NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

ACT


   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley 4B: C Gainey W Gainey 51, J Glennon L Deverall 49, S Woodman G Meadowcroft 48, B Maroney W Smith 47. Balls 44 cb. Stableford Men A: K Billington J Dawson C Williams G Macauley. B: J Jeffrey S Hall W McDonald C Deschamps. C: G Meadowcroft W Gainey L Deverall J Masullo. Ball 32 cb. Women: C Gainey J Baker. Balls to 27 cb. NTP: 3rd: N Willett 202cms. 5th: C Deschamps 60cms. 11th: L Molloy 178cms. 17th: P Davis 135cms.

NSW

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Team: White: W Fry (24) M Wolfe (28) L Lewis (7) A Vella (10) 124. Men: A: R Pattello (11) 39. B: D Hore (18) 39. C: W Fry (24) 42.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Hunter (8) 65. B: M Bougoukas (14) 68. C: T Fardell (23) 60.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: C Willard (scr) 36. B: J Hutton (17) 35. C: G Hawes (25) 23. Women: L Coleman (13) 37.

   BELMONT: Men: Par Black: A: R Strange sq. B: A Rolfe 5 up.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: C Todd (12) 36.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: L Vasilevski (7) J Icanovski (29) 82. A Greenshields (19) 42. Scr: W Matthews 34. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: C De La Mare bt M Pham 19th.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Malos (10) 41. B: G Hirst (19) 39. C: P Martin (24) 40. A Scr: A Berryman 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Burt (27) K Byrne (12) D Graham (17) J Lutton (21) 51.4.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Skomarow (13) S Bugdayli (14) 71. Scr: B Luu C Ing 51. A: B Chin (9) 39. B: P Dexter (20) 35.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hobbs (23) D Jansen (7) 71. Scr: K Tideswell C Jaeger 50 cb. A: D Jansen (7) 36. A Scr: G Matheson 28. B: R Strange (17) 39. B Scr: N Beattie 24. C: J D'Arney (20) 39. C Scr: P Wood 18 cb. Women: Div 1: J Matheson (14) 30. Div 2: V Jameson (19) 33. Trophy: V Jameson (19) 66.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: I Daryab (4) 38.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: W Morgan (7) 39.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Boroughs (10) T Eadie (16) 46. N Boroughs (10) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Cochran (20) J Ford (9) 45. Div 1: J Ford (9) 36 cb. Div 1 Scr: M Hotchkiss 28.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R McMahon (14) 43. B: J Theore (22) 40.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: M Allchurch (8) 38.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: G Falconer (15) 40.

   GLENMORE: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Robb C Fox 159. Hcp: P Groves M Talley (5.5) 149. Women: J Robb J Towns 100. Stableford: D Orth (5) 37.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: A Wood (11) 34.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: R Whyte (6) 40.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R McKell (10) J Rivers (10) 62.

   HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: G Pownall (15) 38.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stroke White: A Donaldson (7) 61 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (1) 34. B: A Radcliffe (20) 40. C: T Paola (23) 32. Women: Stableford: L Brewer (18) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: J Cullimore (19) B Ferrett (17) 69. Scr: M Brinkworth D Hawkins 63. A: S Mckay (5) 37. B: W Avery (13) 36. C: D Hanagan (21) 38.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford Ambrose: White: M Age (22) S Bounds (20) G Williams (4) S Spiros (18) 59.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J D'Cruz (19) R Mackenzie (11) 46. M Breckenridge (9) 41 cb. Scr: P Knipler 35.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Hayes (6) 40. B: P Reardon (18) 39.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Kahler (5) N Dall (32) 48. N Dall (32) 45.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford: S Wood (26) 38. L Yee (19) 31.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: P Stafford (11) 38.

   MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: D Bowyer (16) 42.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Coggin (20) P Jenkins (13) 45. Scr: D Shepherd 33. L Kendall (4) 38. Women: Stableford: L Child (9) 33.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: S Andrews (20) 40.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: R Woods (15) 38.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Doherty (4) 66. B: W Fleeton (17) 68. C: D Button (21) 75. Scr: A: G Willard 69. B: W Fleeton 85 cb. C: D Button 96. Medal Feb: A: S Doherty (4) 66.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: J Mansell (13) 37.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: S Pierce (12) 35.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: J McLean (19) D Fitton 84.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: U Chopra (18) 39.

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: S Mcmanus (23) 36.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A Fernandes (14) 36 cb.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: A Raffin (13) 43 cb. Bungool: D Maguire (1) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: E McKinnon (7) 38. B: M Scott (15) 37. C: R Nisbet (20) 39. A Scr: A Cornell 35. Women: Stableford: Centenary: M Kenny (25) 35.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: P Mcgivern (15) 40.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: M Bunter (9) 36.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Men: Par: A: L Maddinson (2) 4 up. B: P Behan (17) 5 up. C: B Ryan (24) 6 up. Women: L Dwyer (31) 6 up.

   ST MICHAELS: Snr Stroke: Matchplay: C Smith bt C Mullins 4-3. Men: Par White: D Pitman (7) 4 up.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford White: A: B Morris (12) 35 cb. B: G Kipriotis (13) 39. C: P Kevans (24) 34. A Scr: R Balcomb 33.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: K Hindle (12) 34. Stableford White: A Lloyd (16) 33.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Collie (9) C Boustred (12) 44. R Chu (23) . 4B Scr: A Goldberg C Ueda 39.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: D Russell (24) 38.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Lonergan (8) 37.

   TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A/Medal: L Keating (3) 74. B/Medal: W Gillis (16) 79. C: T Englert (23) 71.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: M Pellen (19) 37 cb. Women: Green: K Mcdonald (29) 31.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Rudge (9) 41.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A Peade (Balgowlah) (1) 39.

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf