NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford A: B Stewart 39 J Elliott (Wagga Wagga) 38 P Barton-Browne 38 J Davies 37. B: T Nguyen 43 G Harrold 37 R Flowers 37 C Marshall 35. C: S Lee 38 T Fleming 36 P Meiklejohn 36 R McCallum 36. Women: B Stirling 34 S Collins 31 L Edwards 28 L Guymer 26.

NSW

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: J Byrnes (22) D Smith (12) 48. Scr: B Willingham T Willingham 37. Men: A: R Patello (10) 37 cb. B: D Roames (18) 37 cb. C: C Hagney (20) 40. Women: E Christian (17) 36.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Steward (20) C Guthrie (24) 49. A: N Rogers (11) 39 cb. B: S Jenkins (16) 40. C: R King (19) 42. Scr: D Morgan 35 cb.

   AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Johnson (40) 38.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Leach (0) 41. A: B Leach (scr) 41. B: G Stott (15) 43. C: C Heazelwood (24) 46. A Scr: B Leach 41.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Harrison (7) 39. B: D Hill (13) 42 cb. C: J Evans (42) 44.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: P Stipanovic (15) A Craddock (9) 47. Scr: D Poole S Luke 38. A: J Carter (8) 39 cb. B: P Stipanovic (15) 36. C: D Roberts (23) 40. A: J Carter (8) 39 cb. B: P Stipanovic (15) 36. C: D Roberts (23) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Williams C Willard A Smith K Kosmatos 139. C Willard (scr) 40. Women: K Griffiths (27) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Tapper (3) 35. B: K Philpott (15) 42. C: B Picknell (25) 40. Scr: D Tapper 33. Women: B Arnott (25) 32. Medley: 2B: K Philpott (15) G Whyte (5) 47.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: M Hayes (6) 33.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableforde: G Cole (22) 41 cb. A: G Morris (9) 41 cb. B: A Oates (14) 38. C: K Brereton (27) 37. Scr: S Coghlan G Cole (22) 41 cb. A: G Morris (9) 41 cb. B: A Oates (14) 38. C: K Brereton (27) 37. Scr: S Coghlan 34.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Guan (2) 40 cb. B: P Ng (17) 43. C: R Murfitt (23) 39. Scr: W Matthews 36. Women: V Costello (23) 31 cb.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Gregg (26) G Purves (23) M Binskin (12) P Binskin (23) 101. G Stovold (17) 40. Scr: I Robinson 33 cb. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Pressley S Draper (13) 75.

   BONDI: Medley: Stableford: D Callen (17) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford: A: D Koh (12) 39 cb. B: T Duley (13) 42. C: D Schwartz (22) 38 cb. D: M Einfeld (34) 30. A Scr: J Fuchs 35.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: A: P Maunder (6) 69. B: R Grieve (17) 67. C: T Dew (21) 74. Women: S Lawrence (19) 74.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: O Hodder (30) 42 cb. A Scr: R Nolan 32.

   BOWRAL: Men: A Lindsay (20) 39. Women: P Barker (20) 31.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: C Brown (21) 35. Women: K McInerney (20) 35.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: W Grace (11) 42. B: D Smee (15) 41. C: J Liestins (30) 41. 2B: Black: D Smee (15) R Smee (20) 52.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Van Vemde C Kursawe B Morris W Brooking (9.5) 53.5. A Scr: A Marsh C Glenday H Glenday T Hunt 57.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Montgomery (11) 42. B: D Downer (16) 38. C: B Thoimson (27) 38. Women: H Priest (25) 30.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Par: A: P Rashleigh (12) 3 up. B: C Harris (17) 7 up. C: C Garrard (23) 3 up. A Scr: B Post 4 down. B Scr: B Iorfino 8 down. C Scr: R Hawes 12 down. 36-hole Diamond Putter: C Garrard 5 up.

   CARNARVON: Men: Par: 2B: G Walker (22) M Cush (16) 13 up. 2B Scr: S Moylan J Lind 5 up. A: S Moylan (2) 4 up. B: M Cush (16) 2 up. C: W Russell (26) 4 up.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Crocker (12) S Stewart (24) 76. A: P Crocker (12) 39. B: T Jones (13) 39. C: S Stewart (24) 37 cb. 2B: M Gerzanics (16) R Singh (5) 74. A: M Thomson (1) 37. B: M Gerzanics (16) 38 cb. C: T Poole (29) 40. 2B Scr: G Hann M Thomson 66.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Moon (20) R McKenzie (17) 49 cb. T Lamborn (14) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: C Fozzard (41) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Penman G Lawrence S Kirkby K Kirkby (7.88) 49.12.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: K Lockery (5) 36. B: D Dickinson (15) 36. C: R Brown (21) 40. Stableford Gold: M Hill (23) 30. Stableford: Team Agg: D Dickinson (15) J Maresca (7) J Younan (20) G Cox (17) 99.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: G Charman (13) 39. B: W Sheehan (20) 42. C: J Ramsay (22) 41. A Scr: S Floyd 33. Medley: 4B Agg: T Jones (22) . S Laing (10) . B Symonds (9) . R Smith (10) 77 cb. Women: S Smith (15) 30.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: Scr: D Vankampen 36. A: W Grimm (8) 39. B: K Harris (21) 37 cb. C: K Stone (23) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Newberry (33) K Van Eyk (28) 50 cb. Scr: B Roach T Mills (Gordon) 37. Div 1: G Walker (12) 39 cb. Div 2: P Morrison (18) 43. Div 3: J Badrov (26) 42. T Mills (Gordon) 34.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Par: 2B: Div 1: N Delaney (14) K Thorley (18) 9 up cb. Div 2: P Bartlett (22) A Wylie (17) 9 up. Div 1 Scr: D Hurley J Wild sq. Div 1: G Kingshot (13) 4 up cb. Div 2: A Harwood (18) 4 up.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: N Lim (8) 41. A Scr: M Peebles 33. B: W Stemi (18) 41. C: N McDarby (22) 39 cb. D: R Wall (31) 41.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Mccann (16) C Scougall (20) 46. Hole in one: R Ferguson at 5th.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Paterson (6) 40. B: D Creighton (15) 39 cb. C: P Uphill (25) 42 cb. 2B Agg: P Uphill (25) D Jenkins (22) 78.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: S Hale (15) 40. A Scr: B Dormor 32. B: L McDonald (20) 37. B Scr: M Papadopoulos 19 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Nunan (18) J Mcquaid (14) 78. Scr: N Booth R Harivel 47. A: N Booth (12) 39. B: C Sala (18) 42. C: E Lorenc (21) 42.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Knapp (2) 37 cb. Scr: M Coffey 32. Div 2: T Campbell (23) 38.

   GLENMORE: Stableford: Div 1: S Zingle (0) 38. Div 1 Scr: M Urquart-Eastwood 29. Div 2: P Baek (21) 41. Div 2 Scr: A Hewson 20. 2B multi: A Hewson (16) D Bale (12) 73.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Sharp (12) G White (20) 45. A: M Stinson (12) 35. B: J Clarke (18) 37. C: N Ebbeck (29) 38 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: S Ellis (18) 41.

   HORIZONS: Men: Par: T Thorne (18) 6 up. Women: C O'Brien (16) 2 up.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: A De Sousa (7) 35 cb. B: J Wallace (17) 41 cb. C: K Creed (24) 40 cb. Women: V Hoare (23) 38.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Innes (19) J Lawes (20) 85. A: D Shanahan (7) 43. B: M Broach (13) 39. C: S Starr (24) 49. Scr: S Harding 32.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Bain (20) 48. T Southern (14) 48. A Scr: L Polson 38. R Crittenden 38. A: L Polson (7) 39. B: D Bain (20) 40. C: D Manuel (24) 40 cb.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: C Ferrier (14) P Harper (21) 75. A: P Cooper (2) 38 cb. A Scr: D Gallagher 36. B: S Karatasas (15) 39. C: P Harper (21) 42. Women: S Naylor (19) 33.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: A: S Granger (10) 41. A Scr: B Warby 34 cb. B: W Thomson (14) 36 cb. B Scr: H Theunissen 21. C: L Russo (21) 36. C Scr: N Lunn (21) 16. Jnr: B Foster (25) 19 cb. Medley: American Foursome: T Wood G Price (6) 74. Stroke: J Tedesco J Holmes (10.88) 88.

   LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: W Flannigan (15) C Sithole (19) 10 up. W Meader (18) 6 up. Women: R Glover (22) 1 up cb. Mxd: Cup: W Meader (18) L Jones-Meader (23) 9 up.

   LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Anderson F Anderson 52. A: D Watson (11) 36. B: S Masters (13) 39. C: J Watt (20) 41. D: F Anderson (30) 42.

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford: D Hannam (9) 39.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: A: A Christopher (12) 69. Scr: H Cardoso 73. B: R Peters (13) 69. Scr: M Chachaty 86.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Scr: M Hunter 33. A: S Couch (8) 39 cb. B: G Burke (16) 36. C: P Bradford (20) 36. Women: P Pearce (21) 33 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: G Hill (17) L Pedler (19) 46. D Barlow A Goundan 39 cb. Stableford A: J Farrar (7) 40. B: D Green (16) 41. C: M Oechsle (27) 39. Scr: B Ellam 38. Women: J Oechsle (22) 36.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Menz (6) 39. B: A Yeo (14) 38. C: G Townsend (21) 36.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: M Jacobsen (19) B Gaut (22) 11 up. Men: Par A: S Richardson (11) 3 up cb. B: M Jacobsen (19) 3 up. C: N Dall (27) 6 up. Scr: J Glasheen 5 up. Women: H Hindmarch (32) sq.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford White: R Morri (16) 40 cb. Div 2: P Flaherty (34) 37.

   MANLY: Men: Stroke: A: M Hill (10) 65. B: D MacKenzie (16) 67. C: C Smith (26) 65. A Scr: T Holmes 71. Trophy: C Smith (26) 65 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Albert (14) M Fyfe (19) 45. Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 38. B Young (21) 39. Scr: D Wonnocott 31.

   MASSEY PARK: 2B: C Ferrington (35) Y Little (14) 45. A: A Oman (7) 40. B: J Carrington (18) 40. C: H Johnston (27) 38. A Scr: B Smith 35. Women: Div 1: U Wood (9) 37. Div 2: C Ferrington (35) 39. 2B multi: D Smith (7) R Meany (19) 77.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Noad (17) B Tait (14) 80. Scr: J Kane S Albinski 63. A Bombara (19) 43. Hole in one: D Judge at 14th.

   MONASH: Men: Stroke: President's Trophy: M Wild (17) 65. A Scr: J Mcleod 72. A: D Cullam (3) 69. B: M Wild (17) 65. C: M Karpin (27) M Pinkus (20) P Tipper (20) 74 to playoff. A Scr: J Mcleod 72 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: J Pullen (13) J Boediman (8) 48. Scr: C Huynh L Kendall 71. Men: K James (25) 44. Women: N Haines (7) 38.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Mattick (10) 42. B: C Wykes (15) 38. B Freer (30) 38 cb. Women: W Hamer (24) 36.

   MT BROUGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: J Doran (16) 42.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Druce (9) R Ware (12) 48. A: E Keith (3) 39 cb. A res: S Devlin-Look (10) 42. B: S Jones (19) 41. C: A Szabo (24) 39. C res: D Cockroft (29) 42. Hole in one: G Gillett

   NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: B King (6) 41 cb. B: J Goninan (17) 41 cb. C: K Lynch (21) 42 cb.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: Visitor: K Ryan (13) 47. Scr: P Silvestri (The Ridge 17.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Williams (17) A Condon (28) 49. Scr: M McFarlane B Brown 40. A: W Regan (11) 41. B: M Hemmons (17) 42. C: T Mesiti (20) 41. D: H Pharo (30) 41.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: P Lewis (17) 45. A: J Gravenor (12) 43. B: T Cao (14) 38. C: B Allan (22) 38. A Scr: L Jones 33 cb. Women: D Nock (15) 34. Medley: 2B: G Campbell (19) P Lewis (17) 51 cb.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: S Tarrant (3) 40. B: B Paine (28) 40. Mxd: 4B: M McFarland (10) H Murphy 49. N Gordon (6) B Dincel 45. Women: C Geddes (38) 36.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Par: J Lester (36) 1 down.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Howarth (7) 39 cb. B: G Rogers (15) 41. C: J Chehade (19) 42 cb. Scr: A Richards 41.

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford: Cup: J Mccoy (8) 38 cb. Scr: D Dewberry 34. A: C Jones (9) 36 cb. B: K Hedge (14) 38. C: W Finlay (31) 33 cb.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: B Kalkhoven (12) 40 cb. B: F Woods (18) 40. C: M Levak (19) 40. 2B: A Scott (5) J Mcilwaine (27) 49. Women: R Smith (12) 35.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2BWB: B Pardey (5) R Branighan (5) 29 cb. A: B Pardey (5) 41. B: S Boyd (13) 37. C: K Smith (23) 41. Scr: S Todd 37.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: G Kelvey (9) 40. B: P Seward (16) 42. C: I Carter (43) 45. 2B Agg: G Platt (11) I Cater (43) 83. Scr: C Ward B Atkinson 55.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: A: B Thurlow (1) 38. B: P Desalliy (14) 38. C: D Lange (21) 38. Bungool: A: G Kelly (5) 38. B: N Laurie (17) 40. C: A Singh (20) 33.

   ROSNAY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Piukala (16) A Piukala (6) 45. Men: A: S Stanmore (13) R Kumar (2) 48. A Scr: C Hagarty M Woodhouse 35. Div 1: S Stanmore (13) 44. Div 2: S Imbriotis (16) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Championship: K Wain (17) S McLeland (35) 37 cb. Centenary: C Morrin (36) S Meares (34) 48. Men: Stableford Championship: White: A Frost (21) 45 cb. J Morrison (27) 45 cb.

   RUM CORPS: Men: Par: A: R Tromp (12) 3 up. B: G Bentley (18) 2 up.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: K Dobbs (12) 39. B: D Dusanovski (16) 40. C: J Lee (19) 42. D: D Seaman (33) 39. A Scr: K Moodley 33. 2B: Div 1: G Muller (18) K Dobbs (12) 45. Div 2: J Lee (19) K Ko (13) 48.

   SEFTON: Men: Stroke: A: W Edworthy (8) 51. B: R Williams (17) 50.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: G Hickie (18) N Whiley (26) 51. A: P Russo (11) 40. B: K Knoll (44) 44. C: C Parrish (23) 40. Div 1: V Askew (21) 34. A Scr: I Asbury 40.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: J Manning (9) 40. B: S Waite (13) 41. C: S Gibson (Fox Hills 25) 42. Hole in one: G Smith at 18th.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Par 2B: White: D Guerriau (20) G Panaretos (24) 13 up. Scr: S Gibson L Adams 2 up. A: A De Manincor (16) 8 up. B: R Sutcliffe (21) 8 up. C: L Dryer (8) 6 up. A Scr: L Adams sq. Jnr: M Walker (36) sq. Women: Par: P Pitsawong (8) 3 down. Men: Par 2B: Gold: M Hai Ta (29) J Ryan (30) 7 up cb. J Ryan (30) 4 up.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: M Graham (3) J Sharman (16) 65.875. B: E Carroll (23) B Tancred (17) 67. C: B Young (2) G Banks (16) 68.25. A Scr: M Savage C Mumberson 71. B Scr: M Taylor R Hall 72.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Cozens (11) R Caves (23) 48. Scr: B Beverley-Smith Y Kim 38. J Cozens (11) 42 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: B Griffin (14) 36. B: D James (15) 39. C: I Polikevics (26) 35. Women: L Kershaw (33) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Duffy (22) M Deere-Jones (16) 45. A: D Dagg (12) 39. B: F Romeo (15) 39. C: G Simmons (20) 39. Scr: J Tranfield 30.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Trophy: C Stammers (11) 66. A: C Stammers (11) 66. B: T Lovelee (14) 69. C: R Lucas (23) 69. Scr: Z Mullins 71.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: C Garlick (5) 36. A Scr: C Garlick 31. Women: M Grundy (41) 35. Men: Stableford White: O Bourke (17) 38 cb. A Scr: M Danne 35.

   THE LAKES: Stableford: Trophy: F Parnham (24) 43. 4B: F Parnham (24) M Holliman (7) 46.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: D Westwood (16) 42 cb. P Coleman (20) 42. D Carter (14) 41 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Van Veen (13) G Adams (19) 46. A: J Stokes (9) 37. B: I Van Veen (13) 42. C: D Prest (23) 37. 2B Scr: S Davies M Brown 38. Women: R Primmer (15) 33.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Duffy (12) D MUrphy (8) 72. A: M Hall-Cheshire (5) 39 cb. A Scr: T Emtage 33 cb. B: A Cavallaro (16) 31 cb. B Scr: T Chillingworth 20. C: A Dowe (29) 34. C Scr: P Fittler 14 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Nicholls R Knapp 48. A: R De Beer (10) 37 cb. A Scr: B Mason 35. B: C Howard (14) 43 cb. B Scr: C Howard 30. C: W Dennison (25) 37. C Scr: R Knapp 17. Women: Stableford: J Haverfield (14) 33 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Morgan (11) E Scicluna (22) 45 cb. Scr: J Danby J Wylie 36 cb. A: J Wylie (9) 42. B: K Cheam (16) 39. C: G Ward (22) 40. Mxd: 2B: P Low (8) T Saifoloi (7) 42. Women: T Saifoloi (7) 37.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Benbow (10) 42. B: N Winterton (17) 37. C: B Smith (21) 38. D: B Hurst (33) 37. Scr: J Benbow 42. 2B: P Benbow (19) J Benbow (10) 47 cb.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stroke Black: W Rowe (9) 68. Vardon: C Rae 73. Jnr: Scr: M Hanckel 93.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Francis (14) D Sutherland (25) 48. Div 1: B Bulters (12) 37. Div 2: A Freeman (21) 40. Div 3: D Joshua (30) 38 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: M Rugless (3) 39. B: N Martin (14) 43. C: S Nogarotto (24) 41. A Scr: J Cook 33.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Grogan (4) 41. B: C Gonzales (17) 38 cb. C: T Buckley (21) 39. A Scr: E Forsyth 39. 2B: P Henderson (21) G Makin (14) 45 cb.

19 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Cullum (22) K Wilson (36) 49. 2B Scr: L Gibson N Wood 37. A: N Wood (4) 37 cb. B: P Warton (13) 38. C: F ... more
NSW Golf