NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: S Walsh (15) M Stocken (17) 89. Scr: B Willingham T Willingham 49. Men: A: B Willingham (4) 39. B: M Stocken (17) 41 cb. C: G Hatton (23) 39 cb. Women: Stroke: Cup Div 1: C Bell (9) 86. Div 2: J Higgins (19) 74.

   ASQUITH: Men: Par: A: E Tuckwell (3) 2 up. B: V Smith (16) 2 up. C: H Baldock (23) 2 up. Stroke: Foursome: A: M Mulvihill M Herbert (8) 71. A Scr: M Black M Daniels 77. Div 1: E Armstrong (9) B Green 72. Div 1 Scr: R Agostino R Druce 81. B: J Brown (14) L Williams 71. B Scr: G Kirkby B Song 89. C: P Finch (19.5) J Lumby 74.5. C Scr: R Parker A Mooy 97. Foursome C'ship: A: T Stevens S Fraser 153. Div 1: R Druce R Agostino 163. B: J Raper D Moore 181. C: W Pryor J Olssen 194.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: L Chung (3) 41. Scr: L Chung 38. B: R David (14) 42. C: P Skellern (21) 42. 2B: R David (14) L Huntington (15) 46 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A Sherborne (7) 42.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: G Cornish (6) 46. B: B Mcguinn (17) 47. C: L Tracey (23) 47. 2B: T Ruppas (13) J North (25) 52. Scr: T Sayers Z Sayers 42.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: M Bougoukas (14) 42.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men Stableford: A: C Willard (+1) 38. B: I Gomez (16) 39. C: J O'Leary (31) 40. Women: S Knight (37) 35

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Hartshorne (7) 41. B: S Whitfield (14) 38. C: B Picknell (24) 37. Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hartshorne (7) S Whitfield (14) 50. Men: Stableford Scr: Black: G Hartshorne 34. Women: C Clarke (7) 40.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: G Godwin 37. B: I Pattie 39. C: J Byrnes 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Walker (7) K Watson (8) 70 cb. A: F Minati (13) 38. B: A Graham (17) 37. C: G Xenos (21) 35.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: P Nichol (21) 43. Scr: S Sara 31. Stroke: 4B: P Bambridge (20) M Hill (21) 53 cb. Scr: C De la mare W Matthews 60. Women: Stableford: J Mckeowen (15) 30.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Par Black: S Gray (11) 7 up. Scr: J Walden 1 down. Women: Stableford: C Rhind (28) 32.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: A MacGruer (8) 37. B: G Hirst (18) 41. C: J Baily (21) 39. A Scr: D Hanafi 34. Stroke Foursome C'ship: Black: A: K Burns M Gannon 150. White: C: G Scrymgeour (22) L Bewes (26) 84.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Wright (16) 44.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: W Lonergan (9) 40.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: T Downing (22) 69 cb.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hajduk (13) T Jenkins (19) 42. S Buddeke (12) 36. Women: P Beattie (24) 36.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: D Chang (9) 43. B: R Smee (19) 38. C: P Osborne (24) 36. 2B Agg: D Horton (38) M Baldock (12) 76.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Martinuzzi (18) L Markovski (5) 45. Div 2: W Brown (15) C Bushby (14) 46. Div 1 Scr: B Murray W Park 39. A: W Park (3) 38 cb. B: M Bakshi (15) 40. C: S Collins (17) 39 cb. D: M Aslanis (22) 38.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: J Webb 68, R Maric (4) 69 cb. Snr: G Matheson 75.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: B: J Webster bt M Rooney 5-4, J Maguire bt T Harrison 2-1. C: M Vaccarella bt D Thorne 1up,: J Horne bt N Dart 6-4. Stableford: J Richardson (3) 39. Women: M Johnstone (18) 32.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dillon (22) D Kazmar 46. A: F Pinto (8) 38 cb. B: A Asquith (17) 38. C: S White (22) 39 cb. A Scr: P King 32. B Scr: C Fogarty 24. C Scr: P Dillon 19.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Reus (22) G Stepto (20) 79. Scr: M Lee S Kim 71. A: M Lee (2) 39 cb. B: Y Lee (16) 40 cb. C: K Reus (22) 41 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Slavaro (16) A Mihalyka (25) 51. A: M Carmicheal (+6) 44. B: J Frank (17) 42. C: A Mihalyka (28) 47. 2B: A Nelson (2) J Greig (28) 50. A: A Nelson (2) 44. B: R Fletcher (19) 44. C: J Humphreys (26) 41. Scr: M Carmicheal G Davies 50.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: S Shah (9) 44. Women: J Lamble (32) 33.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Orman (6) 38. B: T Townsend (16) 38. C: M Wheelahan (21) 39. 2B multi: L Zenari (31) J Govan (14) 73.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Annesley (12) 37. B: W Robertsbn (16) 37. C: M Miller (26) 38. Gold: M Hill (23) 30. Irish Team: White: G Stephenson (36) T Seeto (34) D Foster (26) R Xu (24) 90.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: A Baker (12) 39. B: A Davies (19) 36. C: C Gamblin (22) 38. A Scr: C Rae 33. Mxd: 4B: R Grady (21) C Gamblin (22) 45 cb. Women: A Horne (12) 31.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: D Vankampen 39. A: D Van Kampen (-1) 38 cb. B: A Noyes (15) 36 cb. C: M Baker (24) 36 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: D Clifford (27) C Clifford (28) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: D Cheng (12) 40. Div 2: S Lee (16) 40. Div 3: N Aravantinos (21) 39. A Scr: J Russo 34.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: Trophy: G Strang (15) 43. 2B Agg: Div 1: G Koh (12) G Strang (15) 74. Div 2: R Burgess (22) M Watts (14) 69. Div 1 Scr: D Burazin D Neill 60. A: D Purdin (9) 37 cb. B: J Brooker (18) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Theore (16) 40 cb. B: J Bagnall (25) 41.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A: P Barraket (12) 38. B: D Watson (17) 38. C: N Buisman (25) 35. A Scr: P Wylie 31.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Quilkey (16) B Radford (16) 50. J Morley (11) 41.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: C Le Rougetel (13) 38.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Split Six: G Monaghan I Herring M Herring J O'Brien 93. Scr: M Knight C Matheson G Sinclair P Sinclair 67. A: Y Naito (Macarthur Grange 10) 37. B: D Bisram (16) 38 cb. C: R Luna (23) 40.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: D Chandler (14) 44. Scr: W Knapp 34.

   GLENMORE: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: P Martin P Kelly (10.88) 70.12. Scr: T Engstrom B Michelmore 75.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: A Wood (11) 35 cb. B: D Porter (17) 35 cb. C: G Brookes (23) 38. Team: S Sornvichai (15) K Moir (28) J Tan (20) I Murray (19) 45.

   GOSFORD: Men: Par White: A: T Van Der Kolk (5) 5 up. A Scr: T Van Der Kolk (5) 1 up. B: D Cheetham (13) 6 up. C: W Sneade (22) 3 up.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R McKell (7) 40. B: M Tyler (22) 40.

   HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: A Smith (18) 44. Men: Stroke: Foursome: I Harber J Russell 70. Women: L Ramsey V Stevens 76.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Mills (24.5) T O'Reilly 71.5. Stableford: Div 1: D Tucker (12) 44. Div 2: G Balis (22) 44.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Tedeschi (12) 44. B: H Kaer (16) 37. C: N Higham (21) 40. D: J O'Brien (35) 38.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Mcclelland (13) P Dennis (30) 76. A: D Finlay (12) 39. B: P Clarke (14) 42. C: J Obrien (24) 38. A Scr: J Harding 29. Women: J Stirling (18) 33.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Hohnen (3) A Bayliss (16) 48. A Scr: B Finfer J Mare 41. A: D Graham (8) 40. B: A Bayliss (16) 44. C: J Fenton (23) 40 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: I Norton bt S Finfer 8-7, D Kirby bt J Elliott 2-1.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Boyle (10) C Seller (6) 73. Men: A: C Seller (6) 39. A Scr: G Harnwell 37. B: Z Naumovski (15) 37. C: J Kirkland (23) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Wise R Gerace 45 cb. Scr: S Tanner J Choma 40. L Christopher (7) 38 cb. A Mathison (19) 39. B Hall (25) 35. Women: Par: J Ogle (9) J O'Brien (14) 7 up. Men: Hole in one: M Shanahan at 14th.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Moran (14) G Holmes (16) 44. A Moran (14) 39.

   LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: A Brennan (5) 38. Div 2: M Walsh (22) 44. 2B Agg: G Thompson L Royle 81.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford White: T Cook (10) 37.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Lambert (5) 42. B: G Howard (13) 40. C: G Byrnes (20) 38. 4B: D Weale (13) M Valenti (23) P Van Vliet (22) P Aston (18) 90 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Derriman (12) 45. A Scr: M Saad 43. B: A Monahan (13) 34 cb. C: O Duval (23) 42. A: J Derriman (12) 45. A Scr: M Saad 43. B: A Monahan (13) 34 cb. C: O Duval (23) 42. Women: J Hagan (25) 24.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: B Gilbert (7) 42.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Arnold (10) 40. B: K Banks (17) 40. C: S Menz (30) 33.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Harrison (3) D Peters (5) 46. Men: Stableford Black: A: D Peters (5) 40. B: M Jacobsen (19) 39. C: S Butler (20) 36. A Scr: M Harrison 33. Women: L Galluzzo (27) 36.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford: A: D Doolan (9) 36. B: D Binns (19) 39. C: B Mullens (33) 37. Women: Div 1: M Axtens (23) 41. Div 2: S Stuart (31) 35. Mxd: 2B: J Doolan (24) D Doolan (9) 47.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford White: I Macleod (16) 38. P Gough (22) 39.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: P Joseph (4) 39. B: T Higgins (19) 37. C: J Quille (24) 43. J Quille (24) N Debenham (12) 46.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Miller (24) K Heath (14) 51. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 41. M Ribarovski (8) 41. Scr: J Dunn 32. Hole in one: P Gregory at 5th.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Newman (10) J Hardgrove (16) T Wand (3) A Watkins (23) 49.5.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Robotham (8) 37 cb. B: H Montague (21) 37. C: N Weber (24) 38. Scr: J Hurst 36. 2B: G Chester (26) G Twine (29) 46 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: A Mortimer (9) 40 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: R Johnstone (15) 3 up cb. Scr: B Zaeleng 1 up. Women: K Kang (18) 4 up.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: A: W Christie (11) 38. B: B Darby (18) 39. C: R Simpson (24) 42.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: R Shafeshaft (10) 44. Women: K Delaney (40) 35.

   MT BROUGHTON: Men: Par: D Turnbull (7) 2 up.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Button (19) P Gold (10) P White (18) D Shaw (18) 87. A: M Murray (6) 34 cb. A res: G Mathews (8) 36 cb. B: M Tulich (16) 36 cb. C: M Aldridge (25) 37. C res: G Handcock (28) 30.

   NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: N Wright 40 cb. B: B Bacon 36 cb. C: A Robertson 35 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Kim (22) P Shin (21) 47. A: R Fazzolari (8) 37. B: G West (14) 39. C: O Martin (20) 43. D: A Beeks (30) 28.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: J McDonell (22) 43. A: E Twyman (9) 38. B: P Catlin (16) 40. C: B Konza (23) 40. A Scr: E Twyman 31. Women: Green: P Shearman (17) 35. Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Shearman (17) J Leung (25) 48.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: N Winnie (13) 38. B: D Goodman (31) 36.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: B Fairclough (2) 39. Scr: Z Mullins 37 cb. Stableford White: O Berman (34) 35. Gold: T Fox (26) 24. Stableford: Team: NSW 6 bt Duntryleague 2.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: Medal May: P Florence (18) 64. A: M Shephard (12) 67. B: P Florence (18) 64. C: G Henry (26) 65. D: R Walsh (27) 70. A Scr: S Tarrant 76. Women: K Lim (29) 77 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A Moore (24) 42. Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Jones (31) 66. Div 1 Scr: E Moore 98. 36-hole: Div 1 Scr: J Boreham 190. Div 1: V Jones (31) 138.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: M Oakley (3) 70. B: G Harris (16) 69 cb. C: M Collins (21) 68. A Scr: M Fogarty 73 cb. Stableford White: A Luck (16) 36.

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Mceachern (12) C Turner (12) 49. 2B Scr: A Hunter R Sutherland 40. A: J Moosbichler (12) 38 cb. B: M Henderson (19) 39. C: D Sadler (20) 38.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: M King (11) 41. B: C Moore (17) 39. C: P Donnelley (23) 41. 2B: O Edwards (16) C Moore (17) 48.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Danton (15) P De Dassel (10) 45. A: G Hutchings (10) 37 cb. B: G Danton (15) 39. C: T Cannon (19) 39.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: J Vaughn (21) 40. Split Six: Gangurru: J Ison (15) M Hehnke (13) 61. P Wallace (10) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: T McAllister bt P Stewart 2up. Stableford: 2B: R Stewart (8) M Jewell (12) 45. Scr: S Martin C Fowley (Kooindah Waters) 37. A: R Stewart (8) 38 cb. B: R Cavanagh (18) 35. C: J Silverton (26) 35. D: D Rutherford (34) 25. Hole in one: N Allen at 8th.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: B Baumer (8) J Frost (21) 73. Div 1: S Mitchell (8) 38. Div 2: D Lightfoot (19) 38. Mxd: A Coulombe (28) N Smith (15) 67. Div 2: A Coulombe (28) 34.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: S Packham (29) 1 down. Centenary: F Frost (34) 8 up. Men: Par 36-hole: Championship: White: A: M Boucoiran (6) 4 up. A Scr: I Noh 1 down.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Foley (7) A Don (15) 46. Div 2: K Dobbs (10) L Cicchini (26) 46. A: N Lawther (10) 38. B: A Don (15) 44. C: R Croyden (23) 40. D: L Cicchini (26) 36. A Scr: H Doig 34. Div 1: M Foley (7) A Don (15) 46. Div 2: K Dobbs (10) L Cicchini (26) 46. A: N Lawther (10) 38. B: A Don (15) 44. C: R Croyden (23) 40. D: L Cicchini (26) 36. A Scr: H Doig 34. Trophy: A Don (15) 81.

   SEFTON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Khoury (5) K Brake (11) 73.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: A: E Greentree (6) 38. D Sparks (11) 40. B: D Plumb (16) 39. C: J Pogson (21) 41. Scr: J Kast (0) 35. Women: A Wadey 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kable (3) D Lee (12) 80. A: D Lee (12) 43. B: P Staines (14) 38 cb. C: A Jones (32) 38.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: A: S Jermyn (8) 67. B: G Hickie (18) 70. C: B Herron (21) 70. A Scr: I Asbury 69. Div 1: C Parrish (17) 73.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: M Dunn (6) 68 cb. B: B Baxter (19) 69. C: R Molony (36) 69.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: B MacNamara (23) L MacNamara (12) 45. Women: Stableford: S Lom (23) 35. Men: Stableford 2B Scr: White: P Seidel M Hammond 43. 2B: A Bland (21) K Norman (16) 49. P Seidel (8) 39 cb. B Bland 42. J Davidson (31) 40. A Scr: M Hammond 36.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: R Sharma (7) 68. B: K Joo (17) 72. C: D Foster (18) 67. A Scr: R Attwood 74. B Scr: C Hwang 87. C Scr: J Kim 91. Medley: Stableford: A: D Shipton (23) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Laurence (15) G Jurd (8) 45. Scr: J Fanning 35 J Floridia. V Pincham (11) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford: A Smith (20) 35.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Simpson (7) A Draper (9) 65 cb. A: A Draper (9) 35. B: S Kim (19) 36. C: J Ford (21) 36.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: A: R Trotter (7) 1 up cb. B: I Jew (Royal Sydney16) 1 up. C: J Whiteman (19) 3 up. A Scr: B Cottle 3 down.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: T Reynolds (20) D Reynolds (23) A Reynolds (22) C Jarvis 94. J Lloyd (14) 42. A Scr: S Johnson 31. Women: A Carter (24) 35.

   THE LAKES: Stableford: Trophy: J Golombick (8) 38. Scr: S Beck 34.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: D Thomson (19) 42.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: B Needs (9) 69. A Scr: C Donsworth 75. B: M McKinnon (15) 72. B Scr: M McKinnon 87. C: G Johnstone (23) 69. C Scr: G Johnstone 92. Women: Stableford: K McKinnon (8) 38. Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: G Murphy (22) 83.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Cup: Black: P Green (29) 40. Women: Green: C Burns (15) 42. Men: Black: A: J Oh (3) 38. A Scr: T Emtage (2) 35. B: R Mackander (17) 36. B Scr: S Shearer (16) 21. C: P Green (29) 40. C Scr: S Cho (19) 16. Women: Green: C Burns (15) 42. J Berry (15) 40.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: A Saville (6) 39. A Scr: A Saville 33. B: M Pile (14) 38 cb. B Scr: R Pearce 24 cb. C: P Cohen (20) 37. C Scr: P Cohen 19. 4B: T Dunne G Ross 45 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: T Mellon (18) S Dawson (16) M Holmes (9) A Neville (14) 89. A Scr: J Pagett S Lear R Hackett R Walker 79. A: R Hackett (2) 39 cb. B: J Danby (16) 37. C: T Malicki (23) 37.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Hyslop (19) 38. B: B Souter (21) 38 cb. Irish Team: N Winterton (16) G Hyslop (19) K Davis (22) P Harvey (20) 84.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: D Dunn (11) 34 cb. Scr: J Ford (8) 24. Women: A Galbraith (45) 31 cb. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D McDougal (17) J Pails (7) 65.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: K Bruton (8) J Meere (13) 46 cb. 4B Scr: D Farrugia T Morier 36. A: D Tallis (10) 39 cb. B: B Beveridge (16) 40. C: S Demetriou (27) 36.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Brewer (22) K Snell (31) 48. Div 1: B Larsson (8) 43. Div 2: G Robinson (21) 41. Div 3: B Ganu (23) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: T Smith (9) 40. B: K Kosowski (19) 37 cb. C: K Wright (20) 39. A Scr: G Soames 31 cb.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Ives (11) 41. B: B Hyde (14) 41. C: A O'Connor (26) 42. A Scr: W White 34. 2B: R Anderson (14) A O'connor (26) 48.

21 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Cox (21) L Stone (20) 39 cb. more
NSW Golf