NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stroke A: D Easterby 70 D Taylor 73 G Macauley 73. B: K Flanagan 72 R Hickman 73 T Hourigan 74. C: J McKeough 73 G Callaghan 74 P Stevens 77. Dsr: 75. Women A: F Wicks 77 B Stirling 80 A Douglas 81. B: L Guymer 81 C Gainey 82 J Harris 90. Dsr: 76.

NSW

   ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: C'ship: S Kennedy (8) 75. Men: A: P Davis (8) 65. B: B Hawke (16) 68. C: G Kennedy (21) 69. A Scr: R Tierney 74. B Scr: I Hobson 84. C Scr: E McGrath 89.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: A: I Malcolm (2) 71 cb. A Scr: D Morgan 73. Div 1: R Darragh (10) 67. Div 1 Scr: M Urasaki 76. B: S Lee (16) 66. B Scr: G Fraser 83. C: S Pratt (22) 65 cb. C Scr: J Kim 91 cb. Jnr: C'ship: L Malcolm 169. Snr D Morgan 150 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Par: A: S Selva (9) 3 up. A Scr: A Van Hooven 6 down. B: D Mcgilvray (18) 8 up. C: J Rowe (26) 3 up.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Hill (14) 39. B: A Beale (16) 42. C: J Roche (32) 44 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Sayers (-2) 37. B: M Mitchell (16) 36. C: L Tracy (24) 33. Stroke Cup: Z Mullins 73.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: L Sanchez (2) 61 cb. A Scr: I Elliot 66. B: E Yates (17) 64. B Scr: M Doudar 79. C: B Spilsted (20) 62. C Scr: P Yee 84. A: I Davis 81 to playoff.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: A: M Williams (6) 61. A Scr: S Wrigley 67. B: A Eaton (19) 56. B Scr: C Nikas 72. C: T Perera (23) 56. C Scr: G Pettenon 78. Hole in one: M Williams at 16th. Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: T Roach (9) 63. Div 2: J Sharma (26) 61. Div 3: T Hezlett (32) 82.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McLeod (20) V Jozic (22) 49. Men: A: B Anderson (11) 39. A Scr: A Peade 36. B: F Godfrey (16) 41. C: V Jozic (22) 40. Women: Div 1: C Freeman (12) 43. Div 2: R Mason (39) 42.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: K White 38. B: C McKechnie 39. C: R Poole 40.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: L Ashton (22) 34.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Walton (20) 42. A: G Street (9) 40. B: T Partridge (19) 39. C: M Peebles (30) 41. A Scr: R Bonham 30 cb. Hole in one: W Emmerick at 4th.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: N Axford (Kareela) (19) 35. Men: B: D Young (14) 58. A Scr: J Guan 68. Stroke: A: G Browning (9) 59. B: R Barwick (16) 59. C: F Usher (29) 60. A Scr: G Davis 65.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: I Foulsham (20) 38 cb. Women: M Griffiths (29) 30. Medley: 2B multi: L Cullen (33) A Cullen (31) 75. Jnr: Stableford Black: J Cullen (33) 36.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sullivan (19) L Furlong (10) 46. J Sullivan (19) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Par Gold: D: P Heaney (36) sq. White: A: M Owen (12) 2 up. B: G Puren (19) 7 up. C: P Smaller (29) 4 up. A Scr: R Devitt 2 down.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: R Gardner D Lester L Lester (9.66) 57.33.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: P Donoghue (35) 76 cb. Men: W Ryan (22) 65.

   BREAKERS: Medley: Stableford Black: M Leary (26) 39. V Ball (26) 34.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: G Williams (11) 42. B: L Niko (19) 41. C: R Smee (28) 37. 2B: L Niko (19) B Mangan (19) 49. Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: D Sampson 230. Div 2: W Hamilton 234. Div 3: W Patman 257. Div 4: C Dawson 286.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: W Dunn (3) 68. A Scr: A Marsh 73. B: S Conrades (10) 67. B Scr: R Chand 78. C: W Kourieh (16) 70. C Scr: S Reddy 86.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stroke C'ship: Black: A: B Bell (7) 66. A Scr: D Cummins 71. B: B Beaven (14) 66. B Scr: P D'Arbon 80 cb. C: G Campbell (24) 61. C Scr: N Graham 90 cb. Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Thorn (15) 75. Div 1 Scr: K Hunt 84. Div 2: P Dilucchio (19) 73. Div 2 Scr: P Dilucchio 92. Div 3: A Wilson (30) 75. Div 3 Scr: L Bullock 104.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Owens bt I Christiansen 5-4, M Montgomery bt P Cummings 1up, K Gibb bt M Erichsen 3-2, J Kotze bt N Hood 4-3. Stableford: K O'Connor (34) 42. Women: C Deacon (23) 38.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke C'ship: Black: A: C Lawson (1) 69 cb. A Scr: G Evans 70. B: C Collins (14) 70 cb. B Scr: N Sokolsky 84 cb. C: M Watson (25) 68. C Scr: S Buchanan 95.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Mitchell (6) 69. A Scr: M Williams 75. B: J Clark (10) 66. B Scr: M Mcglinn 79. C: J Sorbara (18) 67. C Scr: T Dolan 83. D: L Coghlan (35) 65. D Scr: A Kassis 89. Hole in one: A Ehlisoydan at 3rd.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Van Der Merwe (19) J Frank (15) 47. A: J Holt (9) 38. B: J Frank (15) 39. C: M Phelan (20) 36 cb. 2B: T Poole (33) P Chapman (PM) (21) 48. A: M Thomson (1) 39. B: R Gibson (16) 39. C: B Wild (24) 42. 2B Scr: M Thomson J Macnaughton 40.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Foursome: H Holmes (21) B Trestrail (18) 60.5. Women: R Hazeldine (27) P Barrass (27) 69.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Greathead (4) P Carroll (8) S Wilson (7) 64 to playoff. A Scr: R Jones 67. B: J Gabriel (14) 60. B Scr: J Gabriel 74. C: A Kumar (22) L Meakin (22) 63 to playoff. C Scr: A Kumar 85 cb. Stableford: E Chester (21) 37.

   CONCORD: Men: Stroke: A: A Pellegrino (7) 69. A Scr: A Pellegrino 76. B: J Ballesty (17) 71. B Scr: G Kotsakis 86. C: J Younan (20) 76. C Scr: J Younan 96. Stableford Gold: J Judge (15) 41.

   CROMER: Women: Stroke: E Byrne (15) 70. Men: Stroke Black: A: C Rae (+1) 70. B: C Hill (15) 66. C: R Brain (22) 72 cb. A Scr: C Rae 69.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: Trophy: C Captain 1192. A Scr: B Thompson 36 cb. A: E Sharpe (7) 40 cb. B: A Truby (14) 42. C: P Zaat (22) 44.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: A: J Beileiter (9) 68. A Scr: I Pemble 73. B: K Larsen (16) 66. B Scr: T Intonato 80. Stableford: D: S El-Khouri (21) 45.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: D Purdon (8) 69. A Scr: C Mcmillan 73 cb. B: P Fairbrother (11) 69. B Scr: R Delany 82. C: M Benson (18) 69. C Scr: T Curran 88. D: T Wilson (27) 65. D Scr: L Butler 91.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A: B Vale (10) 36 cb. B: H Ranck (16) 36. C: P Crawford (27) 39. A Scr: H Mortlock 28.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: K Moodley (2) 67. A Scr: J Bingham 69 cb. B: P Hendry (19) 65. B Scr: G Watts 82. C: S Gibson (24) 66 cb. C Scr: K Gounder 86.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Black: A: K Mannix (8) 68 cb. A Scr: S Pearson 75. B: J Robinson (18) 65. B Scr: R Jarrett 82 cb. C: J Rudd (26) 67. C Scr: K Rodoreda 89. Women: Stroke: A Gollan (20) 70.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: B Dodds (3) 66 cb. A Scr: W Knapp 70. B: M Hreszczuk (11) 64. B Scr: P Knock 83. C: P Inman (25) 64 cb. I McIntyre 87 cb.

   GLENMORE: Stroke: A: D Orth (6) 67. B: S Kinsella (15) 64. C: S Jones (27) 69. A Scr: A Robb 75. Stableford: J Pattel (24) 41.

   GORDON: Men: Stroke: A: P Fletcher (11) 63. B: B Johnson (14) 60. C: I Hammer (21) 61. A Scr: D Maciver 68. President's Trophy: M Geraghty 125.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: D Snelson 73. A: G Fitch (11) 68. B: D Mundy (13) 69. C: A Drane (25) 60.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Moylan (22) N Magner (Carnarvon WA 31) 49.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Sewell (15) 41. B: A Finlaison (33) 39. Mxd: Stroke Foursome C'ship: Black: S Martin N Bessant 164.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: P Dunn (19) 39 cb. Women: R Winter (16) 36.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: A: P Pericles (13) 68 cb. B: A Cougelis (17) 64. C: P Kim (20) 66 cb. Women: J Mooney (15) 67.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: A: S Rippon (-3) 67. B: B McGlinchey (15) 59. C: B Nicoll (20) 62. D: P Wheatley (27) 60. Women: L Stoddart (25) 75.

   KAREELA: Men: Par: 2B: J Gibson (9) M Beardsley (19) 11 up cb. A: G Stone (6) 5 up. A Scr: T Bush 3 down. B: G Reilly (15) 5 up. C: L Sullivan (28) 6 up.

   KILLARA: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: J Elliott (8) 143 cb. Scr: T Wray 149. Stableford White: A: M Loomes (14) 36. B: B Wilson (16) 40. C: M Prior (25) 35 cb.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: S Croft (14) 34. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Weatherstone (23) G Dwyer (14) 45 cb. Men: A: G Harnwell (3) 37. A Scr: S Ali 35. B: G Dwyer (14) 39. C: T Linke (25) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Jnr: Stableford White: J Fuentes (21) 23. Women: Stroke: C Jones (16) 75 cb. Div 1: F Bessant (17) 75. Div 2: T McDonald (22) 76. Stableford: J Mc Kechnie (21) 33. Men: Split Six: D Gregory (5) R Tenkorang (19) J Docherty (25) B Reid (25) 87. 4B Scr: L Christopher (6) J Choma (0) S Howlett (5) S Tanner (7) 71.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: A: S Ranney (9) 63. B: C Sithole (19) 57 cb. C: G Webster (23) 59.

   LEONAY: Stroke: A: K Zvirbulis (5) 70. A Scr: D Grosse (5) 70. B: D Wrigley (14) 62. B Scr: D Wrigley (14) 76. C: P Macaraeg (26) 62. C Scr: L Berrisford (21) 84.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford White: P Eastment (13) 38 cb. G Webb (13) 38 cb. W Elliott (12) 38. 2B: P Eastment (13) G Webb (13) 45.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: S McGee 76. Div 2 Scr: A Priory 81. Div 3 Scr: N Cronk 85. Div 4 Scr: W Joe 92 cb. Div 1: M Cox (2) 72. Div 2: P McGregor (9) 69. Div 3: B Najjar (19) 70. Div 4: P Doueihi (22) 70.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: K Gallagher bt A Lynn, J Little bt J Begley, M Cruise bt B Verrills.

   LYNWOOD: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: C Coates D Northwood 91. Men: Par White: Div 1: B Thurbon (6) 3 up. Div 2: M Powell (12) 3 up. Div 3: S Adams (24) 6 up. Div 1 Scr: P Knipler 2 down. Par: 2B: S Adams G Jones 12 up.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stroke Black: A: D Sanders (12) 68. B: P Kuhn (13) 67 cb. C: R Hughes (19) 62.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stroke Black: A: I Choi (4) 72. A Scr: J Glasheen 71. B: V White (15) 71. B Scr: M Kim 86 cb. C: N Furfaro (21) 69. C Scr: M Stafford 94. Snr: A Scr: A Stone 157. A: V White (15) 148 cb. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Holmes (12) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Gibson 98 cb. Snr: Div 1 Scr: J Holmes 176. Div 1: J Gibson (25) 151. Medley: Jnr: A Scr: T Ryan 167. A: A Foster (12) 163.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L O'Donoghue (23) 36. Div 2: D Anderson (28) 37. Men: A: J Erikson (10) 38. B: J EAGER (16) 34. C: H Dietschi (32) 38. Mxd: S Stuart (26) J Eager (16) 46.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: D Walker (5) 64. Div 2: P Gough (22) 64.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Nagel (16) G Mailman (34) 51. Men: A: G Lord (12) 42. B: R Lewis (19) 39 cb. C: A Sidery (26) 40 cb. A Scr: M Hill 34 cb. Women: G Rae 38.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Hcp: D Huynh (9) 57. Scr: D Jones 69. Hcp: G Jenner (14) 56. Scr: H Day 74. Hcp: C Pye (18) 55. Scr: R Johnson 75.

   MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Canty (15) A Pentony (23) 49. Div 1: M McMahon (14) 40. Div 2: W Blain (27) 42. Scr: B Smith 38. Hole in one: B Smith at 15th. Women: Stableford: B Ashton (20) 33 cb.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J O'Ryan (20) G Robinson (28) G Chapman (27) T Sedgwick (17) 51.5.

   MONASH: Men: Stroke: A: A Simpson (11) 73. B: I Katz (14) 72. C: P Steele (21) 71. Scr: T Pritchard-Davies 78. C'ship: D Cullam 156. Jnr: S Bowgett 178.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: K Pattenden (8) 67. B: R Fredericos (16) 69 cb. Scr: A: S Johnson 72. B: J Bollington 84 cb. Stroke White: C: T Wiseman 84. Women: Stroke: A: K Kang (13) 70 cb. B: T Nguyen (21) 67. C: M McKechnie (31) 71. Scr: G Dooley 72.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford: A: P Owen (9) 41. B: D O'Brien (19) 43. C: J Hogg (27) 42.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Shoudra (12) 42. B: P Wright (17) 37 cb. C: F Daly (22) 36 cb. Women: E Jeffery (19) 45.

   MT BROUGHTON: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: D Hussey (9) 75.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stroke: A: C Harvey (6) 70 cb. A Scr: A Bratz 71. A res: A Oaten (11) 67. A Scr: A Oaten 78. B: M Tulich (17) 66 cb. B Scr: M Tulich 83 cb. C: L Waldron (22) 66. C Scr: L Waldron 88 cb. C res: E Laing (31) 75. C Scr: E Laing 106.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: A: M Crosbie 39. A Scr: C Crossley 33. B: M Edmunds 39. C: J Hart 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: B Wilson 71. A: D Payne (11) 65. B: P Lee (17) 65. C: C Pearce (23) 60. D: C Jeffers (28) 70.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: L McDonald (42) 39. 2B: L McDonald (42) C Worrall (28) 43. Men: Stableford G Sechos (24) 40 cb. 2B: J Dean (23) F Fitzpatrick-Weir (24) 46.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Glassop (7) 61. B: A Frazer (14) 65. C: R Smith (22) 62. Women: Stroke Green: P Beckton (7) 66. Medley: Stableford: J Graham (21) 37.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: S Woodword (33) 41. Scr: G Whatley 30. Stableford White: B Ramsay (25) 31. Gold: M Messis (31) 26. Women: Stableford: S Goldschmidt (26) 27.

   OATLANDS: Men: Hole in one: Black: W Graham at 12th. Stroke: A: E Rees (4) 68. B: A Jang (8) 69. C: M McKechnie (13) 68. D: J Granger (21) 68 cb. A Scr: B Doherty 74.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Aroney J Miles W Sargeant L Mitchell (7.375) 49.625. Women: Stableford: M Little (44) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: J Skuodas (9) 65. A Scr: A Richards 66. B: C Bradbury (17) 67. C: R Richards (20) 67 cb. Cup: P Sortwell (20) 132.

   PENRITH: Men: Stroke: A: B Parsonage (3) 68. A Scr: J Gadd 72 cb. B: C Turner (13) 71 cb. B Scr: D Harkin 85 cb. C: D Fenech (28) 71. C Scr: K Leituala 94 cb.

   RANDWICK: Men: Par: 2B Agg: M Ardler (13) F Squadrito (12) 8 up. Scr: S Todd J Todd 19 down. M Ardler (13) 6 up.

   RICHMOND: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: K Wren (11) 69 cb. A Scr: D Dennis 73. B: S Satchwell (18) 65. B Scr: M Druery 83 cb. C: N Precious (24) 67. C Scr: S Moore 91. 36-hole: A: N Precious (24) 129. A Scr: C Ellings 149 cb.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: Div 1: R Crockford (17) 33. Gangurru: T Marlborough (10) 39. L Temple (14) 42. V Prasad (21) 44.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Rose (19) D Byrnes (17) 47. 2B Scr: J Todd P Doerner 35. A: M Soo Jang (13) 38 cb. B: P Rose (19) 43. C: P Phillips (35) 40 cb. Stableford Green: M Cowley (25) 37.

   ROSNAY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: Div 1: D Cormie (16) L Biddlecombe (25) 69. A: D Cormie (16) 33. Men: A Scr: C Hagarty M Woodhouse 57. A: N Newstead (31) J Antonios (15) 86. Div 1: C Smith (17) 43 cb. Div 2: N Newstead (31) 50.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: P Christian (27) 34 cb. Centenary: S Rankine (28) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Hale (16) P Brooks (12) 45. Div 2: I Smith (19) M O'Sullivan (18) 47. A: J Smoljko (-1) 40. A Scr: M Madan 29. B: R Hale (16) 41. C: P Wells (20) 43. D: C Hwang (24) 37.

   SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: D Hampton (19) G Kellaher (23) 48.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke Black: A Scr: J Garner 71. B Scr: A Wilson 74. C Scr: M Crowe 85. D Scr: S Reid 90. A: M Burke (6) 72. B: A Wilson (7) 67. C: J Hudson (14) 71. D: S Reid (20) 70.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Jermyn (11) 41. B: B Herron (19) 39. C: P Herrick (23) 41. Div 1: P Griffin (7) 38.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: C Bourne (9) 39. B: D Bamford (13) 43. C: C Moore (SGA 31) 42. Women: J Miles (26) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: A: C Kourt (6) 34. Stableford White: A: M Claridge (10) 38. B: I Strous (13) 39. C: D Guerriau (19) 40. Jnr: D Loumanis (8) 30. Men: S Gibson 31. Gold: D Duncan (26) 34. 2B: White: W Bruce (17) W McDonald (24) 43 cb. 2B Scr: M Hammond S McHugh 34 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: A: P McGuffie (0) 71 cb. A Scr: B Brasier 76. B: N Vlismas (17) 69. B Scr: M De Brito 82. C: Z Pamintuan (20) 71 cb. C Scr: I Waterson 92. Medley: Stableford: A: M Morrissey (10) 36. B: D Gon Kim (17) 35. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: D Williams 149 M Taylor 150 B: M De Brito 168 M Prokurat 170. C: G Latimore 181 P Loader 183.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Daw (13) M Cooke (7) 48. Men: 2B Scr: D Daw M Cooke 36 cb. Medley: J Park (13) 42 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: B Sonter (13) 66. W Sonter (7) 72. B: P Steele (21) 69. B Livermore (25) 69. Women: M Byrnes (23) 73. C Hepburn (33) 74.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: C Mayhew (8) 40. B: A Jauncey (8) 36. C: B Fitzgerald (22) 34. A: C Mayhew (8) 40. B: A Jauncey (8) 36. C: B Fitzgerald (22) 34. Scr: C Mayhew 32. 2B: I O'Toole (13) A Jauncey (18) 47.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: Trophy: G Waugh (23) 37 cb. Men: A: J MacNally (8) 37. B: R Osborn (14) 36. C: G Waugh (23) 37 cb. A Scr: H Hing 30.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Phelan (29) K Yajer (14) 80. C Giavis (15) 44. A Scr: A Ogane 34. Women: Stroke: T Curtis (32) 71. Men: A: A Christensen (10) 70. A Scr: A Christensen 80. B: A Smolders (14) 74. B Scr: A Smolders 88. C: L Moller (26) 72. C Scr: D Williams 95. Stableford: M White (8) 38 cb. Stroke: Jnr: P Thornton 166. C'ship: B: J Lloyd 171. C: P Veuillet 188.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stroke Black: B Jonhson (10) 68. Stroke: B Mylecharane (13) 68. Stroke White: G Young (18) 67 cb. Scr: Black: S Beck 76.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: A De Pena (30) 43 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Hennessy (9) 37. B: N Shepherd (18) 36. C: T Robinson (21) 37. Stroke: A: B Kopu (8) 68. B: G Nancarrow (17) 67. C: C Howe (20) 63. A Scr: R Oliver (2) 74. B Scr: M Lewin (13) 83. C Scr: C Howe (20) 83. Women: Stableford: N Tracey (28) 33.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke C'ship: Black: A: K Tan (2) 71. A Scr: S Burnett 75. B: S Iskowicz (10) 73 cb. B Scr: S Joo 80. C: G Walker (13) 66. C Scr: J Massad 85 cb. D: R Kim (21) 73. D Scr: W Low 93. Women: Green: K McDonald (29) 72. A Chu (+2) 74.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Daley (20) S Tait (17) 51. Men: A: A Cooper (9) 37. A Scr: B Mason 35. B: S Tait (17) 42. B Scr: S Tait 26. C: B Daley (20) 44. C Scr: B Daley 25. Women: S Threlfo (35) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: A: R Walker (2) 68 cb. A Scr: J Pagett 74. B: P Deguara (18) 65. B Scr: S Small 83. C: S Fava (19) 68. C Scr: T Glynn-Armstrong 89.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: M Pokorny (21) 36 cb. B: D Meakins (28) 36. Scr: C Martin (9) 24. Men: 2B: Div 1: S Campbell (13) D Cripps (16) 43. Div 2: G McLeod (19) M Nicholson (30) 45. Div 1 Scr: S Campbell D Cripps 29.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: G Murray (20) 36. Women: E Waugh (24) 35. Medley: 2B: J McInnes (8) F Olsen (17) 43. Men: Scr: N Davies 30.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke Black: A: P McColl (7) 67. A Scr: W Oates 72. B: P De Luca (18) 68. C: L Mapstone (24) 70.

   WYONG: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: E Forsyth (0) 65. A Scr: E Forsyth 65. B/Medal: P Hetherington (17) 66. C: D Paterson (24) 65. Women: Stableford: K Raishbrook (18) 24.

19 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Cullum (22) K Wilson (36) 49. 2B Scr: L Gibson N Wood 37. A: N Wood (4) 37 cb. B: P Warton (13) 38. C: F ... more
NSW Golf