NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford Irish Team: W Pennell (24) P O'meara (24) R Portlock (18) J Trenor (28) 132. A: T Willingham (12) 41 cb. B: P Tribbia (13) 42 cb. C: O Smith (19) 43. Women: J Higgins (18) 37

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Parker (8) M Hewitt (14) P Morgan (29) B Hur (16) 140. A: A Caiger (10) 38. B: J Erikson (13) 43. C: R Fairbairn (31) 45. Scr: M Black 32.

   AVALON: Women: Stableford: H Crutch (36) 38 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Goddard (20) 41. A Scr: I Darian-Smith 30. White: C Wittenberg Snr (+1) 38.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford A: R Humphreys (11) 43. B: C McFadden (20) 46. C: B McKean (31) 45.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: C Riley (2) 40. B: D Jeacle (15) 41. C: S Tsoutsouras (27) 39. 2B Agg: D Jeacle (15) R Phelps (15) 77.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: J Dunn (3) 61. B: D Karadimitropoulos (13) 62. C: T Brennan (19) 64. Cup: A: L Killen 64 J Dunn 64 to playoff.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Knight (34) 41. Men: A: G Marshall (12) 40. B: J Masters (16) 41. C: B Pullman (26) 41. Split Six: D Smith (26) B Jensen (27) J Marsters (16) M Wilson (30) 97.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: P Whitty (38) 34. Men: Par: A: O Reid (9) 4 up. B: R Cattanach (20) 3 up. C: W Fowler (25) 4 up.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: J Meers (10) S Palonis (4) 58.5. Scr: H Holohan B Johnson 62 cb.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Street (11) 42. B: J Frew (19) 38. C: G Mitchell (21) 42. Scr: M North 35. 2B: B Hinley (26) S Lavite (23) 47. Women: C Reilly (Kareela 20) 37.

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: A: R Thompson (7) 44. B: G Dowdell (13) 40. C: S Caswell (21) 45. Women: R Lonergan (22) 36.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: V Dos Santos (16) 41. 2B: J Sullivan (17) L Furlong (13) 48. Hole in one: J Sullivan at 16th.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford A: J Coomber (12) 39. B: S Deans (16) 40. C: T Gormley (29) 39. D: P Heaney (34) 38. Scr: J Cochrane 36.

   BOTANY: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: P Woodruff 307. A: B Weatherstone (11) 267. B Scr: M Batcheler 316. B: M Batcheler (13) 264. C Scr: J Keatings 355. C: P Vassallo (26) 263. M Wilson (14) 64 cb.

   BREAKERS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Coxall (16) D Hajduk (13) 76. Men: B McCarthy (19) 42. Women: S Frankham (31) 39.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: A Finn (12) 43. B: T Crawford (17) 43. C: P Fay (22) 44. 2B multi: A Finn (12) J Marr (13) 99.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Div 1: S Sullivan (8) R Boag (7) 71 cb. Div 2: M Haining (18) R McMah (22) 76. Scr: R Buettner K Sirimanothan 56 cb. A: D Hayes (11) 40. B: N Guo (12) 40. C: W Chapman (20) 39. D: R McMah (22) 42.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: A Cammell (12) 43. A Scr: G Matheson 38 cb. B: D Bogg (14) 41 cb. B Scr: W Healey 28. C: J Morton (36) 45 cb. C Scr: M Butchers 24. 2B: P Bevington (19) C Chee (35) 52 cb. 2B Scr: G Matheson R Carpenter 40. Women: Div 1: S Chapman (11) 36. Div 2: E Cardoso (21) 37. Div 3: M Wackett (33) 33. 2B: E Kierans (35) M Malcolm (16) 45.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Par: A: P Cummings (11) sq. B: C Miller (14) 6 up. C: A Langham (22) 6 up. Women: P Wickham (37) 3 up.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: S McCartan (3) 41. A Scr: B Post 35. B: J McGuiggan (19) 41 cb. B Scr: C Collins 25. C: J Waltho (26) 40. C Scr: M Cochrane 19 cb. 2B Agg: S McCartan N Sokolsky 81.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: I Daryab bt S Moylan 4-3. B: R Lee bt B Moffatt 6-5. C: J Davies bt P Heath 5-4. D: R Leabeater bt A Fuller 2-1. Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lee (21) D Kim (10) 82. 2B Scr: A Dilshad N Sagdic 66. A: P Lalor (9) 41. B: R Lee (17) 42. C: J Lee (21) 45.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Mcphee (21) M Tesoriero (11) 48. A: J Zugajev (10) 38. B: S Mcdonald (15) 41. C: N Mcphee (21) 39. Hole in one: T Jones at 17th. Stableford: 2B: S Jameson (8) P Dorahy (29) 47. A: S Jameson (8) 40. B: J Wong (14) 37. C: B Wood (32) 41. 2B Scr: P Moynihan J Macnaughton 35.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: P Clark (17) 40. Team: L Frankish (11) M Crook (15) J Berry (15) N Burchall (13) 52. Women: M Morison (31) 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stroke: Holden Scramble: D Maidens T Proudlock P Coates A Hansch (7.75) 45, N Waller D Dacosta S Orman A Singh (7.38) 50.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford A: J Maresca (8) 38. B: D Dickinson (14) 38 cb. C: S Toomey (25) 40. Stableford: 2B: S Toomey (25) B Dolan (9) 47. Stableford Gold: R Taggart (35) 24. Cup: S Toomey (25) 40.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: H King (8) 43. B: G Sainty (18) 44. C: D Perrin (32) 42. Scr: M Rigby 36 cb. Medley: 4B: M Smith (10) G Sainty (18) 51.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: N Poniris (8) 38. B: M Lee (18) 40. C: R Carter (33) 40. Scr: P Supple 32.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: E Milne M Nabhan 51. Scr: A West J Russo 40. Div 1: K Rowe (13) 42. Div 2: J McConnell (19) 41. Div 3: J Jo (21) 42. Scr: J Russo 36.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: R Kellam bt J Mcmillan 2-1. B: G Ravet bt D Currie 4-2. C: B Linsdell bt S Beaton 3-2. D: M Aspland bt D Rowsell 2-1. Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M White (18) J Craig (10) 48. Div 2: R Felsch (36) S Kenny (25) 48. Div 1 Scr: G Howland C Partridge 35 cb. Div 1: P Fairbrother (10) 43. Div 2: A Ellick (18) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford Scr: R Vaughan 32. A: M Peebles (7) 42. B: E Anderson (18) 48. C: M Lacherdis (23) 38. D: A Kondilios (28) 42.

   ELANORA: Stableford: Scr: K Donohoe 32. A: T Winder (13) 39. B: S Metzke (18) 40. C: T Crosby (30) 38.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Sundstrom (8) 44. B: C Kem (15) 42. C: S Mayer (21) 39. D: J Gilbert (29) 44.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: D Rutledge (14) 42 cb. A Scr: W Dormor 28 cb. B: R Ball (24) 39. B Scr: U Anderson 21.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Fuller (12) J Burgess jnr (20) 76. Scr: S Moana M Rajca 61. A: S Moana (7) 39. B: D Bisram (15) 39. C: G Fomiatti (22) 42.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: C Loftus (14) S Rix (17) 102. A: K Mannix (7) 41. B: S Rix (17) 43. C: B Barrett (24) 45. Women: D Simpson (21) 37. Men: Stroke Matchplay: Black: A: S Pearson. B: R Jarrett. C: K Rodoreda.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Allison (17) 42 cb. Div 2: S Fleeton (22) 45. Scr: W Knapp 36.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Hunt (2) M Levy (23) 74. Div 1: J Findlayson (13) 42. Div 1 Scr: S Hunt 33. Div 2: R Doyle (17) 39. Div 2 Scr: W Husband 24.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: J Surplice (12) 35. B: M Singh (16) 39 cb. C: D Touch (26) 48. Irish Team: D Touch S Sornvichai J Tan 91.

   GOSFORD: Men: Par Trophy: A: B Liddell (10) 4 up. B: W Cambell (13) 5 up cb. C: C Jones (21) 9 up. Medley: 2B: C Cruickshanks (9) W Sneade (18) 11 up.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Emerton (21) 38 cb. B: B Doyle (24) 38 cb. Women: J Fisher (27) 39.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Suter (19) 41. B: N Cooper (21) 40. Split Six: P Touma (15) T Pratt (12) 66.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Hole in one: R Hooper at 12th. Women: Stableford Gold: K Wagner (24) 41.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: P Munro (10) 61. B: C Goodwin (17) 60. C: J Childs (23) 62. D: J Corr (29) 64. Gold Medal: A: P Mun (10) 61. B: C Goodwin (17) 60. C: M Burton (21) 66. D: J Corr (29) 64. Women: M Farrant (19) 66.

   KAREELA: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: T Mayne (10) 61. B: G Reilly (13) 61. C: W Bradley (29) 59. A Scr: A Harrop 71. B Scr: T Nicholls 76. C Scr: R Gilliland 80.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford A: C Murdoch (12) 39. B: P Kelly (17) 41. C: P Meares (29) 40. 2B Agg: G Smith (16) P Henderson (20) 74. Scr: C Hohnen B Culter 61.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Vouris (17) A Leon (14) 75. Men: Stableford: P Monaghan (10) 39. A Scr: S Ali 34. B: A Leon (14) 39 cb. C: K Burt (20) 38. Women: M Eyre (15) 36.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: I Ledger (13) G Smith (9) 47. Men: Stableford: A: E Hoskins (12) 39. B: T Paola (20) 38. C: L Forsythe (31) 39 cb. Women: S Douglas (33) 33 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: A: M Ng (11) 69. A Scr: M Brinkworth 72. B: B Mudliar (17) 71. B Scr: A Ciantar 86. C: P Mottershead (22) 71. C Scr: M Gerace 93. C'ship: A Scr: M Brinkworth 297. B Scr: A Ciantar 354. C Scr: D Hanagan 390. A: D Kennedy 301. B: B Mudliar 293. C: A Cawthorne 308. Snr H Callaghan 320. K TIideswell 301.

   LANE COVE: Mxd: Stroke: Shield: A Moran (14) B Virgili (21) P Johnson (18) A Rochford (19) 44. Cup: A Moran (14) P Johnson (18) B Virgili (21) A Rochford (19) 23.5.

   LEONAY: Stableford: A: P Homan (8) 43. B: J Wilkinson (14) 42. C: B Sproule (21) 44. D: G Crilley (36) 42. 2B: L Hopgood (34) 51. G Crilley (36) 51. Div 1 Scr: P Homan (8) 38. R Gardner (15) 38.

   LEURA: Mxd: Stableford: P Eastment (12) 42. 2B: W Hodgetts (25) P Eastment (12) 48.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke Matchplay: Div 2: D Shipp bt P Ashton 8-7. P Seery bt N Stawiski . W Joe bt N Micarelli . Stableford: A: T Vella (7) 41 cb. B: D Weale (15) 42. C: M Anderson (21) 40 cb. 2B: E Kalonikos (10) D Weale (15) 48. 2B multi: T Murray J McMiles 42 cb.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: J Hagan (22) 38. Men: Scr: J Little 38. A: A Daddo (6) 42. B: D Farrell (16) 44. C: C Thomas (23) 41. Mxd: 2B: A Daddo (6) A Davies (17) 49.

   LYNWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Smith (10) 40. Div 2: T Steyn (25) 36. Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Brown (9) 40 cb. Div 2: B Harrison (17) 44. Div 3: T Williams (21) 43. Scr: T Fortescue 33 cb. 2B: D Baldwin (14) B Harrison (17) 51.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: M Butler (19) B Butler (19) 57.50.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Harrison (5) 38. B: T Chensee (17) 41. C: M Stafford (20) 42. S Peters (23) 36. 2B: T Chensee (17) M Bruer (28) 47. Scr: C Neville 34.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Par: Div 1: B Thomson (16) 10 up. Div 2: C Reeves (28) 9 up.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: A Mellows (11) 46. B: B Pfafflin (19) 47. C: L Nelson (22) 45 cb. Scr: P Howard 39. Women: R Kavanagh (20) 34.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Heath (15) B Miller (25) 47. 2B Scr: J Mumford G Daher 33 cb. Hcp: J Thaw (18) 38 cb. Scr: R Hill 31.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Little (13) 36. Div 2: J Fitzpartick (32) 37. Men: Par: 2B: G Marsh (20) C Sherry (21) 12 up. A: R Heather (13) 5 up. B: A Watkins (16) 7 up. C: C Sherry (21) 7 up. Scr: G Bain 3 down.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Koopman (16) M Arnold (18) 50. P Hegarty (24) 40 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Parsonage (9) 38. B: C Jugmans (19) 43. C: R Lipman (38) 38. 2B Agg: D Brown (14) C Jugmans (19) 74. Scr: G Beale D Robinson 34. Stableford: B Foster (25) 40.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: M Leonard (10) 42. B: J Mould (19) 39. C: C Ryan (22) 41. Scr: S Johnson 37. Women: J Sirisatien (17) 34.

   MORISSET: Men: Par: A: G Kubica (11) 3 up. B: B Jameson (19) 5 up. C: B Allen (27) 6 up cb.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Allen (9) 40. B: M Burke (15) 43. C: B Williams (24) 44.

   MT BROUGHTON: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R Hosking (6) L King (17) 87. Medley: Stableford: Singles KO f: D Turnbull (8) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Walsh (16) W Fleeton (18) 78. A: J Howe (5) 37. A res: L Nairn (8) 39. B: J Walsh (16) 42. C: N Miller (24) 44. C res: B Cahill (29) 34.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Holland D Bennett 79. A: B Gibson 40 cb. A Scr: N Ebrill 34. B: M Epstein 45. C: R Lilly 38.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Hutchinson (13) M Quilty (28) 49. Scr: T Crockart (0) J Clarke (8) 38. A: S Callaghan (11) 44. B: M Dickinson (16) 40. C: R Lawson (21) 39. D: B Brown (28) 41.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: M Barnes (16) 41. 2B multi: M Barnes (16) S Dengate (19) 85. Women: Stableford: S Hutchinson (33) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford Trophy: R Del-Grande (29) 42 cb. A: H Bowman (5) 41. B: F Allan (17) 42. C: N Padoa (22) 38. A Scr: H Bowman 36. Women: Green: S Hawker (17) 35. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Hamlyn-Harris (9) H Bowman (5) 48 cb.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: M Dawson (22) 45. Scr: D Storey 33 cb. Stableford White: R Shortland (20) 37 cb. Gold: R Carney (35) 38. Women: Stableford: M McCarthy (16) 30.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: Cup: Y Park M Panoloulos (Killara) J Hatchett N Murdoch 73 to playoff. Women: K Lim (26) 73. Men: A: E Chase (Eastlake) (4) 71 cb. B: R Ottley (13) 71. C: T Khoo (24) 70. D: A Buchner (28) 70. A Scr: R Easterbrook 79.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: L Stuart (20) 33. Men: A: S Oxley (6) 39. B: R Simons (19) 36 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: V Jones (33) 33 cb. Men: Stableford: A: K Neilsen (10) 38. B: W Hutchinson (12) 39 cb. C: P Elliott (24) 41 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: S Taheri (8) 41. A Scr: B Clapham 39. B: G Harding (16) 38. C: G Tucker (19) 40.

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: G Callaby (11) D Nurthen (20) 76 cb. Scr: D Day R Hickey 68. A: C Fox (7) 41 cb. B: A Kelshaw (13) 40 cb. C: R Barber (20) 41. Hole in one: M Bourke at 3rd.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: J Studdert (8) 40 cb. B: T Van heerden (14) 40. C: R Nelmes (26) 40. 2B: A Scr: J Studdert C Adamsas 40. G Laws (15) 40. M Thew (26) 47 cb. Women: S Boyd (15) 36 cb.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: M Williams (1) 56. A Scr: M Williams 57. B: M Rankin (13) 53. B Scr: M Rankin 66. C: M Gregory (23) 52. C Scr: M Gregory 75. Medal Nov: P Johnstone (6) 64. Jnr: Medal Dec: A Frain (19) 57 cb. C'ship: J Todd 137.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lamperd (36) 45. A: A Clark (9) 37. B: A Brewin (17) 41. A Scr: C Ellings 33. Div 1 Scr: D Miller D Dennis 40. Div 2 Scr: A Clark T Fox 28. Div 1: P Bamford (11) K Flanagan (14) 47. Div 2: M Lamperd (36) M Crotty (21) 48.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: D Streichler (25.1) 43. Gangurru: Div 1: T Williams (1.7) 44. Div 2: S Hodgson (12.3) 41. Div 3: B Jones (23.5) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Cliffe (27) P Chee (21) 50 cb. 2B Scr: R Plummer R Baker 34. A: M Yang (13) . B: G Hamilton (15) 41 cb. C: R Taylor (22) 41. D: T Clifford (29) 37.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stroke: Shield: B Scr: C Faulkner 73. J Letteri (19) 61 cb. Bowl: B Scr: K Smith 85. L Biddlecombe (25) 63.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: N Inglis (28) 3 up. Centenary: G Castle (36) 5 up. Men: Championship: A: M Patch (9) 3 up. B: S Cotton (15) 6 up. C: C Ryan (27) 2 up. A Scr: M Boucoiran 3 down.

   RUM CORPS: Men: Par: A: R Taylor (13) 8 up. B: J Burns (22) 4 up.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Ko (13) R Jeong (13) 70. Div 2: D Muirhead (26) P Tyne (17) 70. A: K Ko (13) 38. B: W Mitchell (18) 41. C: B Apps (20) 41. D: D Muirhead (26) 42. Scr: J Smoljko 34.

   SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Ramos E Ramos (8) 45.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Jones (40) G Jones (12) 87. Men: J Kable (2) J Crowe (5) 79. A: M Harley (12) 42. B: M Sheldon (18) 39. C: P Robinson (26) 39. Women: Div 1: J Harrold (24) 42. Div 2: M Jones (41) 45.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: C Haase (19) D Carter (22) 86. A: R Fraser (10) 40. B: A McDonough (16) 41. C: D Davies (20) 43. Div 1: G Milmow (36) 36.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: M Smith (3) 39. B: W Foster (14) 44. C: M Chandler (23) 43. A Scr: N Bles 37. Women: A Arnott (11) 35 cb.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Beehag (7) 40. B: B Pollock (16) 44. C: J Nelsom (34) 47.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Par White: A: J Ugarte (11) 6 up. B: S Doran (16) 5 up. C: D Milne (28) 5 up. Scr: B Nagi 1 up. Gold: B Higgins (36) 6 up. Women: Par: M Cerkesas (17) 4 down cb. Men: Par 2B: White: E Wu (21) S Doran (16) 11 up. 2B Scr: B Nagi C Ingleton 3 up. 2B: Gold: T Mc.Minn (29) B Higgins (29) 7 up.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: C Scr: G Dannoun R Clapham bt W Bow R Robert . Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: A Hargreaves (15) M Graham (3) 78. Div 2: F Smith (25) M Pendry (27) 76. A Scr: W Cochran R Hall 72. A: R Hall (5) 41. B: J Urgarkovic (17) 39. F Smith (25) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Carnevale (8) A Carnevale (14) 49. 2B Scr: P Chillari B Hough 40 cb. B Chung (22) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stroke Matchplay: A: M Manassen bt K Hwang 7-6. A: M Gibson bt G Howard 6-4. B: B Fitzpatrick bt J Joppich 1up. M Priestly bt M Deere-Jones 1up. Stroke: C: R Smallwood bt T Wolski 4-3. W Dockrill bt T Maloney 2up. Women: Stroke: A: W Redfearn bt B Peterson 2up. R Dockrill bt C Woo 5-4. Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Sjaichudun (26) N Yip (27) 47. Men: A Scr: L Houghton 31 cb. A: L Houghton (7) 38. B: L Forde (15) 38. C: D Frost (29) 38.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: J Worley (35) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: C Fifield (19) B Fifield (10) 70.5. A Scr: M Schuhmann M Berting 85 cb. Men: Stableford: 2B: S O'Leary (13) M Croft (20) 47 cb. T Harriott (13) 41. A Scr: C Garlick 32. Medley: 9-hole: J D'Cruz (22) 24.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: C Legge-Wilkinson (28) 44. Scr: P Lonard 38.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: W Kain (29) 44.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Foursome C'ship: A Scr: D Mcmillan C Mcmillan 156. A: N Miller P Steinhauer 154. B Scr: J Lim B Chua 172. B: B Huxleyl P Bentivoglio 155. Women: Green: A Scr: S Han K Kim 194. A: S Yoo J Kang 153.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford 2B: J Choi (21) T Yoon (17) 52. A Scr: B Morris A Cooper 35. Men: Stableford: A: B Morris (8) 40. A Scr: B Morris 32. B: S Chow (16) 41. B Scr: S Chow 26. C: J Choi (21) 45. C Scr: J Choi 24. Women: M Ahern (20) 40.

   WALLACIA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Grieve (30) M Pattison (26) 50. Women: H Grieve (30) 38. Men: 2B: T Zammit (22) S Small (15) 48. 2B Scr: I Elliot D Duguid 38 cb. A: B Betros (7) 44. B: D Rose (14) 39 cb. C: M Pattison (26) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: M Cuzzilla (14) 39 cb. B: G Goldsworthy (18) 45. C: B Gowenlock (21) 43. D: D Macbride (26) 43. Scr: J Toro (5) 34. 2B: B Godwin (22) B Gowenlock (21) 49 cb. Hole in one: G Thorpe at 7th.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: D Cameron (11) 66. A Scr: B Djura) 71. B: J Gorrie (16) 68. B Scr: J Binney 85. C: D Chapman (27) 67. C Scr: J Celeban 91. Women: M Petkevitch (45) 71.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: P Garvan (10) 48. B Broadhurst (16) 48. Div 1: B Broadhurst (16) 43. Div 2: M Schnabl (18) 38 cb. Div 3: R Mallick (34) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: G Haig (16) 42. A: S Symeou (13) 40. B: G Haig (16) 42. C: D Cameron (24) 38 cb. Scr: G Soames (5) 32.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Shaw (6) G Findlay (22) 49. A: M Shaw (6) 42 cb. B: R Barwick (14) 43. C: G Whybrow (19) 42. Scr: M Shaw 36. Women: K Raishbrook (21) 40.

20 November 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Mcgreavey (20) A Buchan (36) 79. 2B Scr: J Warren D Tindall 62. A: N Warren (7) 40. B: H Sewalt (18) ... more
NSW Golf