NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Perrot (14) P Bunga (20) P Nicoll S Jones 49.875. Scr: T Broadhead C Hegney J Reeves T Orourke 61 cb. PM: L Lewis W Bergmann D Bergmann W Whittingham (9.125) 49.875. Scr: J James B Taylor J Taylor L Walker 58.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Jeffrey (14) S Penningon (13) 80. A: C Lee (12) 42. B: M Dakic (18) 42. C: G Bramwell (22) 42 cb. Scr: D Malcolm 33.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: C Schmid (24) 40. Black: A: T Sun (12) 41. Scr: J Smoljko 36. B: G Dalton (17) 40. C: M White (22) 37 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford A: J Foster (8) 41 cb. B: R Ewing (18) 48. C: K Loveridge (26) 48.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: P McGlade (9) 40. B: G Antonjuk (13) 42. C: N Argyropoulos (25) 41. Mxd: 2B: R Yong (25) N Argyropoulos (25) 50.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Weewan (21) G Malpass (17) 78. P Yee (21) 41. Scr: A Adam 34.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Marsters (16) 44. 2B: T Kermode (27) B Thomson (13) 51. Women: M Gook (24) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford A: S Colley (8) 40. B: S Klug (13) 38. C: G Bromley (31) 39. Scr: S Colley 32. Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Jones (16) 33. Div 2: V Edmondson (34) 35. Medley: 2B: G Wilcox (15) K Payne (12) 46 cb.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Medal: E Munckton (19) 69. A: H Loth (4) 69. B: L Moresi (19) 70. C: D Olmstead (25) 72.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Bartley (18) 44 cb. A: T Schulz (11) 44 cb. B: J Bondin (17) 42 cb. C: R Morrison (24) 43. Scr: H Holohan 38.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kollar (17) N Vlahos (17) 49. A: M Savoldi (10) 42. B: T Condylios (19) 41. C: M O'neill (29) 42. Scr: C De la mare 34. Women: K Gangerton (The Lakes) (20) 34 cb.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: R Kenny (25) 42 cb. Women: Y Murray (24) 36 cb.

   BONDI: Medley: Stableford: D Dewey (16) 40. 2B: L Deane (14) J Sullivan (17) 48.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Par White: A: A Valdy (12) 5 up. B: M Nabarro (19) 9 up. C: P Eastway (21) 5 up. A Scr: G Bell 36 up cb. Gold: D: D Duchen (35) sq.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: L Solness (29) 33. Men: 4B: J McGuire (34) D Orrock (19) 46.

   BREAKERS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Osborne (6) B Dwyer (29) 73. Men: D Hajduk (13) 41. Women: P Searle (23) 40.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: S Smith (11) 45. B: R Cole (13) 42. C: P Wood (21) 41. 2B: S Spenatti (11) P Wood (21) 50.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: Div 1: P Tilley (11) W Dunn (1) 46. Div 2: P Martinuzzi (16) B Bissett (22) 46 cb. Scr: A Marsh M Heaton 35. A: M Ly (11) 37. B: J Smith (13) 43. C: S Edwards (16) 37. D: E Sulkowicz (22) 39.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Passfield D Duncombe P Nonnemacher G Nonnemacher (8.625) 52.375. K Bellman N Hoskin J Smuk R Bolton 60. Women: M Ross (8) M Brown S Marsh S Miller 61. Men: G Campbell (6.875) D Hooton A Noakes D Morris (6.875) 53.125. J Riley B Moyes G Miller G Hunt 56. Mxd: D Hobbs C Hunt T Hunt A Billinghurst(8.375) 53.625. L Van Mierlo S Lee S Dwyer R Smith (6.75) 53.25.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: A: N Gooley (12) 40. B: D Allsop (16) 42. C: D Mcgrath (32) 43. Women: J Mann (24) 29.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stroke: Ambrose: A: C Matthews (8) M Everett (11) 57.25. Scr: G McCarthy J McCarthy 64.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Kang (21) J Lee (22) 87. A: B Threlfo (10) 43. B: J Lee (19) 42 cb. C: A Ragusa (20) 46.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Barbara (20) R Nasso (24) 48. A: D Bloom (12) 40 cb. B: M Summergreene (15) 41 cb. C: N Eames (20) 40. 2B: T Shaw (22) A Bradley (21) 51. A: R Chong (12) 44. B: P Wright (16) 40 cb. C: T Shaw (23) 44. 2B Scr: J Hatchett D Ferguson 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Fisher (8) L Hutton J Allen A Pedersen 49 cb. Scr: J Greathead T Fletcher R Jones M Robertson 56.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: B Phillips (10) 41. B: W Birch (17) 39 cb. C: B Lim (21) 43. 2B: B Lim (21) A Radford (32) 51. 2B Scr: G Dunn J Gadd 40. Stableford Gold: R Taggart (20) 36.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: K Roberts (3) T Felan (2) 72 cb. Men: A: G Clugston (5) 39. B: G Lambert (19) 38 cb. C: T Adams (26) 38 cb. Scr: K Roberts 34 cb. Women: J Fogarty (34) 37.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: M Burns G Burns D Weigand P Franklin 56. S Cox R Harris D Arentz M Daly 52.625.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: J Gormley P Bockos 51 cb. T Hill M Smith 40. Div 1: N Hool (13) 39. Div 2: E Milne (19) 41 cb. Div 3: J Gormley (29) 42 cb. D Scr: J Russo 36.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: A: T Bews (8) 38. B: M Newman (11) 39. C: S Nayak (16) 40. D: F Vincent (28) 41. Jnr: P Edinborough (20) 46. Stroke: Trophy: P Edinborough C Hamilton 71.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: P Page 34. A: M Reynolds (4) 41. B: S Schneider (16) 43. C: W Simmons (22) 42. D: A Tilbury (37) 35.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: D Biddulph (25) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: P Constable R Austin T Walsh 55.5.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: Div 1: G Paterson (9) D Bennett (9) R Wilkinson (22) G Skinner (14) 95. A: C Gascoyne (9) 44. B: S Manfredotti (16) 39. C: R Newell (25) 43.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Bradley (Leonay) (15) P Bradley (6) 85. Scr: J Skeet K Booth 51 cb. A: D Pickham (8) 36 cb. B: G Poland (14) 41. C: A Francis (23) 44.

   GEORGES RIVER: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: N Jadhav P Moy R Hochkins S Speller 59. A: D Holland J Holland R Holland B Smith 53.125.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: A: D Harelle (7) 41 cb. Scr: M Coffey 36. B: B Morgan (18) 44. Scr: C Delahunty 22. C: P Inman (23) 41. Scr: T Carroll 20.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Dowswell M Mayers (1) 58. Scr: A Robb C Fox 61. 36-hole: G Hilder S Hilder (Mollymook 12.75) 117.5.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: C Hort (12) 38. B: D Porter (17) 38. C: M Ryan (28) 43. 2B multi: J Partridge (25) P Baily (25) 71 cb.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford A: M Faulkner (11) 42 cb. B: J Haines (16) 47. C: J Wills (19) 43 cb. M Wills (29) 38.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Anderson K Madden G Donaldson A Sweeney (7.125) 50.875. A Scr: J Purcell T Purcell S Martin N Bessant 58.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: P Pericles (12) 42. B: P Nelson (14) 41 cb. C: S Hennesy (20) 45. Women: K Wagner (24) 42. Men: Hole in one: A Aziz

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: A: T Young (13) 41. B: C Booth (15) 46. C: L Fogarty (23) 42. D: N Beringer (27) 37. Women: S Walsh (22) 36.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: D Lane (21) G Dick (2) B Candy (19) J Anderson (17) 47.5.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: F Maclennen-Pike (9) 41 cb. B: R De Mentre (16) 38. C: I Neilson (32) 41. 2B: H Hunter (14) S Cooper (3) 47. Scr: F Maclennen-Pike R Crittenden 46.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: I Broard (28) S Shanahan (20) 50. Men: A: D Pedzikiewicz (6) 40. B: W Akdogan (18) 40. C: P Bamford (24) 43. Women: L Brewer (15) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Vezos (20) J Hantes (29) 73. M Shepherd (12) 42. C Warby (13) 40. J Hxantes (29) 42.

   LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: Team: W Belgre (10) J Back (13) P Doherty (6) D Leckie (12) 35.75. A Corish (12) 41.

   LEURA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Holmes (+2) M Holmes (16) 54.5.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford A: W Hogben (11) 40. B: M Anderson (18) 39 cb. C: B Walker (22) 41. 2B: M Grahn (14) B Walker (22) 50. Scr: M Cox A Kelly 41 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Snelling (7) 42 cb. Scr: A Stockini 39. B: G Dousset (15) 44. C: R Smylie (23) 39. Women: M Raidy (33) 33.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C St Vincent (9) 43. Div 2: C Hill (18) 40. Div 3: M Fullerton (26) 43. Scr: J McPhillips 36. 2B:: K McComasky (23) M Church (20) 48 cb. cr: C Hill L Hobbs 39 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Wunderlich (5) B Wunderlich (3) S Wunderlich (5) R Landon (17) 85. Men: Stableford Black: A: D Peters (8) 40. B: R Landon (17) 42. C: K McMaugh (23) 44. cr: L Arthur 38.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Nance S Katrakillis J Sukkar A Carrasquilla (8.875) 46.125. Scr: I Mcgregor A Stanton P Johnson A Cross 52.

   MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Hardgrove (13) 40. B: P Mansell (19) 43. C: J Deabel (22) 44. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36. 2B Agg: J Deabel (22) A Varnes (19) 85. Women: L Stephenson (21) 39.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mediati (21) D West (24) 77. Men: 2B Scr: A Munro M Tuinman 58. D Purll (9) 40.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: P Lemoine (11) 38. B: J Dawe (16) 44. C: R Monk (23) 45. 2B multi: P Bender G Jansen (16) 83. 2B Scr: T Pritchard-Davies J Ryan 35. Stableford: B Foster (23) 39.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford A: L Thompson (9) 43. B: J Vassar (17) 49. C: L Laing (29) 42 cb.

   MT BROUGHTON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Nielsen (9) P Smith (15) 47. Men: Singles KO f: P Smith (15) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Tulich (18) M Peacock (11) 48 cb. A: A Bratz (2) 38 cb. A res: M Peacock (11) 41 cb. B: G Pennicuik (17) 40 cb. C: M Haynes (20) 41. C res: B Cahill (31) 40.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: A: R Walker 42. Scr: R Walker 36. B: B Vautier 38. C: R Lilly 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 3B: J Burt Z Camilleri G McMillan P Patel 92. A: J Cheeseman (11) 41. B: D Kim (18) 42. C: M Donohoe (26) 40. D: B Pinkerton (28) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: I Hannam (10) 37 cb. B: P Catlin (15) 41 cb. C: G Evison (20) 44. A Scr: P Banbury 33. Women: C Mallinson (18) 39.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Finney (29) C Lonsdale (19) 50. Scr: R Bye J Ong 36. 4B: M Worsley (17) B Studdon (20) 50. 4B Scr: K Tsaousidis Z Mullins 41. Cup: T Ellis (26) D Comber (15) 45 cb. Trophy: D Finney (29) C Lonsdale (19) 50 cb.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: R Butcher (12) 44. B: R Lynch (15) 41. C: M Rutledge (19) 43. D: A Apoifis (28) 41. Scr: I Priest 34. Women: C Monaghan (38) 40.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: R Ayre (8) 37. B: R Hogan (21) 44. Women: A: D Lewis (15) 38. B: R Stunell (45) 31 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Z Telfer (6) J Upton (5) 81. A Livingstone (19) 46. Women: P Nolan (30) 32.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke Ambrose: A Scr: J Dries M Davidson C Jack H Murray 56. J Anderson (32) M Brown (14) R Henderson (19) D Anderson (5) 54.25. Stableford: A Davidson (6) 38.

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg:: E Chun (1) J Mcbride (9) 72. 2B Scr: D Day P Morris 66. A: A Sopenlehto (12) 40. B: M Hughes (13) 41. C: C Connaughton (22) 38.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: J Studdert (8) 39 cb. B: J Dunlop (16) 41. C: J Fletcher (25) 38. 2B: R Eaton (8) . D Mcewen (10) 48. A Scr: H Waddington C Martin 39. Women: T Sinclair (9) 39.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Pilbeam (16) D Crawley (18) 74. A: T Roscoe (9) 38. B: D Taylor (13) 41. C: J Law (18) 39 cb. Scr: P Cox 35.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: A Ventura (10) 41 cb. B: S Satchwell (17) 41 cb. C: P Pfister (22) 41. Scr: D Miller (2) 34. 2B Agg: Div 1: D Swirski (15) . M Ironside (12) 76. Div 2: G Smith (15) . A Kirk (16) 75.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: R Quinlan (2.7) 38. Gangurru: Div 1: C Parkinson (11.2) 38. Div 2: A Miller (13.8) 40. Div 3: G Thurgood (31.4) 44.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Burt (20) I Cooper (17) J Machon (14) C Morris (15) 127. Hole in one: R Kitchen at 9th. Stableford: A: R Kitchen (11) 40. B: C Morris (15) 40 cb. C: C Burt (20) 42. D: G McRae (24) 39.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Scr: C Hagarty J Jussell 40. A: B Omar (17) J Skinner (10) 49 cb. Div 1: B Baumer (9) 44. Div 2: M Ivancic (18) 44 cb. Mxd: S Tuiono (28) M Yuiono (16) 40. Women: D Worthington (28) 31.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Championship: E Morris (29) A Morris (19) 43. Centenary: R Blundell (36) S Phillips (33) 46. Men: Championship: S Cleary (21) . M Norman (16) 51.

   RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: A: P Creek (16) 59. B: A Ricci (21) 60.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Chellingworth (13) P Pannozzo (14) 49. Div 2: F Collins Jnr (25) F Collins (17) 49. A: B Chellingworth (13) 40 cb. B: N Apps (16) 42. C: P Jones (19) 39. D: F Collins Jnr (25) 45. A Scr: S Vail 39.

   SHELL COVE: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: R Andreeski G Leake T Cullen D Spencer 58. B: J Mulholland J Hughes B Brown M Ramsbottom (6.13) 53.870.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: T Wallington (11) 41. B: P Linnet (13) 42. C: P Donnellan (33) 41. Women: Div 1: E De Vries (23) 40. Div 2: D Hopkins (27) 39. Medley: 2B: C Done S Sheldon 50. Men: P Donnellan D Hayes 52. Medley: C Hines S HInes 48. Men: G Jackson J Coasgrove 47. Women: Div 1: S Galton 41. C Neil 39. Men: A: J Mckendrick (12) 38. B: T White (16) 41. C: G Scott (26) 39.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Jermyn (10) 41. B: B Herron (17) 42. C: J Preston (27) 41. A Scr: C Maddinson 32. Div 1: C Parrish (16) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: A: R Milunsky (12) 38 cb. B: C Barakat (18) 40. C: S Mac Suibhne (23) 39. Gold: J Ryan (34) 35. Women: M Cerkesas (18) 34. Men: Stableford Scr: White: S Gibson 34 cb. 2B: C Allan (24) C Barakat (18) 49. 2B Scr: A Micallef M Hammond 40.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Booth (+4) 43. B: A Petruccelle (12) 40 cb. C: P Parker (19) 41. A: R Williams (2) D Shipton (23) 50. B: T Wishart (21) 49 cb. R Morgan . A Scr: B Booth 48 cb. L Crosbie .

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Hole in one: A Wikana at 2nd. Stableford: 2B: W Gaul (15) S Kontominas (9) 48. 2B Scr: J Park M Park 41. R Clutsom (13) 45.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke Foursome C'ship: White: G Turner P Doherty 87. Foursome: A: S Innes (18) R Aley (9) 77.25. B: B Pitman (16) G Pitman (24) 77.67.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford White: A: G Lord (11) 38. B: R Drake (16) 37 cb. C: R Hutcherson (30) 38. A Scr: J Guan (2) 33.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: S Britton (23) 36. Men: A: M Danne (4) 40. B: S Kearney (17) 43. C: J Chow (34) 39. A Scr: M Danne 36. Stroke: Medal Dec: B: R Simpson (12) 78. Stableford: 9-hole: R McDonald (20) 23.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Kurdian (13) A Howell (12) 50. 4B Scr: B Chan (4) B LORENZ (11) 42. Y Rudman1 (20) 43.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: B Armstrong (Kiama GC 13) 46.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B O'Loughlin (25) W Handebo 51. 2B Scr: R Hogan C Campbell 41. A: N Miller (12) 41. B: G Eliasson (17) 40. C: B O'Loughlin (25) 42. Women: Y Boardman (2) 37.

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: Gold: S Riotto (30) M Anthony (12) N Hamilton (12) B Dincel (26) 90 cb. Men: A: G Thomas (9) 38. A Scr: C McMillan 35. B: M Pellen (18) 39. B Scr: A McLaughlin 27. C: P Park (27) 35 cb. C Scr: J Camacho 16. Women: Green: K Kim (23) 35.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: J Martin (7) 43. A Scr: B Mason (1) 36 cb. B: G Harkness (17) 42 cb. B Scr: S Kirlew (14) 27. C: J Lefebvre (25) 41. C Scr: T Hudson (20) 19 cb. Mxd: 2B: S Percival 49 cb. F Leahey 49 cb. Women: Stableford: R Charnell (12) 41.

   WALLACIA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Vidigal N Bemrose H Grieve R Lees (9.375) 60.625. Men: J Batman J Wylie J Danby S McBrien (5.625) 53.375. Scr: J Pagett J Pagett (snr) J Swann S Lear 60.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Scr: Green: M Yang J Toro 37. A: C Macmillan (4) 40. B: D Studdert (19) 42 cb. C: J Battaglia (25) 43. D: C Keegan (26) 42. Scr: C Macmillan (4) . 2B: Div 1: M Farrell P Van Phao 46. Div 2: M Roberts C Sheehan 45.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Women: Stableford: K Regan (24) 42 cb. Men: M Casey (19) 43 cb. Medley: J Cullen (33) L Cullen (29) 50.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: C Long (29) . R Brain (19) 50. A Scr: S Simms . J Moss 40. A: M Osborne (14) 41. B: M Knox (18) 41. C: G Doyle (23) 39.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: T Crowe (18) P Chittendon (27) 48 cb. Div 1: L Colbron (11) 43. Div 2: G Lne (19) 43. Div 3: A Hirst (29) 39 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Bowden (12) P Ikutegbe (13) C Jamieson (2) T Norris (6) 51.875.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Forsyth (0) 39. B: P Eldridge (17) 41. C: W Jones (21) 43 cb. 

22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... more
NSW Golf