NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Saturday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Eldick (25) R Montano (22) 54. 2B Scr: J Warren K James 43. Men: A: D Robinson (11) 43. B: D Smith (13) 45. C: D Eldick (25) 44. Women: S Kennedy (7) 36.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Whittaker (19) R Johnson (25) 50. A: A Anderson (7) 45. B: K Lee (15) 39. C: P Morgan (28) 39. Scr: I Malcolm 37.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Bayliss (3) 43. B: E Partell (18) 42. C: J Nesbitt (27) 41. Scr: W Bayliss 40.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Rigby (12) 42. B: D Bailey (20) 46. C: M Olds (23) 39 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: J Protheroe (9) 40 cb. B: M Denmeade (13) 40. C: D Derrig (20) 42. 2B Agg: J Protheroe (9) R Willis (scr) 76.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Burns (15) A Barnes (28) 54. S Lohmann (6) 43. Stroke: J Sentas (6) 34.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Wrigley (13) 46. 2B Agg: G Thomas M Wilson 49. Women: G Walters (23) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lloyd (28) R Cadden (22) 48. Men: A: A Whipp (3) 40. B: F Lyndon (15) 39 cb. C: P Lloyd (28) 45. Scr: A Whipp 37. Women: Div 1: C Jacobs (16) 39. Div 2: S Lewis (36) 35.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: I Barton 43. B: P Wells 41. C: P Worley 41.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: N Flavell (15) 39 cb. B: G Wright (16) 41. C: L Kingston (29) 43.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Shah (22) 42 cb. A: J Shaw (10) 41 cb. B: T Lawrence (14) 41. C: G Braid (29) 42. A Scr: E Smith 35.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Atanasovski (10) P Frilingos (18) 54. Men: Stableford: N Mcewen (12) 37.

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Tooke (29) P Johnston (33) 49. P Johnston (33) 46.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (10) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford: A: J Coomber (11) 43. B: A Israel (17) 39. C: D Schwartz (27) 46. D: D Duchen (35) 37. A Scr: J Fuchs 41.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Freeman (13) M Ward (11) 76. C Gray (6) 39.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Baldwin (10) W Piggins (18) 46 cb. B Craze (16) 42.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: M Di Natale (16) 33. Men: M Flaxman (23) 44.

   BREAKERS: Medley: Stableford: K Farrell (25) 46.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: P Haim (8) 42. B: B Halloran (14) 42. C: P Leighton (21) 38. 2B: R McMaster (24) P Leighton (21) 51.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: Div 1: S Reddy (13) R Chand (5) 91. Div 2: D Bishop (15) B Given (21) 75. Div 1 Scr: A Belkus R McIvor 65. A: N Guo (11) 40 cb. B: S Reddy (13) 42. C: D Finocchiaro (16) 38 cb. D: B Given (21) 38.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: V Lloyd (16) 44.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: 2B: G Hogarth P Biffin 51 cb. A: A Kable (7) 41. B: C Collins (13) 42. C: P Biffin (24) 43. A Scr: C Lawson 36 cb. B Scr: G Walker 27. C Scr: C Hicks 21 cb.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dyson (32) P Wickerden (23) 53. 2B Scr: A Dilshad A Wallace 42. A: J Lind (4) 41. B: S Lee (17) 43. C: P Dyson (32) 45.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Fenn (23) B Baden (15) 47. A: A Gratland (8) 39 cb. B: I Lowe (13) 41. C: J Hanich (33) 40. 2B: W Zubrycki (18) A Bradley (22) 50. A: S Mccahery (10) 38. B: W Zubrycki (18) 42. C: A Bradley (23) 41. 2B Scr: M Carmicheal B Mitchell 42.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford: R Walker (10) 41 cb. 2B Agg: R Walker (10) P Thomas (11) 80. Women: R Hamilton (27) 35.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Penman (13) G Jamgotchian (23) 49. 2B Scr: S Wilson P Carroll 39. A: B Silwal (9) 40. B: M Graham (15) 44. C: G Jamgotchian (23) 44.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford Gold: R Taggart (36) 39. White: A: L Franks (12) 40. B: M Purcell (14) 39. C: A Radford (32) 40. Stableford: 2B: R Willis (32) M Cummings (35) 49.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Kent (24) J Sheerin (24) 50. Men: A: C Plimmer (6) 39. B: G Alley (15) 41. C: G Kent (24) 42. A Scr: J Ponder 36. Women: J Hitchens (19) 35 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: B Timmins 35 cb. A: W Graham (12) 44. B: G Smith (15) 43. C: D Carlton (26) 41.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: A Ko M Kim 55. D Scr: D Auremi N Pepin 42. Div 1: J Madeleine (9) 42. Div 2: U Heard (16) 42 cb. Div 3: R Burton (29) 40 cb. D Scr: D Auremi 35.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Stindl (13) K Stindl (14) 49. Div 2: R Felsch (35) S Kenny (24) 49. A Scr: G Shute R Kellam 39. A: K Stindl (13) 41. B: S Kenny (24) 43 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: D Ferguson 35. A: M Hicks (7) 42. B: I Depree (19) 43. C: P Commins (21) 42. D: B Wilkins (28) 36. Medley: 2B: A: P Serov N Karahalios 48.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A: J Smith (7) 36. B: G Gerstle (17) 37. C: D Geddes (27) 35. A Scr: K Donohoe 33.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Hubbard (11) 43. B: G Ambrose (14) 42. C: P Louis (20) 44. 2B: J Gilbert (27) M Hammond (24) 51.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Sera (21) A Francis (22) 52. 2B Scr: M Rajca K Pridue 39. A: M Pickham (11) 43. B: R Middleton (19) 45. C: G Sera (21) 41.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Par: 2B: A Neumann (12) R Ashforth (26) 11 up. Stableford: A: A Neumann (12) 6. B: W Healy (13) 3. C: R Ashforth (26) 4. Women: Par: D Simpson (20) 1 up.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Arrowsmith (17) 43 cb. Div 1 Scr: W Knapp 34. Div 2: P Wilson (24) 42.

   GLENMORE: Stableford: Div 1: P Ritchie (5) 44. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 38. Div 2: D Guru-Simpson (19) 39. Div 2 Scr: A Dudziak 26.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: S Edney (4) 33 cb. B: J Clarke (18) 40. C: S Nixon (31) 38. 2B: I Murray (21) P Thogerson (21) 48.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: A: E Rogers (8) 45. B: J Haines (14) 40. C: G Murray (22) 41 cb. D: D White (32) 40 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Henson (18) 43. Div 2: M Vigneron (23) 41 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: N Pantano (9) 40. B: D Hancock (14) 46. C: D Traynor (26) 45. Women: J Lisle (14) 34 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: 4B: W Arnott (12) P Paris (11) P Francis (18) A Bosanquet (9) 96. 3B: J Brand (19) D Brand (20) R Brand (22) 84.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: G Stone (6) 40. A Scr: B Hill 32. B: J Lumb (15) 44. B Scr: B Zhang 25 cb. C: P Dalley (20) 42 cb. C Scr: M Beardsley 23.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Tsong (22) D Bell (16) 48. A Scr: J Wooster D Williamson 37. A: R Norwood (11) 40. B: M Town (15) 39. C: A Boyce (26) 40 cb.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Z Anglekoski (12) J Harris (13) 46 cb. B Yates (4) 41. A Scr: G Harnwell 37. B: T McGee (13) 38 cb. C: B Morris (22) 46.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: G Yee-Joy (12) 43. B: G Ingram (15) 40. C: I Jackson (26) 39. Women: J Frampton (15) 35.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Nesci (9) A Messina (19) 52. 2B Scr: C Dowling S Harmer 41. A: P Dawson (10) 45. B: P Coles (15) 43. C: F Gerace (36) 45. Jnr: J Tyson (33) 19.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Sadler (23) M Simonsen (23) 77. L Bayliss-Smith (19) 42.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Tolhurst (12) P Moylan (18) 50. P Eastment (11) 45.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Burton (8) 42. B: B Griffin (15) 42 cb. C: L Murphy (24) 37 cb. 2B: B Griffin (15) L Murphy (24) 51. 2B Scr: G Nardo M Cox 42.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Wu (11) 41 cb. A Scr: J Knox 34. B: J Dannenberg (16) 41. C: M Jones (28) 41. Women: T Heber 36.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Par: 2B: K Milne (14) H Mercer (18) 12 up cb. Div 1: S Donnelly (2) 5 up. Div 2: I Blair (13) 7 up. Div 3: B Bugdalski (22) 8 up. Div 1 Scr: B Ellam 3 up. Women: Div 1: J Smith (8) 1 down. Div 2: N Visione (44) 2 up.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: A: S Lensing (12) 39 cb. B: L Maturana (16) 45. C: A Robinson (27) 39.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: Bisque: A: G Ramirez (11) 4 up. B: C Lees (19) 4 up. C: M Breuer (26) 7 up. Women: H Hindmarch (28) 5 up cb.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Riley (8) 43. Div 2: R Ward (24) 44.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: A Dakers (6) 41 cb. B: L Kavanagh (16) 42. C: B Saines (25) 47. A Scr: A Dakers 35. Mxd: 2B: M Stott (31) P Young (12) 52. Women: R Kavanagh (22) 37.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Lakiss (14) D Cremin (2) 78. 2B Scr: D Jones J Gudmundsson 65. Hcp: B O'connell (20) 41. Scr: S Mahe 30.

   MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: C Lepre (13) 42. B: G Sly (18) 41. C: A Brooks (26) 44. 2B multi: A Di Biagio (11) C Lepre (13) 92. Women: J Smith (14) 34 cb.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Arnold (13) 42. B: D Patterson (21) 38 cb. C: H Mashman (22) 38 cb. Scr: J Karren 35 cb. 2B: M Arnold (13) D Hemsley (5) 49.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: N Warren (7) 41. B: B Green (16) 42. C: K Selinger (22) 44. 2B Agg: P Lemoine (8) K Selinger (22) 77. 2B Scr: S Patel R McClleland 36. Stableford White: V Sacco (25) 33.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Kaye (26) J Hurwitz (18) 48. 2B Scr: D Mulhall J O'Hare 36. Men: M McRitchie (14) . Women: C Huynh (11) 34.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford: A: J Cleary (13) 42. B: J Adams (16) 41 cb. C: R Smith (29) 44.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Cole (12) 41. B: A Fischbeck (18) 41. C: C Shaw (21) 38 cb. Women: A Rumble (34) 34 cb.

   MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stableford: Team Multi: D Moffet (13) D Turnbull (8) 82. D Turnbull (8) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Pizzol (19) M Parsons (12) 47 cb. A: A Maitland (3) 39 cb. A res: M Parsons (12) 42. B: J Walsh (15) 43. C: D Graham (21) 42. C res: A Eipper (27) 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R McGinn jnr (19) D Parsons (32) 54. A Scr: B Bury A Sghabe 41. A: A Jamieson (12) 41. B: P Bertoni (15) 40 cb. C: M Ironfield (24) 40. D: B Durham (28) 42.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: G Sechos (24) 37. Women: C Worrall (28) 41.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: E Evans (11) 39. B: L McHugh (18) 42. C: N Brummel (28) 44. A Scr: J Mackenzie 38. Women: L Brenock (16) 36.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Crump (13) 40. B: D Trusler (16) 44. C: J Brown (23) 42.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: T Tulenheimo (12) 41. Scr: A Gordon 36 cb. Stableford White: M Goldie (28) 38 cb. Gold: A Worsley (35) 28. Women: Stableford: K Smith (23) 33.

   OATLANDS: Men: Hole in one: I Johnson at 9th. Stableford: A: M McFarland (10) 41. B: S Wilczek (18) 41 cb. C: D Gaffaney (21) 40. D: G Shirley (27) 41. A Scr: C Millen 32. Women: C Kim (31) 37.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: T Hutchins (11) 38. Men: A: J Morey (8) 42. B: R Wallace (17) 43. C: R Hogan (20) 44.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Boreham (20) 30. Men: A: K Neilsen (10) 43. B: D Montefiore (14) 42. C: I Midddleton (31) 38 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Tough (9) 44. A Scr: A Richards 40. B: D Backhouse (14) 43. C: M Wood (20) 42.

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: A Henry (10) M Russo (20) 50. 2B Scr: B Cho A Song 40. A: J Alexander (8) 39 cb. B: T Byron (13) 39 cb. C: R Matthews (23) 40 cb.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Halsted (11) 49. D Holmes (7) 49. A: G Halsted (11) 41. B: T Piper (15) 42. C: K Fitzpatrick (22) 40. Women: R Jackson (10) 34. Men: 2B Scr: G Halsted 39. D Holmes 39.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Feehan (16) T Jamieson (11) 49. A: S Todd (2) 41. B: M Feehan (16) 40. C: S Frain (18) 41. Scr: B Pardey 33 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: C Ellings (1) 42. B: W Leggett (19) 39 cb. C: M Ready (33) 37 cb. Scr: D Miller 34. 2B: B Coutts (16) S Rothemund (19) 49. 2B Scr: C Ellings M Damion 45. Hole in one: Black: B Ball at 2nd.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: Div 1: S Nelson (2.6) 42. Div 2: T Findlater (14.5) 38. Div 3: M McCulloch (19.5) 41. Bungool: D McAuley (7.5) 37.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Saunders (25) D Bromell (30) 52. A: P Fischer (10) 43. B: M O'Sullivan (16) 40. C: D Bromell (30) 43. Snr A Russell (25) 37.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Colburn (7) 48. J Antonios (14) cb. Div 1: H Colburn (7) 41. Div 2: P Hall (17) 42. Women: D Worthington (28) 21.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: M Crawford (15) 32. Centenary: J Cobcroft (19) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: D Vail (9) 40. A Scr: S Vail 40. B: P Besgrove (14) 40. C: F Collins Jnr (22) 34. D: C Mourani (27) 38. 2B: Div 1: A Jones (9) B Laing (13) 47. Div 2: C Mourani (27) B Laing (13) 51.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford Black: C Smith 43. Scr: L Legradi 39. Stableford: M Commane (20) 40. Scr: J McGrath 33. Women: S Ryan (16) 37 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bailey (45) K Black (23) 50. Men: T Butler R Lightfoot 50. Women: A: J Macpherson (13) 41. B: L Armstrong (31) 44. Men: A: D Sheridan (8) 41. B: S Fischer (17) 40 cb. C: R Lightfoot (25) 43.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Davies (20) B Craig (19) 81. A: W Daibarra (4) 42. B: B Ryan (19) 42. C: F De Graaf (25) 44. Div 1: H Sutherland (36) 38. A Scr: I Asbury 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Molloy (9) 67. Stroke White: B: M Doran (18) 69. C: R Panaretos (21) 68. Stableford: M Ripoll (10) 37. Stableford White: L Antonio (15) 39. Gold: T Russo (29) 34. Stroke: Scr: W Wang 77. B Clementson (PGA) 69. Team: A Sotiri (14) R Panaretos (21) L Antonio (15) D Guerriour (18) 54. A Micallef M Hammond G Gladstone C Kourt 69.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: P McGuffie bt J Shin 2-1. B: M Merryfull bt G Catto 2-1. C: M Coleiro bt R Bakovic 5-4. Mxd: Stableford: A: J Casipit (11) 41 cb. B: J Ugarkovic (17) 43. C: D Smith (23) 44. Medley: 2B Agg: A: S Blazevic (34) J Casipit (11) 82 cb. B: B McIntyre (15) R Thacker (15) 82. A Scr: L Holden T Ostler 71.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Byers (9) R Poynting (14) 48 cb. 2B Scr: C Delaney J Bishop 41. W Browne (11) 45.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: P Hanna (16) 44. B: J Sands (20) 41. Women: J Puxty (18) 34.

   TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: H Park (6) 36. B: R Westphal (19) 35. C: J Clayton (23) 38. A Scr: M Gibson 34. Medley: 2B: G Clarke (21) . T Crehan (24) 44.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Holliday-Smith (10) G Smith (Elanora CC) (18) 47 cb.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: J Hughes (34) B Hughes (22) J Hughes (26) J Barnes (15) 94. Medley: 9-hole: S King (24) 18 cb. Men: S Williams (19) 46. A Scr: R Macey 36. Women: C Fukushima (18) 41.

   THE LAKES: Stableford: 4B: A Jordan (30) C Henry (20) 51. 4B Scr: J Leo M Leo 43. J Tomlinson (10) 43 cb. Hole in one: J Rapley

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: P Kain (24) 46.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Marsh (22) S Marsh (20) 76. 2B Scr: R Oliver B Willett 63. A: B Spurway (6) 40 cb. B: L Davies (14) 42. C: M Noble (23) 41. Women: G McKinnon (17) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Rosa (17) M Nicholls (11) 49. A: T Leem (9) 39 cb. A Scr: T Leem 31. B: B Whitefield (18) 42. B Scr: B Whitefield 25. C: J Lefebvre (23) 43. C Scr: J Lefebvre 20.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Morgan (13) S Musico (31) 50. 2B Scr: J Pagett J Pagett (Snr) 41. A: S Lear (8) 44. B: S Small (15) 44. C: M Pronesti (23) 40.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford A: C Martin (11) 41. B: D Studdert (18) 39. C: S Jones (21) 42 cb. D: G Noble (29) 38 cb. Scr: S Matheson (1) 35. 2B Agg: S Raspass (14) C Martin (11) 75.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Par: 2B: D Warlaw (11) G Underwood (15) 10 up cb. Men: G Underwood (15) 7 up. Women: A Galbraith (34) 4 up.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Paris (18) R Smith (12) 49. 4B Scr: J Meere M Goldsbrough 36. A: R Poole (5) 38. B: K Johnson (15) 39. C: B Wallace (26) 41 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: 2B Agg: A Laumberg (11) R Porter (29) 80. Stableford: Div 1: A Laumberg (11) 39 cb. Div 2: T Crowe (18) 38 cb. Div 3: M Kucharewicz (23) 43.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: R McAvoy (9) 45. A Scr: T Norris 35. B: P Weeks (14) 44. C: R Hayes (23) 46.

   WYONG: Men: Par: A: M Millington (12) 7 up. B: K Macalpine (18) 8 up. C: M Baldwin (24) 7 up. A Scr: H Ireland 1 up. Women: T Longergan (6) sq. Men: 2B: T Dafter (9) S Withers (16) 12 up cb. 

21 May 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford: A: J Turvey 41 S Pepper 40 P Smith 39. B: D Gabbitas 38 C Pampling 37 R Easterby 36. NTP: J Smith (3rd) B Wade ... more
NSW Golf