NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford: A: B Maroney J Heit 37 J Glennon 33. B: P Job R Mccallum 35 C Tully 32. NTP: K Flanagan (5th), A Ciaccia (17th). DSR: 74.0.

NSW

METROPOLITAN MIXED PENNANT: Semi-f: Moore Park 4-1/2 bt Balgowlah 1/2.    

WOMEN'S METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 3 bt Moore Park 2, The Australian 3 bt Bonnie Doon 2. DIV 2: Sec 1: Cumberland 2-1/2 drew Penrith 2-1/2. Sec 2: Ryde-Parramatta 3-1/2 bt Pymble 1-1/2.    

METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 5 bt The Lakes 2, Avondale 4-1/2 bt Pymble 2-1/2. Sec 2: Long Reef 5-1/2 bt Mona Vale 1-1/2. Sec 3: Bonnie Doon 7 bt Moore Park 0, Pennant Hills 3-1/2 drew Ryde-Parramatta 3-1/2. Sec 4: NSW 7 bt Concord 0. DIV 2: Sec 1: Stonecutters 4 bt Dunheved 3. Sec 3: Fox Hills 4 bt Twin Creeks 3. Sec 4: Muirfield 3-1/2 drew Liverpool 3-1/2, Cronulla 5-1/2 bt Monash 1-1/2.    DIV 3: Sec 1: Cumberland 3-1/2 drew Massey Park 3-1/2. Sec 2: Asquith 6 bt Lakeside 1, Carnarvon 7 bt Woolooware 0. Sec 3: Camden 4-1/2 bt Kogarah 2-1/2. Sec 4: Wakehurst 5 bt Royal Sydney 2. DIV 4: Sec 1: Bardwell Park 4 bt Bexley 3, Campbelltown 4 bt Randwick 3. Sec 3: Richmond 4 bt The Coast 3. DIV 5: Sec 1: Chatswood 4-1/2 bt Georges River 2-1/2. Sec 2: Kareela 7 bt Rosnay 0. Sec 3: Sec 3: Cammeray 5 bt Gordon 2.    

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: N Cosgrove (8) R Mckenna (21) 47. Mxd: J Kim (20) J Kim (17) 45. Men: Div 1: N Cosgrove (8) 40. Div 2: M Bird (22) 38. Women: S Kim (15) 34.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Rao (16) Y Liao (16) 48.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Searle (15) T Ruppas (16) 46. Men: A: K Manning (7) 35. B: G Searle (15) 41. C: H Zhao (22) 37 cb. Women: S Dougall (33) 34.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: H Matar (13) 29.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Y Nail (20) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Scott (15) N O'Connell (10) 49. Div 1: G Whyte (4) 36. Div 1 Scr: G Whyte 32. Div 2: J Hayward (26) 44.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: J Mercorella (19) 39. Women: G Watts (12) 36.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Ferguson (13) 43. A: J Holden (11) 39. Div 1: S Kelloway (16) G Walsh (29) 41. Mxd: S Bimson (26) 37. R Paul (17) 38.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B O'Halloran (19) R Werren (11) 46 cb. J Bond (20) 44. Scr: S Andreacchio 35.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke: A Campbell (10) 64. C'ship: A Scr: N Foster 288. A: A Gronlund (12) 273. B Scr: S Gray 342 cb. B: P Bamford (14) 288 cb. Veteran Men: M Allen (11) 321. Stableford: C'ship: J Still (22) 141.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Boland (8) C Hughes (22) 43. S Whiting (14) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Coveney (10) S Herzberg (10) 74. A: N O'Kelly (6) 39. B: D Newton-Ross (16) 38. C: M Owens (25) 41. A Scr: A Berryman 36. Women: J Cash (19) 38. Medley: Stableford Gold: P Heaney (36) 30.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Sullivan (23) D Kennedy (7) 42. T Smith (6) 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (11) 38. Hole in one: A Fleming at 3rd. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Wessells (23) F Parker (27) 67.25.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: D Jennings (20) R Stone (23) 74. S Hughes (29) 41.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Conlon (16) E Cretan (Russell Vale 19) 51. P Conlon (16) 45.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Kim (19) S Kim (4) 45. A: S Kim (19) 40. Women: M Dunn (11) 34.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: Cammeray bt Castle Cove 2-1. Northbridge bt Wakehurst 2-1. Lane Cove . Bayview 1.5.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Barakat (18) N Popovic (9) 50. Mxd: J Lee (27) S Shin (20) 47. Women: Stableford: E Choi (21) A Cho (15) 43. Men: Stableford White: A: C Kwon (15) 40. B: A Barakat (18) 39. Women: Stableford: E Choi (21) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: K Somra (23) G Koumantakis (34) 75. Men: A: D Sayer (12) 37. B: J Weber (17) 39. C: K Somra (23) 38. Women: J Lee (28) 35. Medley: PM 2B multi: J Burne (23)L Song (13) 70. Men: S Cunningham (14) 40. Women: L Papandrea (15) 32.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: A Singh V Singh 51. Men: A Singh (20) 48. Women: C Johnson (30) 37.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Anderson (22) D Macdonald (18) 48. Men: Stableford White: S Sykes (10) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: A Craighead (35) 39. Men Singles KO: Semi-f: B Reid bt M Muir 4-3, P Loftus bt E Maalouoy 1 up.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: M George (14) 38. 4B: M George (14) T Griffin (17) 45. 2B: T Lyndon (27) H Lyndon (29) 42.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: H Taferner (22) 39. A Scr: S Liddy 30. Women: Stroke: C Perkins (7) 76. Medley: Stableford: D Hall (14) 36. I Carroll (34) 42.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: A Foreman T Murphy 47 cb. Men: Div 1: P Duclos (10) 42. Div 2: T Murphy (21) 42. Women: D: J Lee (39) 33.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Badelles (25) F Badelles (25) 46. G Annetta (18) 37.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R O'Sullivan (11) 38. B: M Dives (18) 41.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Broadfoot (19) K Lane (31) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: J Fleming (15) C Gascoyne (5) 51. Mxd: Pink: S Titmuss (22) J Titmuss (24) 42. Women: Stableford: P Myles (32) J Titmuss (24) 43. Men: Stableford Black: G Paterson (9) 45. Women: Stableford: Pink: C Yu (29) 34 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Davies (5) 34. B: A Kuschert (Penrith 18) 37. C: B Wakefield (32) 35 cb.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: J Perks (32) 35 cb.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: C Fuller (23) 42. Women: Stableford: G Williams (16) 34.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: K Partridge (6) 41 cb. E Hammond (28) 41. Women: White: D Passfield (28) 37.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Bendiech (12) W Francis (15) 46 cb. Men: D Toone (18) 36 cb. Women: P Toone (27) 36. Women Pennant: The Coast 3-1/2 bt Kogarah 1-1/2, Massey Park 2-1/2 sq Beverley Park 2-1/2.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Mccaughey (15) 41. B: P Dodds (21) 44. Women: Green: Div 1: S Hardwick (33) 38. Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Bucan (0) P Dodds (21) 50. Mxd: V Quinn (33) M Quinn (36) 45.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Wilcock (20) R Phelps (15) 46. Men: G Okladnikov (7) 41 cb. A Scr: A Rachid 34.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: R Colquhoun (24) 42. Women: G Portelli (18) 28.

   LAKESIDE: Women: Hole in one: G Roeder. Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Bukowski (12) P Sithirajvongsa (10) 83. 2B Scr: B James D Begue 62. A: A Bukowski (12) 44. B: S Wiliamson (16) 38. C: D Leicester (36) 39.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Collins (39) 16.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Tranh (22) T Vuong (Howlong 18) 46. A: A Cetindas (11) 36. B: E O'reilly (Pennant Hills) (14) 37. C: K Tranh (22) 38.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Y Yutaka (18) 37. Women: S Smiles (25) 31 cb. Medley: 2B: M Jones G Mc Connell 45.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: P Sutton (26) 39.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Wunderlich (5) B Wunderlich (3) 45. S Wunderlich (5) 40.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: J Thompson-doolan (18) 38.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: S Cockerill (23) 45. M Swanson (40) 45. Women: S Cockerill (23) 45. Men: A: D Watkins (9) 41. B: N Glozier (19) 40. C: J Conlon (21) 40.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Roach (18) L Tonkin (21) 43 cb. Hcp: D Huynh (10) 40.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Rogers (6) B Murphy (7) 90. B Murphy (7) 42.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Dodd (5) M Albers (12) 71. Mxd: Stroke: Trophy: J Alcock (19) bt D Gooding (20) 1up.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Moss (21) 40 cb. Women: A Eksteen (32) 36. Mxd: S Tan (13) S Tan (32) 77. Men: 2B multi: V Chandran (27) S Baek (31) 84.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: C Broughall (9) T Martin (20) M Fischer (9) L Hoang (15) 112. Scr: S Tangkunboriboon (10) T Chotichuong (10) V Vararutsupagul (9) N Yupongchay 69. Mxd: D Ruthanatee (19) 40 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Jackson (21) J Jiang (23) 43. Women: M Park (21) M Kim (14) 32. Mxd: G Laing (15) L Laing (26) 41. Men: T Abbott (22) 35 cb. Women: L Laing (26) 32.

   NELSON BAY: Stableford: Div 1: W Dart (10) 40. Div 2: P Tobin (17) 43. Div 3: P Sinclair (29) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hudson (15) A Cicchini (27) 46. Mxd: J Flaherty (17) E Chahine (27) 37. Women: J Chow (18) V Positti (23) 37. Men: A: E Chanine (12) 34. B: D Hudson (15) 42. C: M Flaherty (20) 38. D: S Barber (30) 39. Women: J Chow (18) 32.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Lindsay (12) J Wynter (33) 50. J Murphy (34) 40 cb.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Snell (25) D Trainor (10) 45. Men: L Neumann (11) 33 cb. White: M Snell (25) 40. Stableford: Scr: R Crawford (12) 24. Women: A Gilsenan (11) 32. Team: J Hall (25) G Nice (41) M Wilde (18) L Hours (23) 62.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: O Quach (29) K Kim (23) 49 cb. Men: O Quach (29) 45. Women: S Kim (19) 39.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: B Randell (23) 29. Women: M Boshier (26) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: M Kenny (17) 41. Women: H John (25) 39 cb. Medley: 2B: H John (35) N Howlett (12) 45 cb.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: A Orr (11) 43 cb. S Diks (25) 43 cb. Stableford: D Adamson (14) 37. Women: Par: J Stoel (29) 1 down.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Danton (12) A Hunter (21) 70. G Danton (12) 36 cb. Scr: D Simmons 27 cb. Women: Par: C Shoots (32) sq.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Errey (10) M Lamperd (24) 45. S Errey (10) 39.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: M Hardy (9) 37. Gangurru: Div 3: V Prasad (22) 41. B McCaffery (32) 36. Div 1: C Francisco (9) 36.

   ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Taylor (23) E Lamming (24) 44. Medley: A Bayliss (6) R Kam (11) 48. Men: A: A Bayliss (6) 42. B: M Taylor (23) 40. Stableford Green: G Henry (27) 36. Women: Stableford: E Lamming (24) 36 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Wood (13) 38. Div 2: E Hines (23) 36.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford White: R Mactier (14) 40. Women: Stableford: Championship: B Goh (17) 33.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A Virzi (26) 44. Women: R Vinac (25) 35. Medley: A Scr: N Poynting 30. 2B Agg: F Stowers (12) R Vinac (25) 68. Men: K Keegan (24) G Mcadam (18) 79.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Mabey (10) D Mabey (23) 47. 2B Scr: A Arkins T O'Regan 37. A: S Fisher (7) 40. B: T Oliver (18) 37. C: D Mabey (28) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Yong (25) F Lim (15) 67. A: M Tosh (4) 35. B: F Lim (15) 36. C: B Yong (25) 31. Women: Div 1: C Margetts (15) 35. Div 2: K Wade (41) 30. Medley: Scr: M Tosh 31. Stableford Gold: M Pollard (32) 31. Stableford: C Phibbs (16) 33 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Su (11) K Lyou (11) 45 cb. A: J Su (11) 41. B: C Eleftheriou (17) 40. C: V Dunn (22) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Alcamo (15) I Marinic (16) 47. Mxd: S Park (17) D Park (12) 44 cb. Medley: R Huang (28) 42.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: P Donoghue (13) 38. D Frith (10) 37. B: R Jones (21) 41. K Lee (19) 37. Women: Div 1: D New (22) 39. J Stephens (23) 32. Div 2: D Horsell (26) 37. M Richards (27) 33.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Wrigley (9) 40. A Scr: C Bartley 36. B: R Higgins (14) 39. C: M Maidens (19) 43. Women: Stableford: M Pitman (25) 44.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Buizen (9) R Dockrill (9) T Jackson (11) W Dockrill (19) 122. S Yoon (22) 45.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: M Webster (29) 1 down.

   THE COAST: Medley: Par: 2B: G Sparling (21) R Sparling (45) 10 up. Men: P Khamphounvong (18) 8 up. Scr: D McCleary 2 down. Stableford: 9-hole: M Green (19) 22.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: C Lim (26) 43. Scr: J Murphy 34. 4B: L Walsh (24) R Wilson (16) 33. Women: K Hunt (18) L Murray (21) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: T Springett (Kareela 12) 22 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Whitehead (18) T Call (31) 48. Mxd: A Andrews (14) D Andrews (24) 48. Men: Div 1: J Whitehead (18) 44. Div 2: B Miller (30) 42. Women: K McKinnon (9) 36 cb.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B multi: Gold: D Lauder (13) K Neat (14) 85. A: J Echevarria (6) 39. B: D Lauder (13) 39. C: R Kim (21) 34. A Scr: T Looi (6) 79. B Scr: A McGrath (14) 89. Women: Green: S Han (15) 32.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Armati (32) D Boyd (35) 44. Men: D Boyd (35) 42. Women: N Park (21) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Dengate (4) 42 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: C Tennant (13) 37. Women: M Creighton (30) 26.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mok (20) H Mok (21) 48. Men: A: P Dela Pena (19) 40. B: J Shim (31) 38 cb. Women: D Henry (30) 40.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: Scr: P Mackay 76.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Reed (24) P Galea (25) 80. Div 1: N Odze (11) 40 cb. Div 2: J Lawler (23) 48. Div 3: P Reed (24) 46. Women: Stroke: A: S Britton (21) 68. B: L Bayliss (27) 74.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: D Smith (13) 39.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Mcrithcie (15) K Walcott (20) 51. Mxd: J Swift (27) B Swift (10) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: D Grace (13) 43. Div 2: K Walcott (20) 43. Women: D Barnes (31) 35. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Brockenshire (20) W Robinson (11) 45. 2B Scr: P Davis P Boots 31. A: P Davis (10) 36. B: D Tindall (13) ... more
NSW Golf