NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

 ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Yeung (30) M Pitman (16) 48 cb. Mxd: A Malcolm (41) A Caiger (9) 44. Men: Div 1: K Lee (17) 38. Div 2: T Greenwell (24) 43. Women: C Boyd (18) 39. 

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Betts (25) M Betts (11) 47. Men: White: D Roberts (17) 44. Scr: L Yip (+2) 36. Women: H Lee (18) 42. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Gazzera (27) A Sukkar (20) 47 cb. 2B Scr: L Killen D Daskal 41. Men: A: G Wood (6) 38. B: L Lu (17) 39. C: P Turnbull (22) 42 cb. Women: L Collins (30) 34. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Moss (24) 45 cb. 

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Fabro (8) D Pickles (16) 45. Men: A: H Hance (15) 37. B: K Read (17) 39. Scr: G Whyte 32. Women: H Owens (26) 35. 

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Watene (26) M Watene (25) 98. S Muller (18) 45. Scr: S Lindsay 35. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford Gold: D: P Shehadie (36) 41. White: A: R Manser (12) 42. B: S Cosgrove (18) 41 cb. C: D Eskell (21) 41. Scr: S Moate (2) 37. 2B: P Bokeyar (25) D Kearney (12) 50. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N Gallagher (12) 37. P Gallagher (+2) 36. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Gardner (17) 41. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: M Pitchford (13) 42. 

   CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Webster P Von Muechhausen 80. Men: D Thorne (19) 41. Women: G Sheiles (24) 35. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Loh (9) M Kuhmar (22) 47 cb. Mxd: Y Kim (29) Y Hong (24) 48. Women: G Goh (14) H Chong (34) 44. Men: White: A: D Spittal (9) 42. B: J Harmey (15) 40. C: Y Kim (29) 41. Women: Div 1: S Shin (17) 38. Div 2: S Lee (24) 34. Div 3: H Chong (34) 39. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Cover (13) B Gray (18) 50. Men: A: A Mcintosh (5) 41 cb. B: O Lee (17) 42. C: B Clarke (23) 41 cb. Women: A Wikana (5) 40. Medley: PM 2B: M Taig (24) J Brady (35) 51. Men: PM: J Hugo (21) 43. Women: J Power (19) 39 cb. Medley: Scr: H Hng (14) P Scuglia (7) 40 cb. 

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bass (18) M Stevens (13) 48 cb. Men: White: R Wang (11) 45. Women: L Bates (21) 41 cb. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Yamazaki (17) K Ishida (10) 47 cb. 2B: G O'Connor (18) P Griggs (36) 46. K Ishida (10) 41. Jnr: 9-hole: M Beck (36) 14. 

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: E Turnbull B Turnbull 44 cb. M Geraghty (9) 36. S Geraghty (14) 37. Men: R Lake (18) 41. Scr: P Frankland 35. Women: A Bull (13) 38. 

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Park (29) Y Baek (20) 49 cb. Scr: R Hill (Tura Beach) J Russo 39 cb. Div 1: J Russo (4) 43. Div 2: M Moroney (18) 43. Div 3: R Destefano (26) 40 cb. Scr: E Morozoff 31. Women: B Cocks (37) 39. 

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Wild (17) J Wild (9) 49. Mxd: R Jones (13) L Nichols (25) 45 cb. Men: D Long (18) 43. Women: L Nichols (25) 39. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: L Naude (7) K Hepburn (42) G Hepburn (18) K Mystakidis (38) 52.875. Scr: I Depree (15) D Kelly (13) P Donnelly (7) G McGlynn (1) 58. 

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Taylor (27) A Stewart (12) 43. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Bruce (10) G Ives (21) 49. Mxd: P Botting (4) B Botting (41) 47. Women: A Grimish (29) B Botting (41) 46. Men: Div 1: P Botting (4) 39 cb. Div 2: G Ives (21) 43. Women: T Melnik (18) 37. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Ward (24) K Farley (17) 78. A: M Knight (9) 35. B: G Hill (16) 42. C: M Quirk (37) 37. 

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: Y Hayter (18) 38. 

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: S Horgan (14) 40 cb. B Potter (27) 40 cb. B Seabrook (10) 40. Women: G Williams (14) 40. C Buttsworth (23) 39. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Bliss (15) 38. B: B Sadler (33) 33. Women: D Pasfield (27) 38. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: N Ryan (26) 41. 

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Summons (15) J Elliott (7) 51. Mxd: M Gleecher (19) A Gleecher (27) 50. Men: T Sutherland (20) 44 cb. Women: A Judd (14) 41. 

   KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford White: K Cribb (10) 41. Scr: M Tierney (0) 37. 

   LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B: T Robinson (10) B Walker (14) 52. T Robinson (10) 43. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A Campanaro (14) K Le-Campanaro (45) 52. 2B Scr: A Murgatroyd B Davies 39. A: Z An (7) 40. B: D Vuong (14) 43. C: K Le-Campanaro (45) 49. 

   LONG REEF: Stableford: S Rowe (15) 42. S Smiles (27) 34. J Gruzman (16) M Smiles (19) 42. L Harper (29) S Rowe (15) 45. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: F Maric (7) 38. Div 2: T Mayfield (22) 40. Scr: F Concepcion (+3) 41. 2B Agg: M Fletcher A Gardiner 76. Scr: F Concepcion A Lombardo 68. 

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Mxd: Stableford Black: J Andre Dias (26) 39. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Wolridge (14) B Wolridge (5) 72. S Wolridge (14) 39 cb. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: C McNally (29) 38. 

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Billingham (17) W Riley (16) 48. Men: A: D Saunders (3) 40. B: I Good (18) 42. C: B Muston (26) 42. 9-hole: F Martin (32) 22 cb. Women: D Zubani (17) 40. 9-hole: G Amate (9) 16. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N Foley (22) 38. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Lanza (18) A Settineri (19) 86. B Scanlon (30) 46. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37. 

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: E De Marco (9) 37 cb. B: M Shrubb (36) 36 cb. Women: A: D Molloy (15) 31. B: B Parker (30) 38. 

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Paton (7) S Tank (16) 77. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Dreyfus (22) S Simpson (18) 48. Medley: E Loke (32) P Morley (9) 49. 2B Scr: D Cullam B Cleland 37. Men: D Dreyfus (22) 46. Women: S Stewart (15) 39 cb. 

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Kennedy (14) A Kennedy (8) 78. Men: N Kennedy (14) 40 cb. Women: C Huynh (8) 35. 

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: D Pudney (11) 37. Women: G Roser (25) 36. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McIlwain (35) M Patton (8) 46 cb. Mxd: M Kim (15) C Kim (17) 44 cb. Women: S Jeong (29) Y Kim (30) 41. Men: K Lee (21) 40. Women: M Kim (15) 36. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Matwijow (16) 45. Div 2: R Connor (22) 40. Women: Div 1: R Shaw (10) 38. Div 2: V Lalor (25) 38. 

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Boal (17) A Camilleri (21) 49. Mxd: P Ternes (13) T Wills (21) 47. Women: R Yao (14) J Low (36) 45. Men: A: P Dunne (6) 43. B: G Walker (17) 40. C: C Donohoe (22) 41. D: G Thomas (28) 43. Women: Div 1: R Yao (14) 40. Div 2: U Flanagan (31) 32. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Schotel (9) B Patfield (9) 48. C Davidson (19) 39 cb. 

   NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Carney (11) 38 cb. B: R Coulthart (15) 44. C: S Brown (20) 39. 

   NSW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Clennar (20) J James (13) 45. Men: L Robertson (8) 36. White: J Kelly (30) 32 cb. Women: P Hill (1) 37. Mxd: Scr: D Stoloff 32. Women: A Kernot (32) 38. 

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Fader (15) P Sasse (25) 47. Men: C Peterson (29) 50 cb. G Isaac (16) 50. I Phillips (16) 40 cb. Women: Yellow: Y Lee (31) 40 cb. 

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Wilson (31) C Pears (9) A Stunell (12) R Stunell (44) 57 cb. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Cleasby (29) C Skillicorn (37) 82. Men: Stableford White: T Cleasby (29) 47. Women: Stableford: E Tudor (18) 37. 

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: F Johnson (15) 38. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Rockliff (36) G Rockliff (9) 52. Men: S Rockliff (36) 46. Women: P Chun (12) 37. 

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Simmons (7) 42. Div 2: J McGee (21) 37. Scr: W Gardiner 34. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Pilcher (15) G Scapellato (4) 47. M Coles (14) 41 cb. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: C Drayton (16) 37. Women: B Boucoiran (21) 32. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: K Yeung (14) N Kruk (22) 78. Scr: S Kemp (20) W Kemp (27) 72. Y Kim (22) 42. R Hassall (30) 34. Scr: S Park 32. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: C McPaul (15) 41. E Dale (18) 40. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: G Wilson (6) 43. B: M Brown (17) 37. C: M Thompson (23) 39. 

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Wood (7) 40. B: K Fagg (14) 44. C: P Apter (25) 44. 

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Loumanis (4) J Serhan (14) 76 cb. A: B Subota (6) 39. B: J Serhan (14) 41. C: J Miller (20) 37 cb. Scr: O Janschek 34. Gold: R Peterson (25) 35. R Robert (39) 38. Women: Div 1: H Parks (19) 38. Div 2: J Jordan (23) 36. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: S Baird (9) 40. B: Y Hee-Lye (16) 39 cb. C: F Glenton (44) 47. Div 1: F Glenton (44) M Glenton (23) 119. Scr: R Attwood (+1) M Ladell (15) 67. Div 2: J Loader (27) S Loader (14) 81. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Daw (14) K Kanofski (18) 48. Women: K Kwon (33) 36. Medley: J Floridia (7) 39. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Hanna (15) 38 cb. P Steele (18) 38 cb. B: J Sands (21) 43. G Alexander (33) 41 cb. Women: Div 1: J Sibbons (22) 35 cb. J Gould (23) 35. Div 2: H Roslaniec (42) 44. P Livermore (31) 35. 

   TAREE: Medley: Stableford White: G Norrias (25) 40 cb. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Whitting (20) 43. 2B: Gold: F Li (35) P Li (29) 51. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Johnson (-1) 41. 

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Meyer (18) S Green (12) 81. L Thompson (20) 39. Scr: S Twaddell 31. Women: A Carter (21) 38. 

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 4B: E Chow (30) J Round (26) 47. Medley: T Cramb (13) 45. Scr: J Raynor 34. 

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: D Vergnano (22) 23. 

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: M Boekemann (17) D Pring (22) 46. B Dick (21) K Loh (11) 50. 2B Scr: C Bonovas (5) A Lauder (1) 41. A: D Byrne (9) 39. A: D Lo (11) 38. B: R Kim (15) 42. B: A Boudville (15) 36. C: D Pring (22) 40. C: B Kunkler (22) 36. Women: Green: L Dowe (27) 41. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Till (18) J Jennings (20) 52. Men: A: S Till (18) 40. B: J Jennings (20) 40. Women: D Wongsoong (22) 37. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Reitsma (23) 46. 

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: D Richards (14) 39. Women: J Eagleton (28) 39. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McKinnon C Bessant 48. G Izzard (19) 40 cb. R Jenkins (28) 37. B Sue (27) 34 cb. 

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Anderson (25) P Kemper (24) 50. Div 1: P Garvan (8) 41. Div 2: L Winton (21) 42. Div 3: G Anderson (25) 40 cb. Women: T Goulding (28) 35. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Singles KO f: A Bull (31) 41. Women: J Nelson (17) 32. 

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Williams (8) F Wickham (15) 86. Mxd: I Howell (18) A Howell (24) 53. Men: Div 1: M Williams (8) 41. Div 2: S Mckenna (27) 40. Women: S Cross (27) 31. 

19 March 2019
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Malone (26) P Czartowski (18) 78. A Malone (26) 40. more
NSW Golf