NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hotten (32) J Colley (19) 55. Mxd: B Boyd (12) C Boyd (17) 45. Men: Div 1: T Ryan (7) 39. Div 2: J Hotten (32) 50. Women: J Kim (18) 34 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Pryke S Davies 48. Men: S Davies (13) 43. Women: M Goodrick (13) 36.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Lu (16) H Zhao (22) 50. Men: A: D Daskal (6) 39 cb. B: L Lu (16) 40. C: P Turnbull (20) 42. Women: R Dickson (28) 36.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: H Matar (6) 32.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Hunt (13) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Godfrey (14) K Higgins (14) 44. Men: A: F Godfrey (14) 38. B: G Aberdour (24) 39. Scr: C Martin 29. Women: E Fisher (31) 26.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: C Pearson (19) A Cadet (23) 92. A: L Selems (11) 41. B: C Pearson (19) 45. C: A Cadet (23) 47. Mxd: Div 1: A Oates (17) L Quattromani (24) 69. A: G Hull (30) 39. L Ricketts (32) 35.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Davies (16) G Miller (22) 46. S Terkalas (11) 40. Scr: B Weatherall 28.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Boland (7) 37. Hole in one: S Fuller at 15th.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N Gallagher (11) 40.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: B Power (17) 42.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: S Wilson (8) 73. B Scr: P Loveridge (19) 78. C Scr: K Pearson (25) 86. A: R Michelson (11) 62 cb. B: P Loveridge (19) 59. C: K Pearson (25) 61.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: A De Sousa (11) M Whiting (18) 10 up. Stableford: A Jennings (8) 5.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A Gangaram (18) 46. 2B: Div 1: A Gangaram (18) 46. J Hallinan (36) 46. A Scr: J Trivellato 36. K Sirimanotham 36. A: B Murray (3) 38. B: B Pata (15) 38. C: A Tibbins (21) 35. H Glenday (30) 37.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Jensen (11) M Carr (16) 47. B Bautista (21) 44.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Masi (28) S Jeon (22) 53. Mxd: A Masi (17) J Jeon (14) 47. Women: Stableford: E Kim (20) G Goh (19) 44. Men: Stableford White: A: K Oh (11) 42. B: A Loi (16) 38 cb. C: S Jeon (22) 43. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kang (18) 40. Div 2: H Chung (23) 37. Div 3: J Rickard (27) 33.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: C Mitchell (4) 41. B: M Faulkner (12) 43. C: B Clarke (21) 41 cb. Women: G White (28) 35 cb. Men: PM: G Watkinson (12) 40. Women: D Mann (17) 38.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Napieralski (16) P Barry (12) 92. L McDaid (35) 48. V Booth (30) 36.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: M Bowman (20) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: J Mcrae (21) 40. Mxd: 2B: S Hao (31) T Wu (15) 48. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Griggs (36) G O'Connor (17) 42. 4B: B Cohen (22) G Ferguson (19) 47. A Pierce (17) 39 cb.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G Taylforth (26) L Taylforth (28) 44. Men: A: T Holland (11) 39. A Scr: P Frankland (1) 32. Women: B Hayden (20) 35 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: G Cullen (14) H Smith (35) 53. Men: Div 1: G Cullen (14) 44. Div 2: L Kermode (17) 43. Div 3: A Park (25) 46. Scr: B Jack 34. Women: S Norton (30) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Beard (14) P Fairbrother (11) 81. Mxd: R Franzke (20) J Martin (30) 80. Men: Div 1: W Beard (14) 41 cb. Div 1 Scr: C Partridge 34. Women: J Martin (30) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: M Zee 37. A: A Vasilis (10) 40. B: A Stojko (16) 40. C: N Carberry (27) 43.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Russell (31) T Russell (33) 51.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A: I Lindsay (32) P Dawson (16) 52. Div 1: P Dawson (16) 44 cb. Div 2: M Smith (21) 46. Mxd: D Cain (16) L Cain (25) 48. Women: Stableford: A: G Wilson (30) L Cain (25) 48. Div 1: L Cain (25) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Skeet (2) 36. B: Y Kim (17) 38. C: A Sing (21) 41.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: J Partridge (25) 34.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: J Chappell (17) 41 cb. R Willings (14) 41. Women: Stableford: L Van Der Westhuizen (31) 38. D Bentlin (24) 35.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: P Budden (9) 70. B: T Muddle (21) 68. C: L Swansbra (27) 77. P Budden 70. Women: D Pasfield (27) 74 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: N Ryan (24) 34 cb.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: L Cogswell (11) 38. Women: J Lennon (22) 33.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Fowler (21) I Mckenzie (13) 51 cb. Men: G Fowler (21) 47. Women: P Biszewski (16) 40 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Walker (14) A Evans (13) 72. N Hull (25) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Park (21) C Jung (26) 48. 2B Scr: S Reid S McGee 39. A: E Eyou (Howlong 12) 41. B: G Hwang (18) 38. C: D Lee (30) 42.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: D O'Brien T Jones 49. Mxd: B Jna J Atchison 48. Men: D O'Brien (27) 41 cb. Women: S Smiles (26) 37 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: A Zahra J Thompson 92. Div 1 Scr: F Concepcion S Nelson 76. Div 1: B Regan (10) 42. Div 2: J Rainbow (22) 42. Div 1 Scr: F Concepcion (+4) 39.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Stableford: S Le (15) 40.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: J Eager (15) 32 cb.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hedges (29) P Page (24) 52. Men: Stableford White: A: M Lee (12) 44. B: J Brady (16) 37 cb. C: M Richardson (27) 49. Women: Stableford: A Peterson (26) 44. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Fullerton (16) 24. Women: Stableford: M Clark (17) 16.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: P Hopkinson (20) 49. Women: J Strachan (26) 35.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Saroufim (17) S Fitzpatrick (0) 82. A Vingilis (17) 42. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Alcock (36) L Polson (7) 48.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Burgees (25) G Taylor (22) 47. Mxd: A Krebs (29) T Kamsler (21) 47. Men: M Wainer (11) 40 cb. Women: M Krelle (18) 39.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Quinn (26) B Coggin (21) 49 cb. Men: Stableford White: A Sanpasiri (11) 44. Women: Stableford: B Griffiths (32) 35.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Lenart (21) T Fernandez (36) 48. Women: L Le Bas (28) V Bamford (16) 39. Mxd: J Fernandez (45) T Fernandez (36) 48. Men: T Fernandez (36) 42. Women: S Lee (16) 35.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Barber (16) 41. Div 2: T Newsham (19) 40. Women: Div 1: J Newsham (21) 39. Div 2: C Ledingham (23) 39.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Camilleri (20) A Paton (12) 50. Mxd: B Robinson (29) B Robinson (21) 47. Women: M Irons (7) L Taylor (15) 41. Men: A: B Hyland (8) 43. B: M Good (18) 40. C: T Pearce (22) 44. D: N Patel (31) 43. Women: Div 1: L Taylor (15) 35. Div 2: U Flanagan (32) 34. Hole in one: K Psaltis at 10th.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Freckleton (21) J Lane (21) 75. Medley: F Gillane (35) 42.

   NOWRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Westaway (10) 67. A Scr: P Russell 76. B: M Abernethy (17) 66 cb. B Scr: M Abernethy 83. C: G Hickey (28) 61. C Scr: S Berry 88.

   NSW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Lamb (16) A Gilsenan (15) 43. Men: B Clennar (18) 40. Stableford White: R Verlander (25) 35. Women: Stableford: A Gilsenan (15) 35. Mxd: Scr: P Davis 25 cb.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A Stunell (12) 36. Women: R Stunell (44) 34 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Cridland (24) D Swain (21) 79 cb. Men: M Kenny (16) 45. Women: T Whitmarsh (21) 41.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Pike (7) C Fletcher (18) 48 cb. Men: A Wood (19) 43. Women: A Nicholas (32) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L O'Loughlin (12) 35. Div 2: A Hunter (18) 35.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Palmer (17) 41. Div 2: C Quigley (24) 40 cb. 2B: S Errey (32) T Pilcher (15) 48.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Woodhouse (8) 36 cb. Div 2: D Turner (19) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: C McKay (27) 43. Women: Stableford: M Westgarth (17) 30.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lee (26) M Lee (19) 44. Men: T Mathews (25) R Creek (24) 47. A Scr: S Park 35. C Moore (31) 43. Women: W Kemp (26) 38.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B Chapman (26) 39. C McPaul (13) 38. M Bchara (25) 36. A Scr: D Strong (6) 35.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stroke: A: B Spurway (5) 68. A Scr: B Spurway (5) 73. B: C Coomber (17) 67. B Scr: C Coomber (17) 84. C: D Kidd (21) 69. C Scr: D Kidd (21) 90.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Janschek (4) A Janschek (11) 74. A: W Wang (2) 40. B: P Sandona (13) 40. C: A Carruthers (25) 39. Women: Div 1: M Golding (18) 34. Div 2: A MacDonald (23) 31. Medley: Scr: W Wang 38. Stableford Gold: G Cragen (32) 34. Stableford: T Saifoloi (10) 34.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Harper (10) R Hope (6) 77. A Scr: M Horton C Baird 68. A: K Sta Barbara (11) 40 cb. B: S Kirby (12) 39. C: B Penfold (26) 44. I Sook Kim - Ladies Winner (26) 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fallom (33) P Ross (25) 50. B He (18) 40 cb. Women: J Chang (25) 31.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: P Steele (18) 67. P Donoghue (12) 70. B: D Bullock (19) 66 cb. M Falzon (19) 66. President's Trophy: D Bullock (19) 66 cb. Women: Div 1: G Pearson (20) 74. J Gould (23) 77 cb. Div 2: M Byrnes (26) 73. J Beedell (32) 76. President's Trophy: M Byrnes (26) 73.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Harris (10) 68. A Scr: P Doherty 72. B: R Nupier (14) 63. B Scr: M Brooks 87. C: G Williams (19) 60. C Scr: G Watman 85. Women: Stableford: L Burke (27) 35.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Pahljina (17) D Baines (20) 78. E Pahljina (17) D Baines (20) 78. Stableford Gold: F Germaine (42) 49.

   THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: B Whyte (32) J Hyatt (14) 49. C Yates (25) 39. 9-hole: B Price (15) 19.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ronen (6) I Ronen (20) 45. 2B Scr: P Katholos D Fearns 33. R Willis (14) 35 cb. PM 2B: T Allan (13) G Irving (19) 43 cb. 2B Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 32.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Collins (14) 22.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Fitzgerald (13) B Davidson (17) 48. Div 1: S Murray (17) 41 cb. Div 2: J Boardman (24) 40. Medley: 4B: L Wells (25) R Wells (23) 47. Women: K Johnman (20) 37.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Xie (5) 41. W Tan (12) 40. B: P Kastelan (13) 41 cb. L Dowe (15) 41. C: A Crestani (23) 40. D Pring (20) 35. A Scr: A Lauder (0) 35. Women: Green: J Kim (22) 35 cb. M Lovelock (20) 35.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Tang 50. C Price 50. Men: Stableford White: A: C Price (15) 41. B: R Tang (27) 42. Women: Gold: A Martin (26) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Reitsma (13) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: C Unwin (Cammeray 18) 41. Women: M Moise (35) 33.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: P O'Reilly (11) W Micallef (8) 69. Div 1: G Henderson (18) 41. M Wilbow (23) 45.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: D Penson (12) 70. A Scr: M Perfrement 78. B: R Treweek (15) 67. B Scr: R Treweek 82. C: G Standing (21) 71. C Scr: G Standing 92.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Au (33) J Kurenda (25) 52. Div 1: L Colbron (12) 40. Div 2: H Mauthner (21) 38. Div 3: R Lobb (26) 44 cb. Women: Stableford: G Squire (14) 32.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Gavin (29) L Gavin (31) 47 cb. Men: R Canham (19) 41. A Scr: A Foden 30. Women: R Pearce (27) 39. A Scr: S Koroneos 23.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Lomas (13) M Alcock (14) 48. Mxd: K Vaughan (10) S Vaughan (45) 47. Men: Div 1: M Alcock (14) 46. Div 2: A McLeod (23) 41. Women: S Vaughan (45) 37.

14 June 2019
BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: V Brown B Chalmers D Cashman D McPhee (9.1) 48.7. more
NSW Golf