NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pennington (21) D Lambert (12) 46. Mxd: K Lee (16) A Lee (20) 40 cb. Men: Div 1: M Urasaki (9) 40. Div 2: D Turner (21) 40. Women: M Simmons (15) 32. 

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Moore (19) A Hardman (32) 49. Men: S Moore (19) 43. Scr: A Fitzsimmons (14) 34. Women: G Farram (19) 36. Scr: M Jang (12) 23. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hill (19) S Suttie (21) 49 cb. Men: A: D Daskal (6) 41. B: L Lu (15) 41. C: A Hill (19) 40. Women: C Platt (21) 33. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Quill (18) 37. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: C Schiliro (27) 42. 

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Catlin (22) L Weynton (32) 45. Men: A: G Fowler (13) 40. B: L Weynton (32) 38. Scr: P Clarke 34. Women: K Aberdour (33) 35. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Williams (13) 44. B: B Hammond (16) 41. C: R Gall (28) 37. Men: S Williams (13) R Williams (17) K Ma (30) R Chan (29) 92. Mxd: A O'Connor (8) 37. B Bull (29) 31. D Alexander (40) 86. Mxd: B Sparre (20) D Street (42) G Street (21) 86. 

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Le (10) S Terkalis (9) 59.875. Stableford: L Vasilevski (9) 43. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: J Nabarro (8) 41. B: R McLean (19) 41. C: B Russell (28) 41. A Scr: P Todd 38. Women: K Howe (15) 41. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Futcher (22) 43. S Kennedy (25) 39. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Bonassi (15) 37. Women: S Wessels (26) 37. 

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: A Scr: J Norton (15) 83. B Scr: D Lowe (16) 81. C Scr: D Reeves (25) 93. A: J Norton (15) 68. B: P Lucas (18) 63. C: D Reeves (25) 68. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: M Stone (23) M Stevens (27) 13 up. M Stone (23) 7 up. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: B Murray (1) W Park (3) 69. Div 2: T Graeme (10) S Cheo (14) 93. A: S Nouanlasy (7) 41. B: M Kim (13) 39. C: N Sae-Sue (26) 42. A Casey (18) 34. Scr: K Sirimanotham (3) C Ing (5) 48. Hole in one: H Ta at 12th. 

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: C Leadle (7) 38. Women: R Patel (41) 37. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: T Hamilton (19) 36. Women: Par: E Palmer (31) 2 down. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: M Salamone (21) S Strazzeri (14) 12 up. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 1 up cb. A: G Mclennan (12) 7 up. B: K Kim (19) 5 up cb. C: M Salamone (21) 1 up. Mxd: 2B Scr: B Haynes S Murray 3 down. Women: Par: 2B: M Lee (24) S Lee (19) 7 up. Div 1: J Kang (18) 3 up cb. Div 2: E Park (21) 5 up. Div 3: B Lynch (30) sq. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Milojevic (20) B Papandrea (24) 48. Men: A: J Attygale (6) 43. B: C Ogilvie (14) 39. C: K Somra (21) 37 cb. Women: P Macdonald (12) 40. Medley: PM 2B: D Creighton (27) P Shellshear (25) 48. Men: G Watkinson (13) 42. Women: J Pridmore (5) 39. Medley: Scr: S Falcone (8) S Bevan (1) 41 cb. 

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Pryor (11) M Culican (19) 48. T Krieger (22) 41. 

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: J Eccles (15) 42. Women: K Drury (27) 39 cb. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I McCallion (15) A MacMillan (27) 50. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Vere (32) P Vere (30) 41. D Liuzzo (6) S Arcus (29) 45. B Storer (9) 39. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Par: 2B: A Meehan (25) K Donnelly (22) 8 up. Mxd 2B: Stableford: I Perry (13) B Perry (17) 42. Women: M Convoy (21) M Gilles (17) 42. 

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Piukala (24) D Piukala (17) 51. Scr: J Russo E Morozoff 42. Men: Div 1: B Thurbon (7) 42. Div 2: D Kalisperis (17) 40. Div 3: Y Wowk (25) 43. Scr: J Russo 36. Women: H Gu (38) 38. 

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Gonzales (21) A Urfano (13) 44 cb. Div 1: W Badelles (29) 41. Div 1 Scr: C Williams 32 cb. Mxd: 2B: F Badelles (29) W Badelles (29) 46. Women: L Nichols (24) 39. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Smith (9) 40. B: K Hennessy (17) 43. C: S Farmer (27) 41. Scr: J Georgiou (7) 33. 

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Allchin (35) K Carboni (36) 49. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Par 2B: Black: A: C Casey (22) R Wicks (19) 10 up cb. Div 1: L Gregory (17) 3 up cb. Div 2: R Dicks (19) 7 up. Mxd: L Gregory (17) C Roope (17) 8 up cb. Women: Par: Pink: A: L McMurray (14) G Parsell (35) 5 up cb. Div 1: M Rickit (21) 2 up. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Swann (12) 40 cb. B: V Sikwila (17) 40. C: G Kennedy (34) 39. 

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: Challenge: W Trantum (11) 38. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Budden (8) 73. B: M Griffiths (17) 69. C: J McGhie (36) 71. Women: D Moylan (30) 73. 

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Kerr D Kerr 79. Men: B Mayger (22) 39. Women: A Fraser (24) 34. 

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: C Cooper (16) 45. Women: K Doecke (14) 39. Mxd 2B: J Balfour (19) F Balfour (18) 48. 

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Mangraviti (20) J Vouris (19) 45 cb. J Woolley (8) 39. Scr: S Puskaric 37. 

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Peacock (11) 37. B: A O'Callaghan (15) 42. C: C Moore (28) 41. Women: M Sheekey (16) 33. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Baglin (Warringah 7) 39. B: T Waugh (Moss Vale 19) 44. C: R Emerton (27) 36. F Yang (16) 36 cb. 2B Multi: R Bruker (5) T Waugh (19) 87. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Komulainen J Gruzman 45. J Komulainen (14) 40. Women: 2B: R West G Severino 48. C Hickman (28) 39. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: L Smith A Plummer 81. Div 1 Scr: K Moodley M Madan 71. Div 1: K Moodley (2) 41. Div 2: G Roughley (19) 41. Scr: P Knipler (1) 37. 

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Stableford: S Le (15) 40 cb. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Wunderlich (8) S Wunderlich (4) 78. S Wunderlich (8) 42. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: J Coburn (34) 38. 

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Smith (17) M Smith (23) 50. Men: White: A: J Lutze (9) 38. B: J Robertson (15) 40. C: S Wildash (20) 39. Women: J Haverfield (13) 41. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Lancaster (31) 25. Women: Yellow: E Grange (41) 25. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: H Salmon (2) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: P Roach (19) 61. Div 2: M Souden (26) 70. Scr: P Roach 80. Veteran: F McGee (23) 72. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Porthouse (16) B Hamilton (23) 51. A Tassone (10) 42. Scr: A Tassone 32. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: J O'Meara (23) 43. Women: G Kim (20) 33. 

   MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Goldsmith (28) M Goldsmith (21) 48. Men: White: R Fitzpatrick (13) 43. Women: P Goldsmith (28) 43. 

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Sanpasiri (10) I McCallum (17) 49. Women: A Liu (7) 35. Men: White: J O'Hare (11) 42. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (19) D Song (13) 46 cb. Women: C Song (27) Y Kim (23) 44. Mxd: J Lee (12) C Song (27) 45. Men: B Champion (9) 38. Women: C Song (27) 36. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Donoso (7) 68. Div 2: P Power (13) 68. Div 3: J Long (20) 67. Stableford: Div 1: C Goodwin (11) 41. Div 2: T Harrison (16) 41. Div 3: S Wilson (24) 39. 

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Coady (17) P Boyce (31) 48. Mxd: T Hillary (23) S Beatty (29) 45. Women: D Donohoe (43) C Ward (13) 40. Men: A: H Thorpe (4) 36. B: R Coffey (15) 40. C: J McFarlane (22) 39 cb. D: S Beatty (29) 34. Women: Div 1: S Campbell (18) 35. Div 2: U Flanagan (31) 30. Stroke: Medal: Div 1: L Taylor (15) 72. Div 2: A Arathoon (19) 73. Div 1 Scr: M Irons (8) 85. Div 1: L Taylor (15) 72. Div 2: A Arathoon (19) 73. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Dixon (24) M Finch (24) 83. D Schroder (28) 46. 

   NOWRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: B Taylor (8) 64 cb. A Scr: J Francis 67. B: A Goodman (17) 62. B Scr: A Goodman 79. C: T Kanaar (29) 63. C Scr: T Kanaar 92. 

   NSW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Bloomfield (19) D Segal (14) 47. Men: G Jansz (15) 38 cb. White: A Wilson (25) 37. Women: I Scougall (20) 36. Mxd: Scr: Z Mullins 41. Men: Stroke: Cup: K Lamb bt R Langley 3-2. 

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Grice (21) R Grice (10) 44. Mxd: J Corder (10) P Wagstaff (19) 47. M Foley (10) 43. S Shin (37) 38. 

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: R Forster (20) 34. Women: S Villapana (27) 35. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: T Brennan (27) 43. Women: Stableford: T Emerson (25) 37. Medley: 2B: O Mills (29) M Mills (16) 49. 

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: P Morris (2) 41. 2B: D Moussa (20) M Moussa (12) 46. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C White (22) O Johnson SPM (21) 49. Men: C Mellish (20) 42. Women: N Wang (35) 39 cb. M Cooper (36) 34. 

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Paulsen (12) A Hunter (16) 49. J Bridges (11) 43. Scr: M Todd 36. Women: Ambrose: C Shean J Dunn J Langridge Y Mon (8.5) 58.5. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Precious (14) 42. Div 2: D McLeay (21) 43. 2B: D McLeay (21) M Mackie (16) 49. 

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Woodhouse (8) 40 cb. Div 2: W Thompson (22) 37. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford Championship: White: A Harris (17) 39 cb. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Plate: A Scr: J Kang 71. I Kim (35) 62. Women: S Chim (17) 71. Medley: C'ship: J Kang (3) 68. Men: Stableford: S Kaye (19) 44. Women: C Chang (27) 39. Medley: 2B: F Liu (19) C Ballie (32) 49. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B O'Regan (5) 68. A Scr: J Bros (1) 73. B: S O'Regan (16) 70. B Scr: R Stewart (13) 85. C: S Hunt (19) 71. C Scr: S Hunt (19) 90. 

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: R Zionzee (9) 66. B: C Brammer (18) 64. C: S Gray (22) 65. A Scr: D Woodall (3) 76. B Scr: S Dyson (13) 81. C Scr: J Callaby (20) 92. 

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Golding (18) 35. Div 2: P Jacobson (22) 35 cb. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Smith (27) S Towell (17) 48. A Scr: E Summers (Leonay) C Carruthers 36 cb. A: K Rush (11) 38. B: S Towell (17) 42. C: D Mapanao (31) 38. Women: D Rush (41) 36 cb. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Noh (3) 39. Women: R Kim (32) 34. Medley: 2B: R Twomey (11) S Twomey (4) 47. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Panada (13) 74 cb. B Wood (10) 74. B: P Turner (20) 73. R Ezzy (19) 75. 

   TAREE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Martin (10) 67. A Scr: D Bisby 76. B: M Brooks (14) 67. B Scr: S Nye 82. C: J Broadbent (21) 69. C Scr: G Noble 90. Medal of Medallists: C Martin (10) 67. Women: J Stinson (13) 35. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Q Gourlie (20) V Gourlie (8) 47. Q Gourlie (20) 43. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (25) 28. 

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Frazer (27) O Chapman (17) 48. P Thornton (9) 40. Women: K Macpherson (36) 32. Medley: Scr: P Thornton 31. 9-hole: A Singh (16) 22. 

   THE LAKES: Men: Stroke Medal: Black: L Radcliffe 71. Women: Stableford: K Lasky (12) 39. Medley: Y Yura (14) 39. Scr: G Jones 28 cb. 

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Stephens (17) 25. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Beverley (24) R Nield (13) 48. Medley: V Marinello (14) M Elphick (36) 44. Men: Div 1: N Annen (16) 39. Div 2: W Beverley (24) 42. Women: A Jang (6) 37. 

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Mackay (11) 38. B: T Kurdinar (17) 38. C: A Crestani (19) 37. Women: Green: J Berry (12) 32. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Stephenson (25) 42. 

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: M Beales (2) 73. A Scr: M Beales 71. B: G Maloney (15) 68. B Scr: G Maloney 83. C: T Lloyd (29) 64. C Scr: G Penfold 88. 

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Abbott (16) G Ruebner (17) 45 cb. Div 1: D Abbott (16) 43. Div 2: P Sulman (21) 44. Div 3: P Au (30) 39. Hole in one: B Ainsby at 9th. Women: Stableford: J Peters (29) 38. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: P Shaw (27) A Cucca (10) 51. Men: Singles KO f: J Gustavs (22) 44. Women: S Koroneos (10) 34. 

   WYONG: Mxd: Stableford: Team: D Fuller (37) G Hickson (15) S Clarke (9) O Clarke (26) 96. Men: Div 1: S Clarke (9) 39. Div 2: O Clarke (24) 38. Women: S Cross (26) 34. 

 

ACT 

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: 2B agg: E Chung S Chau 79, L Smith P Smith 78, C Marshall P Frankcom 77. NTP: I Fan (3rd), J Russo (5th), J Mccormack (11th), B Maroney (17th). 

16 August 2019
CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: A: J Sayer (14) 62. A Scr: C Shin (6) 71. B: P Greenhalgh (23) 62. B Scr: J Kahler (19) 82. C: K Song (28) 92. C Scr: D ... more
NSW Golf