NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Greenland (31) M Bird (25) 46. Medley: D Sharam (22) C Carver (19) 51. Men: Div 1: S Wozniak (11) 40 cb. Div 2: M Bird (25) 44. Women: J Gallmann (14) 35.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Pilat (17) A Pilat (11) 50. Men: T Mew-Sum (33) 42 cb. Scr: J Fan 40. Women: A Squires (29) 44. Scr: S Thompson 33.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A He (16) H Zhao (22) 51. Mxd: G Watkinson (8) A Dwyer (44) 46. Men: A: I Russel (11) 42. B: D Potter (16) 38 cb. C: H Zhao (22) 41.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: T Wilks (18) 38 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tan (21) E Wee (14) 44. A Tan (21) 39.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: P Kercher (25) 37. K Payne (14) 37. C Higgins (13) 37.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Davis (5) A Greenshields (23) 50. M Hill (24) 45.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Moate (2) S Egan (13) 78. A: B Maystorovich (6) 38 cb. B: M Owen (15) 44. C: A Liu (21) 38. Scr: R Sondjaja 40.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: I Smith (9) 37.

   BOTANY: Medley: Stableford: N Mashman (27) 47.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: T Johnston (13) 38 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Midgley (23) W Dunn (29) 48. 2B Scr: G Khalil A Frankish 37. Men: A: D Roberts (10) 42. B: G Midgley (23) 38 cb. Women: G Maloney (24) 36.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: M Bulloch (14) 41 cb. Women: J Mann (24) 37.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Jung (18) J Park (32) 49. 2B Scr: S Moylan G Lougnan 38. Men: Stableford: A: P Baik (16) 42. B: J Park (32) 44. Women: Div 1: A Cho (22) 38 cb. Div 2: E Jung (32) 34 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Auld (26) A Alam (19) 47 cb. A: A Johnson (12) 40 cb. B: A Alam (19) 41. C: P Shellshear (23) 42. Women: S Yun (36) 41.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Boorman (14) C Boorman (19) 71. P Hurley (10) 39.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B McCaffrey (36) W Robertson (17) 47. Men: J Taylor (9) 38 cb. Women: L Brunton (28) 42. Medley: 9-hole: L Rigg (45) 16.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Devlin (32) B Thomas (30) 51. C Devlin (32) 46.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: M McMahon (26) 40. Women: J Convoy (11) 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford 2B: White: G Staunton (18) G Marti (11) 49. Men: J Takla (29) 42. Women: S Bannerman (39) 39 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Fearnley (0) G Howland (2) 76 cb. J Sullivan (12) 42.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L McKinnon (8) L McKinnon (27) 47.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C New (22) S Barnard (17) 47. Men: Stableford Black: C New (22) 40. Women: Stableford: Pink: J Titmuss (23) 38.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford White: D Ward (23) 37 cb.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: T Payn (25) 44. Women: T Reilly (27) 37 cb.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Montague (10) P Grimble (15) 47. Medley: L Chang (45) M Wang (31) 51. Men: P Grimble (15) 41 cb. Women: L Chang (45) 46.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: T Dixon (18) 42. Scr: G Harnwell 35. Women: M Quill (24) 38.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: J Beehag (28) 39. Stableford White: A: K Thacker (3) 40. B: W Whitmore (20) 40.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Janes (11) P Mottershead (23) 50. P Janes (11) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Allie (32) S Jeon (19) 50. A: M Kim (12) 38. B: S Jeon (19) 40 cb. C: D Huynh (23) 41.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P Verrills (18) 42. Women: K Sloane (14) 36 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Jurily (17) 43 cb.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Medley: Stableford Black: P King (15) 44.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: W Andrews (28) 46. Hole in one: P Wilsdon at 7th. Women: Stableford: A Peterson (22) 39 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Forrester (24) 42 cb.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: I Wheeler D Grant R Dowding S Rogan (9.375) 52.625.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bowgett (8) P Fell (17) 49. Mxd: G Hulme (11) P Boyd (12) 48. Men: Stableford White: J Bowgett (8) 44. Women: Stableford: G Hulme (11) 41.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: C Scanlan S Graham S Dodds R Fredericos (8.25) 54.75. Scr: P Jenkins C Goodwin D Kiang L Nguyen 63.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: S Chester (16) 42. Women: Stableford: K Nicholas (38) 36.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Davis (24) S Lee (33) 52 cb. Men: L Davis (24) 45 cb. Women: G Lee (23) 37 cb.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Geary (38) C Geary (19) 47. T Rogers (17) 38. Scr: B Benson 31.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Crawford (12) N Dress (17) 46. S Kazacos (12) 39. White: M Tockar (28) 43. Women: Stableford: H Green (36) 37.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: W Abel (26) R Steinke (19) 45 cb. Div 2: G Chan (17) J Suh (10) 48 cb. Men: V Kuan (19) 45. Women: N Anderson (15) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Campbell (45) K Corbett (26) 49 cb. Men: Stableford White: A Richards (+1) 44. Women: Stableford: N Oomens (24) 39.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: M Borg (28) 39. Women: M Deevy (21) 37.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: T Watts (19) M Olender (4) 49 cb. C Leuenberger (24) 47.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Marshman (12) J McGee (30) 47 cb. Men: D Marshman (12) 41 cb. Women: B Langtry (17) 38.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: G Rush (26) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford Championship: White: A McKillop (23) 40. Women: Stableford: C Basil-Jones (37) 34. Summer Cup: Moore Park 4-1/2 bt Bonnie Doon 1/2.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: J Huynh (28) 47. Women: S Chim (16) 40. Scr: M Green 39.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: T Glover (6) 42. Scr: J Reid 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Whelan (13) S Raso (13) 51. Trophy: A: W Doherty (9) 41. B: K Wise (17) 45. C: T Bates (25) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Mullins (10) J Ingegneri (15) 51. Men: M Wong (13) 44. Stableford Gold: M Pollard (28) 35. Women: Stableford: J Jordan (24) 38. Scr: L Maskine 34 cb. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: Royal Sydney bt NSW 3-2.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Davis (12) R Hunter (13) C Baker (18) J Davis (21) 51.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kamalesan (25) E Uther (27) 49. Mxd: G Kim (28) H Park (17) 47. Men: S Cheon (20) 42 cb. Women: A Choi (13) 36 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Clarke (14) 43. B: B Griffin (16) 46. C: J Schneider (28) 44. Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Livingstone (24) 41. Div 2: R Bullock (39) 39.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Brooks (10) 40 cb. B: G Noble (14) 45. C: J Broadbent (21) 41 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Lee (9) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (29) 37.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Reid (15) J Reid (14) 45. 4B Scr: J Bowen (5) P Donnan (11) 34.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Gould (16) A Wills (23) 46. Medley: R Barnsley (45) C Barnsley (24) 50. Men: Div 1: B White (-1) 38. Div 2: A Jones (31) 41. Women: R Barnsley (45) 41. Scr: B White 39.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Wozniak (11) B Atkinson (4) 50. Men: T Wozniak (11) 43. B Atkinson 33 cb. Women: M Lovelock (21) 35.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gordon (24) K Burke (30) 50. Men: A: R Little (14) 42. B: K Burke (30) 42. Women: J Battaglia (23) .

   WALLACIA: Stableford: B Johnson (13) 47.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: C Tai Martin (16) 40. Women: V Sinclair (27) 36.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: A: M Sangdao (19) 46 cb. B: T Massey (23) 47. Women: Stableford Yellow: C White (17) 38.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Mongan (28) G Stockton (20) 48. Mxd: B Newbury (29) J Richards (22) 49. Men: Div 1: K Ogden (9) 42 cb. Div 2: B Newbury (29) 43 cb. Women: Stableford: L Colvin (34) 41.

21 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Cox (21) L Stone (20) 39 cb. more
NSW Golf