NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Goosen (11) R Goosen (29) 50 cb. Mxd: M Park (15) S Kim (31) 46. Men: Div 1: R Goosen (11) 42. Div 2: A Howard (21) 42. Women: A King (23) 33.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Squires (27) A Dobrijevic (23) 49. Men: H Drewitt-Smith (5) 43 cb. Women: F Wittenberg (3) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Chu (23) B Pham (22) 77. 2B Scr: J Burrough C Riley 71. Mxd: 2B Agg: N Lee (30) K Lee (10) 76. Men: A: H Rook (12) 45. B: R Clifton (18) 39. C: D Byrnes (19) 40. Women: N Lee (30) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Par: P Redford (11) 33 up.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Cashman (15) M Dunn (13) 50. D Cashman (15) 46.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lewis (38) P Lewis (23) 62. Div 1: C Higgins (13) 41. Div 2: M Scott (21) 41. Scr: P Clarke 33.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Marshall (43) G Marshall (28) 46. Men: Div 1: P Crowe (10) 39. Div 2: A Davidson (21) 40. Women: Div 1: J Flannery (14) 36. Div 2: D Loomes (29) 37.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Heighway (21) A Gentile (20) 77. A: J Holden (10) 39. B: A Cadet (19) 41. J Heighway (21) 42. Mxd: 2B Agg: R Clark (24) L Clark (30) 62.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Fox (20) A Potestas (24) 50. A Arki (13) 44 cb. Scr: A Brown 34. Hole in one: A Brown at 3rd.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Di Stefano (13) R Di Stefano (15) 76. A: R Huntley (6) 41. B: T Ha (15) 42. C: D Fridman (23) 41. Gold: K Steel (31) 35. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: Moore Park 3 bt NSW 2.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Nair (17) A Nair (26) 42. A McGuinness (9) 34.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (9) 38.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: R Michelson (14) 67. A Scr: S Wilson 74. B: W Holmes (17) 65. B Scr: W Holmes 82. C: T Olynik (29) 60. C Scr: L McDermott 89.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: 2B: J Rehutai (18) H Gilchrist (21) 9 up. J Rehutai (18) 9 up.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: M McCormick (12) G McKay (4) 83. Div 2: N Rai (14) H Le (14) 81. Scr: W Park B Murray 59. Men: A: M McCormick (12) 83. B: N Rai (14) 41. C: E Ramirez (21) 35. Women: I Kelsn (Randwick 22) 39.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: J McCall (28) 42. Women: M Koeninger (23) 40.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A D'Ortona (6) D Lim (12) 51. 2B Scr: G Loughnan S Moylan 40. Women: 2B: Y Yoo (20) S Kim (25) 46. Men: A: D Lim (12) 43. B: Y Choi (13) 41. J Walters (20) 42. Women: Div 1: J McBlaine (16) 39. Div 2: S Lee (18) 39 cb. Div 3: H Hong (29) 33.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Marsden (15) W Zubrycki (22) 78. A: A Gratland (6) 39. B: C Howard (15) 41. C: W Zubrycki (22) 38 cb. Women: K Gilvear (16) 38. PM 2B agg: K Peng (28) K Tsai (14) 73. A: M Charmichael (+6) 36. B: B Smyth (18) 42. C: M Taig (23) 36. Women: J Hill (27) 41. 2B Scr: J Wheatley J Walden 66.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L McCloskey (42) B Laszynski (18) 48. Men: L Callanan (23) 43. Women: S Wong (42) 32.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Atkin (25) J Atkin (20) 50. Men: H Atkin (25) 42. Women: R Murray (14) 37.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Storer (17) B Storer (10) 44. M Bateman (7) 39. Hole in one: G Bertram at 4th.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Potter (24) B Potter (19) 46. Men: S Harris (11) 46. Women: V Powell (17) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Bunce (Nelson Bay 28) P Kennedy (21) 53. 2B Scr: A Evans K Poko 39. Men: Div 1: D Creagh (14) 40 cb. Div 2: N Aravantinos (22) 40 cb. Div 3: D Delaney (23) 42. J Mason-Trybel 36. Women: M Golden (18) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Graham (29) A Gonzales (30) 46. Mxd: W Badelles (30) F Badelles (31) 48. Men: K Mudge (19) 43. Women: J Watson (10) 40 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Graham (7) 44. B: J Markezic (16) 40. C: T Roxburgh (27) 43. D: Y Chalich (31) 43. Scr: C Hicks 41.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: Yellow: J Buckley (20) L Buckley (19) 46.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: G Richards (20) B Kavanagh (19) 49. Mxd: G Parsell (40) D O'Sullivan (22) 47. Women: L Wheeler (24) M Hockley (29) 47. Men: Div 1: P Dawson (17) 41 cb. Div 2: D O'Sullivan (22) 42. Women: L George (19) 40.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Muscat (34) 43.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Small (15) I Hartley (27) 48. Mxd: S Williams (28) G Williams (18) 52. Women: S Coyle (19) G Williams (18) 49 cb. Men: D Hopkins (7) 43. Women: G Williams (18) 46.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: C Derks (13) 70. A Scr: K Partridge 77. B: T Hurst (21) 68. B Scr: T Hurst 89. C: F Lawrence (26) 69. C Scr: F Lawrence 95 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Women: Hole in one: J Lisle at 4th.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: D Helmers (32) 42 cb. Women: C Perkins (20) 38.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Fowler (24) I McKenzie (17) 47 cb. Mxd: J Chomley (17) P Chomley (22) 54. Men: Stableford White: J Chomley (17) 43. Women: Green: J Hughes (33) 42.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Sui (18) S Wu (28) 48. Men: D Campbell (12) 40. Scr: B Earl 32 cb. Women: S Wu (28) 44.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Cohen (15) 41. B: M Kriz (22) 35. Women: S Guerin (32) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K MacDougal (Woolooware 11) J Mawby (Moree 1) 76. K MacDougal (Woolooware 11) 42.

   LEURA: Men: Stroke: A: R Connell (6) 65 G Moxley (10) 61. B: D Barnes (18) 61 J Scullion-Stewart (14) 61. C: B Cox (23) 67 J Robertson (21) 67. Medley: Stableford White: E Liedl (25) 37.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Hong (31) K Kim (27) 54. 2B Scr: S McGee G Jaramillo 38. A: D Gainsford (11) 39. B: G Macri (14) 37. C: K Gunawan (30) 40 cb.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: T Jones (20) M Jones (25) 48. Men: J McCririck (26) 41. Women: M Symington (18) 39.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: R Cotterill (17) 46.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: R Braithwaite (9) T Wood (20) 15 up. R Braithwaite (9) 8 up.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: C Brown (14) 38.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Day (43) S Day (7) 51. Men: R Mounset (12) 41 cb. Women: P Jackson (24) 37 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Billett (18) 41. Women: L Tonkin (29) 40.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bresolin (24) N Tkachuk (21) 54. M Lanza (18) 43.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wilkinson (33) D Chiddy (29) 50.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Yeh (28) P Yang (17) 47. Mxd: I Gordon (24) G Gordon (39) 49. Men: I Gordon (24) 43. Women: T Katz (43) 39 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Ratanakasikorn (24) A Pounsurin (20) 77. 2B Scr: L Marshall D Shepherd 51. D Mulhall (4) 41. Women: Stableford: T Hioki (21) 33.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: J Walton (21) 42 J Walton (21) 42. Women: Stableford: A Boyd (34) 39.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W McMichael (31) C Kimptom (27) 53. Mxd: I Flores (28) S Flores (32) 51. Women: S Lee (33) G Lee (22) 51. Men: A: P Richardson (6) 41. B: T Boal (19) 42. C: Z Camilleri (22) 44. D: D Gannon (30) 43. Women: Div 1: T Hillary (24) 36. Div 2: L Clark (33) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: C Geary (19) 47.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Verlander (27) D Verlander (32) 45. J Mackenzie (22) 35. Men: Stableford White: P Clark (15) 38. Stableford: S Stewart (32) 37. Women: C Thompson (19) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: The Lakes 4-1/2 bt Bonnie Doon 1/2.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Vale (28) N Vale (13) 51. Medley: P Crawford (6) R Walsh (9) 47. Men: C Peterson (29) 43. Women: J Vale (28) 40.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Wallace (21) R Wallace (24) 48. Men: R Wallace (21) 42. B Maher (9) 38. Women: N Holz (27) 36. J Ayre (31) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Marcourt (16) G Howes (21) 78. Men: Stableford White: C Pope (20) 43. Women: T Whitmarsh (22) 38.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Chabros (23) G Chabros (18) 47. Men: S Chabros (23) 43. Women: J Ogle (12) 42.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Fernie (24) P Fernie (9) 45 cb. Medley: M Jeffreys (11) J Lopez (7) 46 cb. Men: E Fernie (24) 41. Women: K Jones (39) 41. Holes in one: F Feltham at 18th, J Maloney at 11th. Medley: Stableford: G Wall (-2) 39.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: D Doherty (24) 41. Gangurru: P Burley (14) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: C Tooth (12) 40. Women: E Morris (31) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wilson (6) M Su (18) 48. Men: J Kim (22) 41 cb. Women: M Kim (21) 36. Men: Stroke: D Dusnanovoski (22) 67. Women: F Park (19) 70. Scr: M Madan 80.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: S Taber (11) 66. A Scr: L Gocher 73. B: G Moore (18) 65. B Scr: C Lamont 81. C: G Clark (29) 65. C Scr: G McIntyre 85.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Waller (19) P Mazzola (17) 81. Women: 2B: D Biebrick (11) J Everitt (29) 33. Men: A: S Musgrave (8) 40. B: R O'Shea (14) 43. C: B Waller (19) 45 cb. Women: K Moses (12) 30. Stableford Gold: A Nicholls (35) 36. Scr: W Wang 35 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (11) J Paik (16) 49. Mxd: K Kang (20) K Kwon (30) 46. Men: S McDougall (17) 41 cb. Women: G Kim (26) 42.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Panada (12) 66. B: D Clarke (14) 70. C: J Sands (20) 64. Women: Div 1: A Burns (19) 72. Div 2: G Livingstone (24) 74.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: D Reed (11) 63. A Scr: B Baker 75. B: G Melham (13) 65. B Scr: M Rinortner 81 cb. C: D Schoonvoven (20) 66. C Scr: D Hancock 88.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Gamble (29) N Gamble (10) 74. J Gamble (29) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Osgood (25) 31.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Hardy (25) J Soo (14) 80. Men: Trophy: J Koo (30) 42. Scr: S Gillatt 31.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Ni (28) J Chang (9) 47 cb. 4B Scr: R Anastas K Trenorden 33 cb. J Cooper (18) 40. Women: 4B: G Head (29) D Enahoro (20) 43. Medley: PM 2B: M Grady (36) P Burfurd (22) 47. 2B Scr: C Souza A Chan 30.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Bailey (20) 22.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Jones (23) M Tos (27) 46. Medley: B Davidson (17) J Davidson (27) 48. Men: Div 1: B Walters (12) 40. Div 2: P Holz (28) 38. Women: J Davidson (27) 35. Scr: D Boyd 35.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Hogan (11) 40. A Scr: A Lauder 32. B: D Lauder (15) 39. B Scr: M Chow 24. C: A Dowe (31) 37. C Scr: D Berry 15. Women: Stableford: J Berry (31) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cunningham (17) M Faigen (13) 51. Men: A: D Smith (17) 42. B: R Karslake (30) 44. Women: A: L Meakins (19) 35. B: M Streeter (30) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Blair (20) 48.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: C Banks (Howlong 35) 38. Women: P Sutton (29) 35.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Pinington (23) M Hanckal (20) 50. Men: A: J Clark (10) 41. B: S Fennelly (18) 43. C: G Arreza (31) 41. Women: Yellow: C White (17) 37 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Grunwald (22) D Abbott (14) 50. Div 1: T Crowe (17) 41 cb. Div 2: E Attard (22) 44. Div 3: G Knespal (27) 39 cb. Stroke: Medal Jan: A: L Colbron (11) 66 cb. B: G Finn (16) 63. C: D Hourn (22) 66. Scr: K Wissler 76 cb. Mxd: Matchplay: White: Woollahra 5 bt Warringah 0.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Muhs (12) K Stokes (26) 48. Men: T Smith (11) 42. Women: S Koroneos (22) 40 cb.

   WYONG: Men: Par: 2B: J Roche (6) S Cooke (18) 12 up. Mxd: R Kidd (27) J Kidd (15) 11 up. Men: Div 1: R Sloman (11) 7 up. Div 2: R Kidd (27) 8 up.

ACT SUNDAY

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 70 Men Stableford div 1: G Lee Tet 43 S Hall 42 J Marumo 41. Div 2: J Southwell (Yowani Country) 40 M Anderson 39 T Fleming 38. NTP: J Southwell (3rd). C Farrell (11th). M Luu (17th). DSR 74 Women: J Jenista 41 S Sauer 35 A Douglas 34. NTP: R Hayes (5th).

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf