NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford A: A Weavers 44 J Smith 40 D Evans-Smith 39 cb. B: J Jones 38 cb D Roas 38 cb P Sukhumparnich 38. Women: H Dix 38 F Sukhumparnich 35. Eagle: J Davies 14th hole. NTP: 3rd A Rizvi. 5th A Rizvi. 11th A Weavers. 17th M Cole.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sumegi (31) S Yeung (27) 50 cb. Mxd: I Lim (12) S Park (22) 47. Men: Div 1: I Lim (12) 44. Div 2: S Harris (33) 44 cb. Women: S Park (22) 38.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Conroy (22) P Sainsbury (14) 48. 2B Scr: L Killen K Killen 38. Mxd: 2B: S Beves (28) K Beves (21) 43. Women: J Sherlock (19) J Turnbull (15) 41. Men: A: S Stewart (9) 40. B: P Sainsbury (14) 38 cb. C: L Murrel (20) 38. Women: J Heys (22) 34 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stroke: A Tibocca (15) 40 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Augostis (18) J Palmer (17) 45. D Brown (16) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Bollans (11) D Allso (23) 48. Men: Div 1: A Bollans (11) 40. Div 2: D Allso (23) 41. Scr: R Lowenthal 34. Women: R Lee (25) 39.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Marshall (29) L Marshall (44) 46. Men: Div 1: P Crowe (10) 38. Div 2: G Marshall (29) 42. Women: Div 1: S Marchini (24) 38. Div 2: A McKenna (39) 36.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Ambrose: S Walsh (11) J Bond (21) 55. Scr: C DeLaMare M Pullen 60. Medley Stableford: N Francis (13) 41.

   BONDI: Stroke: C Hema (18) 46.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Gilbertson (10) 41. B: R Corr (16) 42. C: T Wihardja (22) 42. Scr: A Mintorn 36. Medley: Par Gold: K Steel (34) 4 up. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: St Michaels bt Moore Park 3-2.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Amphlett (25) 42.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Shadbolt (16) R Emery (28) 79. R Emery (28) 42.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Barr (28) R Moustaka (15) 51. R Moustaka (15) 42 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: W Jarvis (12) J Nuttall (12) 45. Div 2: J Sulentic (19) S Miller (20) 46. 2B Scr: B Murray S Solia 37. Men: A: W Jarvis (12) 42. B: R Kessenih (15) 44. C: J Sulentic (19) 39. Women: T Maric (12) 39.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: M Salier (13) 45. Women: J Hughes (30) 44.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: S Curtis (15) J Duke (25) 82. Mxd: M Jung (36) E Jung (30) 80. Men: A: R El Zarif (11) 42. B: S Curtis (15) 44. C: P Moses (22) 45. Women: Div 1: C Kim (11) 38. Div 2: S Kim (24) 38 cb. Div 3: E Kim (30) 44.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: S Newell (8) R McCaffrey (10) 11 up. Men: A: R McCaffrey (10) 7 up. B: C Rogers (19) 4 up. C: G Auld (27) 3 up. Women: K Kim (22) 4 up. Medley: PM 2B agg: M Boon (22) M Thorn (33) 10 up. 2B Scr: S Newell R McCaffrey 5 up. Men: A: H Wilde (5) 4 up. B: G Clarke (14) 4 up. C: M Boon (22) 5 up. Women: J Power (21) 3 up.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Cheng (22) C Seto (29) 49. Men: Stableford White: S Orman (10) 41. Women: Stableford: S Yap (23) 37.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Craig (20) J Craig (28) S Johnson (21) J Johnson (28) 96. K Ayers (17) 43.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Ford (27) G Leach (12) 73. Mxd: M Holt (21) B Hayden (21) 47. Men: J Krause (16) 42. Women: V Powell (16) 33 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lavercombe (Shell Cove 11) S Helies (16) 54. 2B Scr: P Britton L Britton 39. Div 1: C Sun (12) 44. Div 2: J Norton (20) 45. Div 3: G McGregor (21) 43. Scr: A Barakat 35. Women: L Britton (10) 41.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Burke (31) P Scott (29) 48. Mxd: E Aspland (29) M Aspland (20) 47. Men: G Burke (31) 44. Scr: D Ayre 34. Women: E Aspland (29) 38 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Singh (11) 41 cb. B: M McCormick (19) 39. C: M Kevin (21) 45. D: A Zeelte (34) 41 cb. Scr: S Macaulay 34.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: Yellow: J Buckley (21) L Buckley (18) 50 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K New (19) A Telfer (23) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: J Fleming (17) 40 cb. Div 2: C New (22) 38. Women: G Gray (11) 33.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Coe (12) 40 cb. B: D Bown (15) 43. C: V Sikwila (26) 38.

   GOSFORD: Men: Par: 2B: J Moore (20) M Brown (18) 11 up. Mxd: A Wilks (27) N Wilks (22) 9 up. Women: L Cruickshanks (27) R Brown (32) 9 up. Men: M Brown (18) 7 up. Women: R Brown (32) 3 up.

   HIGHLANDS: Stableford: L Cooper (15) 42.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: P Placencia (32) 48.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Bridges (23) P Bendeich (12) 50. Men: D Boyle (6) 44. Women: P Toone (28) 38.

   KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Hogan (22) T Clifton (34) 51. Medley: M Marabitor (26) D Chew (18) 52. Men: Stableford White: S Hurford (21) 46. Women: Green: J Kirby (20) 41 cb.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Maia (11) D Rameka (21) 46 cb. N Zappia (36) 42. Women: Stableford: M Quill (23) 36. Scr: T Small 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: N Martin (14) S Harmer (4) 83. N Martin (14) 46.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Jones (17) M Pook (5) 52. Men: L McCready (29) 44. Women: D Sier (19) 40.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2BWB: S McClure (15) C Miners (10) 52. S McClure (15) 41 cb.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Sillar (30) B Redman (37) 48 cb. Men: G Fish (14) 44. Women: M Rudd (20) 40.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: P Gay (9) 38 cb. Women: D Thompson (36) 39.

   MASSEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: A Ford (21) B Win (16) 85. W McPherson (12) 40.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Par: R Frostick (21) 8 up. B Grant 5 up.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Cotie (36) S Redfern (30) 52. Mxd: E Chen (34) C Zhang (39) 49 cb. Men: C Mayo (21) 42 cb. Women: A Krebs (29) 41.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Cummings (8) J Ek (20) 52. 2B Scr: V Sominthu B Zaeleng 34. L Cummings (8) 44. Women: W Cary (22) 34.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: J Townley (25) 43. Women: J O'Brien (42) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kim (15) K Yi (29) 48 cb. Mxd: M Gibbons (41) J Gibbons (26) 46. Women: S Jeong (30) Y Kim (30) 40 cb. Men: Stableford White: C Won (22) 42. Women: M McDonald (24) 35.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Shoebridge (33) P Dunne (6) 52. Mxd: G Boyer (20) L Oldfield (25) 50. Women: L Taylor (13) J Adamson (34) 50. Men: A: S Callaghan (10) 40. B: S Haire (14) 37. C: I Flores (27) 44. D: N Shoebridge (33) 45. Women: Div 1: B Boyer (22) 40. Div 2: J Durham (28) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Dreverman (14) J Pixley (32) 47 cb. T Gale (11) 41 cb. Scr: D Glassop 34.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Trollip (14) L Trollip (12) 47. Men: P Clark (26) 38 cb. White: M Perlov (23) 43. Women: A: C Langford (18) 32. B: A Robertson (23) 43.

   OATLANDS: Men 2B: Stableford: N Anning (1) S McVinish (24) 47. Mxd: 2B: J Fader (17) K Lim (42) 48 cb. Men: B Morris (10) 46. Women: I Davies (26) 39 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Garnsey (13) D Ingleton (39) 48. Men: Stableford White: D Garnsey (13) 42. Women: I Barker (25) 43.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Procter (42) K Robertson (28) 52. A: B Clark (11) 39. B: J Hazer (26) 42.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Barton (17) R Jeffrey (7) 51. Mxd: D Choi (17) R Burns (29) 49. Men: M Codling (17) 44. Mxd: D Choi (17) 42. Women: D Potter (37) 41.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Twaddell (18) S Twaddell (3) 74. Men: S Twaddell (3) 40. Women: L Culbert (31) 35.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Finn (13) M Ashton (36) 51. D Thomas (16) 41 cb.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: S Chopra (30) 41. Bungool: B Martin (20) 45.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hamilton (21) R Stewart (10) 44 cb. Mxd: L Pincott (29) R Napier (30) 46 cb. Men: A: R Cavanagh (18) 39 cb. B: H Chapman (20) 40. Women: B Goh (15) 36. Snr L Pincott (29) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Championship: A Tsaknis (15) C Williams (17) 41. Men: Stableford White: I Dungey (24) 40 cb. Women: J Beith (17) 42.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Popov (9) B Lee (36) 47. Mxd: J Song (28) J Song (32) 44. A Ho (29) 41. Scr: K Moodley 34.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Langer (27) C Brown (10) 48. 2B Scr: A Selby J Betts 39. A: A Selby (5) 43. B: P Coker (18) 41 cb. C: S Langer (28) 43.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Trye (10) M Wong (12) 80. Men: A: J Trye (10) 41. B: J Pardi (13) 42. C: D Puckett (20) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: L McIntosh (19) 36. Div 2: A Tomlin (32) 35. Scr: M Tey 33 cb. Medley: Stableford Gold: P Strachan (25) 33. Women: D Wainstein (43) 35. Jnr: J Pullen (15) 41.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: D Bollinger (8) 80. A Wilson (19) cb. Scr: H Haynes G Haynes 46. A: N Ferrer (2) 40. B: P Calderara (13) 39 cb. C: A Wilson (19) 44. Women: M Bolton (9) 34.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Par: D Sidhwa (17) J Snelgrove (7) 10 up cb. Mxd: K Kang (17) M Cho (21) 8 up cb. Men: B Kelman (11) 5 up. Women: G Choi (14) sq. Hole in one: P Doherty at 8th.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: T Overhall (9) 42. B: B Brookes (18) 41. C: P Steele (35) 40. Women: Div 1: K Lee-Edwards (10) 38. Div 2: M Wright (24) 33.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Harris (7) 39. B: N Brown (12) 40 cb. C: T Brown (20) 42. Women: M Pryor (26) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Chong (6) J Chong (39) 48. D Mackenzie (15) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Trophy: J Williams (8) 141 cb. Scr: S Carroll 143. Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 32.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Kosch (27) G Holloway (21) 53. A Castillo (43) 42. Scr: S Cameron 35. Women: M Hogan (20) 34.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Souza (22) A Chan (12) 44. 4B Scr: B Nair T O'Rourke 37. Men: A Burgess (12) 39. Scr: A Katholos 33. Medley: T Carter (13) 37 cb. Women: K Hunt (22) 36 cb. Matchplay: NSW bt Bonnie Doon 3-2.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R McWhinney (18) 22.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Jamieson (7) B King (28) 52. Medley: G Lee (Wakehurst 17) S Lee (40) 50. Men: Div 1: R Christie (16) 46. Div 2: T Call (26) 43. Women: S Lee (40) 43. Scr: J Jamieson 37.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: B Atkinson (5) B Price (17) 81. A: R Alonso (2) 39. A Scr: A Lauder 33 cb. B: B Price (17) 43. B Scr: J Liddell 27. C: J Sweeten (30) 43. C Scr: A Boudville 21. Women: Div 1: C Burns (17) 40. Div 2: S Han (19) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Dening (23) S Till (16) 49. Men: A: J Reid (19) 48. B: L Dening (23) 45. Women: L McCallum (26) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: Wakehurst bt Oatlands 3-2.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Pryce (15) 45.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A Clarke (22) 39. Women: C Spencer (35) 35.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Vilhem (9) M Hanckal (19) 79. A: J Borg (11) 37 cb. B: P Dela Pena (18) 38. C: C Turnbull (28) 42. Women: Stableford Yellow: K Rogers (14) 41.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Lane (16) T Browne (7) 80. Div 1: P Ullman (17) 42. Div 2: M Grunwald (22) 39 cb. Div 3: J Rooz (26) 40. Mxd: Stroke Matchplay: Woollahra bt The Coast 3-2.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Harris (31) A Stuart (19) 49. Men: A Foden (9) 42. Scr: M Rugless 33. Women: J Nelson (21) 39. Scr: J Convoy 23.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Callaghan (29) B Lloyd (31) 51. Mxd: D Potts (10) E Potts (21) 48. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Mellon (16) 46. Div 2: P Callaghan (29) 47. Women: M Qu (19) 41.

20 February 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Hardy (22) J Gardiner (29) 85. 2B Scr: B Sullivan P Davis 56. A: P Davis (8) 43. B: S Newbery (13) ... more
NSW Golf