NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Maxfield (29) J Sumeji (30) 50. Mxd: S Kim (31) M Park (14) 46. Men: Div 1: M Watkins (18) 43. Div 2: M Hoolahan (20) 44. Women: S Yang (19) 38.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Gallagher (12) R Gallagher (23) 51. Men: R Marwaha (23) 42 cb. Scr: A Emmerson 38. Women: A Payne (28) 38. Scr: G Clarke 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kirgan (8) D Gamble (28) 77. Mxd: J Hickey (11) C Hickey (11) 70. Women: A Coulombe (31) J Heys (21) 65. Men: A: J Ta (11) 39 cb. B: T Le (17) 38. C: G Lane (22) 41 cb. Women: J Hickey (11) 36 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Redford (11) 38 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Griffiths (30) P Yates (13) 47. K Griffiths (30) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McCosker (19) N Constantinou (29) 48. Men: Div 1: K Read (14) 39. Div 2: N Constantinou (29) 42. Scr: O Poate 29. Women: Stableford Gold: S Poate (16) 38.

   BELMONT: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Ellisson (15) L Wells (23) 52. Men: Div 1: D Wells (13) 38. Div 2: K O'Neil (22) 41 cb. Women: Div 1: M Clayton (20) 32 cb. Div 2: V Chappell (35) 39.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Kakloudis (42) J Kaloudis (Oatlands 17) 54. J Lee (20) 41. Scr: G Bailey (The Ridge) 35. Hole in one: B Pearce at 11th.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Harrold (13) S Parkinson (20) 50. A: J Rider (11) 46. B: G Johnstone (15) 41 cb. C: S Bagnall (27) 46. A Scr: J Grierson 38.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: K Cambridge (24) 44. Women: J Browne (30) 35.

   BREAKERS: Men: Par: B Stephens (34) 2 up.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Butler (25) C McCarthy (The Ridge) (30) 50. S Spennati (13) 42.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Marsh (0) B Basan (23) 50. Div 2: J McGarr (15) J Tuovinen (25) 50. Div 1 Scr: D Renouf B Murray 38. A: J Nuttall (12) 38 cb. B: R Kessenich (14) 39. C: B Basan (23) 50. Women: M Chester (19) 39.

   CAMMERAY: Medley: Stableford: Team: P Hunter (15) J Webster (17) C Webster (23) 97 cb.

   CARNARVON: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: E H Jung (28) M K Jung (35) 48 cb. Men: J Duke (25) S Curtis (14) 51. 2B Scr: G Lougnan M Ebsworth 39. A: E Biasi (7) 40. B: C M Yow (15) 42. C: E Sangwell (35) 46. Women: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (23) Y J Yoo (25) 44 cb. Div 1: Y S Kim (12) 34 cb. Div 2: S Kim (23) 42. Div 3: E U Jung (28) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Phillips (24) B Phillips (9) 50. Men: A: B Phillips (9) 42. B: O Lee (18) 41. C: P Lim (21) 40. Women: D Phillips (24) 40. Medley: PM 2B: K Kahler (23) J Kahler (19) 45. Scr: B Yap A Liew 39. Men: A: B White (5) 38. B: R Choi (19) 39. C: J Hugo (22) 40. Women: C Shin (13) 41.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S O'Shea (17) P Kruse (28) 50. A: R Wong (15) 38. B: L McCloskey (39) 37.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: B Phillips (9) 42. Women: Stableford: M Calavrias (21) 40 cb. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: V Cheng (22) V Lai (28) 49.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Patton (25) G Jarvi (20) 49. W Thomas (8) 41. Men: PM: T Adams (26) 40. J Fogarty (34) 33.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: S Ford (27) 39 cb. A Scr: K Bresnahan 34 cb. Women: A Arnold (3) 38. Medley: D Hall (14) 36. R Ashley (27) 34 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Delaney (21) J Barnsley (23) 48. 2B Scr: K Lee T Lee 38. Men: Div 1: T Lee (7) 40 cb. Div 2: G Gormly (15) 46. Div 3: P Cruise (23) 41. Div 1 Scr: P Takla 35. Women: Div 1: J Hagen (Cammeray - 28) 36. Medley: Hole in one: S Kim at 5th.

   DUNHEVED: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Badelles (31) W Badelles (31) 51. Men: A Gonzalez (25) A Cruz (32) 49. Mxd: F Badelles (31) 39 cb. Men: A Barnes (12) 40 cb. Scr: J Watson 31.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Lorenz (11) 44. B: R O'Rourke (14) 43. C: M Georgiadis (26) 44. Black: D: T Tomczyk (28) 37.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Sharkey (7) S Grainger (10) 49.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: J Moore (20) J Stoakes (32) 50. Men: A: B Russ (19) S Cook (12) 49 cb. Div 1: B Russ (19) 44 cb. Div 2: J Stoakes (32) 41. Women: Stableford: Pink: A: J Counsell (27) G Parsell (38) 49. Div 1: J Moore (20) 40 cb. Hole in one: J Montgomery at 8th.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Clark (20) M Davies (10) 78. 2B Scr: J Bingham G Stephens 58.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Hurst (20) 38. B: B Cullen (32) 37. Women: White: D Moylan (31) 34.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: M Doust (16) T Dewhurst (33) 51. Men: M Price (16) 43 cb. Women: A Smith (19) 38 cb.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Burnett (26) G Moraitis (21) 50. Mxd: C Giles (21) I Stewart (15) 48 cb. Men: Stableford White: S Kugel (9) 44 cb. Women: Green: T Hall (26) 39 cb.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Selles (20) G Kelly (14) 44. A: S Munro (11) 41. B: R Selles (20) 37. Scr: J Lees 35.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Mckay (15) 39. B: D Williams (20) 45. Women: Stableford: G Portelli (19) 33.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Cullimore (22) B Cronk (Liverpool 10) 48 cb. Y Pierce (28) 44.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Jones (18) M Jones (38) 52. Men: C Eberhardt (11) 41 cb. Women: J Reid (12) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: R Joson (8) D Farrell (21) 93. 2B Scr: D Barlow W Wise 52. Stableford: W Smith (28) 43. Scr: D Barlow 36.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: B Oliver (11) 39.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: M Harrison (5) R Hughes (19) 84. E Lucis (27) 41 cb.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: W Riley (16) A Boustred (14) 51. Men: T Farrelly (16) 42. Women: M Asari (29) 43.

   MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: K Lindsay (18) J King-Gee (26) 60 cb. Men: M Collins (11) 39 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Cameron (18) C Hetherington (13) 73. S Bunnell (7) 41.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Grinham (19) R Bulgin (20) 75. Mxd: R Bulgin (20) 40.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: M Murphy (36) N Burton (14) 100. Mxd: I Gordon (23) G Gordon (39) 75. Men: I Gordon (23) 45. Women: A Gatland (10) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Jarvie (21) K Mitchell (11) 50. Scr: I Kaba D Mulhall 39. M Lui (19) 43. Women: Stableford: T Hioki (21) 34. Matchplay: Royal Sydney 3-1/2 bt Bonnie Doon 1-1/2.

   NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Boyer (21) G Boyer (20) 50. Men: G Liebenberg (13) N Gallery (26) 55. Women: B Boyer (21) D Linnegar (29) 45. Men: A: G Liebenberg (13) 44. B: F Wong (16) 45. C: G Thomas (24) 49. D: K Baron (28) 40. Women: Div 1: B Boyer (21) 42. Div 2: D Donohoe (43) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Heffernan (14) G Hollingworth (15) 47. T Cowan (16) 39 cb. Scr: J Renshaw 33.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Robertson (17) A Robertson (22) 47. B Robertson (17) 37. Stableford White: D Butcher (32) 41. Women: Stableford: I Scougall (23) 39 cb. C Bloch (24) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: Moore Park 3.5 bt The Lakes 1.5.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Lim (42) A Kim (24) 49 cb. Mxd: C Khanna (20) A Khanna (30) 46. Men: K Dignam (8) 43 cb. Women: S Kim (35) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: M Khoury (21) 42. Women: Stableford: A Goodrick (24) 36. Mxd: 2B: D Pillutla (29) P Granger (15) 49.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: A Cook (19) J Ogle (12) 93. M Borg (26) 43. W: A Cook (19) 42.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: C Blunt (29) 42. Medley: 2B: C Blunt (29) G Blunt (25) 49. Men: H Dunning (23) P Fernie (9) 48 cb. G Beaumont (20) 40. S Horton (27) 35. Jnr: T Moscou (23) 44.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Barrett (27) T Barrett (7) 76. C Barrett (27) 40. Scr: S Todd 37.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Airey (36) R Dunn (31) 53. K Powell (17) 42 cb.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Mxd: Stableford: Bungool: C Choo (12) 40. Gangurru: J Frangoples (14) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A McRae (8) G McRae (30) 53. Mxd: D Gardner (14) M Gardner (36) 49. Men: A: J Rodriguez (16) 42 cb. B: G McRae (30) 46. Snr: L Pincott (29) 26. Women: W Butler (23) 37.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: A Seward (29) M Newstead (32) 52. Div 1: B Hoy (14) 41. Div 2: M Newstead (32) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: J Moulder (19) 35 cb. Men: Stableford White: H Hordern (2) 39. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: NSW 3.5 bt St Michaels 1.5.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B McKissock (8) P McGivern (16) 75. Mxd: J Seo (18) A Seo (17) 76. Men: H Song (25) 41. Women: G Liu (37) 40. Mxd: Scr: M Green 35.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Team: Z Newman (14) J Newman (25) B Alexander (11) C Wilson (27) 94. A: L Gocher (2) 40 cb. B: F McIntyre (18) 38 cb. C: S Langer (27) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Sotiri (12) J Giardina (9) 80. A: J Pardi (11) 43. B: E Bourke (14) 39. C: B Thistlethwaite (20) 36 cb. Scr: R Su'A-Walker 40. Stableford Gold: M Pollard (27) 33. Stableford: Jnr: J Serhan (24) 41. H Williams (16) 34. Women: Div 1: D Weinreis (22) 37 cb. Div 2: B Cowen (42) 36 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par: 2B: J Taylor (21) M Graham (4) 11 up cb. A: J Field (3) 3 up. B: G Lee (15) 8 up. C: J Taylor (21) 5 up cb. Women: M Oh (39) 2 up.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: T Song (18) G Kim (25) 13 up. Mxd: G Kim (14) M Yang (13) 9 up. Men: C Blekos (16) 4 up cb. Women: G Choi (13) 2 up cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: D Clarke (13) 41. B: J Adamson (16) 40. C: P Steele (34) 45. Women: Div 1: J Panada (24) 41. Div 2: J Stephens (25) 34.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Brooks (9) 41. B: J Fawkner (16) 45. C: A Moore (22) 40. Women: C Lane (30) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Forde (22) I O'Toole (16) 75. I O'Toole (16) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: P Russell (40) 36.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Bakalich (21) T MacPherson (17) A Ferguson (35) A Christensen (10) 98. G McDonald (15) 42. Women: P Nithivasin (36) 36. Scr: D Sloman 35.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Lau (20) K Yao (31) 46 cb. 4B Scr: S Maidens J Hawkes 34. Medley: D Deverich (9) 37. Scr: I Watt 32. Women: 4B: M Graham (22) L Smith (25) 44.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R McWhinney (18) 20.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: M Bill (8) 44. B: T Zavvos (13) 41. C: A Minarto (23) 40. Mxd: 2B multi: M Bill (8) N Meaney (13) 85. Women: S Han (19) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Chau (21) M Zhang (31) 49. Men: A: J Bong Seng (17) 41. B: R Vidler (25) 40. Women: R Lee (22) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Rose (12) 42 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: S Steptoe (11) 40. Women: B Dorich (27) 37.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cunningham (18) J Chang (12) 48. Men: A: B Ritchie (12) 40. B: R Gasanz (16) 45. C: V Scuglia (22) 37 cb. Women: Stableford Yellow: B Chan (39) 36 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: P Reed (19) G Knespal (25) 10 up cb. Div 1: M Schnabl (14) 6 up cb. Div 2: M Grunwald (22) 6 up. Div 3: J Tarszisz (26) 7 up.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Varney (32) S Varney (25) 48. Men: A Stuart (18) 43. A Scr: D De Traubenberg 32. Women: J Convoy (10) 34. A Scr: L Nowak 22.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Grogan (6) G Baxter (18) 42 cb. Mxd: Stableford: W Baker (8) R Sheehey (17) 47 cb. PM Men: Stableford White: G Baxter (18) 50 cb. J Reed (10) 50. Women: Stableford: R Biddolph (28) 38.

ACT SUNDAY

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 71 Men's Stableford A: K Billington 44 J Dawson 43 B Stewart 41. B: C Pilcher N Sloane 39 C Stallard 38. C: C Payne 40 A Mccabe B Justin 39. NTP: C Farrell (3rd). A Mccabe (5th). C Farrell (11th). C Farrell (17th). DSR 74 Women: A Douglas L Edwards N Maher 32.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf