NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 


ACT


   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 72 Men Stableford A: A Andreatta 42 P Kringas 38 D Howard (Magpies Belconnen) 37 S Dunstone 37. B: M Lemezina 41 T Wood M Moullakis 37 R Oliver 36. Women: B Stirling A Douglas 36 W Davis 35. NTP: B Evans (3rd). S Dunstone (5th). J McCormack (11th). G O'Neill (17th).

NSW

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Smith (12) J Cohen (32) 57. Scr: P Hanley D Blacker 64.

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Kim (19) S Cho (8) 52. Men: Stableford White: A: S Pennington (10) 40. B: S Martin (16) 42. C: L Kim (19) 44. Women: C Boyd (17) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Gourlay (9) H Gourlay (36) 78. 2B Scr: D Weigand T Norris 69. Mxd: R Laurie (19) J Laurie (12) 71 cb. Women: A Pitt (22) J Turnbull (14) 70. Men: A: T Norris (4) 40. B: D Schiavello (16) 44. C: P English (25) 45 cb. Women: J Turnbull (14) 39 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: N Woolmer (7) 41. Women: A Gluckman (16) 37. Medley Team: N Woolmer (7) G Wilcox (16) A Van Gogh (20) P Dunn (27) 89. C Banks (36) 40.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Greatorex (12) 38 cb. Div 2: G Marshall (28) 44. Women: Div 1: K Wood (17) 42. Div 2: S Russell (42) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: Div 1: C Botting (14) J Naumoski (13) 47. Div 2: K Bryant (24) S Golik (17) 42. Div 3: A Oates (17) A Banks (32) 45. A: P Morrison (13) 39. A Scr: R Gallagher 34. B: J Poolman (19) 38. B Scr: B Foy 24.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Perin (10) 46. Women: M Mitchell (25) 36. Scr: M Millyard 33.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Boland (8) 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Bautista H Brazil 75 cb. Stableford White: A: J Hammer (10) 40 cb. B: S Borenstein (18) 40. C: M Dwyer (21) 44. Scr: A Bautista 41.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stroke: R Habgood (15) 71.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: J Sobral (14) 38.

   BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: Team: R Jauncey (24) C Weatherby (34) J Oakes (20) J Hobbs (19) 53.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hempstead (12) P Holland (21) 50 cb. A: G Hempstead (12) 46. B: E Goh (15) 41. C: R Toogood (28) 42. Hole in one: G Cohen at 4th.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Murray (0) S Bugdayli (18) 45. Div 2: A Svorinic (15) M Olic (12) 46. 2B Scr: G Glenday W Park 35. Men: A: T Marlin (7) 41. B: S Krishna (Bexley 16) 40. C: L Li (22) 39. Women: R Murray (29) 35.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Bexon (18) B Thorn (9) 48. 2B Scr: M Bell B Bell 41. A: B Thorn (9) 43. A Scr: M Bell 38. B: G Cannistra (16) 41. B Scr: K Burton 23 cb. C: B Harding (29) 39. C Scr: B Myer 17 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: V Lloyd (18) 51. Holes in one: G Sinclair at 12th, V Lloyd at 18th. Women: Stableford: A Diddhams (33) 43.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Stephens (10) A Michael (21) 52 cb. 2B Scr: G Loughnan M Ebsworth 41 cb. Men: A: P Cramer (12) 43 cb. B: M Pavlovski (15) 43 cb. C: K Boyd (28) 43. Women: Div 1: J McBlane (15) 38. Div 2: K Song (25) 42. Div 3: H Yi (27) 35.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Jamieson (13) S Stafford (22) 50. Men: A: G Murdocca (11) 40. B: D Sayer (13) 43. C: J Ra (22) 42. Women: J Sayer (23) 36. PM 2B: G McIntosh (6) M Sherwood (2) 48. Scr: J Kim M Thomson 45. Men: A: S Blaker (12) 41. B: T Burnett (17) 39. C: J Hugo (22) 40. Women: J Kahler (22) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: J Wong (29) 40 cb.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Foster (25) R Xu (21) 51. Men: Stableford White: D Sullivan (25) 40 cb. Women: D Connellan (21) 40.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Alley (16) V Caveney (5) 45 cb. G Baciu (4) 38 cb.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: D Wallace (14) 44. K Johnson (15) 40.

   CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Long (8) 40. A Scr: P Takla 34. B: G Walker (13) 40 cb. B Scr: M Collins 26. C: M Ford (21) 40. C Scr: P Cruise 17. Women: C Bae (33) 37. Scr: S Son 25.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Odo (18) S Kenny (23) 49. Div 1: L Haumono (16) 43. Div 2: W Mc Keon (23) 44. Scr: C Williams 29 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: S Hodgins-Lucas T Brown 51. A: J Georgiou (11) 43. B: T Brown (18) 42 cb. C: Y Chalich (27) 44. Black: D: T Payne (30) 38 cb.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Austin (11) 44 cb. Women: H Rolin (14) 40.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: D O'Sullivan (21) G Parsell (39) 47 cb. Men: J Yu (19) 43. Women: Pink: P Elliott (13) 42.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford White: L Pittman (21) 45.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Rajca (3) M Ward (7) 83. 2B Scr: J Bingham D Loder 61. A: M Ward (7) 45. B: K Chan (16) 44. C: G Purse (25) 47.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Casis (Wallacia 18) J Pagett (Wallacia 5) 46. J Casis (Wallacia 18) 38.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 3B: M Kneipp (19) D Ticehurst (13) C Davies (17) 46. Men: P Camarsh (14) 39 cb. Women: K Byrne (32) 37. Men: Hole in one: B Finley at 3rd.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: A Vassilopoulas (19) 47. Women: S Asken (12) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: P Gibson (18) J Pollard (21) 48.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: T O'Brien (11) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Roberts (12) 43. Div 2: S Giordiadis (21) 41.

   KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Heazlewood (17) P Heazlewood (36) 46. Medley: J Cocks (16) R Moxey (18) 52. Men: Stableford White: J Cocks (16) 46. Women: Green: N Clark (28) 40 cb.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: B Stienberg (30) 49. Scr: J Heron 34.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Ridling (5) 43. B: C Davis (20) 43. Women: Stableford: L Pramana (33) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Lee (The Lakes 13) E Cho (Kogarah 24) 49. 2B Scr: M Brinkworth D Hawkins 44. A: D Heather (10) 42 cb. B: M Yam (19) 41 cb. C: M Irvine (28) 40.

   LEONAY: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Morrow G McConnell A Brennen O Brennen (7.875) 48.125. Mxd: K Gordon G Gordon J Brockbank A Brockbank (12.25) 49.75. Scr: K Homan P Homan G Dive Z Lange 59.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: J Hart (16) 47. Women: L Malcolm (19) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Blacklock (16) G Roughley (17) 52. 2B Scr: T Dunkin A Belkus 41. Men: Div 1: J McDonald (14) 42. Div 1 Scr: C Kaehler 36. Div 2: T Goesmann (18) 45. Div 2 Scr: G Roughley 27. Women: B Randell (20) 39.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: L Condron (27) 44.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hayes (9) D Dalton (28) 50. Men: A: R Furia (11) 41. B: M Fabre (14) 42. C: D Dalton (28) 47. Women: Yellow: S Peters (23) 39. Hole in one: S Peters at 11th.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Bonassi (11) 43. B: T Forrester (28) 48.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: G Crosby (36) B Arndell (20) 80. A: R Wood (8) 42. B: J Mahon (15) 40. C: G Crosby (36) 38. Scr: C Smith 34.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Y Drutman (25) 39. Women: J Kim (17) 39. Medley: Team: H Fomin (22) P Fomin (36) J Drutman (23) Y Drutman (25) 54.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: L Treacy (15) J O'Hare (17) 46. 2B Scr: J Carlaw W Boys 39. Men: J Carlaw (6) 40. Women: L McClure (31) 38.

   MORISSET: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Gardner (11) M Holloway (7) 90. Men: A: P Prest (16) 42. B: R Kellehear (22) 42. C: J Ainsley (31) 42. Women: B Diamond (1) 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kay (30) R Aghajanian (29) 51. Men: C Mace (17) 42. Women: S Flores (32) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Sterrantino (17) R Boulos (22) 48 cb. 2B Scr: N Johnson M Horwitz 37 cb. S Fowler (24) 43. Women: B Lewis (14) 37.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Gilsenan (14) S Winning (13) 45. Men: E Lurie (14) 37. Stableford White: R Verlander (27) 43. Women: G Dooley (4) 39.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: J Thornton (16) 41. M Edwards (10) 37. Women: A: L Overend (11) 33. J Ball (21) 32. B: B McNiff (32) 38. K Edwards (35) 29.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford White: A McIntosh (35) 46. Women: K Granger (Royal Sydney 42) 32. 9-hole: S Ferguson (35) 19.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: D Riethmuller (13) D Thompson (8) K Henry (22) G Fergusson (15) 95. Men: B Sharbean (28) 42. Women: B Archer (12) 38 cb.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Crellin (18) A Thomson (8) 48. B Meyers (20) 43. Women: D Montgomery (11) 38.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: P Blazey (16) R McCann (22) 50. W Ryan (9) 45.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Twaddell (2) A Twaddell (18) 46. Men: B Hutchings (28) 40. Women: A Twaddell (18) 38.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: R Papps (22) G Scapellato (5) 49 cb. A: B McLean (13) 44. B: A Ryan (29) 43.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Par: Gangurru: A: A Green (10) 6 up. B: T Martin (16) 6 up. C: D Mitchell (19) 5 up.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: M Read (20) 36. Men: Stableford White: S Cleary (27) 46. Hole in one: M Purbrick at 6th.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kim (45) M Kim (16) 51. Men: P Yong (22) 43. Women: A Kim (45) 38. Scr: C Kinnaird 36. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: F Stowers bt S Donnelly 2 up.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Friess (10) M Naylor (16) 45 cb. J Kast (1) 40.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Johns (29) H Garden (33) 48 cb. Men: A: M La Delle (5) 43 cb. B: T Johns (18) 40. C: P Murray (31) 41. Women: Div 1: K Garret (14) 37 cb. Div 2: G McDonald (34) 41.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran Medley: Stableford: N Kesby (16) 46.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Fisher (10) D Brezzo (24) 83. 2B Scr: P Banton P Whalan 63. Men: A: J Koppl (10) 43. B: S Wilson (15) 39. C: D Brezzo (24) 43. Scr: J Scruse 37. Women: P Jacobson (27) 34. Men: Visitor: P Bennentt (Avondale 27) 42. 2B: Gold: O Wagner (30) P Bennent (Avondale 27) 74. Stableford: Gold: T McMinn (35) 36.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: D Mirkovic (3) D Assabgy (25) 50 cb. B: A Singh (23) A Rebulado (16) 50. A Scr: M Taylor R Edwards 41. Shield: A: A Singh (23) A Rebulado 94. A: M Taylor (2) 41. B: S Thomson (15) 39. C: D Assabgy (25) 42.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Kelman (10) M Kelman (5) 48. Div 1: J Paik (16) 42. Div 2: J Um (25) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Cutler J Beedell G Beedell C Organ 53.875.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: K Bunting (5) M Judge (2) 83. C Ferguson (14) 41.

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: R Rignall (4) D Moss (18) 48 cb. Men: C Giavas (18) 43. Women: C Fifield (24) 38. Scr: M Danne 33.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Kofod (24) C Love (30) 47. C Dickson (8) 43.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Denniss K Denniss W Denniss J Denniss (8.75) 50.25.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Ogasawara (26) S Han (20) 73. Men: A: M Stone (6) 40 cb. A Scr: S Maiolo 33. B: T Opie (17) 41. B Scr: H Pondekas 26. C: T Ogasawara (26) 40. C Scr: R Kim 16. Women: C Burns (17) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Lefebvre (24) D Previtera (36) A Sate (32) J Gough (26) 95. Men: A: G Meyer (8) 40. B: A Sate (32) 50. Women: A: R Lee (22) 39. B: P Little (39) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Sandilands (11) M Wedd (36) 49. 2B Scr: S Murphy L Cremona 35. A: S Sandilands (11) 41. B: G McMillen (17) 38 cb. C: D Forbes (21) 41. Veteran: P Disandro (16) 41 cb. Super Veteran: D Hurst (25) 41.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Chaplin (13) 41 cb. Women: K Morris (Castlecove 45) 44. Hole in one: L Ellis at 12th.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Lagunzad (22) V Diamonon (26) 51. A: W Micallef (8) 41. B: G Pidgeon (22) 45. Women: M Stocks (29) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: B Edwards (14) 39 cb.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf