NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 72 Stableford A: J Purcell 40 C Farrell 38 J Dawson A Gutierrez 37. B: P Davis 41 S Collins 40 C Stallard 39 W Sauer 35. NTP: Nearest Pin: T Murcutt (5th). K Flanagan (11th). J Smith (17th). Women A: L Smith 35 J Joyner 32 S Sauer W Davis 31.

NSW

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Cleary (35) R Dale (5) 50 cb. Mxd: S Lee (29) G Lee (9) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: M Watkins (16) 42. Div 2: J Cleary (35) 47. Women: S Lee (29) 35 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Mew-Sum (24) R Huang (12) 53. Men: M Lynch (12) 43. Scr: S Thompson 35. Women: S Booth (17) 39 cb. Scr: N Brown 37.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Brett (16) P McNaughton (17) 52. 2B Scr: J Colella B Sutton 37. Mxd: 2B: C Shin (7) I Choi (6) 46. Women: T Addington (34) A Coulombe (31) 43. Men: A: D Marler (10) 41 cb. B: P Brett (16) 46. C: J Cooke (21) 42. Women: C Shin (7) 36.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: P Redford (11) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Yap (15) E Wee (14) 48. E Wee (14) 43.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hayward (30) C Higgins (13) 50. Men: Div 1: J Crook (18) 40. Div 2: D Allso (21) 41. Scr: J Upton 28. Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: A Gluckman (14) 40. Div 2: J Muller (37) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Yankos (37) M Edwards (16) 45. 2B: A Bull (38) 38. M Edwards (16) 40. Medley 2B: J Galuzzo (30) K Underhill (20) 52. A: J Meers (12) 44. B: N Koos (18) 41. C: G Reed (31) 38.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Hartman (34) P Frilingos (19) 50. J Sara (12) 42. Scr: G Bailey 33.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Deane (13) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McCoy (13) B Dillon (16) 50. A: A Williams (10) 39 cb. B: C Milligan (15) 41 cb. C: P Capp (21) 39. Scr: F Goodall 32.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Smede (7) 37.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: M Lofts (24) 47.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P English (14) L McDermott (26) 74. P English (14) 40.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Garvey (26) E Sabbagh (24) 53. E Sabbagh (24) 46.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: A Frankish (10) J Hewitt (13) 76. Div 2: G Midgley (19) B Naidu (18) 69. Mxd: C Glenday (2) F Wittenberg (Avondale 1) 68. 2B Scr: G McIntosh (Muirfield) J Vidler (Muirfield) 57. Men: A: A Frankish (10) 42. B: B Naidu (18) 42. C: K Lacy (21) 38. Women: C McKenzie (12) 33.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: M Bulloch (13) 45 cb. Hole in one: M Hunter at 12th. Women: Stableford: L Guo (27) 42.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Yoon (14) YS Kim (24) 51. Mxd: EH Jung (27) J Park (31) 47. Women: K Song (24) H Oh (12) 46. Men: Stableford White: A: B Donnellan (8) 44. B: P Yoon (14) 43. C: J Lee (24) 44. Women: Div 1: W Seo (17) 39. Div 2: K Song (24) 38. Div 3: B Lynch (30) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Yap (30) A Liew (11) 49. Men: A: B Yap (3) 41. B: D Chan (19) 38. C: W Zubrycki (20) 40. Women: D Phillips (24) 36. Medley: PM 2B: J McCarthy (27) L Clarke (23) 50. Men: A: C Toro (10) 38 cb. B: G Vette (19) 38 cb. C: L Clarke (23) 38 cb. Women: B Cover (24) 38 cb. 2B Scr: B Yap A Liew 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Wiryadi (36) C Napieralski (22) 79. C Napieralski (22) 43. Women: C Johnson (35) 37.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Anderson (17) L Tam (14) 46. Men: Stableford White: M Conlon (18) 40. Women: J Moloney (21) 38. Hole in one: P Loftus at 4th.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Jackson (33) I Jackson (22) 45. M Van Dam (30) 39.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: S Lockey (23) 37 cb. Women: S Mcauliffe (17) 37. Medley: R Johnstone (12) 36. Women: R Ashley (27) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Michael (16) R Smithson (17) 49. 2B Scr: C Dowling (Camden Lakeside) E Blackwell (Camden Lakeside) 43. Stableford: Div 1: R Williamson (14) 39 cb. Div 2: D Springall (Urunga 20) 43. Div 3: J McGeorge (24) 43. Women: P DuSart (21) 34 cb. Scr: E Blackwell (Camden Lakeside) 36.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Thatcher (36) S Cooper (24) 51. Mxd: P Watson (18) T Strang (36) 53. Men: S Hwang (15) 42. Women: T Strang (36) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N McDarby (24) T King (17) 47. A: L O'Dwyer (10) 45. B: J Markezic (15) 44. C: C McKinnon (27) 36 cb. D: W Close (36) 45.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A Vaughan (30) 48. R Austin (23) 48.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 3B: Black: S Wilson (36) G Beale (36) J Payne (19) 97. Men: Div 1: D Yeend (17) 41. Div 2: S Wilson (36) 42. Women: J Moore (20) 34 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bingham (+1) 37. B: Y Chong (19) 38. C: A Lee (33) 37 cb.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Team: N Walker (22) J Walker (21) G Trigg (19) D Trigg (27) 95. Men: N Walker (22) 44 cb. Women: J Walker (21) 40.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Chapman (Hunter Valley 11) 41. B: H Camp (31) 42. Women: White: C Hearn (22) 33.

   KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Boyle J Gibson (3.25) 54.75. Medley: W Knight C Kean (10) 56.

   KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Grose (8) S Grose (22) 48.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Donaldson (10) M Paton (20) 47. M Paton (20) 43. Scr: A Honeysett 34.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: T Rae (8) D Kraus (15) 92. B James (2) 42 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Kim (27) P Cho (36) 75. A: S Han (9) 40. B: V Giang (18) 38. C: P Cho (36) 38.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Verrills (16) M Verrills (39) 50. Men: C Wharton (16) 43. Women: M Verrills (39) 42.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Fallance (13) C Pearse (25) 49. 2B Scr: J Walden J Kim 42. G Fallance (13) 46. Scr: J Walden 39.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: K Criichton (16) 43.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: H Jones (15) S McClure (14) 11 up. N Furfaro (21) 9 up.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: J Tesoriero (16) 44.

   MANLY: Medley: Par: 2B: R Mounsey (10) S Billingham (20) 9 up. Men: White: R Mounsey (10) 4 up cb. Women: A Peterson (21) 1 up. Men: Stableford 9-hole: B Houston (25) 19. Women: K Staunton (37) 19.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: W Dewar (25) 40 cb. Women: 2B Agg: J Lawson (24) J Strachan (29) 73. J Morgan (33) 43.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Parbery (28) J Hewetson 46. R Seymour (28) 39.

   MONA VALE: Medley 2B: Stableford: P Figar (20) R Bulgin (19) 47 cb. Matchplay: Mona Vale bt Beverley Park 3-2.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Wilson (7) M Dover (24) 80. Mxd: P Chun (15) S Kelly (14) 73. Men: J Cohen-Hedges (28) 43. Women: S Kelly (14) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Par 2B: White: S Shin (15) K Kim (7) 11 up. 2B Scr: P Kobkuea J Thungsunawan 4 down. K Kim (7) 6 up. Women: T Hioki (20) 5 down.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: S Beauchamp (23) 39. Women: M Mann (27) 35.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Cup: P Maslen (1) 72.

   MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Saunders (10) G Saunders (17) 46. Men: White: P Won (18) J Walkinshaw (29) 48 cb. Women: B Burgess (31) A Pil (25) 45. Men: Stableford White: M Adlam (14) 43. Women: S Lenart (41) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Walker (21) J Parsons (23) 55. Mxd: L Clark (32) C Titmuss (29) 47. Women: L Clark (32) K Titmuss (42) 45. Men: A: G Lovatt (11) 40. B: J Burt (19) 40. C: K Walker (21) 46. D: S Johnson (34) 42. Women: Div 1: A Stubbs (12) 36. Div 2: J Ogilvie (31) 36. Stroke: Canadian Foursome: P Ternes D Davis (11.625) 70.375.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Ly (18) G Lo Surdo (21) 53. J Salvaggio (18) 42 cb. Scr: J Ansell 27.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Tran (15) R Crawford (12) 45 cb. Men: J Caldwell (16) 40. White: R Crawford (12) 36. Women: S Hodgkinson (24) 33. White: L Tran (15) 36 cb. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: R Jackson bt B Berthold 4-3. Women: Moore Park 3-1/2 bt Royal Sydney 1-1/2.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Kim (20) J Kim (15) 81. Medley: A Butt (44) S Butt (33) 80. Men: T Favaloro (15) 40 cb. Women: Y Kim (20) 45.

   ORCHARD HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Jeffree (11) 44.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: S Beasley (14) 41. M Thomas (19) 40 cb. R Wallace (20) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: D Corby (18) S Coffey (25) N Shaw (22) R Ferrari (28) 97. Men: Stableford White: B Ni (26) 45. Women: O Kerr (24) 40 cb.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Whybrow (32) S Prykaza (26) 48. Men: P Hazer (15) 43. Women: D Montgomery (11) 40.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Halsted (9) D Warne (21) 46. Medley: F Chen (18) M Cooper (40) 50. Men: L Kay (29) 40 cb. Women: S Horton (27) 39. Mxd: F Chen (18) 45.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Ormsby (14) 37. Div 2: A Vukicevic (26) 37. Scr: S Todd 33.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: T Matthews (14) P Tree (12) 48. T Matthews (14) 46.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: Div 1: H Singh (10) 39. Div 2: L Temple (15) 41. Div 3: P Armessen (21) 43. Bungool: Div 1: B Rosser (8) 37. Div 2: P Phathanak (15) 31. Div 3: D Kidd (26) 32.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Henry (32) S Frith (25) 48. Men: A: L Forrest (16) 41. B: S Frith (25) 43 cb. Women: L Claydon (37) 37. Snr: G Grace (23) 35. Mxd: Team: G Madsen (16) J Madsen (31) A Marshall (30) E Marshall (30) 53.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Frost (20) A Seward (29) 51. Div 1: D Wood (13) 38. Div 2: J Svircevic (18) 46.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: J Aboud (33) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Lee (36) C Lim (21) 51. Mxd: D Chow (33) S Chow (21) 50. Men:White: J Warwick (13) 43 cb. Women: D Chow (33) 38. Scr: T Popov 43 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: K Howell (27) R Howell (17) 85. A: M Stimpson (9) 41. B: A Pennings (13) 42. C: G Oliver (24) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Waller (17) A Radevski (16) 76. Men: A: J Trye (9) 39. B: R Conacher (16) 40. C: J Yin (25) 44. Women: Div 1: J Jordan (23) 38. Div 2: H Tsoukaris (33) 34. Medley: Scr: J Scruse 34. Stableford Gold: A Nicholls (35) 32. Jnr: A Radevski (16) 41. Women: K Moses (11) 31 cb. Summer Cup: The Lakes sq NSW.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: Green: L Phelps (16) P Dao (24) 52. 2B Scr: M Webber C Fryar 38. A: G White (11) 44. B: M Kim (15) 42. C: P Dao (24) 43. Women: G Do (13) 38.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Park (35) Y Kim (25) 47. Mxd: S Shin (10) J Choi (18) 47. Men: J Wall (12) 39 cb. Women: G Kim (13) 33.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Adamson (14) 47. B: G Richardson (17) 40. C: R Gould (20) 41. Women: Div 1: D New (20) 33. Div 2: L Prout (24) 35.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Knapp (8) 44. B: I Northam (13) 39 cb. C: P Bamford (31) 45. Hole in one: P Melville at 16th. Women: M Hinton (33) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lord (29) C O'Hagan (5) 48. Y Na (11) 44.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Penrose (32) 41.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A Badham (15) J Eccleston (19) B Watson (25) T Papa (45) 97. Stableford White: G McDonald (14) 47. Women: S Pickering (26) 37. Scr: K Ryan 36.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Morris (22) R Griffiths (28) 41. Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: C Jones (+4) 73. Medley: Stableford: K Archer (17) 40. Scr: J Bowen 26 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Moore (25) R Collins (15) 51. Medley: E Hunt (45) P Holz (27) 48. Men: Div 1: M Lewin (13) 44. Div 2: G Johnstone (25) 39. Women: K McKinnon (7) 39. Scr: M Lewin 44.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par: A: C Bonovas (8) 8 up. A Scr: J Huxley 3 up cb. B: S Huxley (13) 3 up cb. B Scr: A Boudville 3 up. C: H Kim (22) 1 up. C Scr: A Dowe sq. Women: S Han (20) 5 up.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A McCallum (17) L McCallum (26) 50. Men: A: T Leem (10) 40. B: N Chung (21) 43. Women: L McCallum (26) 40. Medley: Stroke: Matchplay: Wakehurst 3-1/2 bt Rosnay 1-1/2.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Mcaliney (25) 47.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Par: 2B: R Mills (28) D Mills (17) 8 up. Men: C Unwin (Cammeray 18) 1 up cb. Women: C Spencer (34) 2 up cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Hile (28) G Henderson (16) 52. Men: A: I Middlemiss (15) 41. B: A Nasr (36) 45. Women: D Henry (35) 38.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Rush (17) D Robins (26) 51. Div 1: N Odze (13) 43. Div 2: L Tosh (21) 41. Div 3: D Robins (26) 43.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Z Sayers (7) B Hayson (12) 47 cb. Men: R McAvoy (10) 39 cb. Scr: T Sayers 34. Women: S Moulang (23) 38. Scr: J Convoy 22.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Anderson (18) K Walcott (20) 49. Mxd: T Richards (29) D Soutens (17) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: P Hetherington (13) 44. Div 2: B Anderson (18) 45. Women: N Sharpe (18) 37.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf