NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 72 Medley 4B: P Whiting G Zolotic 48, D Wilson N Richardson 46, L Deverall G Jervis 46. Stableford A: G Zolotic 41 M Arnold 38 C Farrell 37. B: D Wilson 42 L Deverall 40 G Page 38. Women: R Liggins 37 W Davis 31. NTP: M Arnold (3rd). P Whiting (5th). T Marion (11th). P Job (17th).

NSW

WOMEN'S METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: Div 1: Sec 1: Concord 3 bt NSW 2, Avondale 3 bt Cabramatta 2. Sec 2: Bonnie Doon 4 bt Castle Hill 1. Div 2: St Michaels 4-1/2 bt Cumberland 1/2, Ryde-Parramatta 3-1/2 bt Penrith 1-1/2, Stonecutters Ridge 4 bt Cronulla 1.

METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT

   DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 6 bt Bonnie Doon 1, Mona Vale 6-1/2 bt Macquarie Links 1/2. Sec 2: Liverpool 4 bt Pymble 3, Concord 4 bt Pennant Hills 3. Sec 3: Castle Hill 4 bt Bankstown 3, The Australian 7 bt Ryde-Parramatta 0. Sec 4: Moore Park 4-1/2 bt NSW 2-1/2, Avondale 6 bt Long Reef 1.

   DIV 2: Sec 1: Twin Creeks 4-1/2 bt Stonecutters Ridge 2-1/2. Sec 2: Fox Hills 4-1/2 bt Cabramatta 2-1/2. Sec 3: Monash 6-1/2 bt Lynwood 1/2, Killara 4-1/2 bt Bayview 2-1/2. Sec 4: Oatlands 4-1/2 bt The Lakes 2-1/2.

   DIV 3: Sec 1: Carnarvon 5 bt Kogarah 2. Sec 2: Lakeside 4 bt Wakehurst 3, Cumberland 5-1/2 bt Wallacia 1-1/2. Sec 3: Camden 4 bt Massey Park 3, Penrith 7 bt Richmond 0. Sec 4: Dunheved 4-1/2 bt Eastlake 2-1/2.

   DIV 4: Sec 2: Northbridge 6 bt Rosnay 1. Sec 3: Asquith 4-1/2 bt Marrickville 2-1/2, Cammeray 3-1/2 drew Bardwell Valley 3-1/2. Sec 4: The Coast 3-1/2 drew Warringah 3-1/2, Windsor 5-1/2 bt Bexley 1-1/2.

   DIV 5: Gordon 6 bt Kareela 1, Chatswood 7 bt Bondi 0, Georges River 4-1/2 bt Randwick 2-1/2, Barnwell Park 4-1/2 bt Macarthur Grange 2-1/2.

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Fraser (4) S Yang (15) 47. Mxd: K Kim (27) S Harris (26) 46. Men: Div 1: M Gallman (14) 41. Div 2: R Park (32) 46. Women: T Chung (14) 35.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Stanwell (5) P Heath (17) 50. Men: J Thompson (18) 41 cb. A Scr: H Drewitt-Smith 31. Women: Stableford: S Booth (17) 38. A Scr: J Stevens 25.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: S Chu (24) J Ta (12) 76. 2B Scr: P Sainsbury B Thompson 53. Mxd: 2B Agg: V Hinkelbein (21) A Fitt (20) 69. Women: Stableford: C Shin (6) D Young (18) 71. Men: Stableford Black: A: D Daskal (6) 40. B: T Le (17) 39 cb. C: K Beves (21) 40. Women: Stableford: C Shin (6) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Mcfarlane (12) 39.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Herig (13) G Wozniak (22) 49. P Augostis (17) 39.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Wall (20) L Rubin (36) 47. Men: Div 1: D Matulin (16) 41. Div 2: N Cooper (30) 34. Women: J Reed (23) 40.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Duffy-Smith (16) M Travica (9) 46.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Minati (18) R Trevillion (21) 48. A: J Bowles (11) 43. B: B Hammond (15) 39. C: D Downey (23) 43. Mxd: 2B: P Morrison (12) R Morrison (30) 46.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Valdy (27) A Valdy (11) 50. L Budden (16) 43. Scr: N Francis 32.

   BONDI: Stableford: S Fuller (16) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Aerlic (9) R Cheng (9) 80. A: S Doyle (12) 41. B: A Harrold (13) 43. C: D Fridman (21) 41. A Scr: L Forrest 36. Women: Par: L Prophet (18) 1 up cb.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Jay (17) 46.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (9) 38. Women: Div 1: F Parker (26) 38. Div 2: S Wessels (32) 42.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: D Lowe (16) 38 cb.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: J Williams (14) D Chang (11) 82. A Leak (19) 42. Women: Stroke: L Francilion (28) 65.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: N Rai (13) L Markovski (7) 42. Div 2: M Chachaty (Hurstville 12) R Occhipinti (Hurstville 20) 46. 2B Scr: G Khalil B Murray 34. Men: A: L Markovski (7) 36 cb. B: K Nguyen (Hurstville 17) 37. C: A Er (22) 42. Women: Stableford: A Casey (20) 33.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Par: D Harwood (28) 8 up. Women: K Wood (30) 1 up.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Kassis (14) A Barakat (20) 49 cb. Mxd: P Song (15) K Song (25) 46. Women: Stableford: A You (11) S Lee (25) 41 cb. Stableford 2B Scr: White: T Lynch J Kirby 31. Men: A: D Lim (12) 38 cb. B: P Song (15) 44. C: A Barakat (20) 39. Women: Div 1: J Kirby (14) 34. Div 2: E Choi (22) 36. Div 3: S Honeybrook (35) 35.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: B Wong (8) 42. B: M Mana (13) 43. C: L Bradshaw (20) 45. Women: J Wakulicz (18) 39. Men: PM: A: M Voger-Mason (12) 42. B: G Chapman (17) 45. C: S McDonough (25) 40. Women: D Mann (23) 34.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lim (32) P Kruse (28) 47. J Govan (17) 42. Women: P Kruse (28) 39.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: R Tyson (10) 37. Women: Stableford: S Yap (24) 37. Medley: 2B: J Crawford (29) S Beynon (20) 45 cb. 9-hole: S Lee (9) 18.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Horne (17) A Horne (13) T Adams (25) J Adams (36) 88. J Horne (24) 38.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Heaslip (15) D Heaslip (30) 46. Medley: L Woods (21) 39. C Toohey (23) 34. Women: S McAuliffe (16) 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Watson (22) M Smyth (31) 51. 2B Scr: S Maguire M Elliott 34. Men: Div 1: I Giltinan (13) 43. Div 2: D Nicholls (18) 39. Div 3: B Min (34) 40. Div 1 Scr: M Elliott 34. Women: H Gu (39) 35.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Thatcher (35) S Cooper (24) 78. Mxd: L Nichols (34) S Beaton (17) 89. 2B Scr: J Watson W Beard 28. M Benson (20) 41. Women: L Nichols (34) 43 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Stuart-Thomson (15) 40. B: N Stemi (18) 44.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: Yellow: J Buckley (20) L Buckley (19) 53.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: B Schonkala (6) G Ives (19) 49. Mxd: M McGrath (31) J J McGrath (16) 44. Women: A Martin (32) L McGill (34) 37. Div 1: J McGrath (16) 42. Div 2: A Golding (24) 42. Women: C Shannon (19) 38.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Robson (13) L Williams (43) 40 cb. D Bleby (16) 39.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Lack (13) T Coyle (17) 48. Mxd: L Bignall (19) K O'Brien (16) 46. Women: K Cardiff (32) S Waugh (19) 42. Men: B Margin (11) 39. Women: L Bignall (19) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Parker (17) R Barlow (16) 73. P Walz (Taree 14) 39. Women: Stableford White: D Passfield (30) 31.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Kalamares (12) 40.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Stirling (26) J Stirling (17) 48 cb. Men: D Toone (16) 42. Women: J Yankos (36) 39. Hole in one: B Axford at 18th.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Stewart (20) C Byrne (15) 46. Mxd: Y Guttentag (30) G Wilson (16) 46. Men: G Daniels (8) 42. Women: A Horsley (30) 33.

   KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: T Maia (9) A Stojko (16) 46. Men: A: T Maia (9) 42. B: M Te Hira (12) 41. A Scr: D Gallagher 35. Women: Stableford: M Eyre (15) 37.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Goodwin (11) 39. B: M McKechnie (17) 38. C: N O'Callaghan (27) 35. Women: Stableford: J Mussett (28) 31.

   LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B multi: M Irvine (29) T Wood (6) 78 cb. B McWilliams (22) 45.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Karim (29) T Kirby (23) 47. A: T Brown (4) 37 cb. B: G Thompson (16) 40. C: J Alcamo (21) 37. D Bruker (11) 37.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Cummings (8) B Partridge (23) 47. Men: W Novak (19) 40 cb. Women: S Smiles (37) 37.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Findlayson (27) J Craig (8) 51. 2B Scr: C Kaehler C Coates 37. M Findlayson (27) 42. Scr: C Kaehler 34.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: J Gonzales (21) 40.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Mackney (13) D Smith (7) 78. G Mackney (13) 40 cb.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Lazar (16) R Berkman (20) 48. Men: R Berkman (20) 41. Women: P Pogson (22) 33.

   MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: G Varcoe (17) 40. Veteran: J Priem (20) 35. Men: M Gabriel (22) 41.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Parberry (27) M Linehan (21) 76. G Griffiths (33) 48.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Gilliland (22) 38. L Warrender (12) 43.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Cotie (32) 44 cb. Women: D Lees (21) 45. Men: 2B: C Fink (8) N Krebs (21) 47 cb. Mxd: D Lees (21) A Lees (5) 46.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Shin (15) K Kim (7) 49. 2B Scr: J Pullen J Boediman 34. J Boediman (9) 41. Women: Stableford: R Kimura (26) 33.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: T Houliston (15) 44. Women: Stableford: L Lucas (28) 37.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Bosci (22) A Pope (9) 50. Women: Y Kim (30) K Kim (13) 43. Mxd: D Ruxton (17) M Kim (13) 46. Men: P Bosci (22) 45. Women: S Wild (24) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Boyce (35) J Grayson (25) 50. Medley: A Stubbs (11) R Stubbs (15) 43. Women: S McErlane (27) P Ternes (14) 38. Men: A: J Anson (12) 36. B: T McCauley (17) 38. C: I Lenehan (23) 41. D: F Dempsey (28) 42. Women: Div 1: A Stubbs (11) 33. Div 2: K Leo (30) 31.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Merdith (20) C Ly (18) 47 cb. J Lane (21) 41. A Scr: M Delatovic 30. Women: Stroke: L Gilbert (19) 64.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Brownjohn (17) S Gaskell (22) 47. B Teoh (17) 38. Stableford White: C Brownjohn (17) 35. Women: Stableford: J Harris (22) 34. A Harvey (34) 32.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Mortimer (16) J Mortimer (29) 46. Medley: P Reece (12) S Reece (18) 50. Men: J Corder (16) 43. Women: S Kim (34) 40.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: A Tompkins (16) 42.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Corby (28) R Ferrari (18) 48 cb. Men: S Walker (11) 45. Women: B Winters (21) 38 cb.

   PENRITH: Medley: Par White: R Hickey (10) 5 up cb.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Feehan (17) D Marshman (12) 43. M Feehan (17) 36. Scr: S Todd 31. Women: Par: Div 1: C Owen (20) 3 down. Div 2: H Catelotti (27) 4 up.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: Div 1: I Gordon (11) 39. Div 2: R Abbott (18) 41. Div 3: K McCllouch (21) 42. Bungool: Div 1: B Rosser (8) 42. Div 2: C Howard (14) 39. Div 3: R Hampson (21) 36.

   ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P McVean (36) P McVean (33) 43. Medley: N Hartry (22) B McDonnell (7) 47. Men: A: A Dainton (10) 38. B: B Sennitt (27) 37 cb. Women: W Butler (22) 31 cb. Snr D Hum (22) 36.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: S Baggott (12) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: J Patel (10) 42. B: B French (14) 37. C: D Jung (21) 38. D: C Luff (30) 41. A Scr: C Kinnaird 35. Div 1: J Song (29) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Rippon (10) A Probert (15) 74. Men: A: M Rippon (10) 39. B: A Probert (15) 35 cb. C: B Yong (28) 32. Women: A: C Davies (12) 33. B: P Jacobson (27) 39. Medley: Scr: L Roberts 30. Stableford Gold: D Duncan (23) 30. Women: Stableford: S Duncan (29) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: A: A Smith (Cabramatta 11) R Hunter (12) 106. B: R Ferguson (13) J Granero (16) 81. A Scr: N Ferrer R Hope 57. A: A Smith (Cabramatta 11) 45. B: R Hunter (12) 43. C: G Patten (21) 37. H Hong (Carnarvon 32) 32.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Butler (7) H Callaghan (21) 48. Mxd: K Hannigan (14) R Hong (33) 48. A Hwang (17) 39. Women: L Rasiah (15) 35.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Cribb (21) D Golledge (17) 47 cb. Mxd: J Anderson (45) J Witts (13) 46. Captain's Trophy: Captains 841 bt Presidents 835.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Grattan (28) 36.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: T Papa (40) D O'Malley (20) R Bennis (14) A Badham (13) 95. S Hoffmann (34) 41. A Scr: K Isch 29. Div 1 Scr: T Jay 32 cb.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: A Deverich (22) J Fearns (4) 46. A Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 32. T Klineberg (19) 44. A Scr: A Katholos 39. Women: 2B: J Budgen (34) L Clemow (20) 44.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R Porter (31) 23.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Caswell (32) B Caswell (36) 51. Medley: B Davidson (16) J Davidson (27) 49. Men: Div 1: B Davidson (16) 41. Div 2: M Caswell (32) 45. Women: J Everett (20) 37. Medley: Scr: Y Boardman 31.

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: O Hanny (24) T Kudinar (19) 78. Men: A: M Bill (7) 40 cb. A Scr: I McLean 34. B: G Chan (18) 38 cb. B Scr: K Neat 26. C: M Spinks (29) 43. C Scr: T Kudinar 20. Women: M Lovelock (22) 35.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Dening (22) G Coltman (19) 47. Men: A: D Byun (16) 39. B: M Zhang (29) 42. Women: C Ku (17) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K McKenchie (19) 43 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: S Kim (10) 39 cb. Women: J Eagleton (36) 37.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ritchie (12) A Graham (25) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: P O'Reilly (11) 40. Div 2: J Mok (23) 38 cb. Women: Stableford Yellow: J Williams (24) 39 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Tosh (20) T Crowe (15) 47 cb. Div 1: T Crowe (15) 39 cb. Div 2: L Tosh (20) 40. Div 3: F Kleiner (23) 39. Women: Stableford: V Halley (18) 31.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: T Koroneos (14) 46. Women: S Koroneos (19) 38. Jnr: J McAvoy (21) 33.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Russell (14) B Neave (8) 48 cb. Mxd: R Kidd (24) J Kidd (16) 48. Men: Div 1: M Asmanas (10) 41 cb. Div 2: A Dyble (32) 44. Women: J Kidd (16) 40.

23 February 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Liu (29) 34. more
NSW Golf