NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   Gungahlin LAKES: 4B Par: A Holt K Slade 11 up, P Smith G McGivern 7 up, H Ong D Blacklock 6 up. NTP: R JOYNER (3rd). J Masullo (5th). C Stallard (17th). R Joyner (11th).

NSW

   METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT: Qtr-f: Barnwell Park 3 bt Moore Park 2.

   WOMEN'S METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: Avondale 4-1/2 bt NSW 1/2. Sec 2: Bonnie Doon 2-1/2 sq The Australian 2-1/2. DIV 2: St Michaels 5 bt Penrith 0.

METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT

   DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 5-1/2 bt Mona Vale 1-1/2, Concord 5 bt Cabramatta 0. Sec 2: Concord 5 bt Liverpool 2, Pennant Hills 4 bt Pymble 3. Sec 3: Ryde-Parramatta 5 bt Bankstown 2, The Australian 3-1/2 sq Castle Hill 3-1/2. Sec 4: Moore Park 4-1/2 bt Long Reef 2-1/2, NSW 3-1/2 sq Avondale 3-1/2.

   DIV 2: Sec 1: Stonecutters Ridge 4 bt North Ryde 3. Sec 2: Muirfield 5 bt Cabramatta 2. Sec 3: Monash 5-1/2 bt Killara 1-1/2. Sec 4: Cronulla 4 bt Oatlands 3.

   DIV 3: Sec 1: Carnarvon 6 bt Brighton Lakes 1, Manly 5 bt Kogarah 2. Sec 2: Wallacia 5 bt Wakehurst 2, Cumberland 4 bt Lakeside 3. Sec 3: Penrith 4-1/2 bt Camden 1-1/2. Sec 4: Woolooware 3-1/2 sq Dunheved 3-1/2.

   DIV 4: Sec 2: Campbelltown 7 bt Rosnay 0, Northbridge 4 bt Beverley Park 3. Sec 3: Asquith 7 bt Cammeray 0. Sec 4: The Coast 4-1/2 bt Bexley 2-1/2, Warringah 5 bt Windsor 2.

   DIV 5: Chatswood 5 bt Hurstville 2.

NSW

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Malcolm (12) J McClelland (17) 48. Mxd: H Chung (18) T Chung (18) 44. Men: Div 1: A Ball (6) 41. Div 2: J Rana (23) 39. Women: T Chung (18) 40.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Gallagher (12) A Gallagher (30) 47. Men: White: D Tang (10) 40. Women: M Jang (21) 34.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Power (22) K Lammond (30) 53. Mxd: J Laurie (13) R Laurie (18) 42. Men: A: J Ta (11) 40. B: S Squire (17) 42. C: M Power (22) 43. Women: J Turnbull (14) 34 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Crittenden (21) A Deller (26) 46. A Deller (26) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford Black: G Tremlett (35) 40. M Howard (20) 37.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Tamas (12) 35. Div 2: M Duffy-Smith (15) 43. Women: K Drinkwater (45) 28.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: C Shah (12) 46. B: T Haid (16) 36. C: P Gonzi (35) 42.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kepreotes (17) S Lenehan (26) 49. P Bambridge (21) 42. Scr: T Le 30.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Carpis (7) G Koukounaris (22) 80. A: S Longeran-Stewart (9) 40. B: J Black (13) 42. C: G Koukounaris (24) 41. A Scr: G Hall 37. Hole in one: S Barton at 15th. Women: Par: 2B: D Barnes (30) A Cook (15) 7 up.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: M Lofts (23) 41. Women: S Wessels (31) 36.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: A: C Mott (14) 69. A Scr: C Mott 83. B: J Norton (17) 64. B Scr: J Norton 81. C: K Mehl (23) 66. C Scr: K Mehl 89.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke: H Probert (25) 61 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: K Nguyen (15) T Lee (18) 9 up. 2B Scr: W Dunn T Dunkin 2 up. Men: A: S King (14) 4 up. B: R Schwarz (18) 5 up. Women: M Horo (24) 1 up.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Lee (11) S Hong (25) 39. A: Y Choi (13) 39. B: S Hong (25) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: S Lee (14) 72. Div 1 Scr: K Lee 84. Div 2: S Lee (18) 75. Div 2 Scr: S Kim 98 cb. Div 3: J Rickard (28) 82. Div 3 Scr: B Lynch 113.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Napieralski (20) P Arnold (18) 74. Y Kotak (30) 42. P Kruse (27) 34.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Frederiksen (20) A Fahy (26) 46. Men: White: S Lee (8) 40 cb. Women: S Kim (18) 33 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: D Smart (20) R Smart (29) K Moss (27) C Moss (36) 47. H Graham (7) 40.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lee (10) S Kim (14) 51. Men: Div 1: B Lee (10) 46. Div 2: J Eom (19) 42 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Harvey (15) A Kavana (9) 44. Mxd: D Barber (28) D Barber (16) 46. M Moses (13) 40 cb. Scr: D Ayre 29. J Watson (9) 32.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T King (16) 45. Div 2: M Williamson (18) 44 cb.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: O Butchatsky (20) M Butchatsky (16) 48.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W McMurray (11) G Varley (21) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: J Morley (13) 40. Div 2: A Golding (23) 41. Women: Pink: L Lyttle (29) 37.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: W Trantum (9) 35. 4B KO f: P Robson L Williams bt J Surplice B Loveday 1 up.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: K Potter H Potter L Russell E Russell (9.625) 60.375.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Feltham (9) 70. A Scr: B Dunn (Kew) 70. B: J Pollard (23) 70. B Scr: P Parker 89. C: L Hearne (26) 73. C Scr: L Hearne 99.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Boyle (16) J Gibson (10) 47. Men: M Beardsley (20) 36. Women: J Davis (32) 30.

   KOGARAH: Mxd: Par: 4B: J Dick (31) V Dick (31) 9 up. Medley: 2B: White: V Dal Forno (9) J Waller (22) 44. Men: G Okladnikov (8) 38 cb. Scr: M Jones 33. Hole in one: T Holmes at 8th.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Dean (7) J Finlay (17) 49. A: B Dean (7) 41. B: A Chen (14) 40. C: K Tran (23) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: G Hwang (16) 70. A Scr: D Bruker 85. B: S Kim (31) 76 cb. B Scr: C Chaeok 105. C: J Charnock (39) 97.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Jones (17) R Hooker (7) 44. Men: B Jones (17) 37. Women: M Symington (17) 33.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Tsen (19) P Nguyen (13) 47. A De Gasperi (15) 43. Scr: C Coates 34.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: B Oliver (9) 34.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: P Bird (18) D Saunders (2) 88. Men: D Phillips (12) 42. Women: P Bird (18) 41.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: D Huynh (9) 37 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Dutton (19) V Morrison (20) 80. V Morrison (20) 44. Scr: J Rogers 33.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Hilliger (23) 42. A Vickers (21) 32.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Cotie (10) J Mead (12) 44 cb. Mxd: S Tan (45) S Tan (13) 45. Men: P Herringe (12) 39. Women: R Meares (26) 37 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Lewis (19) J McKibbin (16) 43. 2B Scr: K Kim S Shin 31. M Lui (17) 40. Women: L Hoang (27) 33.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: M Tisdell (24) 39. Women: G Roser (27) 29.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: O Martin (19) K Loughlin (22) 47. Mxd: J Chang (22) J Choi (44) 48. Women: K Fennell (31) H Fennell (16) 38. Men: A: G Chin (13) 39. B: H Thorpe (17) 41. C: J Grayson (24) 40. D: B Eckstein (32) 40. Women: Div 1: J Chang (24) 34. Div 2: J Choi (44) 43.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Harris (33) D Manchee (13) 47. J Lane (20) 44. Scr: C Witherby 27.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mackenzie (20) D Trainor (10) 44. Men: T Rhodes (17) 34. White: D Trainor (10) 36. Women: Stableford: N Dress (17) 30. Stroke: S Lass (30) 79. Medal: C Langford (18) 80.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Saurajen (25) K Lim (38) 46. Medley: S West (29) I West (22) 51. Men: S Ruxton (17) 46. Women: K Lim (38) 42.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: S Tuite (9) 34.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Simmons (St Michaels 13) 37. Div 2: P Dowling (17) 35. Scr: D Simmons 26. Women: C Youi Mon (23) 32.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: Div 1: G Kelly (7) 42. Div 2: P Creighton (13) 38. Div 3: M Anderson (26) 41. Bungool: A: H Singh (9) 41. B: B Richardson (16) 44. C: W Milligan (20) 38.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Lewis (23) L Chan (19) 45. Mxd: D Kenny (18) M Kenny (10) 44. Men: A: C Sharp (15) 41. B: C Lewis (23) 40. Women: M Gardner (34) 32. Snr D Hum (21) 29.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: J Light (20) 40. Women: F Ratcliffe (31) 31.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Guy (42) P Guy (28) 46. J Hyunh (18) 40. J Seo (17) 32. Medley: Stroke: A Paris (15) 64. H Ma (17) 74. Scr: P Montague 79.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Gibson (4) P Vella (9) 71. A: P Vella (9) 37. B: J Ingegneri (17) 38. C: T Karagiannis (26) 34 cb. Women: Div 1: C Phibbs (17) 37. Div 2: P Jacobson (26) 30. Medley: Scr: G Shneier 33. Jnr: J Serhan (22) 33. Women: H Williams (15) 30.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Fryer (15) I Gaston (20) 46 cb. Scr: R Costello Z Willard 36. A: I O'Neill (3) 36. B: A Kim (17) 41. C: I Gaston (20) 39. Women: B Mapano (12) 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Kim (21) D Hong (25) 45 cb. Mxd: S Yi (22) T Yi (9) 46. Men: C Kim (14) 44. Women: M Kim (21) 36.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: C Organ (10) 71. B: P Stephenson (17) 71. C: L Junghans (21) 70. Women: D New (19) 78.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: White: A: J Weeks (6) 66. A Scr: G Blanch 74. B: B Schneider (17) 63. B Scr: M Tate 83 cb. C: P Shutes (28) 65. C Scr: J Tippett 88.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Young (30) P Eng (20) 47. A Prinsloo (15) 39 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Wright (25) 32.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: S Laird (9) 38. Scr: M Danne 31.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: T Choi (16) G Kidd (9) 47. Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 37. H Xu (13) 41. Scr: G Levy 28 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: S Lee (22) 83. Div 1 Scr: S Clark 101. Div 2: L Wei (28) 76. Div 2 Scr: L Smith 102. Larn Cup: NSW 6-1/2 bt The Australia 1-1/2, The Lakes 6 bt Royal Sydney 2.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Bailey (17) 17.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: G Eliasson J Eliasson (8.675) 66.375. Medley: D George D George (9) 72. Stableford: S Murray (22) 40.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: N Lovelock (6) 39. A Scr: R Alonso 36. B: G Chan (18) 40. B Scr: D Lauder 22 cb. C: D Berry (22) 38 cb. C Scr: S Yee 17. Women: S Han (18) 33.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Zhang (27) M Chau (21) 50. Men: A: P Noble (17) 42. B: M Zhang (27) 43. Women: W Anderson (19) 35. Pennant: Lane Cove 3 bt Avalon 0, Cammeray 2 bt Bayview 1, Wakehurst 1-1/2 sq Chatswood 1-1/2, Northbridge 2-1/2 bt Castlecove 1/2.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Harris (17) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: R Goulevitch (13) 39 cb. Women: T Walker (37) 34. Stroke: Medal: A Richardson (31) 72 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Nasr (30) B Eastaway (16) 50. A: P O'Reilly (10) 42. B: J Jung (27) 38 cb. L Willemsen (32) 35 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Brandon (28) P Ford (12) 48. P Ford (12) 42. Women: J Peters (29) 34.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: P Duke (10) 38. Women: S Koroneos (17) 37.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Collins (20) B Hodges (12) 51. Mxd: R Cross (14) S Cross (24) 41. Men: Div 1: B Hodges (12) 46. Div 2: A Collins (20) 40. Women: S Cross (24) 30.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf