NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

WOMEN'S METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT

   DIV 1: Sec 1: Avondale 2-1/2 sq Concord 2-1/2, NSW 5 bt Cabramatta 0. Sec 2: The Australian 5 bt Castle Hill 0, Bonnie Doon 5 bt The Lakes 0. DIV 2: Cumberland 3 bt Stonecutters Ridge 2, St Michaels 5 bt North Ryde 0.

METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT

    DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 5 bt Macquarie Links 2, Mona Vale 4 bt Bonnie Doon 3. Sec 2: Bankstown 4 bt The Australian 3, Pymble 5 bt Concord 2. Sec 3: Castle Hill 3-1/2 sq Ryde-Parramatta 3-1/2. Sec 4: Moore Park 7 bt Avondale 0, Long Reef 5 bt NSW 2.

   DIV 2: Sec 1: Stonecutters Ridge 5 bt Royal Sydney 2, Twin Creeks 4-1/2 bt North Ryde 2-1/2. Sec 2: Cabramatta 4 bt Cromer 3, Fox Hill 4 bt Muirfield 3. Sec 3: Killara 7 bt Lynwood 0. Sec 4: The Lakes 4 bt Cronulla 3.

    DIV 3: Sec 1: Kogarah 4 bt Brighton Lakes 3. Sec 2: Cumberland 6 bt Wakehurst 1, Wallacia 4-1/2 bt Camden Lakeside 2-1/2. Sec 3: Massey Park 4 bt Penrith 3, Richmond 5 bt Camden 2.  Sec 4: Dunheved 5 bt Glenmore 2.

   DIV 4: Sec 2: Northbridge 4-1/2 bt Campbelltown 2-1/2, Beverley Park 4-1/2 bt Rosnay 2-1/2. Sec 3: Marrickville 4-1/2 bt Cammeray 2-1/2, Bardwell Valley 4-1/2 bt Asquith 2-1/2. Sec 4: Bexley 5 bt Warringah 2, Windsor 7 bt The Coast 0.

   DIV 5: Randwick 6 bt Gordon 1.

NSW

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bandiera (24) B Moon (20) 50. Mxd: M Gallman (14) J Gallman (16) 45. Men: Div 1: S Jenkins (18) 42. Div 2: B Moon (20) 43. Women: A Nam (25) 44.

   AVALON: Pennant: Avalon 2 bt Wakehurst 1, Northbridge 2 bt Bayview 1, Castcove 1-1/2 sq Cammery 1-1/2, Chatswood 2-1/2 bt Lane Cove 1/2.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Ta (11) L Tran (19) 77. 2B Scr: P Mcglade T Hagan 51. Mxd: C Shin (5) I Choi (3) 70. Men: A: S Sara (9) 40. B: R Royston (14) 39. C: A Hill (20) 42 cb. Women: C Shin (5) 34 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Weewan (19) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Champion (18) J Piper (15) 47. B Ferguson (15) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Leonard (18) G Leonard (28) 43. Men: Div 1: G Leonard (19) 37. Div 2: C Van Nierkerk (26) 35. Scr: S Green 25. Women: E Steel (22) 31.

   BELMONT: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: D Porter (31) J Porter (27) K Patrick (31) R Patrick (10) 104.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: E Minati F Minati J Minati M Norris 124. A: C Brisset (7) 38. B: E Minati (19) 43. C: D Tawadros (27) 39.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: F Stellato J Garvey B Patterson S Lorregia (7.375) 47.625.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: L Stevenson 250. B: C Soady 309. Hcp: J Hawkins (31) 254.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Korch (19) M Goodman (20) 46. A: S Moate (2) 41. B: E Levick (13) 42. C: J Glass (23) 38. Scr: S Moate 39. Women: A Burg (21) 39 cb.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Smith (15) J Robinson (7) 71. Z Ryan (14) 39.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: L Bradd (16) 43. Women: Stroke: Div 1: E Lacey (25) 65. Div 2: S Wessels (31) 68. Div 3: H Freudenreich (41) 68. Stableford: Y Mon (25) 36.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Reeves (38) D Lindsay (14) 48. G Healey (20) 42.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: N Smee (24) R Smee (18) 68. D Kaiki (15) 35.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Zho (12) D Wu (29) 45. 2B Scr: W Park G Khalil 35. Men: A: S Novanlasy (8) 36. B: D Wu (29) 43. Women: Stroke: A: H Glenday (45) 76.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: D Thorne (22) 39. Women: T Lawrence (36) 31.

   CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: D Shin (6) G Nasrummin (12) 13 up. Mxd: R Kim (14) S Lee (13) 10 up cb. Women: A Cho (8) J Kang (25) 8 up. Men: A: T Lynch (10) 8 up. B: M Pavlovski (13) 7 up. C: R Madgwick (22) 7 up. Women: Div 1: S Sim (17) 2 up. Div 2: E Kim (20) 1 up. Div 3: K Kim (42) sq.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Rossi (21) L Marcuccio (8) 74. Men: A: L Marcuccio (8) 39. B: D Chan (17) 39. C: D Yap (27) 39. Women: L Wilson (27) 24. Medley: PM 2B agg: L Kang (18) R Choi (19) 80. Men: A: H Wilde (4) 37. B: R Choi (19) 41. C: A Weber (28) 40. Women: M Kim (33) 37 cb. 2B Scr: S Conley H Wilde 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: G Loon (20) J Love (10) P Ware (16) R McConnell (15) 88. Men: P Ware (16) 44. Women: Yellow: C Choong-Kaw (27) 33.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Streeton (33) S Baldini (10) 46. Men: White: S Baillie (11) 35 cb. Women: S Yap (22) 36.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Moss (27) C Moss (35) 49. T Walker (27) 43.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Par: 4B: J Jensen (33) J Jensen (32) 6 up. Men: S Robertson (23) 37 cb. Scr: G Rodgers 33. Women: Stroke: E Brus (23) 77.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hogan (22) O Baglin (18) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: P Carroll (11) 38. Div 2: O Baglin (18) 40. Div 3: M Bailey (21) 39. Scr: A Evans 33. Women: H Gu (37) 31 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Millington (12) B Lewis (15) 43. Mxd: A Tanner (22) E Young (39) 48. A Tanner (22) 43. Women: M Sharan (32) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Strautins (12) 45. B: R Foote (23) 40.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: I Morrice (17) 46. L Morrice (26) 46.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Swann (14) 37 cb.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: D Lim (11) 42.

   GORDON: Stableford: 2B: C Harrington (14) E Pierce (14) 46. D Barry (9) 40 cb. Women: B Loveday (19) 32.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Strotz (20) G Aldcroft (16) 43. Mxd: G Lamb (35) A Wilks (34) 45. Women: H Potter (10) R Robertson (17) 40. Men: R Buttsworth (30) 37. Women: L Van der westhuizen (31) 35.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: T Quill (18) 40. Women: A Fraser (30) 36.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Biven (20) A Braude (28) 45. Mxd: M Gleecher (28) A Gleecher (42) 47. Men: A: I Stewart (15) 40. B: G Fowler (24) 39 cb. Women: S Park (21) 37.

   KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Pontifex (19) C Doyle (17) 43. Men: J Ticehurst (7) 40. Scr: D Gallagher 33. Women: M Ticehurst (9) 36. Women's Interclub Pennant: Kareela 3 bt The Coast 2, Beverley Park 3 bt Hurstville 2, Massey Park 4 bt Kogarah 1.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: H Coyne (45) 34. Medley: T Paola (24) 40.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Shortland (23) D Summers (20) 74 cb. L Edwards (The Ridge 13) 40.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: E De Marco (10) 36. B: L Tam (14) 36. C: P Schroeder (23) 36. Women: S Kim (32) 34.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P Andrews (20) 41. Women: K Johnson (41) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: A De Gasperi (15) D Gibson (15) 77. Scr: C Kaehler C Coates 67. D Gibson (15) 49. Scr: R Pederson 35. Hole in one: White: C St Vincent at 17th.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Pearsall (17) R Clarke (12) 76. S Ly (21) 44.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: C Prowse (10) 40.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: G Cotter (15) C Smith (6) 47. Men: G Cotter (15) 39. Women: J Meagher (10) 36.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: N Foley (21) 28. Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Sebbens (21) 64. Div 2: M Balch (27) 64. Scr: J Bevan 73. Medal Mar: K Lindsay (18) 60. Veteran: B Tamplin (24) 63.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: C Smith (14) E Kent (16) 63. F Settineri (14) 38.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Sedgwick (16) 39. Women: J Lim (30) 34.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: P McClellan (10) D Hammerschlag (20) 75. Mxd: M Krelle (17) Y Fujikake (24) 64. Men: White: J Rodriguez (18) 41. Women: D McAleer (12) 40.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K James (27) M James (26) 46. 2B Scr: M Johnson J Boediman 36. K James (27) 40. Women: M Johnson (1) 35 cb.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: P Donohue (19) 37. Women: G Roser (27) 32.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Chan (21) G Lew (12) 45. Men: White: J Kim (17) 43. Women: K Kim (13) 32.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Walker (17) T Dowler (23) 50. Mxd: J Flaherty (16) M Flaherty (20) 47. Women: H Lee (12) A Lee (27) 41. Men: A: G Goodhue (8) 40. B: T Ong (18) 40. C: R Smith (23) 42. D: B Cook (33) 40. Women: Div 1: P Ternes (14) 32. Div 2: M Lee (27) 34.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Patterson (23) J Patterson (36) 40 cb. J Jenkins (18) 37. White: W Jenkins (21) 33. Women: Irish Team: A Harvey (34) D Griffin (34) V Smith (38) S Furness (35) 58. D Lindsay (32) 35.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Devi (7) J Fader (16) 44. Medley: J Lee (18) M Kim (30) 46. Men: J Corder (15) 39. Women: P Skelton (12) 34.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Mahoney (30) L Hadley (10) 47. Men: S Mahoney (30) 38. Women: J O' Neill (31) 30.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Meares (15) B Jones (7) 74 cb. Men: D Garnsey (13) 44. Women: N Oomens (23) 39.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: C Wilson (36) A Hazer (18) 100. Men: M Murray (14) 42. Women: C Wilson (36) 39.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Cole (20) 45 cb. O Cole (7) 45 cb.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Hughes J McGee M Thompsom (9) 49. Scr: W Gardiner J Chatten R Ayton J Watts 55.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Mxd: Stableford: Gangurru: C Reginald (11) 39. Bungool: C Hattingh (22) 40.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hamilton (20) A Murdoch (19) 49. Mxd: M Potter (23) S Potter (16) 48. Men: A: S Potter (16) 46. B: B Dean (24) 38 cb. Women: M Potter (23) 39. Snr F Needs (29) 33.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: M Douglas (34) 50. Women: Stableford: E Wadsworth (22) 35.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Beattie (16) M O'Hara (26) 47. Mxd: S Long (27) S Bigg (9) 45. Men: F Stowers (11) 41. Women: H Chung (20) 34. Medley: Scr: B McKissock 30 cb.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lloyd (6) H Williams (15) 67. A: M Webb (6) 38. B: P Schulties (15) 33. C: T Hassan (25) 36. Women: Div 1: M Golding (15) 29. Div 2: M Krinker (30) 34. Scr: P Goffin 31. Jnr: J Reyes (17) 33. Gold: P O'Connor (34) 26. Women: S Lom (22) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Irish Team: A: J Hoac (Massey Park 26) A Korte (18) P Dao (18) R Williams (3) 91. B: H McKerihan (Long Reef 25) M McKerihan (Long Reef 7) A Kneeves (23) M Kneeves (15) 89. A: M Yates (2) 42. B: D Sadovy (14) 40 cb. C: B Tjitrosantoso (19) 39. Women: S Kim Rah (18) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (10) A Choi (11) 46. Mxd: W Tat (14) T Fong (39) 49. Men: H Choi (13) 44. Women: R Hong (24) 39.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Mills (8) 40. B: J New (18) 37. C: D Blair (26) 44. Women: J Beedell (30) 32.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: C Martin (9) B Pitman (20) 48. Mxd: N Nupier (25) R Nupier (10) 46.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ford (23) R Dixon (20) 47. G Nelson (8) 41. Stroke: 4B KO f: J Joppich P Donnelly bt P Moore O Cromback 8-6.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: J Wise (17) 75.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Romeo (14) A King (14) 50. G Jowett (12) 39. Scr: D Sloman 31.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: M Thomas (11) J Davis (14) 44 cb. Scr: M Leo G Irving 33. J Garvey (17) 35 cb. PM: N Bettman (13) 35. Scr: A Katholos 30. Women: F Cottrell (16) 33 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Thomson (Riverside Oaks 12) T Call (26) 46. Medley: A Schaudin (21) J Wilson (45) 46. Men: Div 1: G Rearden (13) 41. Div 2: S Miller (24) 38. Women: T Lonergan (8) 37. Scr: D Thomson 30.

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: K Kwak (19) S Yee (20) 67. Men: A: I McLean (3) 38 cb. A Scr: H Delis (5) 33. B: G Wood (18) 38. B Scr: C Choo (13) 19 cb. C: S Duddle (22) 40. C Scr: M Pellen (19) 17. Women: S Han (17) 30.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Armati D Thurlow (17) 50. Men: White: A: D Thurlow (17) 42. B: P Stobo (22) 38. Women: S Douglas (18) 38 cb.

   WALLACIA: Medley: Stableford White: K Barrow (15) 39.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: R Goulevitch (13) 3 up. Women: C Spencer (34) 6 up.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: M Conrick (25) sq.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McAvoy (9) J McAvoy (21) 46. Men: L Layton (19) 39. Women: L Varney (31) 37.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Steel (13) F Steel (22) 47. Mxd: K Clouten (11) E Clouten (22) 42. Men: Div 1: B Goldsworthy (4) 38 cb. Div 2: L Willis (18) 40. Women: D Sullivan (32) 34 cb.

19 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Cullum (22) K Wilson (36) 49. 2B Scr: L Gibson N Wood 37. A: N Wood (4) 37 cb. B: P Warton (13) 38. C: F ... more
NSW Golf