NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 72 Men 4B: M Worsley J Tobin 48 S Farrell T Hourigan 46 A McCabe W Bennett 44. Stableford A: N Willett 39 L Molloy 38 S Broadhead D Hodgins 37. B: C Marshall 45 R Flowers 44 B Perry 41 P Lemezina 40. C: B Ernst 38 M Szabo D Parker D Gould 37. Women: L Guymer 38 C Cruden 33. NTP: J Baker (11th). D Gould (3rd). M Smith (5th). D Evans-Smith (17th).

NSW

   METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: Semi-f: Div 1: St Michaels 4 bt Concord 3, The Australian 6 bt Moore Park 1. Div 2: The Lakes 5 bt Bayview 2, Cabramatta 5 bt Stonecutters Ridge. Div 5: Strathfield 5 bt Barnwell Park 2. Relegation: Div 1: Bonnie Doon 5 bt Liverpool 2, NSW 4 bt Castle Hill 3. Div 2: Lynwood 5 bt Royal Sydney 2, Muirfield 4 bt Antill Park 3. Div 3: Wakehurst 4-1/2 bt Richmond 2-1/2, Eastlake 4 bt New Brighton 3.

WOMEN'S METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: Div 2: Rd 6: St Michaels 3-1/2 bt Stonecutters Ridge 1-1/2, Penrith 4 bt Cronulla 1.

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: A Ball (6) R Marrett (17) M Hoolahan (18) R Bhambari (26) 138. Men: Div 1: J Fisher (11) 42. Div 2: D Gage (19) 41. Women: L Hibbert (26) 35.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: B Engeman (26) D Sharp (25) 51. Men: White: B Engeman (26) 47. Scr: G Smith 34. Women: M Jang (19) 43. Scr: N Carr-Boyd 26.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Lu (15) H Zhou (21) 48. Mxd: H Gourlay (31) L Gourlay (33) 46. Men: A: B Thompson (3) 40. B: S Nand (18) 43 cb. C: B Pham (20) 41. Women: J Turnbull (13) 33.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: B Moore (11) 33. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: K Coldrey (13) M Joma (18) 73 to playoff.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Marshall (9) A Deller (24) J Grimma (12) D Van Den Boogaard (12) 57. Hole in one: G Griffiths at 8th.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Whyte (5) 39. Div 2: K Higgins (36) 38.

   BELMONT: Men: Par: Div 1: L Wallace (4) 5 up. Div 2: M Fitzgerald (19) 3 up. Women: Div 1: S Marchini (25) 2 up. Div 2: L Marshall (43) 5 up.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: M Bailey (11) 42. B: S Shah (16) 39. C: J Hassett (18) 40. Mxd: P Morrison (11) 33. S Golik (15) 32 cb.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B O'Halloran (16) R Werren (10) 49. O Davis (13) 43. Scr: C De La Mare 35.

   BONDI: Medley: Stableford: S Fuller (15) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: K Howe (11) 37. Medley: Stableford White: A: S Loner-Gan Stewart (8) 39 cb. B: P Teodorowski (14) 39 cb. C: J JahJah (21) 40. A Scr: D Hanafi (3) 35.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Kennedy (8) 39.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: C Mcgrath (21) 41. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: G Snook F Parker 78.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: P Loveridge (33) 38.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Campbell (17) W Charcharoen (20) 46 cb. Men: G McCullagh (24) 41. Women: Stroke: A Rathbone (5) 71.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Tran (21) L Dinh (22) 42. Mxd: T Curic (9) D Hoang (19) 42. 2B Scr: G McKay T Vlores 33. Women: L Schwarz (32) 30. Men: A: H Tran (13) 39. B: J Sulentic (18) 37.

   CAMMERAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Salier (13) B Wong (24) 46. Men: M Bulloch (11) 40. Women: C Webster (23) 29.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B O'Connell (Ryde-Parramatta 15) S Donnelly (Ryde-Parramatta 2) 47 cb. A: P Cramer (11) 40. B: T Kwon (16) 41. C: J North (29) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: J Cramer (21) J Kirby (15) 43. Div 1: A You (11) 36. Div 2: J Kang (21) 36. Div 3: A Mace (34) 30.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: B Eyles (13) B Maxwell (26) 9 up. Men: A: D Fraser (11) 3 up. B: M Franken (16) 2 up. C: J Xiao (20) 2 up. Women: M Kang (25) 2 up. Medley: PM 2B: E Giltinan (21) I Giltinan (11) 11 up. Men: A: M Duffy (10) 1 up. B: A Galluzzo (15) 3 up. C: E Giltinan (21) 3 up. Women: J Kahler (22) 2 down. Scr: G Purrer (9) T Dibble (5) 2 up.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Johnson (31) W Johnson (10) 46 cb. Men: Stableford White: D Dacosta (11) 40. Women: Stableford: C Choong-kaw (26) 35.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Moloney (12) M Calavrias (21) 81. Men: Stableford White: J McVeigh (17) 40. Women: Stableford: M Calavrias (21) 42. Men: Stableford Gold: M Purcell (12) 20. Stableford: 9-hole: A Ragusa (11) 11. Men: Hole in one: White: H Capra at 7th. Stroke Matchplay: G Connellan bt P Macourt 3-2, R Brown bt C Drury 5-4.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Smith (31) S Laing (10) 41. B Hynes (13) 39. Jnr: C Davis (36) 34.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G Weidenhofer (19) J Hatton (15) 44. Men: Par Black: H Galea (9) 6 up. A Scr: G Rodgers 1 up. Women: Stableford: V Powell (16) 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Badikovich (17) J Zelenjak (21) 51. Men: Div 1: H Park (15) 43. Div 2: A Park (14) 41. Div 3: J Zelenjak (21) 39 cb. Women: B Kennedy (24) 33.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: M Bailey (11) B Gold (16) 81. Mxd: J Watson (10) P Fairbrother (15) 67. Men: M Bailey (11) 41. Scr: M Mclachlan 28. Women: T Bonnici (23) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: B Lorenz (10) O Lorenz (21) 48. A: B Lorenz (10) 40. B: J Markezic (13) 40 cb. C: C Mckinnon (26) 40. Black: D: D Wong (29) 42.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: Yellow: A Kongats (27) M Kongats (32) 44.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: T Walsh (24) M Smith (20) 51. Mxd: S Hunter (40) J Gilholme (28) 46. Women: Stableford: S Hunter (40) G Parsell (40) 41. Stableford Black: Div 1: P Dawson (16) 38. Div 2: T Walsh (24) 44. Women: S Hunter (40) 31.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Millers (19) D Pedzikiewcz (9) 45. Mxd: C Laing (20) R Incoll (23) 40. Women: H Potter (10) S Laybutt (23) 37. Men: C Laing (20) 36. Women: H Potter (10) 36.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Jensen (23) P Hollis (13) 78. D Fisher (10) 39.

   KAREELA: Stableford: 2B: S Chatterton (9) P Kefalas (32) 44. Men: J Boyle (16) 39. Women: C Perkins (16) 31 cb.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hussey (17) J McLenaghan (23) 48. Mxd: S Percival (17) T Percival (18) 43. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Tong (11) 38. Div 2: A Hussey (17) 41. Women: Green: S Percival (17) 39.

   KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Cox (21) D Aurelius (11) 46. Women: C Patman (20) 39.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Andrews (3) 38. B: A Patterson (14) 44. C: J Sleigh (23) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: G Portelli (17) 27.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Thorn (Hurstville 6) D Johnston (Camden 18) 72. D Johnston (18) 40.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: T Torrevillas (27) 70. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty 94. Div 2: L Brown (38) 85. Div 2 Scr: L Brown 123.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hartwig (7) K Ivic (14) 49 cb. 2B Scr: A Murgatroyd Z An 39. A: B Hartwig (7) 41. B: E Ryu (14) 41. C: E Schroeder (21) 37.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par 2B: White: Div 1: T Mayfield (19) C Brazell (34) 11 up. Div 1 Scr: C Coates R Pedersen 1 up. A: C Boland (10) 6 up. A Scr: D Gibson 2 down.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: S Lensing (12) 37 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Kemp (5) S Lord (5) 80. R Kemp (5) 41 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: K White (10) 45. Women: Stableford: I Fear (16) 38.

   MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: N Hall (18) 37. Veteran: C Jones (16) 36. Men: I McGregor (6) 39.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Antonios (13) A Antonios (16) 48. F Settineri (14) 45. Scr: B Murphy 32.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: S Cameron (7) 42. Women: S Hughes (33) 36. Mxd: Matchplay: C Fleming bt N Hosking 1up.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Mayo (17) J Hudson (29) 50. Mxd: W Harrington (8) M Eksteen (33) 46. Men: Y Rao (21) 41. Women: J Mansson (28) 37.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Ratanakasikorn (21) V Vararutsupagul (9) 46. 2B Scr: A Sanpasiri N Yupongchay 32. P Ploysarak (13) 42. Women: Stableford: C Billaud (28) 37.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Won (29) T Whealing (19) 44. Women: Stableford: S Jeong (29) S Lee (20) 38. Mxd: K Kim (13) Y Kim (20) 42. Men: Stableford White: P Won (17) 39. Women: Stableford: K Kim (13) 33 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (32) M Flaherty (19) 44. Men: J Dolan (23) G Chim (12) 46. Women: A Lee (26) H Lee (12) 39. Men: A: G Chim (12) 40. B: G Coary (17) 37. C: G Gladen (21) 36. D: B Eckstein (30) 34. Women: Div 1: S Gordon (20) 30. Div 2: S Lee (32) 35.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gruzman (15) A Gruzman (24) 44. E Clunies-Ross (19) 39. Scr: G La Peyre 31. Women: Stroke: Medal: L Gilbert (17) 68.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Verlander (29) R Verlander (25) 47. T O'Rourke (18) 39. Stableford White: D Verlander (29) 45. Women: Stableford: N Dress (17) 37. D Adams (28) 34.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Isaac (17) L Isaac (43) 73. Medley: T Dowling (16) R Baddley (16) 82. Men: T Dowling (16) 44. Women: S Kim (32) 40.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: D Brown (28) L Hadley (9) D Lucas (13) S Mahoney (29) 90.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Whitehead (17) I Hamilton (28) 55. Men: S Whitehead (17) 43. Women: H Sneath (12) 39.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Mcmurdy (13) D Nugent (9) 48 cb. J Leuenberger (5) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Simmons (5) L O'Loughlin (12) 45. D Simmons (5) 35. Scr: M Todd 31. Women: Split Six: K Brinckley (31) J Feetham (18) J Holliman (29) M Sakakibara (31) 74.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Fischer (5) C Court (17) 44 cb. Men: A: F Zhang (11) 37 cb. B: M Yue (21) 36. Women: F Lee (27) 36. Snr G Walsh (22) 30. Mxd: Team: D Cain (17) L Cain (30) M Gleecher (24) A Gleecher (39) 49.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: C Faulkner (13) 39.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: M Brown (9) 35. Men: Stableford White: A Forsyth (26) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Team: P Keep (18) T Campbell (19) S Jeffrey (23) C Brown (3) 92. A: K Cubis (8) 38 cb. B: P Hill (18) 38. C: P Keep (19) 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Banton (9) P Legg (3) 77. A: I Clark (7) 42. B: J Walker (17) 40. C: A Bowers (27) 40. Women: Div 1: A Macdonald (22) 33. Div 2: R Underdown (33) 32. Medley: Scr: P Legg 36. Jnr: A Tartour (21) 34. Stableford Gold: M Pollard (28) 33. Women: Stableford: S Lom (22) 29.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: D A Smith (23) L Gillespie (16) 80 cb. Div 1 Scr: H Wilde (Castle Hill) Z Willard 55. A: C Matheson (Fox Hills 10) 41. B: I Fitzpatrick (The Coast 17) 38 cb. C: D A Smith (23) 42 cb. Women: Gold: Div 1: J Ryu (22) 29. Div 2: J Loader (34) 30.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: G Bell (16) 37. Women: Stableford: J Gould (20) 34.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Surtees (15) R Gerary (9) 47.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Lee (18) G Laughton (20) 72. T Lee (18) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Hutton (22) 35. Visitor: F Chen (17) 34 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Whelan (17) D O'Malley (19) 48. M Barnes (14) 38. A Scr: D Sloman 36.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: G Satur (6) A Fisher (15) 44. A Scr: K Trenordan B Frewin 32 cb. PM: A: P Dalley (11) M Nabarro (5) 44 cb. A Scr: D Deverich N Bettman 31. D Deverich (9) 36. Women: S Clark (15) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Coleman (33) 32.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Wilson (7) M Bolger (9) 44. Medley: P Holz (22) L Hunt (42) 46. Men: Div 1: M Sykes (16) 39. Div 2: P Holz (22) 42. Women: K McKinnon (8) 36. Medley: Scr: S Wilson 28.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par: A: P Miles (10) 6 up cb. A Scr: W Vassallo (5) sq. B: J Howe (18) 5 up. B Scr: J Sidoti (15) 7 down. C: B Reilly (29) 1 up. C Scr: M Pellen (20) 13 down. Women: S Han (18) 3 down.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: P Henke (12) 43. B: L Dening (22) 39. Women: C Ku (17) 34 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Dennis (26) 45.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: M Cuzzilla (10) 36 cb. Women: P Sutton (30) 30.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Chang (10) B Cunningham (18) 45. A: M Griffiths (17) 39. B: J Inciong (25) 36. Y Mudiman (6) 32.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Browne (6) P Lane (16) 45 cb. A Deutch (30) 39 cb. Women: Stroke: A: S Britton (20) 83. B: D McDonald (35) 96.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hughston (12) T Smith (10) 71. Men: A Goldsmith (26) 39. Jnr: J McAvoy (18) 39. Women: M Thompson (17) 34.

   WYONG: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Raishbrook (12) K Raishbrook (16) 42. Men: R Macalpine (17) D Grogan (4) 46. Div 1: M Fisher (14) 38 cb. Div 2: B Anderson (17) 40. Women: N Sharpe (18) 32.

20 February 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Hardy (22) J Gardiner (29) 85. 2B Scr: B Sullivan P Davis 56. A: P Davis (8) 43. B: S Newbery (13) ... more
NSW Golf