NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Dihiri (21) S Sharma (13) 46 cb. Mxd: B Boyd (11) C Boyd (14) 40 cb. Men: Div 1: B Boyd (11) 39 cb. Div 2: L Williams (21) 41. Women: S Jung (18) 30.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Salmon (35) D Watts (23) 48. Men: G Carr-Boyd (16) 45. Women: Stableford: G Farram (15) 43 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Vu (19) P Chen (15) 47. Mxd: J Laurie (12) R Laurei (18) 42. Men: A: T Litton (11) 37 cb. B: P Chen (15) 43. C: P Hopkins (20) 42. Women: N Lee (28) 34.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Par: 2B: J Fabbro (12) J Fallick (25) 11 up. Men: Div 1: J Fabbro (12) 5 up. Div 2: J Fallick (25) 4 up. Women: K Aberdour (28) 3 down.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: M Christensen (20) 37. Women: S Marchini (24) 33.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G McKinley (19) T Butler (15) 75. A: G Jones (11) 39. B: G McKinley (19) 39. C: G Lloyd (22) 39. Mxd: P Morrison (12) 41. B Bull (36) 38.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Moeke (8) D Tugaga (18) 79. C De La Mare (2) 41. Scr: J Guan 35.

   BONDI: Medley: Stableford: T Williams (17) 35 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: M Cutting (10) 64. B: M Owen (13) 62. C: L Rosenfeld (37) 69. A Scr: G Bell 66. Stableford Gold: D: P Heaney (34) 44. Medley: Stableford: A: G Lattouf (6) 41. B: J Vanderkoi (14) 37. C: N Duddy (22) 43. A Scr: J Bell 36. Women: Stroke: A Miranda (22) 73. Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Maystorovich (6) N Duddy (22) 49.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Shearman (16) I Walker (25) 46 cb. J Hardcastle (13) 41.

   BOTANY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Jenkins (13) M Stott (14) 63.25. Women: Medal Apr: Div 1: P Fulford (29) 74. Div 2: S Wessels (30) 74. Stableford: P McCanna (18) 36.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: D Osborne (7) 64. A Scr: D Osborne 71. B: A Gubi (20) 69. B Scr: E Walker 87. C: B Calabria (31) 70. C Scr: K Mehl 98.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Campbell (19) W Chardcharoen (19) 48. J Campbell (19) 40. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: G Pollard (9) E Goh (15) 78.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: S Walsh (12) 41. Women: M Johnstone (16) 31.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Kim (25) N Szegho (10) 47 cb. A: E Kim (11) 41 cb. B: S Bae (16) 38 cb. C: W Barrett (25) 37 cb. Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: L Kim (10) S Sim (16) 151 cb. Medal Apr: Div 1: H McNaught (17) 73. Div 1 Scr: L Kim 86. Div 2: J Threlfo (25) S Lee (22) to playoff. Div 2 Scr: S Lee 96. Div 3: S Youn (29) 75. Div 3 Scr: J Rickard 111.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Zugajev (9) J Aldag (26) 76. Men: A: C Mitchell (6) 36. B: C Wall (19) 40. C: J Aldag (26) 45. Women: R Stuckey (19) 36. Medley: PM 2B agg: R Fletcher (23) G Auld (25) 78. Men: A: M Tesoriero (12) 40. B: R Campbell (15) 38. C: R Fletcher (23) 45. Women: J Pridmore (5) 32.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Whyte (20) R Kaw (15) 44 cb. Men: Stableford White: G Wyridai (21) 4 cb. Women: Yellow: P Colmer (18) 3 cb.

   CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Chua (10) A Botros (24) 45. Men: Stableford White: G Mclaughlin (14) 36 cb. Stroke Trophy: G Connellan (16) bt R Brown (22) 2up. Stableford Gold: M Hill (23) 13. Women: Stableford: J O'Halloran (12) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: J Adamo (22) 20.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Cover (21) M Cover (29) 42. R Elliot (11) 39. Jnr: Matchplay: J Edward bt H Graham 6-5.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Page (20) G Page (35) 43 cb. Men: G Rann (9) 41. Scr: D Weigand 34. Women: S Wilson (16) 35.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Jordan (18) H Ju (16) 48. 2B Scr: D Swanson M Smith 36. Div 1: D Hahn (16) 36 cb. Div 2: J Kermode (22) 41. Div 3: G Kay (30) 39 cb. Scr: M Smith 31. Women: J Byun (Strathfield 16) 35.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Walsh (26) W Beard (18) 49. Mxd: K Duckett (23) S Duckett (20) 46. Men: A: M Hotchkiss (6) 42 cb. Scr: T Moses 34. Women: J Watson (10) 35 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Ayalon (10) 38 cb. B: P Donnelly (13) 44. C: O Lorenz (21) 38. D: M Gough (29) 40. Scr: D Roberson 32.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: V Sikwila (24) 38.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: T Casey (10) 36.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: D Morgan (11) 35. Women: S Davis (21) 29. Team: W Trantum (9) A Lind (17) S Whipp (15) 28.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Team: N Asken (12) S Asken (11) S Robinson (12) L Robinson (45) 124.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: C Dirks (13) 71. B: K Domaine (22) 72. C: D Musgrave (28) 79.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: W Tupaea (15) 40. Women: V Tasker (19) 32.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wang (30) C Chew (20) 50. Mxd: I Stewart (15) C Giles (21) 48 cb. Men: White: Div 1: I Stewart (15) 47. Div 2: M Wang (30) 47. Women: Green: N Clark (26) 38.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Finnegan (17) J Langan-Murphy (17) 48. Men: T Grogan (13) 43 cb. A Scr: D Gallagher 36. Women: Stableford: D Duffy (32) 34.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (1) 43. B: A Patterson (13) 36. C: J Sleigh (23) 32 cb. Women: K Porigneaux (34) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: M Deura (23) M Pope (12) 80. M Pope (12) 39 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Tew (13) K Park (29) 47. A: M Choi (11) 41. B: W Aguirrezabal (16) 39. C: E Schroeder (20) 42. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: E Ryu (12) 74. Div 1 Scr: Z An 84. Div 2: V Micallef (20) 72. Div 2 Scr: H Choi 10. Div 3: K Yang (34) 74. Div 3 Scr: M Johnston 123.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Loomes (10) K Smith (16) 41. Men: M Loomes (10) 38. Women: K Smith (16) 30.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: H Kellar (20) B Gilbert (7) 45. Div 1 Scr: R Joson M Stroud 33. A: J De Jong (17) 37. A Scr: D Gibson 29.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: J Menz (6) 70. B: F Carnovale (16) 73. C: J Riley (22) G Townsend (21) 73 to playoff.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: I Choi (3) L Park (+1) 80. S Lord (5) 41 cb.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: M Bullivant (14) 31 cb.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Penny (18) R Manson (18) 50. Men: R Manson (18) 43. Women: M Holmes (19) 34 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: 2B: C Van Der Brink (24) S Husband (14) 58. Scr: J Bevan S Mahe 71. Medley: Stableford: G Finley (6) 37 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Wotton (14) S Duong (8) 78. A Tassone (9) 40. Scr: A Tassone 31.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: M Tuiniman (12) 41. Women: S Cole (12) 35.

   MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Rumball (33) I Rumball (34) 46. Men: C Mayo (16) M Cotie (28) 54. Stableford White: C Mayo (16) 46. Women: C Rumball (33) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Bruce J Coulter 45. 4B Scr: I Kaba J Boediman 34.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: M Holloway (6) 38. Women: L Lucas (28) 34.

   MOSS VALE: Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: O Payne 74. B Scr: N White 96 cb. A: R Ulrich (19) 67. B: A Ding (30) 68.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Won (11) P Won (16) 47 cb. Women: S Wild (24) L Saunders (11) 41. Mxd: J Haggar (29) A Haggar (25) 41 cb. Men: P Won (16) 40 cb. Women: L Le Bas (25) 35.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Candrick (35) M Costigan (18) 47. Mxd: C Chang (10) A Lee (26) 43. Women: S Lee (31) G Lee (21) 42. Men: A: G Lovatt (11) 38. B: H Thorpe (15) 41. C: J Canlas (27) 41. D: B Cook (32) 38. Women: Div 1: H Lee (12) 31. Div 2: K Fennell (32) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: N Tonumaipea (11) 39.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Jenkins (20) J Jenkins (18) 38 cb. P Kazacos (15) 29. Stableford White: W Jenkins (20) 33 cb. Stableford: A Verlander (31) 30. Women: Stroke: J Driscoll (13) 89.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: C Walkerden (9) A Walkerden (17) 74. Medley: 2B Agg: E Ooi (23) F Hung (31) 76. Mxd: C Walkerden (9) A Walkerden (17) 74. Men: C Walkerden (9) 42. Women: J Wong (18) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Kerr (18) J Skuodas (8) 77. Men: J Redman (17) 43. Women: O Kerr (18) 41. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: B Bell bt H Atkinson 2-1. G Parrett bt G Winters 7-5. K Ferguson bt B Jones 7-5. A Mowat bt N Gordon 4-2. S Trouncer bt G Wilson 1up. D Edwards bt C Cordony 3-2. T Gresham bt D Cluff 7-6. P Ryan bt M Farhart 3-2. Medley: C Coulton M Coulton bt T Gresham W Gresham 2-1.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: K Marsden (28) 36.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Breytenbach (14) M Breytenbach (8) 46 cb. J Mcilwaine (28) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Barrett (6) 32. Div 2: P Stack (17) 32. Scr: D Simmons 25. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: J Dunn (24) 63. Div 2: K Brinckley (31) 74.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: Div 1: C Brennan (10) 37. Div 2: D Mah Chut (16) 36. Div 3: K Anderson (19) 36. Bungool: Div 1: C Francisco (12) 36. Div 2: C Parkinson (13) 37. Div 3: S Kim (27) 36.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Dainton (10) R Farrell (8) 45. Mxd: P McVean (34) P McVean (35) 40. Men: A: A Dainton (10) 39. B: M Yue (21) 36. Women: J Sindel (27) 35. Snr R Blackwood (28) 33.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Faulkner (12) 43. Div 2: F Eldick (19) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: J Clay (20) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: R Goh (12) 31.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stroke: F Carollo (18) 67. G Mercer (29) 80. A Scr: K Moodley 73. Medley: Stableford: A Seo (17) S Seo 45. J Lee (29) 41. C Song (14) 33.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: A Munro (0) 71 cb. B: D Beazley (13) 73. C: G Herman (20) 70. A Scr: J Garner 72. B Scr: D Beazley 86. C Scr: G Herman 90.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Lyons (10) M Claridge (8) 73. A: M Claridge (8) 37. B: A Holden (14) 36. C: I McDade (23) 35. Women: Div 1: D Biebrick (11) 35. Div 2: P Jacobson (25) 37. Medley: Scr: M Tey 29. Jnr: A Radevski (15) 35. Stableford Gold: P Strachan (26) 34. Women: Stableford: D Wainstein (41) 35.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Loader (22) S Loader (15) 43 cb. Div 1 Scr: G Haynes H Haynes 36. Div 2: B Loader S Loader 43 cb. A: Y M Oh (9) 37. B: G Moore (17) 38 cb. C: G Durrant (20) 38. Women: Stableford: B Mapano (13) 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Beverley-Smith (20) B Beverley-Smith (17) 50. Mxd: G Choi (16) S Shin (8) 44. Men: J Han (11) 41. Women: L Rasiah (13) 34.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: R Gould (20) 40.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford: M Newnham (7) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: G Austin (36) 35.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: M Lee (14) 43. A Scr: S Twaddell 35. Hole in one: G Hart at 9th.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: E Ford (23) C Mushan (19) 40. A Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 32. J Ribarovski (21) 45. A Scr: C Ueda 35. PM: M Foong (45) 30. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: L Wei (27) 78. A Scr: T Davison 89.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Woo (12) 18.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M McKinnon (17) G McKinnon (16) 46. Men: D Jones (21) M Tos (24) 47. Div 2: M McKinnon (17) 42. Div 3: D Jones (22) 41. Women: M Elphick (33) 33. Medley: Scr: S Wilson 30.

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: G North (23) S Nielsen (11) 72. Men: A: T Zavvos (12) 40. A Scr: A Lauder 32. B: K Kwak (18) 34. B Scr: K Neat 19. C: D Berry (21) 36 cb. C Scr: J Mallia 17 cb. Women: J Berry (15) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Henson (30) R Carroll (21) 46. Men: A: D Thurlow (17) 36. B: R Carroll (21) 37. Women: L McCallum (23) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Dengate (2) 41.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: D Mills (18) 35 cb. Stroke: Cup: M Stamopoulos bt C Sweeting 1up. Women: Stableford: C Hicks (29) 31 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: R Blaker (19) G Amine (36) 50. A: S Cade (2) 39. B: J Charlton-Brennan (27) 42. D Shearer (12) 30 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Penman (14) E Attard (21) 44. I Stewart (12) 36 cb. Women: Stroke: A: S Britton (20) 75. B: J Peters (30) 74.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: K Walsh (23) 42. Hole in one: G Buckley Women: Stableford: H Song (24) 37. Jnr: S Dunlop (5) 38.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Reed (9) J Reed (26) 45. Mxd: W Baker (8) R Sheehey (14) 39. Men: Div 1: B Lear (16) 38. Div 2: J Reed (26) 39. Women: Stableford: R Sheehey (14) 24 cb.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf