NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 73 4B Stableford: N Richardson A May 49, N Gathercole P Smith 46. Div 1: P Smith 40 N Blencowe 38 J Franklin 36. Div 2: A May 40 N Richardson 39 N Gathercole 38. NTP: M Smith (3rd). B Arthur (5th). K Slade (11th).

NSW

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lambert (13) S Wozniak (8) 50. Mxd: E Armstrong (9) S Armstrong (23) 45. Men: Div 1: J Kim (14) 43. Div 2: L Hearne (22) 42. Women: S Armstrong (23) 37.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Isaacs (23) L Isaacs (33) 53. Men: D Gray (9) 44. Scr: D Gray 35. Women: A Thompson (30) 40 cb. Scr: S Scrimshaw 21.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: D Daskal (5) T Whitaker (12) 75. Mxd: N Lee (26) K Lee (11) 69. Men: A: T Whitaker (12) 39. B: R Asawa (17) 34. C: E Lieu (25) 38 cb. Women: R Dickson (25) 36.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Crowe (-2) A Rachid (5) 40 cb. G Ward (6) 35.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Whyte (5) D Maaka (14) 48. Men: Div 1: B Kotarski (19) 41 cb. Div 2: A Holt (22) 42. Women: Gold: C Cox (22) 34 cb. Scr: G Whyte 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Shaw (12) 38. B: T Partridge (20) 41 cb. C: P Golsby (22) 35. Mxd: G Bunker (4) 39. S Gardiner (30) 34.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Beckett (12) 42. Scr: W Matthews 36.

   BONDI: Medley: Stableford: G Hanniffy (16) 40 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Owen (12) J Purcell (8) 79. A: M Owen (12) 44. B: J Wong (17) 40. C: A Spillane (23) 39. Scr: R Huntley 34. Women: R Gould (24) 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: B Abbott (11) 44. Women: Div 1: W McCauley (29) 33. Div 2: J Kilby (37) 32.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: T Olynik (27) 42.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Cooper (9) G McCullagh (23) 47 cb. A: A Finn (12) 42. B: R Harriman (19) 37. C: G McCullagh (23) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Par: 2B: J King (10) K King (19) 8 up. Men: White: A: M Ly (13) 4 up. B: A Rule (20) sq cb. Women: I Hoven (35) 4 up.

   CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Thompson (14) M Baber (45) 45. Men: G Munday (17) 39. Women: G Sheiles (24) 33.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Walters (16) H Bachir (22) 47 cb. 2B Scr: S Moylan G Osbourne 39. Mxd: 2B: R Savage (20) C Tucker (19) 46. Women 2B: M Lee (26) T Yoon (22) 42. Men: Stableford White: A: S Israel (9) 38 cb. B: R Kim (Cabramatta 16) 38. C: D H Kim (23) 40. Women: Div 1: H Lee (10) 36 cb. Div 2: V Eun (24) 39. Div 3: S Choi (33) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Farthing (20) G Martin (15) 48 cb. Men: A: E Keith (3) 38 cb. B: O Lee (16) 39. C: E Chu (25) 45. Women: K Cruise (19) 37. Medley: PM 2B: Y Young (30) C Yun (8) 51. Scr: F Bardetta T Dibble 39. Men: A: C Yun (8) 38. B: R Hadley (14) 42. C: Y Young (30) 43. Women: S Hearn (23) 36.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Waller (14) V Singh (13) 44 cb. Men: V Singh (13) 33 cb. Women: P Colmer (18) 3 cb.

   CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Gent (19) N Gridley (9) 44. Men: White: N Gridley (9) 39. Women: M Gent (19) 35. Mxd: 9-hole: J White (45) 16.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Millward (17) L Millward (25) 41. T Griffin (20) 40.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Christ (14) B Cowan (30) 42. M Thompson (7) 43. N Harwood (24) 40.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kennedy (18) Y Won (25) 51. Div 1: M Doig (10) 40. Div 2: A Wynne (16) 42. Div 3: B Min (31) 44. Scr: R Wood 35. Women: M Ko (31) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Franzke (23) K Platt (22) 51. Div 1: P Gibbs (19) 44. Div 2: S Bartlett (34) 38 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Ryan (12) 42. B: C Otis (17) 48.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Murray (16) R Murray (16) 45.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Team: S Cook (14) D Cain (18) L Cain (30) T Paine (20) 93. D Cain (18) 41. Women: Pink: J Patterson (29) 38 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Bradley (5) 35. B: B Shelley (17) 37 cb. C: G Monaghan (31) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Pollard (22) 40. B: C Hearn (24) 38.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Marangon (18) B Mayger (21) 46 cb. Men: J Woolley (9) 40. Women: A Fraser (29) 36 cb.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: I McKenzie (18) G Fowler (23) 44. Medley: H Van Gasselt (18) L Chan (38) 46. Men: White: A: H Heaney (13) 36. B: S Sherman (23) 37 cb. Women: Green: R Hedges (22) 37.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: V Dal Forno (9) 39 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 36. Women: S Croft (14) 37.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A Patterson (13) 39. D Shepherd (10) 36. Women: A Abbey (31) 32.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Woodbury (9) D Wilkes (14) 72. D Wilkes (14) 41.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Weine (18) 27.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Rong (21) H Nguyen (14) 45. 2B Scr: A Chu J Perkin 44. A: A Chu (+2) 38. B: O Bou (19) 37. C: H Rong (21) 37.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Pearce (20) M Pearce (13) 47. Men: P Hammel (21) 39. Women: P Pearce (20) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: I Dalgairns (12) R Crawford (20) 72. S Holmes (4) 38. Scr: C Kaehler 29.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: D Laws (13) 41.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: F Gates (35) 39.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Martin (10) M Francis (13) 78. Men: K White (10) 43. Women: S Simaitis (13) 40 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Huynh (9) 36. Scr: J Bevan 25.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Ede (13) G Parry (26) 80. D Ede (13) 40.

   MONA VALE: Stroke: Ambrose: M Tuiniman N Westgarth (4.75) 61.25.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: S Brest (20) A Rom (14) 47. B: R Wu (15) M Yeh (16) 43. Mxd: A: J Downey (13) A Gatland (6) 46. B: C Shieh (21) H Shieh (26) 43. Men: A: D Bachmayer (18) 43. B: M Yeh (19) 39 cb. Women: A: S Kelly (14) 37. B: W Harrington (8) 35.

   NEWCASTLE: Medley: Stableford: J Rodriguez 38 cb. L Hill 37 cb.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Whiting (12) S Foster (22) 48. J Gravenor (11) 43. Scr: P Banbury 34.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Salkinder (29) D Salkinder (15) 48. Men: D Salkinder (15) 35 cb. White: T Brandtman (25) 36. Women: L Salkinder (29) 36.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Mees (18) N Pugh (36) 49. Mxd: K Song (45) J Koo (20) 48. Men: C Lee (13) 41. Women: S Kim (30) 45.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Borg (18) G Laws (13) 49. Men: S Miller (10) 39 cb. Women: J Usher (31) 37.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: T Wren (15) 38. J Whybrow (32) 32.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Brooks (20) E Demerdjian (8) 48. Men: P Kennedy (33) 43. Hole in one: R Westgarth at 15th.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Cachia (18) M Lane (Moore Park 18) 46. Men: B Walker (21) 39. Women: S Greer (15) 37.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: Div 1: D Lawrence (5) 35. Div 2: V Prasad (16) 29. Div 3: V Prasad (23) 45. Bungool: Div 1: R Roulston (11) 28. Div 2: D O'Neill (18) 36. Div 3: K McClouch (19) 31.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: D Wood (14) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Championship: B Cubis (8) C Basil-Jones (36) 49. Men: White: M Dale (25) 43. Women: J Clarke (16) 35.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: K Gittoes (19) 40. K Peck (19) 39. Scr: A Middleton 33.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Wall (12) B Keanelly (21) 50. 2B Scr: H Carr N Crews 39. A: B Ayton (8) 40. B: P Downes (15) 38. C: B Keanelly (21) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Galpin (19) J Lee (19) 74. A: J Boediman (9) 42. B: M Pullen (13) 38. C: L Wainstein (21) 42. Women: Div 1: D Biebrick (10) 38. Div 2: P Geddes (19) 36. Medley: Scr: P Goffin 37. Jnr: J Pullen (15) 35. Stableford Gold: M Pollard (28) 37. Stableford: S Duncan (28) 37.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Ugarkovic (17) J Ugrakovic (18) 50 cb. 2B Scr: D Harvey M Taylor 39. A: M De Brito (11) 39. B: T Ugarkovic (17) 44. C: J Ryu (21) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Joung (23) J Han (10) 46. Mxd: J Lee (33) J Lee (26) 46. Men: K Brough (5) 38. Women: R Hong (22) 40.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D Reed (10) M Reed (22) 49. 4B Scr: G Fraser M Hoffmeier 39. Mxd: M Pitman (32) B Pitman (15) 41 cb. Men: Stroke: Div 1: D Reed (10) 66. Div 1 Scr: J Knox 77. Div 2: S Hopkins (22) 70. Div 2 Scr: G Baird 93. Women: Stableford: K Gardner (21) 36.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: J Owen (12) G Owen (16) 64. J Owen (12) 38.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: G Austin (36) 32.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A Smolders (15) D Kosch (25) M Bromhead (16) G Jowett (9) 92. S O'Brien (17) 39 cb. Scr: M Berting 31 cb. Women: T Papa (37) 37.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: N Breakspere (11) T Hutchinson (9) 45. Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 30. M Wheatley (20) 38. Scr: T O'Rourke 33. Women Salver: The Lakes 4 drew NSW 4.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Bailey (17) 16.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Barnsley (23) R Barnsley (43) 49. Men: W McGovern (11) T Dafter (Wyong 9) 49. Div 1: G Palmer (7) 40. Div 2: S Moore (25) 40. Women: R Barnsley (41) 43. Medley: Scr: J Denniss 38.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: C Thorton (19) 38. A Ogane (0) 33 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Tse (31) W Wong (34) 49. Men: A: I Redfearn (15) 15. B: N Tse (31) 40. Women: W Wong (34) 37.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Harris (16) 41.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: J Sutton (22) 37. Women: T Van Zyl (32) 39.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: G Beale (8) 31.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Fennelly (15) J Clark (7) 48. A: T Criss (20) 37. B: M Colbran (30) 41. D: K Smith (9) 36.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Pitt (17) J Kiss (21) 46. Div 1: G Pitt (17) 40. Div 2: L Tosh (20) 39. Div 3: R Patterson (29) 33. Women: K Lobb (25) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Heather (7) 42 cb.

   WYONG: Men: 2B: J Sadlier (18) K Ogden (9) 46. Mxd: G Raishbrook (12) K Raishbrook (16) 40. Men: M Fisher (13) 40. Div 2: P Foster (17) 38. Women: J Kidd (15) 36. Hole in one: M Russell at 15th.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14 November 2018
AVALON: Men: Stableford: B Meilnik (23) 44. more
NSW Golf