NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: 4B: G Leary N Richardson 47 T Hourigan G Meadowcroft 47 A Butt (Yowani) J Peacock 46 J Smith T Monaghan 46. NTP: E Meeuwissen (3rd) D Loughton (5th) B Stewart (11th) S Thearle (17th).

NSW

   MASTERS PENNANT: Div 17: Muree 4 bt Newcastle 3-1/2, Belmont 5-1/4 bt Kurri Kurri 2-1/4. Div 18: Waratah 5-1/2 bt Tanilba Bay 2, Charlestown 6-1/2 bt Nelson Bay 1. Div 23: Wollongong 4-1/2 bt Russell Vale 3.

NSW

   ASQUITH: Medley 2B: Stableford: G Kirby (15) R Jones (10) 38. Mxd: J Merrick (6) S Merrick (34) 45.

   Men: White: Div 1: G Fraser (14) 41. Div 2: F Sugar (21) 43. Women: S Park (23) 35 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A Craig (33) 54. Women: C Craig (45) 52.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Killen (-1) T Whitaker (10) 80. Mxd: G Matherson (25) G Gilchrist (19) 69. Women: D Young (18) J Turnbull (13) 56. Men: A: L Killen (-1) 41. B: D Potter (17) 38. C: G Matherson (25) 39. Women: D Young (18) 31.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Boyle (21) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Allso (20) M Scott (18) 49. Men: Div 1: C Higgins (13) 42. Div 2: C VanNeikerk (26) 37. Women: Div 1: A Gluckman (12) 32. Div 2: J Winter (26) 35. Scr: J Glasson 31.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: M Pullen (6) A Brown (9) 72. L Budden (16) 39. Scr: C De La Mare 35.

   BONDI: Medley: Stableford: A Spurrier (4) 40.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Gunning (26) M Gunning (9) 46. A: M Owen (10) 40. B: B Newson (15) 43. C: A Gunning (26) 38 cb. Scr: K Naidoo 35 cb. Women: K Howe (11) 37.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: P Fitzimmons (8) B Cook (21) 43. B: M Robertson (9) 36.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: C Dowie (12) 40. Women: Div 1: W Stiff (27) 36. Div 2: H Freudenreich (41) 38.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Kennedy (25) Z Norris (11) 43. Z Norris (11) 36.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Probert (9) S Probert (16) 50. P Gordon (12) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: L Ly (23) 80.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: B Chin (8) A Sydavong (7) 89. Div 2: J Sulentic (17) I Ivancic (27) 77. Scr: N Ung N Ung 44. Men: A: A Sydavong (7) 42 cb. B: J Slentic (17) 37 cb. C: S Oh (31) 41. Women: R Murray (27) 36.

   CAMDEN: Mxd: Stroke: Challenge: Camden 19 Camden Lakeside 15 Antill Park 13 Campbelltown 12.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: K Rigby (30) 39. Women: G Sheiles (23) 34.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Spittal (20) D Spittal (9) 47 cb. A: K Han (14) 40. B: S Rochester (34) 38. Women: J Rickard (28) 33 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A: M Lee H Chung (19) 73. A Scr: M Lee L Kim 83. B: M Lee H Chung (19) 69. B Scr: M Lee L Ki 84 cb. Foursome C'ship: A: M Lee H Chung (19) 142. A Scr: M Lee L Kim 167. Men: Hole in one: J Honeybrook at 7th.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Tesoriero (13) P Scuglia (8) 47. Men: A: P Scuglia (8) 34. B: G Heads (14) 38. C: M Spence (21) 39. Women: B Burnett (28) 41. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Nati (5) 69. A Scr: D Gale 70. A res: S Newell (9) 67. Scr: S Newell 76. Snr: B White (5) 74.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: B Lamaro (14) K Ryan (15) 68 cb. Men: S O'Shea (16) 39. Women: E Govan (16) 36.

   CONCORD: Medley: 2B: V Lai (28) . V Cheng (23) 49. Men: Stableford: A Botros (22) 39. Women: V Lim (20) 35 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R McNicol (22) R Conway (18) 44 cb. C Jones (36) 40 cb.

   CRONULLA: 2B: A: J Christ (13) P Cox (15) 74. Mxd: M Bamford (10) L Bamford (14) 46 Scr: S Holden M Miller 60. Men: J Christ (13) 41. Women: Stroke: L Pierce (9) 73..

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Livesley (18) T Livesley (28) 51 cb. Men: Div 1: S Golden (10) 39 cb. Div 2: O Baglin (18) 41. Div 3: H Ahn (26) 42. P Takla 31. Women: M Ko (30) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: A Robinson (27) M Wooby (29) 47. Mxd: M Flynn (14) J Watson (9) 43. E Horvath (15) 39. Scr: P Kallas 27 cb. J Watson (9) 34 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Freedberg (10) 40 cb. B: C Williams (18) 45. C: S O'Donnell (27) 41. D: T Tomczyk (28) 36. Scr: J Lyras 39.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: W Walsh (18) P Sonntag (15) 46.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Par 2B: Black: M Smith (20) B Nicholas (27) 11 up. Mxd: N Skripkin (18) N Skripkina (27) 8 up cb. Women: Par: J Counsell (27) G Parsell (39) 8 up. Men: Par Black: Div 1: J McAnally (8) 3 up. Div 2: P Read (25) 4 up. Women: N Skripkina (27) 2 up.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Team: G Sami (11) N Gounder (15) A Babu (Muirfield 15) M Swamy (Cabramatta 9) 116. Men: R Chand (Cabramatta 9) 39. Women: Y Lee (21) 37.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: T Casey (9) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Dudgeon (13) 39. B: D Musgrave (26) 44.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D O'Dwyer (12) 39.

   KAREELA: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Hammond T Quill (18) 62.5.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Chew (17) M Wang (24) 48. Mxd: D Kirby (7) S Hardwick (38) 43 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: M Panopoulos (+2) 38. B: C Chew (17) 40 cb. Women: Green: A Horsley (29) 34. .

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Whyte (26) S Masterson (15) 48 cb. Men: S Whyte (26) 43. Scr: P Cooper 34. Women: S Greaves (14) 38.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (-1) 37. B: N Pethers (15) 37 cb. C: C Brown (28) 36. Women: C Riddle (20) 33.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: Team: B Windle (Glenmore 10) D Smith (Glenmore 27) T Pearson (Cumberland 19) C Ridgewell (Glenmore 15) 94. C Ridgewell (Glenmore 15) 42.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: S Doughty (17) 68. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty 85. Div 2/Medal: S Woodman (44) 65. Div 2 Scr: S Woodman 109. J Weine (19) 63.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Smith (18) 37 cb. Women: J Preston (25) 34.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Kowik (23) W Wong (17) 50. 2B Scr: S King J Goldhagen 37. J Malagre (22) 41. Scr: C Coates 34 cb.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: J Menz (13) 41.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J O'Brien (14) J Gibson (24) 50. J Gibson (24) 43.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford: B McKinnon (23) 40.

   MANLY: Mxd: Par: M Walker (18) M Taylor (13) 8 up. Men: M Walker (18) 8 up. Women: J Gursanscky (31) 8 up.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: R Cerqueira (12) 37. Scr: D Jones 28. Women: Stroke: J King-Gee (26) 64. Scr: J Bevan 77. Medal Apr: Div 1: C Forrester (24) 65. Div 2: J King-Gee (26) 64. Veteran: C Forrester (24) 65.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Matenga (23) F Keh (23) 51. R Matenga (23) 40. Scr: R Aslanis 32.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Par: R Bulgin (17) 8 up. Women: D Coates (36) 5 up.

   MONASH: Men: Men: 2B Agg: D Morley (27) J Moss (9) 74. Mxd: P Chun (13) Y Fujikake (24) 70. G Rosenberg (16) 39. Women: S Manning (14) 36 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Doyle (19) J Baltineshter (30) 51. 2B Scr: A Phiyasirikul N Haines 36. Men: L Nguyen (14) 41 cb. Women: T Hioki (20) 35.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Murphy (11) A Lan (14) 45 cb. Mxd: B Ashton (19) C Ashton (28) 47. Women 2B: S Lee (19) G Jung (24) 47. Men: White: S Nighjoy (22) 41. Women: G Jung (24) 41.

   NEWCASTLE: Medley: Stableford: K Hartigan 42 cb. S Beentjes 40 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Burge (26) M Morrison (24) 49. Mxd: H Lee (12) C Chang (10) 48. Women: A Arathoon (18) S Gordon (19) 45. Men: A: C Chang (10) 42. B: M Sherwin (16) 42. C: D Lee (24) 40. D: D Spies (29) 37. Women: Div 1: A Arathoon (18) 39. Div 2: S Flores (31) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Soedirdja (24) S Van Dijk (20) 45. J Soedirdja (24) 40 cb. L Jones (2) 35.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Rheinberger (19) . G Jowett (16) 45. P Kazacos (15) 35. Stableford White: T Gorman (22) 35. Stableford: J Craik (23) 33. Women: C Thompson (18) 35.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Mortimer (29) B Mortimer (14) 44 cb. Medley: H Kirk (21) O Kirk (36) 50. Men: H Kirk (21) 43. Women: M McKechnie (42) 42.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ross (26) H Scotto (19) 31. Men: P Toohey (11) 41. Women: L Moore (27) 37 cb. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: S Trouncer bt D Edwards 2-1, B Bell bt G Parrett 19th, K Ferguson bt A Mowat 1 up, T Gresham bt P Ryan 5-3.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Morrison (21) R Morrison (14) 48. B Cho (11) 41. D Moussa (26) 38.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Barton (20) R Lombard (16) 48 cb. C Marshall (12) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J McGee (27) M Hewitt (17) 69. M Hewitt (17) 38 cb. Scr: P Cox 33. Women: Div 1: A Grellis (18) 35. Div 2: E Culbert (31) 41.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Summers (13) B Crilley (15) 48. T Matthews (12) 42. Women: J Beehag (28) 35.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: Div 1: T Chou (11) 36. Div 3: S Lee (32) 48. Gangurru: Div 1: H Singh (9) 41. Div 2: S Singh (17) 40. Div 3: A Singh (19) 38.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B McDonnell (7) N Harty (21) 46 cb. Mxd: R Shepherd (35) K Shepherd (28) 46. Men: A: A Dainton (9) 39. B: M Yue (20) 42. Women: H Shephard (40) 34 cb. Snr G Walsh (22) 35.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A Digges (24) 43. Stroke: H Marshall (19) 71. Jnr: Black: S Cleary (25) 69. Women: Stableford: S Packham (29) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Chun (35) S White (16) 47. S Glasson (42) J Glasson (33) 47. Stableford: P Chun (35) 40. G Mercer (27) 36.

   SHELLY BEACH: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Armstrong (2) K Burke (0) 113. Medley: Stableford: A: P Furlonger (8) 37. B: P Downes (15) 40. C: D Viset (19) 41 cb.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Harding (2) J Scruse (0) 79. A: R Hatrick (9) 42. B: C Dumbrell (17) 45. C: L Yong (19) 40. Scr: J Scruse 39 cb. Jnr: J Reyes (16) 38. Gold: P O'Connor (35) 37. Women: S Lom (23) 29. Stroke: Foursome: P Geddes (22) L Pellew (22) 72.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Women: Stroke Medal Apr: Gold: A Ortanez (14) 73. J Loader (33) 80 cb. Medley: Par 2B: White: R El-Zarif (Carnarvon 10) T Prodromakis (17) 13 up. Scr: G Niess (Liverpool) B Dean (Liverpool) 6 up. A: B Dean (Liverpool) (5) 4 up. B: T Prodromakis (17) 4 up cb. C: J Donato (22) 5 up.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Freeman (18) J Mooney (23) 46 cb. Mxd: G Choi (15) S Shin (7) 46. Men: H Choi (11) 40 cb. Women: T Fong (30) 35.

   TAREE: Medley: Stableford 3B: White: D Farmer (14) P Shutes (27) B Godfrey (34) 93 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: A Edwards (12) D Dagg (11) D Baines (20) S Brimo (15) 107. V Gourlie (15) 39. Stroke Foursome C'ship: Black: A: R Gibson M Gibson 167. B: F Romeo J Previtera 93. Stroke: C: P Eng L Leong 87. Hcp: Black: A: R Gibson M Gibson (7.5) 152. B: T Tan M Mukundan (17.5) 75.5. C: P Eng L Leong (20) 67. Hole in one: Black: S Knight at 12th.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: A Grant (23) 2 down.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Parsons (8) S Preece (33) 47. Scr: D Sloman (6) 37. M Nolan (14) 39.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Z Pan (14) K Xu (29) 45. Scr: N Lloyd C Dickson 36. B Dan (17) 39. PM: J Drama (3) A Salerno (10) 42. Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 30. Women: K Morris (22) 38.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: S Stevenson (29) D Gould (12) D George (15) D George (9) 92. Men: Div 1: B Kopu (9) 41. Div 2: P Tilyard (27) 39. Women: C Walters (22) 34. Scr: P Joseph 37.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Echevarria (8) J Garcia (8) 77. Men: A: P Miles (8) 39 cb. A Scr: A Lauder 35. B: K Kwak (18) 39. B Scr: K Neat 25. C: J Sweeten (25) 39. C Scr: M Pellen 19. Women: K McDonald (29) 35 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Ku (7) C Ku (16) 49. Men: A: J Agius (18) 40. B: S Lee (24) 38. Women: A: C Ku (16) 37. B: P Little (40) 35.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: Y Kotak (Chatswood 34) 41. Women: G Vasile (24) 43.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: V Halley (19) sq.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: H Song (23) P Duke (8) 71.375. Stableford: R Dewar (11) 38. Jnr: K Rugless (8) 40 cb.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: T Aafles (9) N Gilbert-Smith (29) 79. Mxd: W Baker (8) R Sheehey (15) 71. Men: Div 1: R Singer (9) 41. Div 2: B Howe (21) 38. Women: D Barnes (29) 37 cb.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf