NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (14) 40 cb. Div 2: T Hill (22) 43 cb. E Chang (27) 35.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Byres (12) P Bennett (16) 46. Men: P Bennett (16) 40. Women: M Betts (8) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Par 2B: Black: J Weerasinghe (16) S Nand (17) 8 up. A: I Russell (10) 2 up. B: A Derbas (18) 3 up. C: K Lammond (28) 3 up cb. Women: Par: R Dickson (24) sq.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: S Champion (17) 37.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bowles (10) 38 cb. B: J Thomas (16) 41. C: F Cashman (24) 36 cb. Scr: R Moses 34.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lenehan (15) T Diterlizzi (18) 48. K Mudadana (18) 40. Scr: J Guan 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: C Goth (13) P Capp (24) 68. A: P Kearney (12) 38. B: C Mcdonald (19) 39. C: R Long (22) 40 cb. Scr: G Roddy 30 cb. Women: Div 1: L Moss (16) 33. Div 2: L Evans (24) 36.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: C Crosbie (14) 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Wright (11) 39 cb. Women: Div 1: D Leary (29) 36. Div 2: J Jones (35) 37.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: C Mott (14) 37 cb.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: 2B: P Lynch (33) N Patel (27) 11 up. E Hamilton (21) 1 up cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Le (15) C Ing (6) 47 cb. 2B Scr: B Murray W Dunn 38. Men: A: H Le (15) 42 cb. B: M Clark (20) 40 cb. Women: T Argent (26) 40.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: D Thorne (21) 38. Women: T Lawrence (36) 34.

   CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: J Kim (19) L Kim (17) 11 up. A: P Stephens (9) 3 up. B: A Kang (16) 5 up cb. C: K Kang (21) 2 up. Women: Par: Div 1: M Park (17) 4 up. Div 2: H Chung (28) 2 up.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: J Zugajev (14) B Evans (10) 10 up. Men: A: A Liew (10) 3 up. B: W Gray (18) 6 up. C: P Farthing (21) 3 up. Women: G Kim (14) sq. Medley: PM 2B: J Hugo (10) J Hugo (20) 11 up. Scr: D Gale T Lass 4 up. Men: A: J Hugo (10) 1 up. B: S Blaker (14) 2 up. C: J Hugo (20) 5 up. Women: A Kim (33) 2 up.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Singh (14) J Gabriel (11) 44. Men: V Singh (14) 36 cb. Women: R French (22) 33.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Carroll (20) D Carroll (9) 48. Men: G James (24) 39. Women: E Carroll (20) 43. Medley: 9-hole: C Beynon (36) 14.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Griggs (34) G O'Connor (16) 49. K Shibata (21) 38.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: T Stratford (19) 39 cb. S Moulang (22) 36. Scr: D Van Kampen 35.

   CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D: D Lancett (27) R Barry (23) 49. Men: Div 1: A Barakat (4) 39 cb. Div 2: D Lancett (27) 42. Women: J Lee (20) 37. Mxd: Hole in one: D Harvey at 5th.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: B Kim (14) M Kim (25) 73. Div 1: B Fitzpatrick (16) 37. Div 1 Scr: S Fitzpatrick 33. Div 2: M Kim (25) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Zee (5) 36 cb. B: L Huxtable (19) 36. C: A Thompson (25) 44 cb. D: A Corsaro (33) 41.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Crawford (14) R Crawford (23) 47.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Pink: T Mullen (8) B Martin (14) 48. Men: B Shipton (9) 41. Women: Pink: L McMurray (13) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Siow (12) 39 cb. B: Y Lee (15) 34. C: L Muscat (31) 39.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: P Baek (19) 35.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: R Wills (16) 33.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: P Smith (16) 44. Women: L Robinson (42) 40.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Wieckhorst (17) 43. B: A Tonks (28) 46. Women: White: D Moylan (29) 37.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Boyle C Townsend 48. Men: D Toone (15) 37 cb. Women: S Perkins (27) 37 cb.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: M Turk (33) 40. Women: Green: P Chomley (18) 39. Mxd: Ambrose: T Kim (13) S Jobson (22) S Park (22) S Jobson (39) 60.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Graves (26) J Doherty (21) 45. Men: P Jenkins (14) 39 cb. A Scr: G Harnwell 35. Women: S Wu (24) 38.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: J Gould (13) 41 cb. Women: H Bourne (30) 32.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hansen (31) A Calman (12) 75. K Hansen (31) 45.

   LANE COVE: Women: Par: 2B: J Weine (19) S Doughty (17) 5 up.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Park (27) C Jung (28) 48. 2B Scr: M Achleitner D Brooks 39 cb. A: D Kim (10) 42. B: S Kim (15) 42. C: D Fagan (25) 40.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: M Starc (12) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par 2B: White: B Lasam (15) A Madni (21) 9 up. S Ho (28) 5 up.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: A Zaguirre (21) 44.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Mahoney (20) A Cummings (18) 77. P Mahoney (20) 42.

   MANLY: Mxd 2B: Stableford: A Galloway (41) D Brewer (17) 49. Men: T Cotter (17) 40. Women: A Galloway (41) 41.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Tidswell (19) 39.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford White: D Wagner (29) 43.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Par 2B Agg: White: F Svorinich (14) E Kim (6) 8 up. 2B Scr: B Zaeleng C Chotichuong 4 up. D Nguyen (10) 6 up. Women: Par: A Nguyen (20) 1 up.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: G Mihailovic (24) 39. Women: G Roser (27) 32.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M McEnearney (17) B Ha (28) 47. Mxd: J Hill (17) N Hill (21) 47. Women: 2B: N Hill (21) M McDonald (23) 43. Men: White: T Suo (13) 40. Women: N Hill (21) 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Carr (31) M Bow (34) 46. Mxd: S Lee (40) D Carr (31) 46. Women: G Lee (21) A Lee (18) 42. Men: A: G Liebenberg (11) 37. B: G Walker (18) 40. C: C Kimpton (25) 37. D: D Carr (31) 37. Women: Div 1: A Lee (18) 36. Div 2: K Jun (27) 34.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Terranova (16) S Terranova (11) 48. J Major (28) 40. Scr: B Benson 31.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Flynn (7) D Salkinder (15) 44. D Salkinder (15) 35 cb. White: S Davies (12) 37. Women: A Robertson (19) 34.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: E Ooi (29) M Maroon (27) 46 cb. Mxd: S Kim (27) K Kwak (19) 48. Men: B Hooper (12) 41. Women: S Kim (27) 44.

   PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A McSpedden (21) T Golsby-Smith (12) 46 cb. Men: White: L Mordey (1) 40. Women: J Barratt (34) 36.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: M Pilarowski (15) 41. T Jung (24) 35 cb.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: T Hamilton (19) P Harvey (24) 45. A Carter (32) 40.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Barrett (6) C Barrett (16) M Hewitt (24) M Cannong (23) 82. Men: S Twaddell (0) 38. Women: M Sakakibara (31) 46.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Mxd: Stableford: Bungool: X Wanghong (19) 30. Gangurru: D Bennett (11) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gayleard (12) G Dubic (19) 47. Men: A: A Bayliss (5) 38. B: D Chisholm (20) 34. Women: H Olivier (45) 36.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: M Hoban 39. Div 2: J Pagett (26) 36. Women: C Pagett (36) 39.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: S Basil-Jones (16) 38. Women: S Williams (27) 34.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: R Fairclough (26) M Pary (37) 51. R Fairclough (26) 43. Y Son (11) 34. Scr: C Kinnaird 28.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Timmins (25) R Baillie (20) 45. 2B Scr: M Jones A Selby 42. A: L Gocher (1) 40. B: D Kidd (17) 42. C: N Upcroft (29) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Williams (32) S Hoffman (28) 78. A: M Tey (6) 40. B: C Dumbrell (16) 36. C: Y Chalich (29) 40. S Lom (23) 29. Scr: S Gibson 36. Jnr: S Hoffman (28) 42. Gold: P Strachan (26) 33. Women: P Jacobson (24) 37. Stroke: T Nurdi (4) 75.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: R Sheehan (16) P Joyce (20) 75. Scr: B Dean A Pettit 65. A: N Ferrer (4) 37 cb. B: N Korhonen (12) 38. C: L Robinson (19) 40 cb. Women: G Do (13) 35 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Chung (29) K Windon (15) 48. Mxd: J Lee (32) J Lee (26) 46. Men: N Oam (23) 39. Women: J Shin (11) 37.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: B McManus (16) 41. Women: D New (19) 38.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Miller (8) 38. B: T Fitzgerald (17) 38. C: N Stack (24) 45. Hole in one: M Saad at 16th. Women: Stroke: P Macintosh (37) 73 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Owen (18) J Owen (11) 46. J Owen (11) 41. Stroke: Snr: P Woolley bt A Draper 3-2.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (31) 31.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cudlipp (22) W Smyth (8) 48. M Coyle (19) 42. Scr: B Smylie 32. Women: B Green (26) 35.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Figg (19) A Diekman (27) 47. Scr: C Ueda S Beck 43. Women: J Round (23) 38. Medley: Par: Z Gao (16) 3 up. Stableford: PM: S Beck (1) 42.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: S Messervy (13) 21.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Spierings (9) J Hawkshaw (28) 43 cb. Mxd: R Barnsley (42) C Barnsley (23) 49. Men: Div 1: D George (9) 42. Div 2: J Hawkshaw (28) 36. Women: R Barnsley (42) 42. Medley: Scr: D George 33.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Berry J Berrry (15) 64. Men: J Mallia (20) 42. Women: J Berry (15) 32. Scr: A Lauder 38.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Manton (21) A Lemal (3) 42. Men: A: J Kim (12) 33. B: M Zhang (25) 33. Women: H Suh (30) 33.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Jamieson (4) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Rose (Balgowlah 25) M Cohn (22) 41 cb. Men: D Rose (Balgowlah 25) 39 cb. Women: C Airey (17) 38.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: G Traini (32) S Colton (32) 50 cb. A: G Banting (10) 43. B: G Kim (22) 42. D: H Mok (22) 37 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: L Tosh (20) T Crowe (17) 10 up. Div 1: S Penman (14) 4 up. Div 2: P Vedder (18) 3 up. Div 3: Z Orbach (28) sq cb. Women: S Zerby (36) sq.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Layton (18) P Layton (35) 49. Women: M Moffatt (26) 41.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Dobson (29) B Hack (9) 74. Mxd: G Raishbrook (11) K Raishbrook (16) 69. Men: Div 1: E Middleton (4) 40 cb. Div 2: K Treay (25) 40. Women: K Buckley (19) 36.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf