NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 70: Men Stableford A: B Alexander 44 D Taylor G Macauley 39. B: T Thatcher 43 C Connolly 42 R Redman 41. C: M Szabo 39 T Ross C Tully 37. Eagles: B Alexander G Macauley. NTP: A May (3rd). J Purcell (5th). N Blencowe (11th). K Flanagan (17th).  Golden Shot: K Flanagan (17th).

NSW

   MASTERS PENNANT: Div 1: Bankstown 6-1/2 bt Strathfield 1. Div 2: Leonay 6-1/2 bt Randwick 1, Penrith 6-1/2 bt Cronulla 1. Div 3: Campbelltown 4 bt Dunheved 3-1/2. Div 4: Kogarah 5-3/4 bt Muirfield 1-3/4, Lynwood 6-1/2 bt Manly 1. Div 5: Bayview 6 bt Stonecutters Ridge 1-1/2. Div 6: Long Reef 7-1/2 bt Macarthur Grange 0, Cabramatta 4-1/2 bt Bonnie Doon 3. Div 7: Asquith 5 bt Massey Park 2-1/2. Div 8: Fox Hills 5 bt Springwood 2-1/2, Ryde-Parramatta 5 bt Brighton Lakes 2-1/2. Div 9: Cromer 6-3/4 bt Warringah 3/4. Div 10: Woolooware 6-1/2 bt Castlecove 1, Mona Vale 7-1/2 bt Roseville 0. Div 11: St Michaels 6-1/2 bt Antill Park 1. Div 12: Castle Hill 6-1/2 bt Moore Park 1. Div 13: Carnarvon 5-1/2 bt Northbridge 2. Div 14: Camden 5 bt The Coast 2-1/2. Div 15: Cumberland 7-1/2 bt Chatswood 0, Windsor 5-1/2 bt Bexley 2. Div 18: Nelson Bay 4 bt Charlestown 3-1/2. Div 19: Maitland 6 bt Muswellbrook 1-1/2, Shortland Waters 6 bt Merewether 1-1/2. Div 22: Magenta Shores 6-1/2 bt Shelly Beach  1, Kooindah Waters 7 bt Breakers 1/2. Div 23: Port Kembla 6 bt Wollongong 1-1/2.

   ASQUITH: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: T Morey (2) 42 cb. Div 2: J Suh (25) 41 cb. S Kim (31) 36 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Lloyd (8) M Lloyd (20) 47. Men: White: R Lloyd (8) 39 cb. Scr: G Hopkins 33. Women: M Lloyd (20) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Riley (1) L Murillo (25) 45. A: C Riley (1) 39. B: P Stipanovic (13) 38. C: P Khoury (21) 36 cb. Women: G Gilchrist (19) 37.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stroke: Veteran Women: S Ramsay (24) 64. Medley: Stableford: P McFarland (10) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Godfrey (14) K Higgins (34) 50. Men: Div 1: D Matulin (16) 41. Div 2: K Higgins (34) 42. Women: T Gillett (24) 36. Medley: Scr: P Clarke 36.

   BELMONT: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Marshall (28) L Marshall (42) 44.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Frilingos (18) P Chiandotto (15) 46. K Gravett (7) 39 cb. Scr: M Pullen 34. Women: Stroke: L Moles (20) 65. Jnr: O Davis (10) 63.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Par: 2B: C Rivett (40) T Davis (26) 6 up. Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Crowley (12) D Fuller (9) 78. A: J Aerlic (10) 39 cb. B: S Skegg (19) 38 cb. C: B Lyons (34) 38. Scr: L Vasilevski 32.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: K Cambridge (20) 37. Women: Div 1: N Mashman (23) 36 cb. Div 2: L Lawrence (35) 37.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Perry (35) R Cheal (10) 43. C Carey (12) 37 cb.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hoy (12) S Lockie (30) 50. A: T Barnes (4) 36 cb. B: M Menouhos (14) 41. C: S Lockie (30) 41.

   CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Barber (44) M Bulloch (13) M Johnstone (17) B Mould (20) 46.25.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lee (17) J Kim (19) 79. A: G Teagle (10) 36 cb. B: R McKellar (19) 41 cb. C: J Kim (21) 40. Women: 2B Agg: M Lee (25) T Yoon (16) 66 cb. Div 1: T Yoon (16) 34. Div 2: Y J Yoo (22) 36. Div 3: A Mace (34) 36.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Matolic (8) J Brooker (13) 74. Men: A: S Kemp (7) 39. B: E Tan (13) 41. C: G Mallett (21) 41. Women: M Kim (31) 34. Medley: PM 2B agg: R Nasso (30) S Bevan (2) 76. Men: A: S Falcone (9) 38. B: H Haselhurst-Smith (18) 38. C: R Laverick (28) 43. Women: B Burnett (26) 35. 2B Scr: S Bevan S Falcone 36 cb.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Pisani (23) M Smith (17) 41 cb. Men: D Armstrong (24) 42. Women: R Murray (15) 41.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Horne (16) C Moore (25) A Horne (12) L Dinnie (27) 86. P De Gail (25) 43.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Pearson (21) G Leach (9) 46 cb. Men: M Nugent (18) 43. Women: Stroke: P Hill (16) 70.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Faro (19) A Wynne (14) 48. A Wynne (14) 40. Div 2: B Schutz (21) 38. Div 3: P Cruise (23) 37. Scr: A Evans 34. Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Hwang S Kwon 80.5. Scr: S Pett M Cochran 88. Men: 36-hole: Scr: A Barakat 150. Hcp: L Duff (13) 144.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Baker (17) J Bishop (25) 49. Mxd: P Hazer (14) J Hazer (23) 45. Men: S Baker (17) 41. Scr: D Purchase 34. Women: J Hazer (23) 37 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Jackson (7) 41. B: T King (13) 39 cb. C: S Stonestreet (23) 39. D: Y Chalich (28) 27. Scr: D Jackson 34. Hole in one: T Wilkinson at 13th.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: N Buisman (23) T Buttenshaw (21) 45.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: C Foulston (31) D Rankin (19) 50. Men: Div 1: C Kem (14) 43. Div 2: C New (21) 39 cb. Women: C Yu (31) 39.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Sikwila (24) J Rogan (Richmond 28) 48. Men: V Sikwila (24) 40. Women: J Son (27) 36.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: Y Kim (22) 40.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: S Allen (11) 41. Women: L Smith (24) 37.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: G Tape (34) 38.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Crane (22) 35.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: T Nicholls (16) 40 cb. Women: C Marston (26) 35.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Pang (23) D Chew (17) 44 cb. Mxd: J Coupland (15) B Boezeman (22) 47. Men: Div 1: S Kugel (4) 40. Div 2: I McKenzie (18) 38 cb. Women: J Van Bergen (30) 36. Snr Stroke: Matchplay: I Norton bt D Kirby 4-3.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: Medal May: P Flynn (5) 65. Stableford: T Maia (10) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal May: C Patman (18) 67. Stableford: R Zhao (36) 40.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hoskin (5) 37. B: T Bladwell (16) 40. C: J Sleigh (22) 31. Women: E Merritt (29) 33.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S McKay (4) P Noring (13) 72. L Pischedda (Shell Cove 12) 43.

   LANE COVE: Women: Par: J Weine (20) 1 down.

   LIVERPOOL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Chu (Castle Hill) K Hong 78. 2B Scr: A Chu A Hadi 64. A: D Chu (Castle Hill 8) 41. B: I Rainsley (14) 41. C: K Park (26) 36. Women: H Choi (20) 36.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: P Burke P Burke (18.5) 74.5. Stableford: P Jan (12) 35. Women: J Atchinson (14) 29.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Cashman (20) D Mason (23) 73. Scr: R Pedersen C Coates 62. J Cashman (20) 39. Scr: R Pedersen 34.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: R Cotterill (12) 38. Hole in one: S Le at 2nd.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: D Fradd (19) M Stafford (27) 9 up cb. C Abutaa (7) 4 up cb.

   MANLY: Mxd: Par: 2B: J Gallagher (19) T Gallagher (19) 9 up cb. Men: J Gallagher (19) 3 up cb. Women: C Gordon (13) 1 up.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Fletcher (3) U Berzins (15) 47. Women: D Sebbens (21) C Vanderbrink (25) 42. Men: A Khourie (6) 39 cb. Women: F Mcgee (25) 37.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Santoro (34) A Pentony (19) 45. L Morrison (17) 40.

   MONA VALE: Men: Par: O Hugill (2) 3 up. Women: D Coates (34) 1 down. Mxd: Stroke: 4B KO f: S Rogan N Hosking bt S Cole D Cole 4-2.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Cohen-Hedges (26) D Wolman (23) 47. Mxd: S Tan (12) S Tan (45) 47. Men: P Hogan (27) 42. Women: S Tan (45) 40.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Brennan (26) K Kang (16) 48. Men: 2B Scr: A Kennedy S Cronin 35. K Brennan (26) 43. Women: L Hoang (26) 41.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford: K Bradstock (17) 40. Women: J Bartlett (28) 31.

   MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Hilditch (11) J Hilditch (24) 44. Men: C Kim (21) P Shin (17) 48 cb. C Kim (21) 42 cb. Women: 2B: S Won (21) Y Kim (29) 44. S Lee (19) 36.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Sandhu (25) F Brus (25) 49. Mxd: J Flaherty (16) B Robinson (17) 46. Women: P Phillips (28) K Leo 42. Men: A: D Crockart (9) 40. B: C Mace (15) 40. C: M Sandhu (25) 42. D: N Fisher (31) 39. Women: Div 1: J Flaherty (16) 35. Div 2: K Cook (36) 34. Stroke: Medal: Div 1/Medal: A Quarmby 70. Div 2: M Feltham 77.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Messis (32) B Donovan (20) 47. S Parker (6) 40. White: C Lonsdale (18) 36. Gold: M Messis (32) 35 cb. Women: L Tran (15) 38. K Courtney (35) 31.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Pugh (35) S Webb (21) 49. Mxd: J Suh (11) A Kim (25) 48. Men: N Pugh (35) 41 cb. Women: A Kim (25) 39. Men: Hole in one: L Barnouti at 18th.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Pondekas (6) A Fox (12) 70. Men: White: B Watson (11) 39. Women: K Workman (19) 37. Stroke: G Holsgrove (28) 74.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: K Kim (8) 36. Women: M Deevy (19) 44.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: T Morgan (29) R Morgan (12) 47. T Morgan (29) 45. Snr Matchplay: J Leunberger bt G Halsted 20th. Veteran: D Leaper bt R Sauer 3-1. Jnr: J Coles bt J Abadee .

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Firkin (16) P Sailor (27) 69. P Sailor (27) 42. Scr: A Ostroman 28 cb. Women: Div 1: H Parkes (15) 36. Div 2: M Blake (30) 35.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: Div 1: G Billyard (9) 39. Div 2: S Stibbard (16) 40. Div 3: M Reiss (34) 36. Gangurru: P Reece (19) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Blackwood (28) D Zhang (10) 50. Mxd: G Madsen (16) J Madsen (28) 48. Men: A: G Madsen (16) 40. B: J Lattin (20) 35. Women: T Tresidder (20) 35. Snr R Blackwood (28) 46. Men: Stroke: L Miller (25) 65.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: B Hoy (14) C Faulkner (12) 44. Div 1: B Hay (14) 38. Div 2: B Boyd (25) 39.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: K George (13) 41. Women: A Kirkman (31) 28.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Par: 2B: P Tang (22) T Chen (13) 11 up. Mxd: G Liu (36) F Liu (21) 8 up. Men: A Don (14) 7 up. Women: K Peck (17) sq. Medley: Scr: M Kang 3 down. Men: Hole in one: W Clemment at 17th.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: S Mallet (10) 39 cb. B: J Staines (16) 38 cb. C: R Evattt (39) 40.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Men: Stroke: A: I Asbury (0) 72. B: R Walker (15) 72. C: R French (20) 79. C'ship: A: I Asbury (0) 290. B: P Ryan (13) 355. C: R French (20) 378.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Nicholas (13) J Coorey (17) 87. A: M Claridge (7) 42. B: J Coorey (17) 46. C: M Deery (20) 40. Women: Div 1: D Biebrick (9) 34. Div 2: R Underdown (33) 33. Medley: Scr: J Lyras 39. Stableford Gold: M Pollard (29) 29. Stableford: Jnr: J Reyes (15) 36. H Williams (14) 32. Jnr: Stroke: C'ship semi-f: A: S Kyriacou bt T Saifoloi 3-1. B: T Nurdi bt P Tsiamis 4-3. Hole in one: T Nurdi at 5th.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: Div 1: A Tirona (25) A Choudhry (24) 93. Div 1 Scr: A Pettitt (Liverpool) B Dean (Liverpool) 47. A: N Connaire (10) 38. B: A Korte (12) 39. C: A Tirona (25) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Taureka (12) F Cahill (31) 47. Mxd: H Jang (25) J Lee (11) 46. Men: N Brooks (12) 39. Women: S Shin (8) 36.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A Smith (20) 35.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Martin (8) 40. B: M Rinortner (13) 46. C: R Cribb (20) 39. Women: Stroke: S Maurer 74. C'ship: P Kristiansen 226.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Jackson (9) J Owen (9) 76. T Song (22) 41 cb.

   THE COAST: Medley: Par: 2B: B Jennings (30) B Frazer (24) 9 up. R Saville (32) 8 up. Scr: R Abeni 3 down. Women: J Skippen (37) 4 down.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Cheney (14) C Cheney (14) 45. Scr: T Berrett A Bosansky 35. J Khair (12) 40. Women: Par: S Lee (25) 2 up.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: C Bruckard (20) 24.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: H Delis A Cordeschi 72 cb. A: C Miller (8) 40. A Scr: G Douglas 38. B: R KIm (18) 39. B Scr: B Hopkins 25. C: A Dowe (29) 35. C Scr: M Spadina 14 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Martin (20) P Amiradaki (18) 49. Men: A: P Amiradaki (18) 39. B: M Chau (23) 37. Women: J Yoon (21) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Hulley (13) 40.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Par: 2B: S Martin (7) T Berry (17) 10 up. Men: P Troy (15) 1 up cb. Women: B Myers (20) sq.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: L Williams (22) J Williams (22) 49. A: K Samy (12) 39. B: M Edgar (18) 36 cb. C: R Goco (24) 39. D: L Reading (41) 35.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Meyer (30) P Anderson (19) 47. Div 1: D Ragg (13) 37 cb. Div 2: P Anderson (19) 38. Div 3: M Fisher (33) 41. Women: Stroke: A: V Halley (17) 72. B: T Goulding (26) 76.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Johnson (14) P Baillie (25) 50. Mxd: S Foster (30) G Soyka (14) 45. Visitor: D Lawrie (35) B Willoughby (33) 48. Men: B Lester (32) 45. Women: L Clark (35) 37 cb. Shield: Woolooware 466 bt Beverley Park 462.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Wickham (14) M Williams (9) 45 cb. Mxd: M Russell (14) B Stratton-Crampton (28) 46. Men: Div 1: S Cook (6) 39 cb. Div 2: G Evans (18) 40. Women: B Stratton-Crampton (28) 37.

26 May 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M De Vos (24) 43. more
NSW Golf