NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 69 Par A: P Smith 7 up J Davies 5 up A Weavers 4 up. B: J Mckeough M Luu K Gopal 2 up. Eagle: J Davies. NTP: M Anderson (3rd). C Stallard (5th). M Brice (11th). S Logue (17th).

NSW

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Hearne (16) L Williams (13) 48. Mxd: K Kendall (28) G Kendall (12) 44. Men: Div 1: G Kendall (12) 38 cb. Div 2: S Golledge (23) 40 cb. Women: J Shin (21) 33 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Betts (18) M Betts (7) 43. Men: J Johnson (12) 33. Women: Stableford: M Betts (7) 34. B Wood (15) 34.

   BANKSTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Mitchell (14) S Stewart (8) 47 M Adams (32) K Adams (25) 47. Men: A: E Guthrie (14) 40. B: K Killen (17) 39. Women: K Ann (25) 39.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: A Bollans (13) 42.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: H Ellison (11) 36. Div 2: P Willoughby (16) 41. Women: M Kennedy (8) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Moses (5) 38 cb. B: G Ferguson (15) 40. C: W Buchanan (22) 37. S Grant (15) 38. S Golik (15) 37.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Terkalis (9) G Davis (4) 78. T Le (13) 42 cb. Scr: S Lindsay 32.

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: L Foulsham (1) 36.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Moran (6) 37.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Dwyer (24) S Theodore (20) 70. A: A Berryman (0) 39 cb. B: C O'Driscoll (14) 43. C: S Giovannni (22) 41. Scr: A Berryman 39. Women: K Smith (21) 37. Holes in one: R Di Stefano at 11th, L Low M Glatter at 15th.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Wright (11) 42. Women: Div 1: S Wessels (28) 38. Div 2: J Carroll (31) 37.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A: B Callanan (9) 35. B: A Miles (16) 37. C: P Vanwyngaarden (22) 36.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Valencia (29) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Lou (18) R Qiu (13) 46. 2B Scr: M Conrades D Bithell 36. Men: A: S King (10) 40 cb. B: S Lou (18) 39 cb. Women: D Houng (20) 36.

   CAMMERAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S McGrath (31) R Wickham (23) 49. Men: M Hill (16) 40. Women: P McMurtry (28) 38.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Jung (16) K Kim (14) 47. Mxd: D Rickard (32) U Bell (21) 43 cb. Men: A: W Jung (16) 43. B: J Kim (20) 37. Women: Div 1: T Williams (Rosnay 15) 33 cb. Div 2: S Lee (19) 40. Div 3: A Mace (32) 25.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Beck (19) R Cotter (22) 73. Men: T Beck (19) 41. Women: G Kim (15) 33. Medley: PM 2B agg: B Williamson (5) N Williamson (38) 74. Men: B Williamson (5) 44. Women: J Power (22) 36.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: 2B: P Kruse (25) P Lim (32) 53. Men: L Luo (25) 42 cb. Women: P Lim (32) 43.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Davis (23) H Davis (22) 42. 2B: D Meyer (20) J Meyer (25) 46. D Sanderson (11) 40.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: M McMahon (25) T McMahon (35) 43 cb. F McNamara (7) 40 cb. Women: M Gilles (17) 33. Scr: D Addinal 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Stephens (11) 41. Div 2: K Hong (18) 41. Div 3: L Kermode (27) 40. Scr: A Moana 33. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: D Moule (9) K Moule (31) 74. Div 1 Scr: M Paterson M Guinney 89. Div 2: A Hong (32) T Lee (22) 74. Div 2 Scr: S Nam M Nam 103.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Duckett (21) E Horvarth (14) 48. Mxd: L Nichols (26) G Touhy (13) 43 cb. Men: O Coletto (6) 40. Scr: J Clarke 42. Women: E Young (38) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Par White: A: B Hearne (9) 6 up. B: S McCormick (16) 7 up. C: H Foltan (25) 5 up. D: M Georgiades (29) 2 up cb. G McGlynn 1 down.

   ELANORA: Medley: Par 4B: Yellow: M Burley (20) P Burley (21) 8 up cb.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Pink: E Dowling (23) B Slade (27) 51. Men: Div 1: D Yeend (17) 41. Div 2: E Dowling (23) 44. Women: Pink: J Montgomery (30) 43.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: S Kim (23) 35.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Par 4B: Black: J Rigg (18) G Moylan (23) 7 up.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Smith (8) 42.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: S Mcauley (18) 42.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: L Everingham J Gibson (6.5) 56.5.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J McLenaghan (22) R Hughes (26) 45 cb. Mxd: W Sears (19) J Crichton (0) 44. Men: Div 1: P Vale (15) 39 cb. Div 2: R Penney (29) 40. Women: J Kirby (18) 35.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: A Donaghey (38) S Croft (15) 71. Men: R Fox (18) 38 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 32 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Robertson (3) 36. B: J Hjortkjaer (14) 42. C: S Austin (23) 33 cb. Women: H Bourne (31) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: W Avery (10) C Short (The Ridge 17) 68. B Ferrett (14) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Beed (27) L Loganathan (19) 48. 2B Scr: B Walker S McGee 37 cb. A: R Kim (6) 37. B: Y Zhang (19) 37 cb. C: J Kim (27) 42. Women: R Ch'ng (25) 45.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Day L Van Gelder 43 cb. Mxd: G Bone F Bone 45. Men: L Van Gelder (13) 38 cb. Women: C John (24) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Gibson (22) A Rose (24) 46. 2B Scr: G Shepherd M Pickham 38. A Rose (24) 41. Scr: D Burazin 34 cb.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: R Trevisan (20) 36 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2BWB: S Butler (19) M Jacobsen (16) 45 cb. S Butler (19) 37.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: R Dickinson (20) 40.

   MANLY: Mxd 2B: P Amate (36) G Amate (8) 7 up. Men: P Amate (36) 1 up. Women: P Pogson (22) 1 up. Mxd: Stroke: Holden Scramble: L Haverfield J Cockerill G Williams B Haverfield (5.125) 54.875.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: P Harrison (13) 38. Women: C Van Der Brink (25) 33. Veteran: M Balch (27) 32 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Lanza (18) F Settineri (12) 79. F Settineri (12) 40.

   MONA VALE: Men: Par: T Trbojevic (24) 4 up cb. Women: J Tebbutt (17) 4 down cb.

   MONASH: Men: 2B: G Kubizniak (19) G Molam 71. Mxd: S Tan (12) S Tan (43) 70. 2B Scr: A Pritchard-Davies G Howe 37. Men: B Green (16) 44. Women: I Goss (22) 37.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J O'Hare (15) T Foster (9) 46. 2B Scr: K Kim S Choi 33. Men: M Morrison (19) 41. Women: K Kang (15) 36.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: L Fitzpatrick (9) 36. Women: G Roser (27) 30.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: R Campbell (34) P Chu (25) 79. Women 2B: L Dixon (19) S Jeong (29) 61. Mxd: White: Y Kim (29) D Kim (14) 79. Men: J Walsh (15) 39 cb. Women: S Jeong (29) 38.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Allcott (13) F Brus (26) 47. Mxd: G Boyer (16) D Donohoe (45) 43. Women: S McErlane (28) P Ternes (13) 38. Men: A: D Fazzolari (10) 39. B: S Larvin (15) 39. C: F Brus (26) 42. D: E Chahine (33) 36. Women: Div 1: C Ward (11) 30. Div 2: S Mezger (26) 31.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Siu (26) D Deng (26) 48. I Siu (26) 38. Scr: P Banbury 31.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Graham (18) L Graham (30) 45 cb. White: F Bradford (24) 38. L Neuman (10) 42. Medley: L Graham (30) 35.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: K Douglas (7) S Adams (25) 48 cb. Div 2: M Maroon (26) P Krautil (26) 52. Men: P Krautil (26) 45. Women: E Hong (18) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Macourt (13) P Macourt (23) 49. Men: White: P Macourt (23) 45. Women: B Crane (11) 37. Medley: Stroke: Foursome: D Bennett (5) L Walker (7) 73. Foursome C'ship: D Bennett (5) L Walker (7) 79.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: M Sipari (14) 40.

   PYMBLE: Men: Cup: A Richards (Pennant Hills) 67. Hcp: T Harvey (Manly scr) 72. Mid-Amateur: A Lamble (Killara) 72. Jnr: L Jones (Dubbo) 75. Hcp: J Abadee (5) 77.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Par: 2B: S Knowles (15) N Simpkins (9) 8 up. Men: J Puddick (15) 4 up. Women: C Owen (20) 2 down cb.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: J Inwood (16) 41. Bungool: R Vinac (24) 37.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Dean (23) T Higgins (27) 50 cb. Mxd: H Shephard (39) M Shephard (19) 44. Men: A: L Cameron (16) 43. B: B Dean (23) 40. Women: T Tresidder (19) 36. Snr R Blackwood (27) 36.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: N Ryanhart (12) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: D Byrne (16) 41 cb. Women: C Basil-Jones (33) 43. Hole in one: S Baggott at 6th.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Black (24) K Black (23) 72. A: C Hetherington (4) 39. B: M Brown (17) 40. C: S Uptin (26) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Heath (14) R Connolly (22) 78. A: D Glynn (8) 39. B: R Heath (14) 42. C: R Jones (27) 42. Gold: F Manson (25) 43. Scr: M Hammond 34. Women: P Pitsawong (8) 34. Div 1: P Geddes (St Michaels 22) 36. Div 2: S McLeland (Royal Sydney 33) 34.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: A: P Joyce (20) R Sheehan (14) 78. B: D Sinai (12) P Fryer (15) 75. A: R Williams (3) 40. B: R Sheehan (14) 42. C: L Plant (21) 38 cb. J Meakin (Avondale 11) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Hong (19) H Kim (17) 47. Men: P Chillari (4) 40 cb. Women: H Jang (10) 35.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: I Blair (19) 36. S Stephens (25) 36.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Reed (8) 36. Div 2: W Thompson (14) 40. Women: Q Golledge (22) 35.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Jones (0) D Jones (24) 43. N Tan 37.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: B Hughes (36) J Hughes (36) J Hughes (36) 95. F Williams (29) 41. Scr: M Danne 31. Women: J Cameron (32) 34.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Thomas (10) G Irving (16) 45. Scr: T Berrett J Hiviz-Davis 34 cb. Irish Team: C Ueda (+2) F Beck (23) S Beck (+1) S Beck (6) 81. C Pan (17) 41. Women: D Enahoro (22) 32.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: I Hipwell (19) 22.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Caswell (36) S Wilson (8) 45. N Beukers (17) 37.

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hogan (9) M Pearce (+2) 72. Men: J Sidoti (15) 37. Scr: M Pearce 38. Women: K McDonald (28) 30.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: D Bunting (17) A Leahy (18) 47. Men: A: P Tilsley (10) 41. B: D Karp (23) 40. Women: N Park (20) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Batman (7) 45.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: R Fowler (19) 39. Women: M Creighton (33) 37.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: P Galea (28) P Reed (23) 87. S Penman (14) 44. Stroke: Cup: R Nahum. Women: J Peters (29) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Fletcher (28) H Song (21) 49. R Dodd (12) 42. Jnr: S Dunlop (3) 39.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Glavina (13) J Cohen (12) 44 cb. Mxd: S Rapmund (16) G Rapmund (31) 39. Men: Div 1: K Clouten (11) 38. Div 2: S Collis (36) 38. Women: S Rapmund (16) 28.

22 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Team: A Nam (25) S Kim (29) S Cho (35) M Park (33) 110. Scr: J Merrick L Mullard R Henry K Hemingway 71. more
NSW Golf