NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT SUNDAY

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Par A: D Mcgibbon +3 J Marumo +1 T Mcclymont +1. B: F Madaffari +1 T Fleming +1 J Mckeough 0. Women A: J Joyner +3 M Farrell +2.

NSW:Golf Results Masters Pennant

   MASTERS PENNANT: DIV 1: Bankstown 7-1/2 bt Rosnay 0, Eastlake 6-1/2 bt Strathfield 1. DIV 2: Penrith 7-1/2 bt Leonay 0, Randwick 4-1/2 bt Cronulla 3. DIV 3: Campbelltown 6 bt Richmond 1-1/2, Dunheved 6 bt Beverley Park 1-1/2. DIV 4: Kogarah 6-1/2 bt Manly 1, Lynwood 6-1/2 bt Muirfield 1. DIV 5: Stonecutters Ridge 4-1/2 bt Bayview 3, Oatlands 7-1/2 bt Palm Beach 0. DIV 6: Bonnie Doon 5-1/2 bt Macarthur Grange 2. DIV 7: Glenmore 5 bt Massey Park 2-1/2. DIV 8: Ryde Parramatta 6 bt Springwood 1-1/2, Fox Hills 4 bt Brighton Lakes 3-1/2. DIV 9: Cromer 4-1/2 bt Pennant Hills 3. DIV 10: Mona Vale 5-1/2 bt Woolooware 2, Roseville 4-1/2 bt Castlecove 3. DIV 11: St Michaels 4-1/2 bt North Ryde 3, Lakeside 4-1/2 bt Antill Park 3. DIV 12: Terrey Hills 6-1/2 bt Moore Park 1, Castle Hill 6 bt Liverpool 1-1/2. DIV 13: Carnarvon 6-1/2 bt Wallacia 1, Bardwell Valley 6 bt Northbridge 1-1/2. DIV 14: Camden 5-1/2 bt Macquarie Links 2. DIV 15: Windsor 6-1/2 bt Chatswood 1, Cumberland 4 bt Bexley 3-1/2.

  DIV 17: Kurri 5-1/2 bt Muree 2. DIV 19: Muswellbrook 5-1/2 bt Merewether 2, Maitland 5 bt Shortland Waters 2-1/2.  DIV 23: Port Kembla 5-1/2 bt The Grange 2.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Jurd (17) D Claasz (16) 47. Mxd: Y Kim (15) E Kim (26) 42 cb. Men: Div 1: Y Kim (15) 39 cb. Div 2: A Porter (25) 40. Women: J Williams (20) 35 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: W Hogan (9) S Hogan (36) 45. Men: Stableford White: P Skellern (19) 40. A Scr: T Dight 31. Women: S Hogan (36) 40. A Scr: B Ross 23.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: E Vandam (14) 39. Hole in one: M Joma at 19th.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Par 2B: Black: D Rohanna (34) J Nicholls (26) 3 up. Medley: D Rohanna (34) C Ellis (10) 8 up.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: 2B: Div 1 Scr: P Morrison R Moprrison 43. Div 1: L Whyte (25) M Jeffrey (22) 47. F Minati (11) 39 cb. A: J Holden (9) 36 cb. B: R Phillips (17) 37. C: A Leslie (25) 38. D: C Jones (36) 36. W: D Lawrie (33) 39.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lawrence (28) J Beckett (12) 49. B Pearce (Hurstville 21) 41. Scr: A Rachid 34. Mxd: Stroke: 4B Scr: J Guan L Li 65.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: Split Six: T Bromfield (19) M Pashley (10) L Furlong (16) L Furlong (6) 90. N Banwell (16) 36 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: R Gould (27) 80. Men: Stableford Gold: D: J Tung (28) 33. Medley: White: A: J Bacon (10) 42. B: B Johnson (20) 42. C: Y Wan (22) 38. A Scr: G Bell 32 cb.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (10) 42. Women: Stroke: Div 1: F Williams (29) 70. Div 2: J Carroll (31) 69.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B McGrath (15) C Mott (15) 46. C Mott (15) 42.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Everingham (30) B Salzmann (15) 46. A Sheehy (30) 37. Hole in one: C Czech at 9th. Women: Stroke: Medal: E Goh (19) 71.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Petrovic (22) K Ferry (7) 46. 2B Scr: Div 1 Scr: V Pham K Sirimanotham 35. Mxd: Stroke Foursome: Div 1: H Glenday G Glenday (21.5) 69.5. Div 1 Scr: K King J King 84. Men: Stableford: A: R Kim (14) 39. B: J Petrovic (22) 38 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: C Leadle (7) 40. Women: G Taylor (30) 38. Stroke: Matchplay: C Deacon bt M Koeninger 7-6. M Johnstone bt C Webster 4-3.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Salamone (25) S Strazzeri (15) 50. 2B Scr: A Dilshad H Kim 38. A: B Threlfo (9) 39. B: R K Lee (16) 37 cb. C: M Salamone (25) 44. Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Hwang J Lee (15) 77.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wong (14) T Dibble (6) 45 cb. Men: A: E Tan (12) 36 cb. B: G Bonaccordo (16) 38. C: F Wilson (20) 34. Women: E Morin (16) 35. Medley: PM 2B: P Lee (14) C Mitchell (7) 46 cb. Men: A: W Cash (10) 38 cb. B: R Murray (14) 40. C: P Mann (21) 36. Women: J Lee (30) 38. Medley: Scr: P Lee (14) C Mitchell (7) 34.

   CONCORD: Medley: Par: 2B: J Price (12) R Clarkson (15) 8 up. Men: Par White: B Nguyen (12) 3 up. Hole in one: T Byrne at 14th. Women: Par: J Boyd-Edwards (43) 2 up. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: E Yap S Yap (21.5) 71.5. Scr: P West J Kirby 84 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Raidy (12) M Raidy (31) 48. Irish Team: C Tilley (22) R Tilley (12) D Meyer (21) J Meyer (24) 82. A Paulsen (11) 42. Jnr: H Robb (36) 32.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Simpson (5) 36 cb. S King (42) 37. A: D Van Kampen 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: J Madeleine (9) L Duff (12) 48. A Scr: J Madeleine J Madeleine 37. Men: Div 1: J Madeleine (9) 37 cb. Div 2: J Kim (19) 38. Div 3: E Estacio (23) 40. Div 1 Scr: R McCollough 29. Women: R Jang (25) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Wooby (28) L Nichols (26) 51. Men: A Druery (23) T Walsh (26) 46. L Plumridge (28) 38 cb. A Scr: C Neville 28. Women: L Nichols (26) 38 cb.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Austin (31) C Austin (36) 45.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: B Russ (16) M Miller (14) 47 cb. Mxd: Stableford: B Moore (27) J Moore (14) 43 cb. Women: B Moore (27) T Melnik (18) 38. Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: G Weber (15) 40. Div 2: R Kolk (31) 39. Women: Stableford: S Ward (20) 34.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Grenyer (19) G Johnson (26) 46. A: M Rajca (4) 39. B: Y Abdisho (15) 37. C: J Strada (20) 40. Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: M Knight P Nolan (9) 69. A Scr: M Davies A Lombardo 73 cb. B: D Helliwell G Wilson (17) 71. B Scr: G Wiggins M Campbell 85. C: P Taylor G Dickson (25.5) 69.5 cb. C Scr: J Neyra F Statham 90.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: B Swadling (10) 33.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mitchell (10) T Cooper (34) 46 cb. Men: A Mitchell (10) 37 cb. Women: E Hobson (30) 28.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Gibson (16) 40. B: K Tapp (26) 42.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: N Ryan (28) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: W Garthe (9) 40.

   KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Rowell P Kefalas 45. Men: S Hardey (16) 38. Women: A Alderson (27) 37. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Asquith bt Kareela 5-3.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Yeh (13) T Steven (26) 47. Mxd: Y Guttentag (29) R Guttentag (22) 45 cb. Men: T Steven (26) 41. Women: E Well (24) 34.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Wu (23) L Seeto (14) 45. Men: G Moran (14) 38. A Scr: D Gallagher 36. Women: Stableford: S Melhuish (34) 35 cb. Medley: Stroke: 4B KO f: G Penn R Penn bt A Pearsall S Pearsall 1up.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: S Tipple (10) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Fennelly (25) C Short (The Ridge 16) 69. P Janes (9) 38.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Cunningham (23) 33.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Faiman (26) J Zunic (30) 49 cb. 2B Scr: T Hotene P Kucia 40. Men: A: J Choi (9) 38. B: L Farrell (17) 41. C: J Kim (26) 40. Women: Y Lee (21) 36.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par 2B: White: C Ruddock (10) T Mayfield (19) 12 up. 2B Scr: K Moodley B Regan sq. D Lawrence (19) 6 up. Scr: K Moodley 3 down.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: J Menz (5) 37 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2BWB: R Vourloumis (10) S Avdelas (19) 48 cb. B Lyons (35) 39 cb.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: P Stephenson (31) 34 cb.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Grieve (36) J Murphy (19) 44. Men: P Sanger (19) 35. Women: T Love (24) 32 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: P Strachan (14) 35 cb. Women: Stroke: D Thompson (36) 67. Medal Jun: Div 1: C Van Der Brink (25) 69. Div 2: M Balch (28) 68. Scr: J Bevan 78. Veteran: A O'Shea (25) 68.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: J Ross (17) W Mcpherson (11) 11 up. J Ross (17) 9 up.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Fine (34) J Rodriguez (13) 48. Mxd: M Shieh (21) V Shieh (37) 44. Men: B Fine (31) 39 cb. Women: T Bliss (40) 35 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Pullen (9) R Doyle (13) 79. 2B Scr: E Pathmanathan T Foster 33. Men: T Foster (9) 41. Women: Stableford: L Quilliam (3) 33.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: G Truscott (29) 42. Women: Stableford: K Anderson (14) 27.

   MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Harris (17) K J Kim (13) 44. Men: J T Kim (16) J Lee (12) 47. Women: Stableford: S Ra (14) S Lee (19) 38 cb. Men: Stableford White: J Lee (12) 39. Women: Stableford: S Lee (19) 33.

   NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Jun (17) B Beencke (25) 45. Men: H Van Diggele (24) F Dempsey (28) 50. Women: J Durham (22) L Ong (30) 42. Men: A: F Jaafar (12) 38. B: S McCloskey (14) 40. C: J Francis (21) 36. D: D Spies (28) 38. Women: Div 1: M Woodley (10) 32. Div 2: P Phillips (29) 30.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Benson (4) L Walker (6) 43 cb. G Evison (22) 36 cb. A Scr: B Benson 28.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Thomas (13) D Butcher (30) 41. B Thomas (13) 35. Stableford White: R Crawford (13) 22. Stableford: N Dress (16) 22 cb. Women: P Keogh (10) 23.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Peterson (36) C Peterson (27) 45. Medley: Y Sim (15) R Kim (12) 48. Men: Y Sim (15) 43. Women: A Kim (24) 37 cb.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Hadley (9) S Bell (15) 43. B Forster (28) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Navybox (15) N Carr (27) 75. Men: J Navybox (15) 41. Women: S Shuttleworth (42) 37.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Wilmore (17) C Rumble (6) 45. Men: K Geyer (7) 40. Women: D Moussa (24) 35.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Orr (12) A Pytches (16) 47 cb. Mxd: S White (9) J Ibbotson (33) 50. Men: A Pytches (16) 40. Mxd: J Ibbotson (33) 43.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J James (11) 32 cb. Div 2: M Canning (23) 34. Scr: P Cox 24. Women: Stroke: B Xu (28) 66. Medal: Div 1: J Feetham (18) 69. Div 2: K McKellar (35) 91.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Laird (17) G Platt (11) 83. R Laird (17) 42.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: S Stibbard (15) 40. Gangurru: C Francisco (12) 43.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lynn (28) R Shepherd (34) 48. Mxd: E Marshall (34) A Marshall (29) 44. Men: A: G Sharp (15) 39 cb. B: M Furey (21) 41. Women: A Berens (26) 34. Snr L Chan (20) 39.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: T Field (8) 38. Div 2: D Rikiriki (16) 41. Women: M Field (29) 33.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: T Guo (14) K Qu (16) 46. J Antonios (19) 40. Stroke: P Tanner (17) 65. A Scr: H Kim 79.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: R Mader (9) 38. Scr: A McColl 32.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Rosewell (18) S Brown (12) 40. A: J Kable (3) 36. B: R Crowther (15) 34. C: S Jeffery (22) 35.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: P Legg (2) L King (6) 6 up. A: L King (6) 1 up. B: R Walker (18) 2 up. C: T Hassan (22) sq. Scr: M Hammond 2 down. Jnr: S Hoffman (24) 3 up. Par Gold: P O'Connor (34) 8 down. Women: Par: H Williams (13) 8 down. Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: L Tai (18) 83. Div 1 Scr: P Pitsawong 88.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: M Kim (31) A Ko (23) 10 up. Div 1 Scr: D Sadovy I O'Neill 1 down. A: I O'Neill (2) 2 down. B: D Sadovy (15) 2 up. C: I Murray (21) sq.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Chu (21) D Lee (29) 50. Mxd: A Chow (13) T Fong (27) 49. Men: P Ross (24) 43. Women: A Gong (5) 39.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford: A: G Thomas (10) 39. B: G Baird (17) 39. C: D Bisby (23) 41. Scr: N Gibson 28. Women: D Warren (26) 33.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Clendenny (26) G Nelson (5) 45. K Tan (25) 40.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: E Wong (24) 4 down.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Badham (13) J Eccleston (19) 74. J Jee (11) 37. A Scr: J Jee 26 cb.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: A Katholos (+3) J Rubenstein (3) 47. A Scr: D Cohen T Kadiev 37. S Hing (14) 36. PM: A: T O'Rourke (2) S Wiggins (7) 43. A Scr: M Aizawa M Kamokasu 33. Women: Par: 4B: M Cole (21) S Lee (24) 6 up.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Woo (35) 21.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Lee (15) B Willett (1) 45. Medley: B Walters (12) C Walters (23) 40. Men: Div 1: B Willett (1) 38. Div 2: S Miller (22) 38. Women: C Walters (23) 26. Medley: Scr: B Willett 37.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kim N Meaney 48. Men: A: P Borg (6) 37. A Scr: A Ogane 32 cb. B: K Kwak (16) 39. B Scr: J Paz 20. C: H Kim (20) 38. C Scr: T Kudinar 19. Women: J Berry (14) 32.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Skelton (12) M Koibuchi (29) 47. Men: A: G Nunn (16) 44. B: M Koibuchi (22) 35. Women: N Park (20) 35 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Hulley (12) 34.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: S Kim (10) 34 cb. Women: L Bryant (39) 36.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: M Henry (36) V Hall (9) 52. A: M Lee (20) 39. B: J Inciong (25) 38. D: J Trefoni (24) 35.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: M Conrick (25) 74. B: J Peters (28) 74.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: P Baillie (24) 40 cb. Women: Stableford Gold: H Song (21) 29 cb. Jnr: S Dunlop (2) 30.

25 May 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: L Young (44) J Campbell (37) 74. E Kang (24) 37 cb. more
NSW Golf