NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford: A: L Revet 39 J Smith 37 M Brice 37 T Gonczarek 36. B: R Bird 39 M Mccoy 36 N Amoyen 35 M Anderson 35. NTP: T Gonczarek (3rd) C Farrell (5th) J Smith (11th) R Bowen (17th).

NSW

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Malcolm (8) 40. Div 2: S Leggot (28) 47. Women: J Ferguson (37) 31.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Fontana (15) T Fletcher (13) 49. Men: Stableford White: F McGowan (14) 43. Women: Stableford: B Wood (14) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B agg: A Derbas R Vella 77. T Fiatrone (15) 43. Women: H Elvidge (29) 35 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Redford (9) 33.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Anderson (8) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Pocklington (16) 37. Div 2: T Underwood (25) 44. Women: Div 1: A Gluckman (14) 35. Div 2: D Doering (28) 32. Mxd: Scr: P Clarke 32. 2B: M Scott (17) D Allso (19) 45.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Firth (9) 34. Div 2: G Marshall (27) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: J Johnston (25) 34 cb. Div 2: D Loomes (31) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: Scr: A Scr: J Brown 33. A: C Smith (10) 39. B: D Andreson (15) 40. C: R Chan (25) 41. Mxd: Cup: B Mcdonald (22) 32. Women: C McDonald (18) 33.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Beckett (13) R Miller 50. Hcp: G Robertson (16) 44. Scr: W Matthews 35.

   BONDI: Medley: Par: 2B: G Hanniffy (8) D Boland (8) 15 up. G Hanniffy (8) 8 up.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: F O'Donoghue (7) 42. B: K Donnelly (20) 40 cb. C: J McCarroll (21) 38. A Scr: F O'Donoghue 35.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Thornhill (12) P Thompson (15) 44. B Hottes (11) 37.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: E Sargent (12) 40. Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: P McCanna (21) P Fulford (31) 66. Div 2: J Hastings (41) W Stiff (26) 71.5.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Smee (19) N Smee (22) 47. T McNeish (12) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Svorinic (14) M Stojic (4) 44. Div 2: T Tibbins (21) S Nelson (7) 44. Div 1 Scr: W Park B Murray 39. A: W Park (3) 39. B: G Plassan (20) 36.

   CAMMERAY: Stableford: D Allsop (18) 36. Women: G Taylor (29) 41. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: C Deakin bt M Brennan w/o, M Bulloch bt M Johnstone 7-6, J Mann bt G Sinclair 4-3, K Scott bt C Leadle 1 up.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Nicholls (42) 40. 2B: J Nicholls (42) 49. G Nicholls (13) 49.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: A Eun (18) T Cho (21) 50. 2B Scr: M Ebsworth S Moylan 33. A: M Kim (12) 39. B: D Kang (18) 45. C: T Cho (21) 42. Women: Stableford: 2B: T Yoon (13) S Lee (17) 43 cb. Div 1: S Lee (17) 36. Div 2: Y Yoo (21) 38. Div 3: I Chung (30) 34. Mxd: 2B: T Cho (21)V Eun (20) 50.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Thoo (22) G Patrick (12) 49. Men: A: T Dibble (7) 39. B: B Marsden (16) 42. C: R Thorn (32) 37. Women: K Kim (21) 33. Medley: PM 2B: S Young (37) Y Young (29) 46. Scr: F Bardetta T Dibble 35. Men: A: P Scuglia (8) 37. B: E Conway (15) 36. C: P Mahony (26) 37. Women: S Young (37) 41.

   CONCORD: Men: Par White: D Sullivan (16) 3 up. Women: Par: S Yap (22) 4 up. Medley: 2B: E Yap (20) S Yap (22) 10 up.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Oei (27) S Singh (21) 49. P Kealy (8) 42 cb. 2B: S Beatty (10) J Beatty (16) 45 cb. Jnr: 9-hole: J Thomas (36) 16.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: B Thompson 40. B Thompson (2) 42. L Bell (20) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: L Brekan (29) 73. A Scr: S Son 87. Hole in one: V Lee at 13th. Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: D Jin (18) M McGovern (18) 49. D Scr: J Russo A West 37. Men: Div 1: J Lee (16) 37. Div 2: K Larsen (20) 38. Div 3: G Briggs (27) 40. D Scr: J Mason-Trybel 31. Women: P Du Sart (23) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Lim (16) S Hwang (14) 45. A: P Goungen (17) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: L Nichols (17) D Milliams (9) 70. A Scr: J Watson C Williams 87.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Finlayson (10) 39. B: G Campbell (18) 40. C: K Hennessy (23) 39 cb. D: C MacGuire (33) 43. A Scr: C Hicks 33.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Brookes (30) A Brookes (43) 49. Men: T Brookes (30) 40. Women: M Williams (17) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Stroke: Ambrose: T Mullen J Sharpe C Timmis J Clifford (6.75) 51.25. Mxd: Hole in one: C Howe at 4th.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Matheson (9) 36. B: Y Abdisho (15) 42. C: W Sellwood (28) 38.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Casipit (32) 36.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: P Wilson (18) 38. Women: G Williams (15) 39. Men: Hole in one: S Cross at 8th.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Parker (14) 38. B: K Tapp (23) 35. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Scr: D Dudgeon M Feltham 86. A: G Tompsett T Hurst (23.5) 74.5.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Stafford (15) 27 cb.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: C Hubbard (7) 40. Women: M Shanahan (34) 36. Medley: 2B: D Mayger B Mayger 45 cb. Men: Hole in one: J Prier at 17th.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Vale (13) 44. B: A Braude (24) 37. Women: Green: A Judd (20) 35. Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Summons (23) S Blewitt (18) 45 cb. Mxd: A Judd (20) S Judd (18) 44.

   KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Feyn (20) S Greig (8) 42. Men: A Reading (22) 38 cb. A Scr: J Hodder 32. Women: M Quill (23) 34.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: E Merritt (29) 39. Men: A: R LLoyd (6) 34. B: I Ledger (16) 37. C: S Powell (32) 31 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lamberton (11) P Lamberton (15) 44. P Lamberton (15) 35 cb.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: J Cunningham (22) 61. Div 1 Scr: J Cunningham 83. Div 2: L Brown (39) 66. Div 2 Scr: L Brown 105.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Pavisa (11) L Vasiliadis (14) 73. 2B Scr: A Dilshad A Lykos 61. A: D Craker (5) 36 cb. B: J Kwon (17) 39. C: M Harrison (43) 38.

   LONG REEF: Men: Par: A Scr: T Holley 37 up. A: T Holley (3) 4 up. B: P Hughes (16) 2 up cb. C: B Jones (21) 2 up. Women: K Smith (13) 2 down. Men: Stableford: E Crump (36) 40. Women: J Hagan (24) 36. Mxd: 4B: E Crump (36) N Crump (29) 45.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Skinner (35) M Castley (22) 45. 2B Scr: R Pederson C Coates 35. D Gibson (7) 40. Scr: R McCaffery 30.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: J Short (15) 36.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: E Kusnierz (34) C Morris (23) 72. M Tancred (17) 38.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: R Dickinson (19) 33.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: P Houston (5) 38. Women: S Singh (27) 38. Medley: 2B: M Liira (24) W Pollard (24) 46. Trophy: R Fullerton (18) M Clark (19) 44 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Topor (31) J Johnson (33) 43 cb. A O'Shea (26) 37. Veteran: C Jones (19) 36. Men: Hcp: N Foley (22) 32 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: G Mcwilliams (23) A Ford (19) 74. A Ford (19) 47.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Mashman (17) J De leon (10) 75.

   MONASH: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: J Hong 69. Mxd: 4B KO f: A Lees D Lees bt B Jacobson H Jacobson 1up. Men: Stableford White: J Noonan (19) 34 cb. Women: Stableford: L Reiss (32) 34. Mxd: 2B: L Reiss (32) M Reiss (36) 44.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G Myers (12) L Heath (35) 46. 4B Scr: T Foster N Haines 36. Men: Stableford White: G Myers (12) 41. Women: Stableford: G Adams (11) 35.

   MORISSET: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: White: Div 1: G Crossley (8) 37 cb. I Carragher (13) 37 cb. Div 2: A Lovell (31) 37. A Leete (20) 35. F Newman (27) 35. S Bambrook (28) 35.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Whybrow (8) 36 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: N Black (8) A Pile (26) 70. B: M Kim (16) C Kim (16) 71. C: M McDonald (25) M McDonald (20) 76.5. A Scr: A Bratz J Doherty 83. B Scr: M Kim C Kim 87. C Scr: M McDonald M McDonald 99.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Curtis (21) R Walsh (17) 47. F Curtis (21) 40. A Scr: P Banbury 33.

   NSW: Women: Stroke: R Rees-Poole (25) 77. Stableford: G Dooley (2) 29. Men: P Davis (9) 40. Medley: B Kelly (24) J Kelly (32) 44. Stroke: Scr: D Van Kampen 34.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Kim (24) K Kwak (19) 45. Medley: P Krautil (20) C Davis (24) 45. Men: J Chiang (25) 38 cb. Women: R Devi (9) 39.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: M Boshier (23) 29 cb. Men: B Stuart (13) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: A Macourt (13) 40. Women: Stableford: M Bowyer (33) 40 cb. Medley: 2B Agg: G Naylor (3) J Naylor (16) 73.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: W Moosbichler J Moosbichler (23) 66. Foursome C'ship: D Montgomery B Parsonage 173. W Moosbichler J Moosbichler (23) 143. Stableford: M Boss (32) 43.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: C Green J Conran 160. R Hilsdon (4) D Bonadio (5) 154.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Barrett (7) 35. Div 2: G Wilkinson (18) 41. Scr: M Williams 34. Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Dunn C Shean (19) 61.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Baldry (3) J Rogan (26) 47. R Davies (3) 39.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: Div 1: H Tun (3) 36. Div 2: Y Wang (13) 36. Div 3: T Coyle (24) 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Campbell (28) G Campbell (31) 46. Medley: S Campbell (11) T O'Malley (24) 46. Men: A: S Campbell (11) 40. B: B Dean (20) 37. Women: K Dowling (30) 35. Snr G Henry (30) 36.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Russell (3) 38. Div 2: S Doyle (16) 36.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Championship: B Niesche (24) J Niesche (18) 37. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Armstrong (16) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Regan (36) 36.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: A Lee (35) S Ho Seo (9) 43 cb. Div 1: M Jung (23) 38. Div 2: A Lee (35) 36. Stroke: Div 1: R Biason (29) 71 cb. Div 2: P Denton (11) 71. Div 1 Scr: P Montague 81. Women: M Kim (17) 81.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: C McPaul (15) 39. Scr: B Gilly 27.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: J Bros (3) M Jones (3) 36. 2B: T Greedy (17) P Cole (20) 46. A: L Allison (6) 38. B: R Carpenter (13) 37. C: P Cole (20) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Trye (11) 36. C: T Karagiannis (26) 40. Jnr: B Xu (18) 35. Men: Gold: M Pollard (31) 39. Women: Stableford: S Lom (23) 27. Men: Stableford Scr: White: B Nagi 31 cb. 2B Agg: T Karagiannis (26) L Maskine (5) 74. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Tai (19) 35. Div 2: L Poole (25) 32.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Cue (11) S Baird (13) 75. A: G Biggs (9) 39 cb. B: S Baird (13) 40. C: R Clapham (21) 42.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Snelgrove (6) D Sidhwa (22) 44. Mxd: S Shin (9) Y Yeoh (17) 49. Men: D Park (13) 41. Women: T Fong (30) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: R Murray (17) 74. Div 2: J Stephens (24) 85. Div 3: M McManus (34) 87. Men: A: D James (12) 73. B: P Townsing (17) 74. C: C Arellano (33) 76.

   TAREE: Medley: Stableford 3B: White: K Sheather (9) S Parrish (22) K McKillop Davies (23) 91. K Sheather (9) S Parish (22) K McKillop Davies (23) 91.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: W Langton (14) A Edwards (12) J Owen (4) 48 cb. F Gray (18) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: 2B: K Osgood (28) G Austin (36) 9 up. Men: Stroke 36-hole: Black: G Booth 153. Women: Stroke: S Hall 143. Stableford: Team: B Higginbottom (11) S Beston (27) P Christie (20) J Kinghorn (28) 113.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: S Chowdhuri (28) M Hudson (12) 41. A Scr: T Carleton J Murphy 32. S Hing (13) 34. Women: K Hunt (18) 34. Medley: Par: 4B: G Irving (16) T Allan (14) 6 up. A Scr: J Coxon B Coxon 9 down.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Webb (39) 23.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Wood (15) S Wood (38) 45. Men: W McGovern (9) T Dafter (8) 44. Div 1: E Kirkland (5) 40. Div 2: R Denniss (22) 38. Women: S Stevenson (27) 36. Medley: Scr: E Kirkland 35.

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Lovelock M Lovelock 48. Men: A: C Miller (8) 36 cb. A Scr: M Pearce 36. B: M Wilmore (18) 37. B Scr: C Lee 22 cb. C: S Yee (20) 33. C Scr: J Mallia 14. Women: M Lovelock (20) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: P Henke (12) 36. B: K Holm (30) 38. Women: F Grigg (31) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Miklosz (13) 39 cb. Mxd: Stroke Foursome C'ship: R Walker (2) M Holly (9) 78. D Firth (20) G Stevenson (31) 69.5 nett.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Par: B McLachlan (17) 2 up. Women: S Ferguson (35) 4 up.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Willet (28) A Van Dyk (22) 48. A: G Banting (8) 36 cb. B: A Thompson (36) 38. D: M King (28) 40.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J O'Brien (25) J Kiss (20) 51. Div 1: S Penman (13) 39. Div 2: P Vedder (18) 40. Div 3: J Tarszisz (26) 43. Women: Stableford: M Conrick (25) 38.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Coates (30) 46. A Coates (36) 46. Men: T Robertson (17) 40. Women: E Buckley (32) 35. Jnr: J Rogan (6) 36.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Setchell (12) 42. Div 2: P Watson (31) 41. Women: Stableford: R Biddolph (26) 37. Mxd: D Docherty (28) P Watson (31) 47. Men: 2B: M Russell (15) B Neave (9) 45 cb. Hole in one: K Raishbrook at 4th. K Raishbrook at 4th.

21 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Cox (21) L Stone (20) 39 cb. more
NSW Golf