NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford: A: J Hynes 39 M Arnold 36 N Sloane 36. B: N Richardson 35 R White 35 M Thearle 34. Women: B Stirling 34 A Douglas 34. NTP: L Smith (3rd) P Wallensky (5th) B Justin (11th) J Mccormack (17th).

NSW

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Ellam (16) 39. Div 2: G Wong (22) 41. Women: M Simmons (15) 37.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Case (13) 41. Women: A Sheringham (29) 41 cb. Medley: L SHERINGHAM (22) A SHERINGHAM (29) 48.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Laurie A Fitt 47. 2B Scr: T Sayers I Russell 40. Men: A: J Kirgan (10) 41. B: P Sainsbury (16) 39. C: E Turnbull (19) 40. Women: A Asawa (22) 37. L Manning (24) 36 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Palmer (25) 40. Stroke: I Elliott (0) 69 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Loewenthal (2) 38. Div 2: M Scott (18) 40. Medley: 2B: M ScottD Allso 49. Women: A Gluckman (15) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: A Horton (18) M Doyon (27) D Jessop (18) C Hannan (26) 145. A: L Selems (10) 37. B: A Horton (18) 42. C: J Chin-nam (22) 40. Div 2: R Morrison (27) P Morrison (11) B Bull (5) A Bull (34) 145. Div 3: B Bull (5) 37. Div 4: A Bull (34) 43.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Alderton (19) G Robertson (14) 78. Hcp: S Lenehan (16) 42. Scr: K Terita 32 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Grattan-Smith (9) L Fowler (18) 46. Medley: A: T Gonski (10) 37. B: H Ando (13) 36 cb. C: J Jahja (21) 40 cb. A Scr: S Moate 30. 2B: C Franklin (2) T McCoy (27) 47.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Mantle (16) B Newman (21) 46. A: C Short (14) 39.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Mashman (25) 38 cb. Div 2: J Carroll (31) 39. Men: D Ahearne (9) 39. D Ahearne (9) 39.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: B Callanan (9) R Stanley (18) 65 cb. R Perry (35) 41. Hole in one: P English at 15th.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: P Hesse (30) R Hesse (18) 86. A: T Barnes (6) 38. B: R Hesse (18) 42 cb. C: J Harker (Kareela 26) 37 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: V Narayan (9) K Ferry (7) 44. Div 2: R Falcon (35) C Andrews (11) 48. Mxd: R Schwarz (18) L Schwarz (28) 46. Medley: 2B Scr: L Park C Hilton 37. Men: A: B Murray (1) 37. B: J Nguyen (16) 38. Women: L Schwarz (28) 37.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: K Priest (34) 37. Women: C Webster (23) 40.

   CARNARVON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Goldrick (25) L Dorman (Massey Park 8) 50. Men: J Pike (26) C Goldrick (25) 52. 2B Scr: J Choi R Kim (Liverpool) 36. A: J Choi (11) 43. B: K M Han (16) 43 cb. C: C Goldrick (25) 45. Women: 2B: V Kim (20) G Goh (17) 50. Div 1: A Cho (10) 42. Div 2: S S Kim (21) 43. Div 3: J Kim (30) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: A Liew (11) 39. B: M Voger-mason (13) 39. C: P Jenkins (26) 37 cb. Women: S Kim-rah (19) 38. Men: PM: A: P Scuglia (7) 35. B: L Kang (18) 43. C: M Mcnamee (36) 38. Women: P Macdonald (16) 37. Scr: D Gale 30.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: J Hempstead (9) 41. Women: A Craighead (45) 37 cb. Medley: 2B: A Craighead (45) G Craighead (17) 43.

   CROMER: Mxd: Stableford: F Kong (34) 40 cb. 4B: T Walker (30) F Kong (34) 50. 2B: S Beatty (12) J Beatty (16) 47. Jnr: 9-hole: J Thomas (36) 18.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: I Carroll C Axford L Axford D Carroll 88. Men: Ambrose: A Scr: B Thompson M Thompson 64. A: B Thompson M Thompson (1.75) 62.25. G Moffat (19) 34. Women: Stroke: S King (40) 73. Jnr: Trophy: L Pierce 88.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: T Murphy (34) E Tsuiu (23) 51 cb. Men: Div 1: S Kim (17) 41. Div 2: B Schutz (21) 43. Div 3: A Wheatley (35) 41. Scr: A West 30. Women: M Paterson (23) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Kingshot (10) R Courts (11) 44. Mxd: R Charan (16) M Charan (30) 46. Men: R Charan (16) 41. Women: L Kembrey (19) 40. Mxd: Trophy: G Burke (32) J Cattell (43) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Jackson (7) 36. B: C Mckinnon (25) 37.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: I Chalmers (27) B Chalmers (8) M Crowley (24) C Crowley (18) 92.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Costello (16) B Russ (18) 46 cb. Men: L Robinson (17) B Nielson (30) 46 cb. Div 1: B Russ (18) 41. Div 2: R Mullen (30) 40. Women: 2B: T Melnik (19) L Little (30) 43 cb. J Moffat (17) 40.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: W Joo (40) 43.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford Black: R Wills (18) 33. Women: M Mullins (27) 38. Mxd: M Mullins (27) R Mullins (30) 45.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Team: D Brown R Incoll J Hollebon G Lamb 117. Men: E Rogers (9) 40 cb. Women: L Bignall (21) 41 cb.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: B Mayger (23) 40. Women: S Dempsey (21) 36.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Byrne (16) J Jee (8) 47. Mxd: A Fay (19) N Fay (36) 43. Men: Div 1: C Byrne (16) 43. Div 2: M Manville (17) 38. Women: B Boezeman (22) 36. Stroke: Trophy: A Bissaker (24) 77. Mxd: Stableford: Matchplay: C Murdoch (9) P Murdoch (23) bt M Panopoulos (+2) J Slatyer (13) 2-1.

   KOGARAH: Stableford: Team: G Harnwell (1) G Okladnikov (4) A Heppenstall (8) A D'Sousa (8) 81 cb. Men: Stableford White: A Longman (13) 39. A Scr: G Kidd 32. Women: K O'Bryan (40) 38.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: C Brown (4) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Robertson (Woolooware 16) H Fletcher (Woolooware 26) 76. 2B Scr: M Giovenco A Coe 55. A: A Lamberton (10) 36. B: T Robertson (Woolooware 16) 39. C: D Leicester (40) 44.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Brown (37) J Cunningham (21) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: E Ryu (11) 35 cb. B: G Kim (16) 40 cb. C: Y Pillay (33) 44. 2B: J Zunic (30) Y Pillay (33) 55. 2B Scr: G Jaramillo S McGee 38. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: L Cox bt E Emmerson 2-1.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Gotts (14) 39. Women: C John (26) 35. Medley: 2B: T Gotts (14) B Hein (24) 45.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: S King (3) 42. B: M Jurily (19) 39. A Scr: R McCaffery 34. 2B: M Jurily (19) R Crawford (19) 47. Women: A Pederson (28) 36. Stroke: J Park (+4) 73.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: T Clarke (17) 41. Hole in one: S Le at 2nd.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hegarty (32) C Capelin (19) 44. J Mudarliar (16) 38.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: L Allison (6) 36 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hankins (14) D Suthons (25) 48. R Ford (16) 40. Women: G Amate (9) 35.

   MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: J Priem (20) F McGee (25) 75. G Varcoe (17) 36. Veteran: C Forrester (23) 33.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Hetherington (13) 39. 2B multi: M Linehan (22) D Malayan (32) 67.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: W Dolman (18) 40. Women: C Fleming (10) 36.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Ploysarak (12) P Suebfog (19) 49. 4B Scr: A Schofield M Tey 38. Men: Stableford White: P Suebfog (19) 43. Women: L Quilliam (3) 36.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Kelly (13) M Costigan (20) 48. Mxd: E Chahine (32) R Fazzolari (35) 48. Women: K Cook (34) D Donohoe (43) 45. Men: A: P Richardson (6) 41. B: D King (18) 38. C: M Linnegar (25) 39. D: I Merrick (32) 40. Women: Div 1: C Ward (15) 35. Div 2: W Conaty (35) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Cheong (12) G Hollingworth (18) 50. G Hollingworth (18) 44. Hole in one: G Hollingworth Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: V Walker (18) 61.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wilde (19) M Barnett (27) 44. Men: J Atkinson (16) 35. White: K Halligan (7) 34. Stroke: Cock o' Walk: M Roman M Dawson bt B Swanson I Stone 6-5. Women: C Duffy (19) 40.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Par: 4B: C Skelton (13) P Skelton (11) 8 up. Medley: P Bowyer (18) J Slayer (4) 9 up. Men: A Yoon (22) 4 up. Women: S Salmon (45) 4 up.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: P Granger (16) 42. Women: J Davison (40) 40. 2B: J Davison (40) W Davison (24) 49. Women: Trophy: K Lee 63.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: M Borg (27) 43.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Cowan (21) P Cowan (20) 52. S Elliot (30) 43.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Knowles (14) N Simpkins (7) 70. S Knowles (14) 38 cb. Scr: D Simmons 27. Women: Stroke: Div 1: I Kelson (16) 64. Div 2: K McKellar (38) 57. Medal: Div 1: A Purcell-Burns (21) 66. Div 2: K McKellar (38) 57.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: M Gounder (17) 38.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: Div 1: G Billyard (7) 38. Div 2: S Kusto (18) 39. Div 3: M Goodey (20) 40. Bungool: Div 2: A Rana (16) 40.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Dubic (19) S Hendley (19) 48 cb. Men: A: J Reckling (16) 43. B: N Hartry (20) 39 cb. Women: E Marshall (31) 33 cb. Snr D Hum (20) 34 cb. Mxd: 4B: S Barbera (17) R Barbera (28) D Beange (9) M Beange (26) 52 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Beale (8) 40 cb. Div 2: D Hamilton (17) 34. Women: S Tuiono (25) 32.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Ambrose: A: T Salvesto (9) J Heyes (14) J Perfect (5) N Brydon (22) 54.75. A Scr: D Simpson A Middleton J Leathart T Gale 63.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: T O'Regan (0) 39. B: R Sundstrom (14) 39 cb. C: J Smith (22) 43.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Martell (20) P McCarville (21) 75 cb. A: E Berchowicz (10) 39. B: T Moses (14) 36 cb. C: P McCarville (21) 40. Scr: J Scruse 36. Women: Div 1: M Golding (14) 35. Div 2: P Jacobson (23) 35. Medley: Jnr: J Reyes (13) 30. Stableford Gold: M Pollard (31) 39. Stableford: P Pitsawong (8) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Taylor (29) R Clapham (18) 51. Div 1 Scr: R Edwards M Taylor 38. A: T Lee (6) 39. B: T Burke (15) 45. C: C Wood (19) 43. Women: Stroke: Medal: A: K Fryer (15) 70. B: C Day (27) 76.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mcdougall (15) C Blekos (18) 47. Mxd: G Choi (11) K Kang (15) 44. Men: J Fanning (5) 39. Women: S Shin (8) 33.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: M Panada (8) 39. B: C Arellano (31) 38. C: I Polikevics (25) 37. Stableford 9-hole: White: W Aldham (10) 20. P Edwards (36) 19. Women: Div 1: J Gould (24) 38. Div 2: M Wright (27) 34. 9-hole: M Redward (15) 24. R Ezzy (23) 21.

   TAREE: Mxd: Stroke 27-hole Foursome c'ship: White: A Scr: C Googh S Jennings 129. A: P Kristiansen R Townsend 113. B Scr: L Burke R Brinkman 140. B: D Morley M Stinson 113.25. Men: Stableford A: M Moore (10) 38. B: G McLeod (14) 38. C: P Collier (25) 37. A Scr: T Lewis 30. Women: A: L Sinclair (16) 36. B: P Kristiansen 36.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Jackson (10) R Buizen (11) 66. C Woo (14) 37.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: NSW 212 bt The Australian 201. C Bloch (26) 34. Snr Stroke: Matchplay: N Dunn bt G Simpson 1up.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Team: K Semple (21) E Pierce (15) C Harrington (17) L Thrum (23) 52. Stableford White: A Singh (18) 38. A Scr: A Ogane 30 cb. Women: A Porter (26) 36.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: A Rodrigues (7) J Angelis (13) 42 cb. A Scr: A Katholos T Sergiocoroneo 43. PM: R Ellis-Doff (13) G Bones (20) 42. J Cleary (30) 35 cb. Women: Stroke: T Ellems (9) 76. A Scr: Y Lin 82. Cup: A Scr: Y Lin 258. T Ellems (9) 240.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: T Springett (Kareela 12) 19.

   TOUKLEY: Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome c'ship: A Scr: D Willett Y Boardman 128. A: R Phillips (36) L Phillips 103. B Scr: B Davidson J Davidson 148. B: C Wood (36) S Wood 119. C Scr: K Wright J Dind 150. C: A Wills (41.25) G Wills 118.75. Trophy: A Scr: M Sheekey (Breakers) N Merritt 82. A: R Phillips (24) L Phillips 67. Medley: Stableford: B Doyle (15) 41.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: A Jamieson C Jamieson 83. Men: A: P Borg (4) 37. A Scr: R Alonso 34. B: D Lo (16) 40. B Scr: E Jamieson 22 cb. C: C Jamieson (22) 37 cb. C Scr: A Jamieson 19. Women: M Lovelock (19) 33.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Smith (17) J Gordon (20) 45. Men: A: D Smith (17) 40. B: M Foggo (26) 38. Women: J Abbot (38) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Forbes (19) 35.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: J Toro S Springall bt I Gallacher M Stamopoulos. B: R Park J Calvert bt G Campbell D Cripps. C: P Benbow B Smith bt H Fulcher C Farley 4-2. Stableford: S Kim (9) 35. Women: Stroke: R San Juan (23) 67. Stableford: K Morris (Castlecove 41) 38.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: M Miller (36) M Edmonds (26) 50. A: M Feltham (20) 39. B: P Rowlands (27) 42 cb. D: S Edgar (29) 37 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Wordsworth (28) J Kiss (20) 50. Div 1: I Stewart (16) 42. Div 2: S Gottlieb (22) 37. Div 3: J Wordsworth (28) 42. Women: Par: A Tan (32) 3 up.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Kitchener (30) 39. Women: D Bonnitcha (36) 36.

   WYONG: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Dennington (26) A Dennington (37) 47 cb. Men: N Hickson (25) G Hickson (16) 49. Div 1: M Sullivan (16) 40. Div 2: N Hickson (25) 40 cb. Women: A Howell (23) 38.

18 November 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Fraser (4) 63. A Scr: D Morgan 71. B: J Spencer (15) 64. B Scr: S Jenkins 80. C: M Campbell (19) 65. C Scr: P ... more
NSW Golf