NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT


   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 74 Stableford A: D McGibbon 37 J Hynes C Stallard 36. B: R Redman 38 S Sauer F Madaffari 37. NTP: J Smith (3rd). M Heffernan (5th). J Muir (11th). G Macauley (17th).

NSW

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Foursome: J Hopkins (22) T Sun (11) 40. Trophy: White: J Burton (32) B Robson (26) 38.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Clifton K Moore 50. Men: A: I Choi (4) 40. B: A Derbas (15) 42. C: K Conroy (23) 44. Women: G Gilchrist (19) 37.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Kenne (30) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: Div 1: A Dellar (25) 47. Stroke: Challenge: Warren Team bt Gibson Team 2-1.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford 2B: D Smith (21) V Jozic (24) 50. Men: Div 1: P Clarke (4) 39. Div 2: N Cooper (30) 39 cb. Women: B Arnott (25) 35. Scr: R Loewenthal 35 cb.

   BELMONT: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: M Christensen (20) S Christensen (26) 93. M Keeble (36) D Byron (26) 93.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: C Cook (1) 78. A Scr: S Donohoe (4) 86. B Scr: M Van Hock  99. C: V Schilling (31) 107.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Holden (11) B Hodder (29) 75 cb. Scr: A Brown (8) W Walker (5) 59. A: W Walker (5) 37. B: S Chapple (20) 41. C: B Hodder (29) 39.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Van (18) G Pilarinos (18) 48. Hcp: G Snowden (15) 41. Scr: K Halloran 33 cb.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hanniffy (17) K Carlin (18) 48. T Williams (20) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: A: S Barton (9) 35 cb. B: D Parisi (14) 43. C: N Sachdev (29) 42. A Scr: J Bell 33. Women: Stableford: K Smith (19) 36. Stroke: Matchplay: T Maystorovich A Cook bt L Fowler J Cash 4-3.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Owen (+2) B Smith (14) 69. Stableford: T Grasso (16) 36.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W McCauley (27) 41. Div 2: L Lawrence (36) 41.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Morewood (16) 38. B: G Healey (18) 38. C: R Perry (35) 38.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A White (Queanbeyan) (13) N Pitchford (12) 47. A: G Pudja (Queanbeyan) (9) 36 cb. B: A White (Queanbeyan) (13) 37. C: E Kisielewski (21) 34. Hole in one: D Sampson at 18th. Women: Stroke: Foursome: A McLauchlain (27) R Marlowe (26) 65.5. Foursome C'ship: A McLauchlain R Marlowe 189.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Sirimanotham (5) S Mounarath (16) 44. Div 2: U Sisoutham (19) N Guo (14) 46. Scr: B Murray M McCormick 37. Men: A: B Murray (1) 38. B: N Wanigesekera (17) 40. C: A Gangaram (19) 40. Women: I Hoven (35) 37.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: G Priest (26) 40. Women: G Sheiles (27) 36.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: R Bruce L McRae 81.

   CARNARVON: Men: 2B multi: White: D Knott (19) R Madgwick (21) 115. Stableford A: J Ji (10) 41. B: D Knott (17) 47. C: R Madgwick (21) 43. Women: 2B multi: J McBlaine (19) J Savage (28) 84. Stableford: Div 1: A You (12) 42. Div 2: J McBlaine (19) 40. Div 3: U Choi (43) 42.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Baistow (14) B Phillips (16) 46. Men: A: S Chapman (12) 39. B: N Guidice (15) 38 cb. C: A Faulkner (25) 38. Women: A Liew (13) 38. Medley: PM 2B: B Papandrea (30) J Cannon (14) 49. Men: PM: M Tesorierio (12) 41. Women: M Smyth (27) 38. Medley: 2B Scr: S Kemp (7) H Wilde (5) 38.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Singh (20) V Singh (14) 46. J Love (8) 40. J Wong (28) 37. Trophy: R Pearse (12) S Healy (26) 45. P Hurley (8) 37.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (24) C Seto (27) 45. Men: Stableford White: N Miller (4) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: C Kim (24) 41. Medley: Irish Team: F Watson (35) P Bettridge (19) K Bettridge (42) T Watson (11) 106.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Kirkham (26) H Ryden (17) 45. M Rigby (3) 40. Jnr: 9-hole: B Plimmer (36) 21.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: T Holland (14) 41. J Forest 31. Women: Stroke: Foursome: T Faull L Neal (14.625) 72.375. Mxd: Scr: N Heath N Haines 78. N Heath N Haines (3.5) 74.5 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: J Jo O Joung 49 cb. A Scr: D Harrison M Elliot 37 cb. Men: Div 1: M O'Brien (14) 41. Div 2: S Butt (17) 37 cb. Div 3: O Joung (25) 43. D Scr: P Marshall (4) 32. Women: M Keft (38) 36. Stroke: J Lee (18) 78. Scr: B Smith 93 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Watson (19) W Beesley (15) 46. T Walsh (26) 43. Scr: D Williams 28 cb. Mxd: 2B: J Watson (10) T Walsh (26) 49. Women: J Watson (10) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: C Hicks 31. A: E Chase (9) 38. B: M Horton (13) 38. C: R Salter (25) 37. D: T Payne (31) 38.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: L Robinson (16) T Brooks (15) 48. Black: Div 1: K Ware (13) 42. Div 2: R Wicks (20) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: Pink: J Welsby (45) 41. Men: Stableford Black:  Women: Stableford: Pink: L McMurray (15) J Welsby (45) 48. Mxd: Stableford Black: S Welsby (14) J Welsby (45) 50.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wheatley (0) 40. B: M Herring (Penrith) (18) 47. C: J O'Brien (33) 45.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Lawrance . S Fleeton (8) 59.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: R Wills (18) 42. Women: N Simmonds (36) 35.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Feltham (9) 40. B: G Wildsmith (23) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Lindsay (6) 35.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: B Mayger D Mayger (23) 68. Foursome C'ship: G Reid Y Rochford 149. Men: Stableford: T Stirling (23) 40 cb. Women: C Perkins (12) 39 cb.

   KILLARA: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: M Panolopoulos 70. D Plumridge (12) 71. Stableford White: P Choi (19) 37. Women: Green: P Davies (15) 34 cb.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: Z Angelkoski (15) 36. A Scr: J Heron 29. Medley: G Mascarenhas (22) J Mascarenhas (33) 46. Women: E Turner (42) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A Pearsall (14) 56. J Pinzone (22) cb. A Scr: P Cooper J Rodgers 62. Foursome C'ship: Div 1: P Cooper (0) J Rodgers (14) 123. Div 2: R Mitchell (11) T Swaffer (26) 149. Div 3: A Rice (32) M Melhuish (27) 175.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: D Seery (17) 36. Women: J Reid (12) 26.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Kierans (24) E Kierans (Camden GC 37) 48. 2B Scr: M Giovenco G Shortland 35. A: B Naismith (8) 40. B: L Matthews (13) 39. C: A Garland (Brighton Lakes 26) 42.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Tsung (44) 42.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Smiles (32) M Smiles (24) 47. Men: K Takemoto (14) 40 cb. Women: L Macqueen (33) 34.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Steyn (28) R Hall (17) 72. T Steyn (28) 38 cb.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: C Goodwin (17) 42.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: S Zaarour (12) 5 up.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: R Ferster (22) 36.

   MANLY: Medley: Par: 2B: C Noritis (26) G Noritit (23) 12 up. Men: P Wilson (15) 6 up. Women: C Noritis (26) 11 up.

   MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stroke: J Priem (19) 59. D Sebbens (22) 82. Medal of Medallists: Medal: D Sebbens (22) 82. Veteran: M Balch (26) 62. Men: Stableford: Hcp: B Frazer (21) 39.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Wagner (27) 39. 2B multi: D Wagner (27) C Hetherington (13) 80. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 267. B Scr: R Craig 332. C Scr: R O'Keefe 351.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ibbotson (18) M Arnold (18) 52.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Shieh (20) G Rorke (36) 43. Mxd: B Cleland (17) J Downey (16) 45. Men: B Cleland (17) 38 cb. Women: J Mansson (28) 36.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Leibman (20) I Cunningham (24) 50. 4B Scr: L Quilliam K Pattenden 36. Men: Stableford White: G Yang (25) 42. Women: Stableford: L Evans (22) 39. Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: A Liu (37) 112. Scr: M Johnson 147.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: G Gardner (12) 38. Women: Stableford: A Boyd (33) 40.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: L King (16) Z Clewitt (8) 81.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Jeong (18) H Ra (19) 45. Women: S Jeong (27) S Ra (14) 46. Mxd: H Moore (35) C Westacott (23) 46. Men: J Park (27) 39. Women: S Jeong (27) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Brick (29) J Cummins (21) 51. Mxd: K Simmons (31) L Simmons (38) 50. Women: J Durham (31) L Simmons (38) 48. Men: A: J Anson (13) 40. B: M Good (18) 43. C: T Kim (22) 40. D: N Fisher (30) 43. Women: Div 1: S Gordon (21) 38. Div 2: L Simmons (38) 44.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: K Lawrie (22) 41. 2B: S Merdith (21) M Booth (13) 47. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: P Beckton bt V Walker 2-1.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Trainor (12) M Snell (23) 43. Men: D Trainor (12) 39. Stableford Gold: M Messis (32) 32. Women: A Robertson (19) 36. M Goodwin (18) 32 cb.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Taylor (22) P Terry (27) 49. Medley: M Altair (45) N White (30) 47. Men: B Mitchell (19) 45. Women: A Walkerden (21) 38 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: R Boulton (31) R Reynolds (43) 51. Mxd: Trophy: W Abraham (24) B Charles (44) 45. Men: Stableford White: D Brain (26) 45. Women: Stableford: R Reynolds (43) 40.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Moussa (12) D Moussa (23) 48 cb. B Cho (8) 42 cb. D Moussa (23) 42.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Northern (14) W Northern (37) 48. Men: W Northern (37) 42. Women: S Hobbs (16) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Simmons (St Michaels 12) 38. Div 2: J Gormly (Cumberland 23) 37. Scr: M Todd 32. Women: Par: Div 1: J Feetham (17) 5 up. Div 2: K McKellar (37) 8 up. Grandmothers Trophy: K McKellar (37) 8 up.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Howes (22) C Davidson (31) 48. C Davidson (31) 43.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: J Agresta (23) 37. Bungool: D Hughes (24) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Gibson (33) D Gibson (24) 49. Mxd: G Madsen (17) J Madsen (30) 46 cb. Men: A: T Rich (10) 37. B: B Olivier (26) 39. Snr G Grace (23) 36. Women: M Robertson (24) 41.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: B Hoy (13) D Ball (7) 47. Div 1: D Wood (12) 42. Div 2: D Tugaga (19) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: S Goh (9) 36. Women: Stableford: J Moulder (22) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A: T Norrie (31) E Johnson (15) 50. K Chang (19) C Chang (25) 49. R Hassall (32) 41. D Jung (21) 41. A Scr: T Popov 32.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Doherty M Doherty 47. A: N Coombs (12) 40 cb. B: J Hudson (16) 36 cb. C: M Doherty (38) 38 cb.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Par: 2B: P O'Rourke (13) 11 up. R Walker (16) . A: R Hatrick (10) 5 up. B: R Walker (16) 4 up. C: G Christian (31) 10 up. Scr: B Harding sq. Jnr: B Xu (16) 1 down. Par Gold: P Strachan (27) 1 down. Par: P Carruthers (38) 3 up. Stableford: Div 2: A MacDonald (24) 34. Div 1: M Cerkesas (20) 40. Women: Scr: M Cerkesas (20) 40.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: M White (26) G West (21) . A Scr: W Jones G Scott 62. G Biggs (8) 80. B: J Lee (14) 43. C: G West (21) 43. W: S Golebiewski (27) 38.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Kim (36) A Kim (10) 47 cb. Mxd: C To (25) K To (26) 47. Men: J Lee (24) 42. Women: H Jang (11) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: D Oyston (Dungog 17) 69. T Futcher (15) 71. President's Trophy: T Futcher (15) 71. B Griffin (15) 73. Women: R Murray (16) 70. R Foster (Tenterfield 21) 74.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Webber (8) 41. A Scr: I Pomplun 31. B: D Gudgeon (17) 44. C: P Robson (25) 38. Women: Stableford: D Warren 34 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: T Jackson (10) R Buizen (10) 68. T Higgins (21) 39.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Tweedy (13) O Young (7) 73. K Hindle (12) 37. A Scr: O Young 32. Women: L D'Ambrosio (26) 35.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: H Kamokasu (23) M Kamokasu (11) cb. A Scr: M Wiggins T O'Rourke 33. E Kargas (4) 37. A Scr: X Macklinshaw 29 J Coxon (11) 35. Women: T Davison (6) 33. Trophy: L Li (20) 64.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Webb (38) 23.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Eliasson (6) J Eliasson (17) 47. Medley: C Payne (23) S Payne (45) 47. Men: Div 1: J Eliasson (6) 43. Div 2: A Schaudin (23) 40. Medley: Scr: J Eliasson (6) 37. Women: L Phillips (45) 40. Men: Cup: J Eliasson (6) 43. Women: L Phillips (45) 40.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: I Mclean (7) 40. A Scr: A Lauder (2) 34. B: R Day (13) 35 cb. B Scr: T Zavvos (13) 21. C: M Pellen (21) 36. C Scr: M Sloane (20) 15. Women: M Lovelock (18) 31 cb. J KIm (34) 31.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: B Mason S Cathcart (5.5) 72. A: S Douglas R Carroll (20) 145. A Scr: B Mason (5.50) S Cathcart (5.50) B Mason (5.5) S Cathcart (5.5) 78.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: N Carpenter (10) 36.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: D Mills (18) 37. Women: B Dorich (25) 37.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Arreza (30) 48. G Arreza (24) . A: R Poole (5) 41. B: J Mejia (27) 47. D: A Antigo (40) 37.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Ainsby (17) G Pitt (19) 48 cb. Div 1: G Moddel (12) 38 cb. Div 2: G Pitt (19) 43. Div 3: P Galea (28) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Par: E Buckley (32) G Buckley (26) 9 up. Women: K Anderson (31) 6 up. Men: M McKellar (34) 4 up.

   WYONG: Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: A Scr: E Forsyth E Bond 119. 27-hole: M Newbury D Soetens (13.5) 110.75.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf