NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Bugg (12) 42. Div 2: P Seiffert (23) 38 cb. Women: A Lee (19) 39.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: A: D Roche (11) 67 cb. A Scr: M Wittenberg 67. B: H Gallagher (14) 68. C: M Reid (27) 69.

   BANKSTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: Q Miao (17) H Zhao (23) 47. Men: A: T Hagan (8) 37. B: Q Miao (17) 39. C: H Zhao (23) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Rowlands (18) 38 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stroke: Ambrose: C Nikas P Katonivualiku D Van Den Boogaard C Avis (7.75) 44.25.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Doering (27) J Doering (24) 51. Men: Div 1: A Coleman (4) 41. Div 2: L Weynton (30) 47. Women: D Doering (27) 39. Scr: A Coleman 37.

   BELMONT: Medley: Par: 2B: W Milgate G Tamas 13 up. Men: A: M Duffy-Smith (10) 6 up. B: W Milgate (18) 9 up. Women: Div 1: M Frost (26) sq. Div 2: J Madden (39) 5 up.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke: A: J Hearn (2) 74. B: S Lingard (17) 72. C: E Munckton (19) 72.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Millyard (8) S Lindsay (9) J Bond (24) R Nicotera (19) 47.5.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L McDonald (21) L Jones (13) 68. Scr: A Revai 36. Trophy: L Deane (15) 38.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Baylie (8) H Ando (12) 48 cb. Mxd: S Sadler (36) G Sadler (27) 50. Medley: A: T Weston (11) 41. B: D Jones (17) 38. C: S Lonergan (23) 39. A Scr: B Anasta 38.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Kuykendall (8) 37.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: M Dower (14) 41. Women: Div 1: S Wessels (28) 43. Div 2: J Kilby (33) 36 cb.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: Vardon: A Scr: W Knapp (Gibraltar) 69. C Scr: B Nagi (Royal Hobart) 72. Div 2 Scr: P Johnson (The Grange) 71. Div 3: G Robinson (10) 64. Snr A Scr: K Brewer (Concord) 74. B Scr: R Lightfoot (Moss Vale) 76 cb.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Grant (19) R Petrie (15) 45. P English (15) 39.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Chardcharoen (15) B Reed (10) 48. A: B Reed (10) 37. B: W Chardcharoen (15) 42. C: E Kisielewski (21) 37.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Conrades (1) J Hewitt (13) 45. Div 2: D Pham (20) H Tran (12) 47. Mxd: Stableford: N Dunn (21) M Dunn (14) 45. Medley: Stableford 2B Scr: White: P Chsher B Murray 36. Men: A: D Clarke (11) 41. B: M Kim (14) 38. C: S Ho (19) 40. Women: Stableford: K King (19) 40.

   CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: J Mccall (26) G Munday (16) K Rigby (29) S Walsh (11) 90.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Phillips (27) S Lambert (21) 54. Mxd: H Lee (19) B Cha (29) 48. Men: A: R Lee (11) 42. B: R Lee (17) 42. C: E Sangwell (34) 47. Women: Div 1: H Jung (12) 38. Div 2: S Choi (19) 39. Div 3: H Lee (30) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Wall (19) J Zugajev (7) 76. Men: A: G Murdocca (12) 38 cb. B: C Wall (19) 41. C: S Parbery (30) 41. Women: M Kim (25) 35. Medley: PM 2B agg: C Wright (12) R Hadley (17) 74. Men: B Papandrea (29) 45. Women: J Pridmore (5) 34. Medley: 2B Agg: S Conley (5) R Mcdonald (1) 65.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hur (26) Y Kim (17) 48. D Hur (26) 41. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Robertson H Hampson 147. Trophy: H Hampson M Robertson (11) 62.

   CONCORD: Medley: Par: 2B: J Adamo (43) M Adamo (32) 9 up cb. Men: Par: J Hempstead (7) 1 up cb. Women: J Adamo (43) 4 up.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Storer (8) S Storer (16) 44. 4B: R Williams (22) P Allen (24) 49. G Wylie (25) 43. Jnr: M Jones (36) 39.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Parton B Thompson (9.5) 67.5. Medley: Stableford: A Scr: C Furlong 37. A: C Furlong (5) 42. B: E Brus (23) 38. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Scr: N Heath N Haines 155. A: B Thompson J Parton (9.5) 144.5.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: T Lee S Lee 49 cb. A Scr: B Edwards J Russo 37 cb. Men: Div 1: M Geoffrey (12) 38 cb. Div 2: T Lee (22) 40. Div 3: J Trovatello (26) 43 cb. Div 1 Scr: B Edwards 31. Women: J Lee (32) 37. Stroke: D Morgan (13) 71. A Scr: B Smitih 86.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: S Cooper (25) K Lee (15) 51. Div 1: S Cooper (25) 44. Div 1 Scr: B Byrne 30. Mxd: A: D Barber (26) D Barber (13) 49. Div 1: D Barber (26) 47. Hole in one: D Barber at 13th.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Buttenshaw (22) N Bechely-Crundall (17) 47. Hole in one: R Griffin at 17th.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: S Andrews (18) N Evans (26) 50. Mxd: Pink: L McMurray (22) W McMurray (11) 46 cb. Women: M Weatherstone (22) J Costello (16) 43. Men: Div 1: J Mcanally (8) 41. Div 2: C Casey (22) 46. Women: Pink: M Weatherstone (22) 37 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Reidy (45) J Clark (31) 48. B: P Cassidy (Windsor 27) J Drury (31) 45. A: G Sinclair (6) 37. B: L Swann (14) 42. C: L Smith (24) 39. D: A Reidy (45) 38.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: T Casey (10) 39.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: L Williams (44) 40 cb. Men: A Berlinsky (22) 40.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Team: B Margin L Kelly K Payn R Whyte 122. Trophy: D Brown R Incoll J Hollebon G Lamb 345. Men: K O'Brien (17) 44. Stableford Trophy: White: K O'Brien (17) 44. Women: Stableford: L Kelly (45) 52. Trophy: L Kelly (45) 52. Men: K O'Brien (17) 111 cb. Women: L Kelly (45) 123.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: P Tosevic (21) 40. Women: J Fisher (28) 39.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Bowes (16) 30.

   KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Ratcliff (32) P Roth (9) 49. Men: D Kerr (28) 42. Women: J Stirling (18) 37.

   KILLARA: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Wooster bt B Cuttler 7-6. A: M Panopoloulos bt I Norton 4-3. A: A Lamble bt B Finfer 1up. A: S Cooper bt D Kirby 5-4. Medley: Par: 2B: A Pipolo (19) S Draper (19) 6 up. Mxd: R Shephard (29) P Shephard (19) 5 up. Men: Par White: H Huang (25) 6 up. Women: Green: S Hardwick (38) 2 up.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford Team: White: S Puskaric (3) G Harnwell (2) J Hodder (2) A Borg (19) 166. S Puskaric (3) 38. Scr: G Harwell 32.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A Radcliffe (18) 36. Women: C Dobson (14) 29.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Haran (23) D Kraus (14) 70. N Vincenc (Moore Park 33) 38 cb.

   LANE COVE: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Antico-Hall (42) R McElvenny (36) 63.

   LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Knox B Grant (14) 63. K Gordon G Gordon (22.5) 62.5. Scr: L Cupples L Cupples 75. J Knox B Grant 79. Foursome C'ship: A Scr: L Cupples L Cupples J Knox B Grant 156. B Grant J Knox (14) 128.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Han (8) A Ye (24) 49. 2B Scr: A Chu V Chieng 42. A: A Kelly (11) 37. B: R Thurlow (13) 39. C: A Ye (24) 43. S Choi (34) 40 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Hughes (9) P Hughes (15) 45. N Lloyd (4) 40. Women: L Harper (34) 36.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Duffin (18) L Tsen (19) 50. M Duffin (18) 43.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: C Rorich (11) 41.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Braithwaite (4) T Wood (23) 50. T Wood (23) 43.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: S Day (44) S Day (9) 51. Men: N Tanfield (10) 42. Women: S Day (44) 43.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: P Harrison (14) 38. Women: M Balch (26) 42. Veteran: J Granger (27) 35.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Butler (Howlong 34) C Parfett (Howlong 20) 49. V Blake (32) 40 cb.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A Camarsh (24) 44. Women: G Kim (20) 38.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Gillham (18) M Drysdale (15) 49. Mxd: C Beckhaus (30) P Beckhaus (25) 46. Men: S Gillham (18) 43. Women: F Dunagan (21) 33 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Fenton-Lee (36) H Boys (34) 56. 4B Scr: A Phiyasirikul S McNally 37. Men: Stableford: D Fenton-Lee (36) 46. Women: C Huynh (18) 37.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Mathews P McIlwain (16.125) 65.875. Mxd: I Bamford V Bamford (8.625) 67.375. Father/Son Trophy: D Porter D Porter (12.75) 69.25.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Parsons (29) G McMillan (20) 51. Mxd: S Lee (40) D Lee (19) 47. Women: B Nolan (22) S McErlane (28) 50. Men: A: G Lovatt (11) 40. B: T McCauley (16) 42. C: G McMillan (20) 44. D: E Chahine (31) 41. Women: Div 1: B Nolan (22) 38. Div 2: S McErlane (28) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Twyman (9) T Cowan (16) 75. A Gruzman (25) 41.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Scannell (22) M Scannell (9) 44. Men: J Chitty (11) 36. Scr: P Goffin 34. Men: Stableford White: B Donovan (20) 32. Gold: M Messis (32) 25. Women: Stableford: I Scougall (23) 36. Par: M Salkinder (23) 10 up.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Sih (24) L Fackrell (28) 72 cb. Medley: W Wong (30) W Mo (18) 75. Men: D Farrell (21) 44. Women: J Vale (28) 38 cb.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: R Worley (18) 38. Women: P Worley (45) 27.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Kerr (11) H John (39) 50. Men: Stableford White: T Davey (10) 42 cb. Women: Stableford: H John (39) 43.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: B Filmer (28) 39. D Peach (44) 40.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Ridley (7) P Diks (21) 47 cb. Medley: S Josephsen (31) S Kelly (13) 47. Men: T Mezger (27) 42 cb. Medley: C Raine (17) 43.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Feehan (19) S Sneddon (15) 73. R Hill (The Coast 25) 42. Scr: J Watts 26 cb. Hole in one: J James at 12th. Women: Stableford: 2B multi: B Xu (24) C Balwin (21) 73.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Mxd: Stableford: Bungool: S Mawad (23) 36. Gangurru: Div 1: A Davies (6) 40. Div 2: S Kusto (16) 37. Div 3: R Turk (23) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Schiller (23) P Gibson (33) 51. Mxd: Team: C Ho (35) D Ho (14) C Zhu (26) F Ho (36) 52 cb. Men: A: R Kam (14) 39. B: P Gibson (33) 39. Women: E Lamming (26) 40. Snr G Mellis (28) 36 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Hoy (12) 43. Div 2: A Seward (32) 42. Women: D Cormie (16) 32. Men: C'ship: A: D Ball (6) 288. B: C Faulkner (14) 320. C: M Williams (20) 359. Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Tuiono (25) 401. Div 2: C Pagett (33) 430.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: C Alcott (16) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Kye (28) M Kang (12) 54. Mxd: G Clyne (20) J Lonergan (30) 48. Men: E Kye (28) 41. Women: N Tan (15) 37. Medley: Scr: P Brooks 34. Hole in one: C Lim at 4th.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: B Kable (12) J Kable (3) 75. A: A Arkins (2) 38. B: S O'Reagan (14) 40. C: G Rochester (23) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Yong (24) F Lim (15) 75. A: P Vella (11) 39. B: F Lim (15) 40. C: C Ingleton (20) 40 cb. Scr: M Hammond 33. Stableford Gold: D Duncan (27) 35. Stableford: Jnr: B Xu (16) 34. S Lom (24) 33. Women: Div 1: D Wilmshurst (19) 35. Div 2: J Everitt (29) 31. President's Trophy: D Wilmshurst (19) 35.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A: R Ferguson (22) R Cadle (20) M Cadle (9) J Wickens (7) 100 cb. B: M Kneeves - Member/Visitor (16) G Smith (17) A Kneeves (23) M Beattie (22) 104.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Floridia (7) J Fanning (6) 44. Mxd: A Chow (15) T Fong (29) 46. Men: J Park (19) 38. Women: S Shin (9) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: P Steele (22) 42. Women: D Horsell (29) 36.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: J Watkin (27) T Watkin (6) 48. Scr: P Kennewell G Turner 37. Mxd: Trophy: L Blackburn (45) A Bouffler (18) 45 cb. Scr: B Heagney D Heagney 29.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: E Pahljina (16) 40. 2B Agg: E Pahljina (16) K Hwang (5) 77.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (19) 35.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A O'Reilly (20) S Williams (19) 47. Women: T Papa (32) 36 cb. Medley: C Miranda (26) 39. A Scr: A Ogane 33. Hole in one: White: T Parsons

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Z Pan (14) P Zhang (30) 46. 4B Scr: K Trenorden B Seymour 34. Women: 4B: H Kamokasu (21) D Enahoro (19) 37. Men: Stroke C'ship: Black: J Rayner bt M Leo 7-6. Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Grill (29) J Bowen (7) 45. 4B Scr: X Macklinshaw T Berrett 38. PM: S Furby (27) 38 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: S Senior (36) 28.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Stevens (32) N Stevens (20) 47. Men: J Berry (32) J Naish (27) 48. Div 1: D George (7) 39. Div 2: R Huxley (24) 39. Women: J Lindley (30) 41. Medley: Scr: B Willett (1) 33. Men: Trophy: C Clarke (16) 74. Women: L Phillips (43) 74.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Par: 2B: J Liddell (15) K Liddell (45) 9 up. Men: A: I McLean (7) 3 up. A Scr: K Brough 2 down. B: J Liddell (15) 2 up cb. B Scr: G Wood 8 down. C: J Julian (21) 1 down. C Scr: A Vassiliou 14 down cb. Women: K Liddell (45) 3 down.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Foggo (27) G Gregory 54. Men: A: S Jang (9) 38. B: M Foggo (27) 41. Women: S Douglas (20) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Pronesti (23) 36.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Par: 2B: P Van Phao (17) M Webb (16) 11 up. Men: M Webb (16) 5 up. Women: W Richardson (42) 4 up cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: P Ogden (36) D Fulham (22) 50 cb. A: A Young (15) 40 cb. B: S Colton (30) 43 cb. D: R Doughty (34) 40.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Couts (35) G Maidment (26) 49. Stableford: Div 1: N Odze (12) 41. Div 2: E Attard (21) 39. Div 3: S Couts (35) 42. Women: T Goulding (29) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: K Hedges (14) N Hedges (20) B Noyes (42) M Roye (35) 95. Men: M McKellar (33) 44. Women: B Cameron (38) 45. Jnr: J McAvoy (18) 36.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Blackwood (31) A McFadden (25) 48 cb. Mxd: T Hook (9) L Forbes (35) 45 cb. Men: Div 1: M Williams (12) 40 cb. Div 2: D Blackwood (31) 42. Women: N Sharpe (21) 39.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf