NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford Div 1: R Docker 41 M Douglass 40 S Somchanmavong 38. Div 2: D Jiang 41 B Rogers V Nguyen 40. Eagle: G Page. NTP: C Tully (3rd), J Mccormack (11th), J Jenista (17th), M Warren (5th).  Eagle: G Page. DSR 73.

NSW

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W Na (14) 40 cb. Div 2: D Avers (24) 42 cb. Women: J Gallmann (13) 39.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Maher (11) J Selig (21) 48. Men: M Maher (11) 42. Scr: M Maher 31. Women: J Stevens (13) 38. Scr: S Thompson 32.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: C Kennedy (27) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: J Grima (16) 42 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Heazlett K Heazlett 48. Men: Div 1: N Woolmer (7) 39. Div 2: N Gregory (20) 40. Scr: J McLeod 38. Women: R Heazlett (19) 36.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Kendall (10) 35. Div 2: T O'Meara (33) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: M Toole (5) 40. Div 2: S Douglas (35) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Carter (13) S Gibson (26) 53. A: S Coghlan (3) 40. B: G Ferguson (15) 38. C: J Flecknoe (28) 42.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Georgiadis (22) C Koutsellis (12) 50. G Pilarinos (18) 44 cb. Scr: S Andreacchio 37. Hole in one: S Andreacchio at 3rd.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Horton (17) N Sachdev (24) 79. A: P Comninos (6) 41. B: R Vantol (15) 40. C: N Sachdev (24) 41. Scr: J Cochrane 38. Women: M Woodward (16) 48.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Smith (6) 37 cb.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: C Mcgrath (23) 42. Women: E Lacey (27) 44.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Z Norris (12) S Searle (21) 57.75.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Campbell (19) W Chardcharoen (19) 49. A Jennings (8) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: C Stone (17) 69. C'ship: Div 1: C Stone (17) 226. Div 2: A McLauchlain (27) 330.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Alonso (14) J Trivellato (10) 45. Div 2: S Krishna (Bexley 19) S Reddy (14) 45. 2B Scr: K Fifita G Khalil 36. Men: A: D Hogan (Woolloware 6) 39. B: J Alonso (14) 36. C: S Krishna (Bexley 19) 39. Women: S Conrades (30) 38.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stroke: C Leadle (10) 60. Women: G Sabin (30) 61. Medal of Medallists: G Sabin .

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Cleaver (12) C Cleaver (36) 72. R Cleaver (13) 40. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: G Field (12) 66 cb. A Scr: J McCarthy 70. B: G Walker (17) 66. B Scr: G Burton 83 cb. C: K Healy (25) 64 cb. C Scr: K Warren 89.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Lambert (19) D Tucker (13) 48 cb. 2B Scr: S Moylan A Wallace 39. A: D Shin (8) 39. B: M Jeon (18) 42. C: W Min (22) 42. Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: S Choi (17) 70. Div 1 Scr: N Yoe 83. Div 2: J Kang (18) 74. Div 2 Scr: K Ahn 92. Div 3: K Song (26) 67. Div 3 Scr: H Min 104.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Manago (13) T Manago (23) 47. Men: A: G Murdocca (10) 41. B: D Fraser (13) 41. C: G Auld (23) 38. Women: F Yang (19) 31. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: G White (35) B White (6) 72.5 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: J Corcoran T Leece 13 up. D Jenkins (23) 5 up. Women: R Kean (34) sq.

   CONCORD: Medley: 2B: A Hodgson (26) T Mockler (28) 48. Stableford White: B Farlow (26) 41. Women: L Brunton (28) 40.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Stone (19) R Stone (13) 47. 2B: B Storer (7) S Storer (15) 43. G Stone (19) 44. Jnr: 9-hole: H Robb (34) 19.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: D O'Brien (23) 41. Scr: D Weigand 36. Women: V Doratis (29) 40. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Div 1: M Whetters J Parton (9.375) 68.625. Div 2: S Talbot R Jones (15.75) 71.25.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cooper A Rahnel 51. Scr: T Hill T Mills 40. Men: Div 1: T Hill (5) 41 cb. Div 2: T Tomic (19) 45. Div 3: B Cooper (27) 44. Scr: R McCollough 35 cb. Women: D: P Du Sart (23) 40.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: G Kingshot (10) 69. A Scr: J McMillan 72. B: A Chapman (12) 72. B Scr: J Sullivan 85. C: P Ward (21) 69. C Scr: P Green 87. D: S Hinks (31) 67. D Scr: R Burgess 93. Trophy: S Hinks (31) 67. Women: C'ship: Div 1: T Jones (33) 73. Div 1 Scr: R Jones 84. Div 1: T Jones (33) 150. Div 1 Scr: R Jones 172. Trophy: T Jones (33) 73.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Delaney S Whyte 51. A: W Lo (8) 42. B: B McPherson (16) 42. C: B Galbraith (25) 43. D: T Payne (31) 41. Scr: A Cass 23.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: P Williams (39) M Carr (44) 44 cb. Mxd: Stroke Foursome C'ship: Black: J Smith K Smith bt N Wall S Ferguson 3-2.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: M Hockley B Radford 101.25. 27-hole Foursome C'ship: K Myles T Walker 121 to playoff.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Monaghan (30) V Mahe (21) 73 cb. Men: M Chong (26) 43. Women: Y Lee (18) 36.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: P Godber (6) 38.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Bleby (16) Y Hayter (18) 49. Men: Black: D Bleby (16) 46. Women: C Binfield (28) 37.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: H Potter (12) C McGowan (34) D Delaney (26) K Potter (18) 57.75. Men: Trophy: A: I Rutherford (11) 68. B: S Lee (17) 68. C: F Smith (32) 68. C'ship: A Scr: C Larnach (3) 306. A: E Rogers (8) 324. B Scr: D Mundy (12) 337. C Scr: S Thompson (20) 369. A: D Bosley (6) 291. G Fitch (11) 283 cb. B: R Taylor (14) 280. C: J Woodward (25) 282.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: T Hurst (23) 37 cb. Women: White: D Passfield (32) 36.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Merceica (29) 32.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: M Malin (18) 42. Women: C Price (36) 38.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (18) D Kennedy (11) 48. Mxd: M Clarebrough (35) P Jedlin (18) 45. Men: I Frankish (15) 41. Women: D Cooper (17) 39. Jnr: Pennant: Pennant Hills 6 bt North Ryde 0.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: S Puskaric B Nagi 82. F Wong (19) 43. Scr: S Puskari 38. Women: L McKinniery (19) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Par: 2B: S Johnson (13) G Spindler (4) 13 up. R Thomas (32) 6 up.

   LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: T Weaver (14) J Cavaleri (18) 50. 2B Scr: S McGee S Reid 40. A: A Murgatroyd (4) 40. B: W Aguirrezabal (Shellharbour 18) 41. B Lin (26) 38. Women: Stroke: A: A Chu (-2) 70. A Scr: Z An 85. B: S Kim (24) 75. B Scr: D Lee 103 cb. C: E Emmerson (33) 78 cb. C Scr: H Field 111. C'ship: A Scr: A Chu 209. A: M Kim 232 cb. B Scr: W Sung 317. B: F Swain 244. C Scr: H Field 339. C: J Charnock 229.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Nettleton (16) D Murrell (34) 52. Men: S Nettleton (16) 41 cb. Women: C John (25) 39. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: G Cranfield bt J Little 4-3. J Duff bt I Brown 19th. B: D Johanson bt L Bates 1up. P Frith bt D Wing 6-4. C: D Karlsson bt G Hancock 4-3.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: S Martin (22) 42.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Espejo (13) R Angeles (13) 73. L Park (+1) 39.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: S Liddle (12) 38 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Edwards (14) 42. Women: T Love (22) 40.

   MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Varcoe (16) C Van der Brink (24) 65 cb. Men: H Day (13) 37 cb. Women: J Johnson (28) 35. Veteran: F McGee (24) 33.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Ede (12) J Casey (21) 80. E Zaccomer (15) 43. Scr: J Rogers 32.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: S Robertson (32) 47. Women: M Lanz (38) 36.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Herringe (11) A Chisholm (23) 46. Mxd: A Fischl (33) R Fischl (20) 46. Men: 2B Scr: C Davis A Zhu 38. M Forer (11) 38. Women: S Hwang (18) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Par: 4B: E Lawson (19) J Caro (18) 15 up. Men: Par White: J Caro (18) 8 up. Women: Par: C Billaud (26) 1 down. Stableford: 4B: O Sein K Kim 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Lee (16) 47. D Kim (16) 47. Women: L Lebas (27) 42. V Bamford (13) 42. Mxd 2B: White: D Kim (16) Y Kim (25) 45. Men: White: D Kim (16) 44. Women: V Bamford (13) 34.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kimpton (24) W McMichael (23) 52. Mxd: L Simmons (36) D Lee (20) 35. Women: K Coales (35) J White (28) 47. Men: A: D Kelly (12) 40. B: M Sherwin (17) 41. C: W McMichael (23) 44. D: P Boyce (34) 37 cb. Hole in one: F Jaafar at 6th. Women: K Coales (35) 33. Men: Stroke C'ship: Black: Div 1: B Wilson (2) 278. Div 2: R Donaldson (9) 317. Div 3: S McCloskey (14) 343. Div 4: C Pearce (24) 363. Div 5: R Taylor (28) 403. Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Quarmby (10) 339. Div 2: J Merrick (23) 385. Div 3: M Anderson (31) 425. Div 4: S Kwon (35) 441.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Deng (28) A Go (19) 51. D Deng (28) 43.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ockerby (17) S Leney (19) 45. Men: S Roubicek (10) 38. Scr: Z Mullins 31 cb. White: S Leney (19) 37. Women: L Tran Thu (15) 35 cb. A Harvey (31) 35. Hole in one: S Hodgkinson at 17th.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: P Terry (26) K Turner (17) 46. Medley: D Stafford (17) H McKenna (20) 48. Men: K Turner (17) 43. Women: I Davies (26) 36 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C'ship: L Graham (33) K Clough (7) 96. Scr: J Watts C Seymour 118.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: 2B Stableford: D Henderson (14) 39 cb. Men: White: D Henderson (14) 39 cb. Women: M Maclean (34) 37.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: R Hickey (7) 42. Women: J Whybrow (28) 36.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: S Treacy (23) 47 cb. M Sullivan (17) 47 cb. D Van Der Poorten (17) 41 cb. Women: J Kent (27) 34 cb. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: B Cross bt R Hilsdon 3-2. M Chue bt B Dean 6-4. A: P Waddington bt G Rosewall 6-4. N Waddington bt T O'Donnell 21st.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kandara (9) R McLean (20) 76. M Gibson (15) 39. Scr: M Todd 35. Hole in one: J Chatten at 11th. Women: Stroke: Div 1: I Kelson (16) 62. Div 2: K Swingler (27) 63. C'ship: Div 1 Scr: J Feetham 240. Div 1: J Dunn (20) 189.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Mitchell (33) D Gibson (24) 50. Mxd: M Farhart (9) E Farhart (31) 46 cb. Men: A: G Johnson (18) 40. B: R Lyon (26) 40 cb. Women: E Farhart (31) 38. Snr G McRae (25) 38.

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: M Parker (17) M Mccall (20) 48. Div 1: C Hagarty (7) 43. Div 2: Y Fung Tam (21) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stroke Championship: White: P Holt bt M Boucoiran 4-3. C'ship: Black: A Cornell bt T Goh 2-1. D Dobbin bt S Cotton 5-4. A res: S Martin bt H Stock 2-1. Women: Stroke: Bronze: J Dale bt P Nelson 7-6. Men: Stroke C res: White: R Irwin bt R Jeffrey 3-2. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A Haege bt C Hordern 10-8. Bronze 2: J Cosgrove bt J Blann 6-4. Consolation: D Ecuyer bt C Hawley 19th. Jnr: Stroke C'ship: White: S Cleary bt J Perkins 1up.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Par: 2B: C Baillie (32) G Tessier (23) 11 up. Mxd: G Hassall (16) R Hassall (29) 8 up. Men: G Tessiers (23) 5 up. Scr: P Doig 3 down. Women: M Kim (17) 2 up.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J O'Brien (9) T Bates (25) 50. A: J O'Brien (9) 44. B: G Thompson (16) 43. C: J Timmins (24) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: P Pitsawong bt C Phibbs 2-1. Div 2: J Jordan bt T Manning 7-6. Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hanney (23) C Wasserman (15) 78. A: L Maskine (5) 39. B: C Wasserman (15) 43. C: T Karagiannis (25) 42. Women: K Moses (16) 35. Medley: Scr: S Musgrave 33. Jnr: M Nocera (4) 33. Stableford Gold: M Pollard (32) 35. Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: C Margetts (16) 74. Div 2: R Underdown (32) 73. Div 1 Scr: C Margetts 90. Div 2 Scr: L Brown 102.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: I Lenferna (Riverside Oaks 14) M Taylor (2) 81. B: J Murray (17) J Mahoney (Dunheved 19) 79. A Scr: C Gallen M Taylor 65. Shield: A Seo (16) J Ryu 76 cb. A: G Kaba (8) 42 cb. B: A Seo (16) 42. C: J Mahoney (19 Dunheved) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Min (16) S Chu (22) 53. Mxd: Y Yeoh (15) S Shin (8) 46. Men: S Hwang (20) 42. Women: J Lee (28) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: D Mattiske (20) 39. D Hosking (25) 38.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke: A: P Doherty (1) 67. A Scr: M Walz 73. B: S Knox (12) 68 cb. B Scr: T Haggarty 81. C: M Stinson (24) 64. C Scr: D Bisby 90.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Park (24) L Lu (16) 45 cb. A Edwards (13) 38 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke Matchplay: Black: A: J Sampson bt G Cox 1up. A: T Heaton bt J Brownlow 3-2. A res: J Williams bt P Jones 5-3. T Brady bt E Angelopoulos 4-2. Matchplay: White: B: S Bowrey bt P Chesher 3-2. B: R Osborn bt F Lee 3-2. C: P Jackson bt A Ayles 5-4. C: J Emery bt J Mansfield 6-4. Women: Stableford: 4B: K Grattan (27) L Trevenar (Balgowlah 20) 45.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Payne (8) J Hallinan (2) 76. G Fischl (13) 39 cb. A Scr: J Hallinan 36. Women: E Fourie (37) 35.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Bowen (5) P Donnan (13) 45. Scr: S Wiggins M Wiggins 30. X Macklinshaw (3) 40. Scr: J Armstrong 35. Women: N Eaton (29) 33.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Webb (38) 27.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Zoppellaro (19) P Tilyard (26) 49. Medley: M McKinnon (8) K McKinnon (9) 44. Men: Div 1: C Donsworth (4) 41. Div 2: P Tilyard (26) 41. Women: B Wardle (19) 34. Medley: Scr: C Donsworth 37.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Lynar (24) P Brown (14) 51. Men: A: P Noble (17) 43. B: T Lynar (24) 43. Women: A: H Rudkin (22) 38. B: A Chung (44) 43.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Millyard (3) 40.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: P Wilson (16) 38 cb. Women: B Myers (21) 36 cb. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: C MacMillan bt S Springall 5-4. B: B Arnott bt W McGurgan 2-1. C: B Reoch bt S Soiland 1up. Women: Gold Medal: W Hooper (38) 70.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: M Whitmore (8) K Bruton (9) 105. A: B Ellison (21) 41. B: G Doyle (32) 45. D: J Williams (21) 34 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Kleiner (24) P Ullman (19) 85. Div 1: P Garvan (12) 40. Div 2: P Ullman (19) 45. Div 3: J Wordsworth (26) 42. Women: L Bayliss (32) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Clarke (32) J Marsden (23) 74. Women: K Anderson (29) 34. Men: I Roach (18) 38.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Dowdell (10) M Russell (15) 49. Mxd: P Brand (32) M Qu (21) 46. Men: Div 1: B Swift (14) 41. Div 2: Z Manley (22) 40. Women: V Atkins (22) 36.

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf