NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Stableford: A: C Te Moananui 41 D Evans-Smith 36 K Flanagan 36 S Dooley 36. B: J Franklin 41 W Helliwell 40 M Thearle 39 M Gardner 39. Women: J Jenista 37 A Richardson (Warringah) 37. NTP: D Blacklock (3rd) D Loughton (5th) C Te Moananui (11th) G Page (17th).

NSW

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Hughes (13) 40 cb. Div 2: A Vitale (16) 43 cb. Women: J Kim (18) 36.

   AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Van der Poorten (17) N Florek (9) 46. Men: Stableford White: M Bloxham (16) 41. Scr: J Burns 32. Women: J Burton (33) 39. Scr: S Thompson 30.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Par: 2B: D Whelon D Delaney 11 up. Men: A: L Killen (-1) 5 up. B: A He (15) 4 up. C: A Sukkar (22) 2 up. Women: T Addington (33) 2 up. Mxd: 2B: G Gilchrist (13) M Mitchell (19) 9 up.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: B Moore (11) 37. I Elliot (1) 63.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Viola (8) R Viola (16) P Sharpe (18) G McWilliams (22) 39.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Poate D Maaka 46. Men: Div 1: M Scott (16) 42. Div 2: F Ferguson (23) 38. Scr: G Austin 32. Women: H Jackman (38) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Scr: S Coghlan 32. A: D Anderson (13) 39. B: J Yhomas (16) 40. C: J Pardy (25) 39. Div 1: T Evans (21) 40. Div 2: L Woods (42) 35 cb.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Muller (17) J Kepreotes (27) 52. R Palmer (24) 40. Scr: K Halloran 33.

   BONDI: Men: Par: C Hughes (23) 5 up. 2B: S Fuller (18) A Spurrier (3) 7 up.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Hanafi (3) 41. B: J Pickering (17) 43. C: S Maher (23) 39. A Scr: D Hanafi 38. 2B Agg: J Cochrane (2) G Burg (20) 78. Women: Stableford: L Rippon (28) 39.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Miller (16) J Hardcastle (15) 75. P Warncken (9) 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: E Sargent (13) 41. Women: Div 1: L Lacey (26) 37. Div 2: L Lawrence (36) 41.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: R Calabria (19) 40 cb. Hole in one: J Shadbolt at 15th.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Chardcharoen (18) S Pulman (15) 50 cb. S Pulman (15) 46.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Roberts (9) M McCormick (11) 72. 2B multi: Div 2: M Ly (12) R Kim (13) 72. Scr: S Nouanlasy M Goldthorpe 33. Men: A: R Kim (13) 43. B: B Pata (18) 38. Women: Stableford: A: S Conrades (29) 41. Mxd: 2B multi: Div 1: K Ferry (6) T Argent (24) 66.

   CAMMERAY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Furlong A Blane P Von Muenchhausen G Sinclair (11) 55. Men: C'ship: K Gibb bt M Owens 4-3.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Shin (10) H Kim (22) 49 cb. Scr: G Nasrumallah I Daryab 42. A: I Daryab (5) 42. B: D Tucker (13) 40. C: J Duke (23) 42. Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: S Choi (15) 70 cb. Div 2: K Song (25) 71 cb. Div 3: J Jung (30) 71 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Johnston (16) S Chapman (12) 50 cb. Men: A: M Keeble (11) 41. B: M Pupo (15) 41. C: A Alam (20) 41. Women: J Liew (31) 38. Medley: Stroke: Foursome: R Bowen (5) J Bowen (27) 66. Scr: L Haris J Macnaughton 79. Foursome C'ship: M Kim A Kim (20.5) 141.5. Scr: L Harris J Macnaughton 158.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Lamborn (14) J Goth (13) B Hobbs (17) C Ramensky (34) 48.25. Women: Foursome: R Hazeldine P Barrass (27) 63.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Ware J Love 48. Men: P Ware (14) 43. Stableford Yellow: S Healy (26) 37.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Asakura (20) L Franks (12) 45. Men: White: L Franks (12) 37. Women: J Page (24) 36.

   CROMER: Jnr: Stableford: 9-hole: B Plimmer (36) 16. Medley: B Pederson (19) 41 cb. 4B: P Bull (27) L Van Rensburg (7) 50. 2B: C Gamblin (25) L Gamblin (21) 43.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Black: A: S Garlick (11) 63. A Scr: L D'Apice 69 cb. B: M Stewart (19) 63. B Scr: M Stewart 82. C: D McHenry (21) 67 cb. C Scr: D McHenry 88. Stableford: Scr: S Holden 36. S Noyes (16) 43. Women: Stroke: S Howard (10) 73. Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Lloyd F Lloyd 43.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: A Yang J Lee 53. D Scr: D Harrison M Smith 37. Men: Div 1: R Webb (16) 41 cb. Div 2: P Kennedy (18) 42. Div 3: C Ring (29) 41. D Scr: D Harrison 31. Women: D: J Lee (42) 41.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Wild (8) B Wild (18)45 cb. M South (5) 40. Scr: C Williams 34. Mxd: S Gounden (43) P Gounden (16) 48 cb. S Gounden (43) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: Scr: G McGlynn 38. A: G McGlynn (4) 42. B: S Hunter (19) 43. C: J Dean (26) 49. D: F Fitzpatrick-Weir (29) 38 cb.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Austin (35) R Austin (29) 48 cb. Men: K Allchin (36) 42. Women: K Allchin (34) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford White: M Davies (9) 43. Women: M Quirk (44) 33.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: L Melrose (10) 40.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford Black: D Bleby (14) 42. Women: R Wills (32) 34.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: D Pasfield (31) 38. Men: Black: A: P Gibson (18) 41 cb. B: A Hudson (30) 37 cb. Women: White: D Passfield (31) 38.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: N Ryan (28) 38.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Reid (3) Y Rochford (11) 76 cb. Men: G Scherini (19) 40 cb. Women: C Martson (27) 38.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: M Tauber (27) 43. Women: E Wells (24) 37. Medley: 2B: P Matthews (19) W Freeman (27) 49. Mxd: A Fay (20) N Fay (35) 46. 4B: J Best (24) P Best (20) 46.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Wilson (19) B Darr (5) 46 cb. B Woods (9) 39. Scr: M Gannon 39.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: D Williams (22) 38 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: T Robertson (13) H Fletcher (25) 47. A: T Probert (9) 38. B: A Kumar (18) 41. C: H Fletcher (25) .

   LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: President's Trophy: J Sadler (32) 59. Gold Medal: R Antico-Hall (39) 61.

   LEONAY: Men: Stroke: A Scr: A Moon 70 cb. A: G Yates (11) 64. B Scr: B Grant 72. B: B Grant (15) 57. C Scr: R Thomas 87 cb. C: G Thompson (24) 64. C'ship: A Scr: A Moon 279. A Kuipers 282. A Kuipers (6) 258. B Scr: B Grant 314. P Mcfarlane 316. B Grant (15) 254. C Scr: R Woodley 353. B Metcalfe 356. S White (30) 260. Veteran: L Cupples 289. B Grant (15) 254. Jnr: K Homan 75. K Homan (13) 62. C'ship: E Summers 235. K Homan 238. E Summers (12) 199.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2b Agg: J Elliot (31) S Yoo (19) 81. A: B Hartwig (9) 42. B: S Yoo (19) 45. C: E Ipschitz (21) 37 cb. Vis: L Loan (Bonnie Doon 18) 37. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: S Mcgee 307. A: P Mcgregor 292. A-res: R Kim 325. A Doggett 292. B Scr: A Stewart 358. B: D Weale 297. C Scr: W Joe 369. C: S Johnson 294. Snr c'ship: P Mcgregor 316. Jnr c'ship: A Naaman 321.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: J Hagan (25) M Pook (6) 47 cb. Men: M Pook (6) 41. Women: J Hagan (25) 37. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: G Cranfield bt J Duff 4-3. A res: R Kocass bt C Battams 3-2. B: P Frith bt L Bates 10-8. C: D Karlsson bt P Hensman 2-1. Hole in one: R Loomes at 7th.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Moodley (28) 45. Scr: K Moodley (2) C Chandler 35. U To'o (27) 54.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: E Paton (19) 44.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Park (+1) I Choi (3) 46. L Park (+1) 41 cb.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: K Aitken (10) 39. Men: Stroke C'ship: Black: C Campbell bt D Boyd 7-5.

   MANLY: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: F Bellingham bt P Bardetta (37th hole) P Howard bt T Holmes (3-2). A Scr: G Williams bt M Paynter (1up) D Tweedale bt P Wilsdon (1up) . B: G Fish bt C McGuigan (6-5) . D Mackenzie bt L Kavanagh (2-1) . C: J Hudson bt S Flatman (3-2) . M Patience bt T Collins (4-3) . C Scr: T Staunton bt J Lord (5-4) . C McLean bt B Barry (3-1) . Stableford: A Lam (23) 43. Women: P Carroll (45) 40.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: O Berzins (18) 36 cb. Women: J Priem (17) 38 cb. Veteran: E Tamplin (24) 38.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lanza (21) F Settineri (13) 52. M Lanza (21) 44. Scr: J Rogers 31.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Ibbotson (15) M Arnold (19) 47.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Lemoine (11) 39. S Kelly (15) 38. Split Six: S Schneider (18) R Braun (25) 67. Mxd: A Forrest (19) M Forrest (37) 62.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Yaowakarn (16) P Ratanakasikorn (19) 50. 4B Scr: C Keenan G James 33. Men: Stableford White: M Phungsamphan (22) 43. Women: Stableford: L Child (12) 37. Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Kendall J Mould (16.87) 68.125.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Jeong (23) S Kim (20) 50. Women: J Woods (19) H Moore (33) 43 cb. Mxd: D Ruxton (17) S Ruxton (28) 46. Men: M Patton (10) 41. Women: M Kim (17) 38. Mxd: 4B KO f: S Ra H Ra

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Costigan (20) D Hughes (11) 51. Mxd: D Evans (31) S Campbell (18) 51. Women: S Campbell (18) B Good (19) 44. Men: A: D Hughes (11) 46. B: D Greig (18) 42. C: J Elphick (23) 42. D: D Evans (31) 42. Women: Div 1: S Campbell (18) 39. Div 2: A Dunlevy (34) 31.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Wilson (36) J Ansell (7) 49. C Lindsay (13) 43. Scr: L Jones 34.

   NSW: Men: Stableford Black: J Atkinson (15) 36. White: C Scannell (21) 38. Women: J Widarma (3) 37. Mxd: 2B: C Scannell (21) K Nossiter (29) 44. Men: Stroke: Black: Z Mullins (+2) 72.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Vale (`27) N Vale (12) 71. Medley: A Novakovic (28) L MacInnes (14) 74. Men: T Starr (30) 42. Women: J Barnes (38) 38.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: R Wallace (25) 29.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: D Henderson (13) 40. Women: Stableford: B Crane (11) 38. Medley: 2B: D Henderson (13) . D Bennett (31) 51.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: G Macsok (18) 39 cb. 2B: D Steltenpool (8) . R Sutherland (3) 47.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Raper (19) G Paterson (14) 45. P Raper (19) 40. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: P Waddington bt B Cross 8-7. A Scr: N Waddington bt M Chue 6-5. B: A McDermott bt R Corcoran 5-4. C: R McCarthey bt K Stevens 2-1.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Phillips (15) 39. Div 2: M Feehan (18) 38. Scr: W Gardiner 32. Women: Div 1: B Langtry (18) 37. Div 2: S Canty (29) 36.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: Div 1: D Fergus (10) 42. Div 2: I Gordon (13) 41. Div 3: S Kusto (19) 41. Bungool: B Rayner (9) 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Mitchell (32) B Dean (20) 50. Men: A: J Reckling (16) 39 cb. B: P Mitchell (32) 44. Women: S Simon (26) 35. Snr J Stack (28) 38. Mxd: Team: G Robinson (17) K Robinson (26) L Sennitt (20) B Sennitt (29) 54.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Piukala (7) D Turner (19) 39. D Tugaga (16) M Sapiri (11) 48 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stroke 54-hole C'ship: Championship: Black: Div 1: D Morris (10) 224.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Waller (20) J Warwick (13) 48. Mxd: N Doig (30) P Doig (7) 47. Medley: 4B Scr: A Jones K Allan 29.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hodge (29) P Skinner (32) 48. G Doherty (9) 45. J Hudson (15) 40. P Hayes (20) 43.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Par: 2B: D Wilmshurst (18) D Biebrick (10) 12 up. 2B Scr: E Berchowitz G Gladstone 1 down. Men: P Krieg (18) 6 up. Women: D Biebrick (10) 6 up. Medley: Par Yellow: K Timewell (32) 2 up. Gold: M Pollard (31) 6 up.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Portelli (22) J Lewis (13) 49. B: M Castillo (25) E Montero (31) 48. A Scr: S Gannon G Kaba 37. MV: A Urfano Dunheved (14) D Lopez (20) 45. A: M Morrissey (9) 43. B: R Mendoza (14) 42. C: R Portelli (22) 41 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Freeman (15) J Georgiou (8) 48. Mxd: S Hwang (19) S Shin (8) 44. Men: D Jennings (19) 42. Women: H Jang (11) 37. Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: M Kelman bt C Delaney 6-4. B: G Hough bt G Harris 5-4. C: D Rail bt J Winder 1up. D: D Sidhwa bt M Salvaggio 4-3.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: J Stephens (27) 42. Women: M Melick (39) 36.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke: A: A Haigh (2) 68. A Scr: B Roach 71. B: G Meldrum (17) 70. B Scr: T Kennewell 85 cb. C: K Haig (19) 65. C Scr: D Bisby 86.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: C Lum (8) 41 cb. 2B multi: V Hua (22) P Eng (21) 77.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (30) 36. Men: Stroke: C'ship: T Heaton bt J Sampson 5-3. A res: T Brady bt J Williams 4-2. B: R Osborn bt S Bowrey 3-2. C: P Jackson bt J Emery 6-4. Women: C'ship: T Ravnjak bt M Johnson. Consolation: G Wearne bt K Kennerley 5-4. Bronze: J Cottle bt J Kinghorn 2-1. Bronze 2: F Nethery bt C Walker 5-4.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: P Khamphounvong (16) P Woodward (10) R McDonald (20) J O'Shanghnessy (16) 127. C Harrington (19) 42 cb. A Scr: P Kelly 31 cb. Women: B Green (23) 36.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Balderston (25) 44. A Scr: E Kargas 33. 4B: Div 1: M Wiggins (21) K Teo (13) 46. A Scr: S Wiggins T O'Rourke 37. B Oliver (23) 36. Women: L Smith (22) 31 cb. Challenge: . NSW Golf Club 695.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Bailey (16) 19 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Parsons (24) S Eberle (31) 50. Medley: J Boardman (24) Y Boardman (4) 47. Men: Div 1: S Walker (3) 39. Div 2: D Bird (20) 43. Women: Y Boardman (4) 37. Scr: S Walker 36. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: S Moore bt R Hawkshaw 4-3.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: A Lauder (1) 40. A Scr: P Chillari (4) 34. B: S Goh (16) 39 cb. B Scr: E Jamieson (13) 24. C: A Jamieson (20) 44. C Scr: C Jamieson (21) 19. Women: Green: S Riotto (31) 31.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Choi (18) S Oh (39) 78. Men: A: J Kim (14) 43. B: Y Kim (20) 42 cb. Women: A: M Bradford (31) 42. B: J Choi (18) 42.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Forbes (20) 41.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: T Cardwell (14) 7 up cb. Women: Par: M Newton (26) 3 up.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: C Summers (26) M Spencer (22) 51. A: C Conway (14) 41. B: J Mejia (25) 40. Women: Y Mudiman (8) 35 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: M Grunwald (21) G Moddel (11) 12 up. Div 1: N Odze (13) 5 up cb. Div 2: L Tosh (22) 8 up. Div 3: G Maidement (26) 4 up cb. Women: Par: A Tan (32) sq.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: P Duke (11) 40. Women: V Hewitt (25) 33.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Johnston (15) 39 cb. Div 2: G Todd (20) 42. 2B Agg: K Ferguson (8) A Leete (18) 75. Women: N Sharpe (21) 37 cb. Mxd: 2B Agg: K Clouten (10) E Clouten (31) 70 cb.

22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... more
NSW Golf