NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Mcrae (14) 45. Div 2: V Sood (24) 40. Women: S Park (19) 36.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Goddard (18) M Jang (14) 41. Men: T Fletcher (18) 36. Women: M Jang (14) 31.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: S Suttie (22) 39. Women: L Manning (22) 33. Mxd: Stroke Foursome C'ship: Black: I Cowper (0) D Young (0) 176. T Addington P Addington 155.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Ferguson (16) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: C Higgins (13) 34. Mxd: Trophy: E Kelly M Wood 43.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Kaloudis (18) 39. Scr: K Gravett 31.

   BONDI: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: D McNamara bt L Furlong 7-6. B: L Deane bt L Jones 2-1. C: M Taylor bt T Williams w/o.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Pickering (24) J Pickering (15) 47. Mxd: Trophy: N McDonnell (22) R McDonnell (12) 47. Medley: A: H Prevedoros (12) 39. B: G Carstens (17) 40. C: D Pickering (24) 40. Scr: A Berryman 33. Hole in one: D Wakefield at 6th.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Jennings (7) N Pitchford (12) 74. N Pitchford (12) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Kim (15) C Park (9) 43. Div 2: T Pendlebury (14) M Stanford (22) 51. 2B Scr: B Murray W Park 34. Men: A: T Pendlebury (14) 47. B: M Stanford (22) 37. Women: K Belli (24) 33.

   CAMMERAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Jones (7) P Hunter (15) 43 cb. Men: R Wickham (25) 37. Women: P Muller (12) 31.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Jeon (18) W Kim (18) 80. Mxd: M Jung (21) J Jung (28) 76. Women: V Kim (25) H Lee (12) 67. Men: White: A: J Karam (14) 41. B: M Jeon (18) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: K Ahn (19) 37 cb. Div 2: J Jung (30) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: J Hugo (22) 39. Women: Y Kim (21) 32.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: W Morgan (7) 42.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McSavage (7) A Clark (18) 43 cb. Men: White: D Sullivan (14) 37. Women: J Williamson (15) 36.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Ramsay (22) M Horne (15) 41 cb. D Whitehead (12) 38.

   CRONULLA: Men: Par: M Whetters (7) 5 up. Scr: M Whetters 2 down.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: D: M McGovern (17) 40.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: G Koh (12) B Lim (14) 46. G Koh (12) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Stableford 2B: White: R Vaughan (9) J Berry (24) 52. Men: R Vaughan (9) 42 cb.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: S Cordaiy (15) L Cordaiy (45) 44.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Y Lee (16) 44.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: P Baek (18) 33.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Dirks (13) 42. B: L Hearn (30) 39. Women: White: J Fisher (27) 38.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Cross (17) 36.

   KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Grimble (15) A Horsley (29) 45. Men: P Grimble (15) 39. Women: C Cooper (21) 33.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: D Campbell (11) 36 cb. Women: M Brun (19) 37.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Fish (6) A Bridge (9) 71. G Fish (6) 37.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Nguyen (25) D La (Howlong 32) 72. A: M Lee (12) 36. B: M Kim (19) 36. C: T Nguyen (25) 41. Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Kwon H Choi (20) 76.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: C Johnston (17) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Fitzgerald (12) R Fitzgerald (18) 46. P Van Wegen (5) 39. Scr: C Neville 38.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: M Mazzotta (27) 40.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Parks (22) B Parks (14) 78. C Parks (22) 41.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lam (22) T Gillis (27) 50. Men: S Brooke (18) 41. Women: M Asari (27) 32 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Fletcher (3) 38.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Pryke (23) 40.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Vegh (15) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Shin (15) K Kim (6) 76. 4B Scr: J O'Hare M Tey 58. Men: White: S Phomtam (24) 40. Women: L Quilliam (2) 39.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kim (15) P Song (23) 75. Mxd: I Bamford (8) V Bamford (12) 75. Women: M Kim (17) G Jung (23) 72. Men: I Bamford (8) 41. Women: G Jung (23) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: S McCloskey (15) 37.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: R Albanese (1) 32. White: M Snell (26) 33. Women: C Thompson (16) 36.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Baddock (20) M Woolsey (26) 45. Men: M Woolsey (26) 39. Women: P Skelton (13) 35.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke White: J McFarlane (17) 62. Scr: O Hugill 68.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Fazzone (7) 40. Stroke: Matchplay: A: A Cordony bt M Harris 4-2. A: D Bailey bt G Ormaechea 12-11. A: D Maguire bt J Dries 1up. A: M Davidson bt H Carr 1up. Div 2: J Skoudas bt M Tough 6-5, S Squire bt B Jones 4-2, A Mowat bt D Cuda 1up, G Parrett bt B Elsley 4-3. B: J Antonenas bt S Bortfield 2-1, R Wheatley bt E O'Reilly 3-1, G Rogers bt J Navybox 1up, D Powell bt B Ebert 4-3. C: P Sortwell bt P McCowage 4-3, K Pike bt I Fry 3-2, J Batterson bt M Kevin 5-4, R Waters bt R Richards 3-2.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: Y Hong (35) 39.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Hamilton (16) 38. R Tebbutt (11) 46. J Pelser (20) 46.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: M Fleebag (18) 33. Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Owen (18) 63. Div 2: B Xu (25) 62.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: M Spurr (26.2) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Dean (20) A Dainton (8) 42. Mxd: T Tresidder (13) 34.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: C Hagarty (7) 41. Women: S Seletute (24) 39.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: D Wood (20) 42. C Basil-Jones (31) 32.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: S Seo (10) S Kim (29) 46. D Kim (15) 39. V Kim (32) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: R Eyles (12) 67. A Scr: L Gocher 75. B: S Foskett (14) 68. B Scr: S Foskett 82. C: D Hodge (30) 72. C Scr: P Hill 93.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Par White: N Murrin (24) 2 up. Women: Par: D Biebrick (9) 4 down cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A: N Stewart (Windsor 11) 39. B: R Reel (26) 39. A: R Robert (10) N Stewart (Windsor 11) 64. B: S Baird (12) L Harvey (13) 62 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Min (16) J Kim (26) 52. Mxd: K Kang (17) G Choi (10) 43 cb. Men: D Sidhwa (18) 44. Hole in one: J Fanning at 8th. Women: K Kwon (26) 39.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Carr (11) 67. A Scr: C Allport 75. B: I Faulkner (15) 67. B Scr: G Smyth 81 cb. C: D Broadbent (20) 65. C Scr: G Watman 87. Women: Stableford: D Creighton (33) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Ford (19) 38.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Hall L Robinson 74.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: D Whelon (20) 42. Scr: S Laird 31.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: C Xanthis (15) 39.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: S Senior (25) 21.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Beukers (15) M Hall (14) 46. Medley: J Miller (36) K McKinnon (9) 42. Men: S Dunstan (24) 40. Women: K McKinnon (9) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: M Cunningham (16) 41.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: G Dennis (24) 43.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Micallef (10) S McNulty 38. Mxd: S Gennelly J Young 48. A Young 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Dodd (13) I Ireland (32) 46. Men: P Becker (18) 38. Scr: D De Traubenberg 30. Women: B Hammond (12) 33.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Wickham (14) M Williams (11) 40. Mxd: E Clouten (31) K Clouten (10) 42. Men: E Middleton (6) 38. Women: T Longergan (9) 35 cb.

22 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Team: A Nam (25) S Kim (29) S Cho (35) M Park (33) 110. Scr: J Merrick L Mullard R Henry K Hemingway 71. more
NSW Golf