NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Bolger (13) 39 cb. Div 2: C Maher (20) 42. Women: S Shaw (29) 37.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Martin (40) H Martin (14) 52.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Sutti (20) T Litton (10) 40. Women: V Hinkelbein (21) R Laurie (18) 40. Men: A: T Litton (10) 37 cb. B: J Laurie (13) 39 cb. C: K Lammond (29) 39. Women: V Hinkelbein (21) 36.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: M Demontfort (7) 35 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Spierewka (17) M Speierwka (32) G Wegner (30) P Wegner (34) 44.87. Hole in one: A Spierewka at 17th.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Edkins (8) L Frazer (19) 47. Men: L Edkins (8) 41. L Frazer (19) 42. Scr: L Edkins 33. Women: Gold: M Leonard (27) 39.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Madden (7) 37. Div 2: A Wells (25) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: M Toole (3) 40. Div 2: K Patrick (34) 41.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Vasilevski (23) T Haid (16) 51. Mxd: B Hampton (14) A Bull (25) 50. Men: A: P Higgins (8) 38 cb. B: A Kikiras (19) 43. C: N Vasilevski (23) 41. Scr: D Bowles 30. Trophy: P Calantzis bt D Anderson 3-2. Mxd Stableford: B Hampton (14) 44. Women: J Ang (30) 40.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Davies (16) R Fellows (13) 78. T Diterlizzi (18) 41 cb. Scr: B Weatherall 30.

   BONNIE DOON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Purcell (16) J Purcell (11) 47 cb. Trophy: K Howe (15) P Wensemius (11) 172. Medley: A: N Prineas (9) 41. B: A Thompson (14) 42. C: N Sachdev (23) 38. Scr: S Moate 36. 2B: A Thompson (14) G Carstens (16) 48.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: P Gallagher (+2) 69.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: A Seaton (19) L Callaway (31) 76. J Thomas (18) 41.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Stone (18) M Stone (21) 48 cb. J Harker (Kareela 26) 44.

   CABRAMATTA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: G Glenday H Glenday (17) 68. Scr: B Murray E Burton 80. Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Mediati (6) M Wilson (8) 43. Div 2: M Ly (13) M Ngo (15) 48. Scr: K Sirimanotham J Trivellato 33. A: W Jarvis (10) 38. B: M Ly (13) 44. C: U Sisoutham (19) 36 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: J Webster (16) 43. Women: M Perkins (45) 44. Mxd: 4B KO f: K Scott C Leadle bt P Muller M Salier 1up.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Dass (29) J Karam (13) 44. 2B Scr: E Morozoff J Lind 66. A: J Lind (6) 43. B: A Barakat (19) 45. C: H Park (20) 44. Women: Div 1: S Lee (17) 41. Div 2: Y Yoo (21) 42. Div 3: C Flecknoe (45) 39. Mxd: 2B Agg: H Lee (11) A Barakat (19) 80. Women: M Lee (26) S Lee (17) 76.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Auld (22) C Cunningham (30) 52. Men: A: M Voger-Mason (12) 39 cb. B: A Kim (17) 41 cb. C: G Auld (22) 42 cb. Women: D Gurmaij Chung (34) 46. Medley: PM 2B: R Choi (18) M Lim (13) 50. Men: R Niekerk (23) 40. Women: L Cash (24) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Morgan M Farir 46. W Morgan (8) 42. J Cooper (13) 37.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Arnold (18) G O'Toole (7) 48. Men: J Arnold (18) 44. Women: S Hillman-Varma (28) 41.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Cooper (20) K Cooper (37) 47 cb. 2B: M Hall (23) R Hall (27) 45. S Cooper (20) 42. Jnr: 9-hole: J Thomas (32) 20.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: Scr: P Frankland 37. Hcp: B Simpson (5) 40. Women: Scr: D Rann 27. Hcp: J Yankos (37) 44.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee J Hartikainen 49 cb. Scr: T Hill M Smith 35 cb. Men: Div 1: M Jeffrey (16) 39 cb. Div 2: J Hartikainen (22) 44. Div 3: J Nehme (30) 43. Scr: M Hay 33. Women: J Lee (30) 40.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Hotchkiss (8) K Mudge (20) 75. A: P Fairbrother (11) C Williams 34 cb. Mxd: Div 1: G Strang (14) T Strang (37) 77. A: S Gounden (40) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Mclean (6) 36. B: P Jonny (16) 46. C: T Lindsay (23) 39. D: S Kelly (30) 45.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Sharkey (9) S Grainger (12) 46.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Clifford (5) 39. Div 2: M Smith (22) 41. Women: B Moore (24) 36 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Davies (7) 42. B: Y Lee (16) 39. C: L Mutumudalige (22) 50. Women: Y Lee (18) 37 cb.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: P Cotronea (18) 41.

   GORDON: Men: Medley: 2B Stableford: C Hur (21) J Kim (16) 47. D Morgan (13) 39. Women: L Williams (41) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Emerton (21) 38 cb. B: B Doyle (24) 38 cb. Women: J Fisher (27) 39.

   KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: K Gillson (13) M Gillson (29) G Smith (29) D Campbell (28) 127. Men: B Hill (7) 40 cb. Women: T Reilly (21) 37.

   KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Huang (20) J Hanrahan (23) 43. Medley: J Woodhill (11) A Fay (20) 48. Men: B McCready (12) 41. Women: T Hall (26) 40.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Heppenstall (8) B Tumata (13) 46. J Mascarenhas (29) 40 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 35.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: C Sheppard (18) 33. Women: I Masnita (36) 28.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Phu (Glenmore 13) B Chanthavy (Camden 25) 75. T Phu (Glenmore 13) 40.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Zunic (36) J Zunic (Howlong 31) 51. 2B Scr: A Chu C Ho 42. Men: A: A Kelly (9) 41. B: Y Han (Glenmore 17) 45. C Zunic (36) 41.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Jones L Van Gelder 46. Mxd: L Macqueen R Macqueen 45 cb. Men: H Phillips (14) 41. Women: L Macqueen (29) 41.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Div 1: M Wellington T Farrar (8) 79. C Brazell (30) 44. Scr: C Kaehler (3) 37.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: B Oliver (12) 40.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Harrison (4) I Nash (11) 80. W Lung (43) 45.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: C Roberts (10) 36.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: T Sifis (23) S Macedone (23) 80. Men: D Walker (31) 49. Women: V Cotter (18) 39.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: N Foley (24) 46. Women: K Lindsay (18) 35. Veteran: C Jones (16) 34.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Rogers (7) P La Rosa (23) 49. H Nguyen (28) 45. Scr: S Little 34.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: M Ihm (19) 40. Women: T Rott (28) 35.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Braun (22) 43. Women: H Fomin (22) 42. 2B: J Drutman (19) H Fomin (22) 46 cb. Men: 2B: S Reading (36) D Rose (16) 50.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: K Kim (6) M McInnes (7) 80. 4B Scr: L Quilliam S Graham 56. Men: M McInnes (7) 42 cb. Women: T Nguyen (20) 37.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Jackson (35) S Jackson (26) 49 cb. Mxd: S Frankcombe (45) R Frankcombe (21) 48 cb. Women: Y Kim (27) M Kim (16) 38 cb. Men: H Ra (19) 42. Women: S Frankcombe (45) 43.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Costigan (18) P Boyce (34) 50. Mxd: B Lee (33) J Yang (32) 49. Women: B Lee (33) E Sung (22) 47. Men: A: D Crockart (9) 42. B: D Linnert (16) 44. C: D Lee (21) 41. D: P Boyce (34) 41. Women: Div 1: K Jun (25) 39. Div 2: B Lee (33) 39. Men: Team: M Costigan T Smith T Boyd P Boyce 129.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Horne (29) T Horne (32) 56. C Horne (29) 45. Scr: P Budden 30.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Messis (32) C Lonsdale (18) 49. Men: A Watson (13) 37 cb. Scr: G Dooley 31. Men: White: J Briggs (18) 37 cb. Gold: M Messis (32) 39. Women: C Duffy (17) 33 cb. Stroke: Canadian Foursome: T Wall (12) K Courtney (36) 75.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Lim (25) G Sully (6) 64. Medley: W Reece (9) S Moriarty (17) 76 cb. Men: D Stafford (19) 45. Women: M McGaulley (37) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: Cup: P Idquival (4) 67. Stableford: J Thompson (19) 38. Women: L Golding (44) 33 cb.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: B Crilley (13) Z Lange (16) 47: K Hays (16) 41.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Wailes (22) G Wailes (15) 49. C Wailes (22) 41. Women: C Leuenberger (21) 35.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Todd (6) 57 cb. A Scr: C McMahon 61 cb. B: M Gibson (14) 60. B Scr: R Paulsen 74 cb. C: C Barrett (21) 54. C Scr: C Barrett 75. Women: Team: A Purcell-Bern (19) L Culbert (27) H Catelotti (23) Y Cheng (23) 52.5.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Tuckerman (25) M Johnston (19) 46 cb. B Mackenzie (11) 40.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Mxd: Stableford: Gangurru: P Stewart (14) 43.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Zhang (12) T Dobbell-Brown (17) 48 cb. Mxd: 4B: C Ho (31) F Ho (35) D Ho (14) 50. Men: A: L Forrest (17) 42. B: K Masling (24) 41. Women: H Shephard (38) 37. Snr D Hum (20) 36 cb.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Woodhouse (7) 46. Div 2: A Hines (25) 37.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford White: W Musgrove (23) 40. Women: V Franklin (22) 34.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Napier (14) D Sheehan (22) 50. Mxd: N Kruk (22) M Seo (20) 43. Men: C Williams (31) 44. Women: H Chung (18) 36. Scr: M Madan 35.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: K Van Woerkom (9) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Ingleton (18) G Price (15) 79. A: C Mullins (11) 39. B: G Price (15) 41. C: A Spencer (21) 41. Women: Div 1: S Wright (20) 38. Div 2: L Hough (26) 38. Medley: Scr: M Hammond 36. Stableford Gold: M Pollard (29) 38. Stableford: S Lom (22) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Casipit (10) X Casipit (25) 50 cb. Scr: G Scott W Jones 41. A: C Baird (4) 42 cb. B: M Carlin (12) 43. C: X Casipit (25) 47. Women: S Blazevic (39) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Haines (18) C Collie (12) 49 cb. Mxd: H Choi (10) K Kwon (25) 47 cb. Men: T Stewart (17) 45. Women: L Rasiah (15) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: 4B: F Boskovic (7) T McMahon (33) 49. Women: J Sibbons (22) J Puxty (18) 43.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford: A: M Newnham (5) 39. B: G Melham (13) 40 cb. C: R Dayment (19) 43. Scr: R Nelson 29. Women: K Brett (21) 34 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Woollett (13) F Gray (21) 49. K Baumgart (19) 42 cb. Stroke: C'ship: A: M Gibson bt M Manassen 7-6. B: B Fitzpatrick bt M Priestly 3-2. C: W Dockrill bt R Smallwood 4-3. Women: C'ship: W Redfearn bt R Dockrill 5-4.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ayliff (17) C Gray (16) 73. B Perry (15) 40 cb. Scr: K Ryan 34. 9-hole: N Leitch (15) 21. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: C Fifield B Fifield (14.5) 140. Scr: C Fifield B Fifield 170.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Davis (22) M Fleming (8) 51. Scr: M Wiggins T O'Rourke 37. Women: M Graham (21) J Budgen (31) 44. Medley: PM: C Souza (22) K Ghiassi (12) 43. Scr: D Deverich J Fearns 36. B Oliver (22) 39.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A Ash (34) 23.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Sykes (17) P Cornell (28) 48. Medley: A Wills (21) G Wills (32) 48. Men: Div 1: R Keyes (9) 44. Div 2: H Wardle (20) 44. Women: C Walters (25) 38. Medley: Scr: M Brown 37. Women: Hole in one: C Walters at 13th.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: D Hall (10) 2 up. A Scr: S Joo 6 down. B: J Liddel (16) 5 up. B Scr: K Loh 11 down. C: G Chan (19) 4 up. C Scr: M Sloane 18 down. Women: Green: M Lovelock (18) 2 down.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: M Faigen (27) P Mcllwaine (14) D Boyd (35) M Armati (31) 128. Women: A: L McCallum (26) 36. B: M Bowler (32) 41. Men: A: V Jang (8) 41. B: A Ludvik (23) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: P Disandro (15) 39 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: C Unwin (Cammeray 19) 40. Women: R Mills (28) 39.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Levy S Brown (8) 59. B: C Shaw Z Swaw (8.75) 60.25. Scr: K Bruton M Whitmore 66. Stableford: Minor: A: C Ruddle (18) 39. B: B Troy (22) 41. Medley: 2B: C Thornton C McLaughlin 52. B Ellison 43. Women: S Griffiths 38.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Shearer (32) B Shine (26) 50. Div 1: R Maisel (15) 39 cb. Div 2: L Tosh (22) 42. Div 3: J Lawler (24) 42 cb. Women: D McDonald (38) 38.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Kitchener (28) L Kitchener (41) 47. Men: M Hughston (13) 42. Scr: K Rugless 30. Women: H Pearse (27) 38. Scr: B Hammond 19.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Millington (30) M Baldwin (25) 54. Mxd: T Longergan (6) M Cherry (13) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: M Cherry (13) 41. Div 2: P Millington (30) 46. Women: K Raishbrook (20) 39 cb.

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf