NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Stableford: Div 1: C Young (18) 41. Div 2: D Mehta (26) 41. Women: L Wigglesworth (34) 41.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: S Klemenic (27) 45. Women: S Davies (31) 36 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kelly (18) R Smith (14) 47 cb. 2B Scr: I Cowper D Young 35. Men: A: I Cowper (7) 40. B: S Rook (14) 43. C: R Clifton (20) 38 cb. Women: A Asawa (22) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: J Riley (9) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: A Fitzgerald (14) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Godfrey C Higgins 49. Men: Div 1: A Whipp (3) 39. Div 2: F Nila (25) 41. Scr: A Whipp 36. Women: S Stuart (22) 35.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Ellison (8) 38. Div 2: D Day (36) 40. Women: Div 1: J McCallum (23) 36. Div 2: L Marshall (40) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M O'Brien (20) G Fergusson (14) 47. 2B Scr: D Walker R Moses 36. A: R Kellert (Kareela 12) 39. B: M O'Brien (20) 40. C: A Gentile (21) 38 cb.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Maurice (17) R Fellows (13) 51. S Loreggia (7) 41. Scr: M Pullen 30. Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: N Francis (12) 58. B: T Churchill (15) 59. C: N Pizanias (24) N McMahon (23) J Bond (23) 62 to playoff. Scr: K Terita 67.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Hurrel (9) M Taylor (18) 49. S Neilan (5) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Chung (14) T Tseng (17) 74. A: C Lesmana (9) 40 cb. B: T McLean (19) 44. C: F Marchetti (25) 39. Scr: N Deutrom 36. Women: M Cruikshank (23) 35.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Stocks (+1) N Gallagher (12) 42. K Hopwood (16) 36.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: C Mcgrath (21) 39 cb.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: R Petrie (13) 61. A Scr: R Petrie 74. B: S Buddeke (16) 65 cb. B Scr: S Buddeke 81. C: K Farrell (25) 70. C Scr: K Farrell 95.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: W Chesterton (24) G Smith (27) 52. G Bilog (25) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Pham (21) T Lang (13) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Bithell G Khalil 36. A: D Krilich (11) 39. B: N Huynh (21) 40 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J King L Thompson (9.5) 70.5 cb. Scr: D Roberts P Mai 84 cb. Foursome C'ship: J King L Thompson 164. Hcp: G Glenday H Glenday (17) 143.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: J Maxwell (16) 44. Women: J Leadle (31) 40.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Bae (20) K Oh (10) 80. 2B Scr: S Moylan M Ebsworth 69 cb. Mxd: 2B Agg: H Lee (17) I Lee (14) 80 cb. 2B Scr: A Cho M Kang 48. Women: 2B Agg: V Eun (24) H Lee (17) 76. Men: White: A: K Oh (10) 42. B: A Demery (18) 42 cb. C: G Barratt (20) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: S Choi (14) 38 cb. Div 2: E Choi (23) 38 cb. Div 3: S Lee (26) 35.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Woo (17) M Silvester (23) 51. Men: A: L Marcuccio (7) 40. B: C Soo (16) 37 cb. C: G Doyle (27) 44. Women: Y Kim (21) 34 cb. Medley: PM 2B: D Gurmaij Chung (28) G Gurmaij Chung (16) 49. Men: G Watkinson (14) 41. Women: D Gurmaij Chung (28) 42. Medley: 2B Scr: B Yap A Liew 37.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Wilkinson M Cassie 51. White: S Wilkinson (34) 43. Yellow: L McCloskey (41) 33.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M D'Ambrosio (12) J D'Ambrosio (37) 49. Men: White: J Lee (14) 40. Women: J D'Ambrosio (37) 44.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Wilson (20) M Wood (21) 48. Mxd: 2B: C Gamblin (23) L Gamblin (20) 43. Medley: M Wood (21) 41 cb. Jnr: 9-hole: H Robb (33) 16.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Newman M Newman 47. Scr: B Simpson 38. Hcp: B Cripps (11) 45. Hole in one: B Simpson at 18th. Women: L Neal (17) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Holliday T Holliday 51. Scr: J Freeman M Mhai 40. Men: Div 1: M Potts (15) 41. Div 2: D Colussi (17) 39 cb. Div 3: H Lee (26) 40. Scr: J Freeman 35. Women: J Lee (40) 41.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Annetta (19) R Chambers (20) 47. A Tanner (19) 41. Mxd: A Tanner (19) E Yougn (36) 49. Women: T Jung (22) 36 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Coleman (12) 40. B: R O'Sullivan (15) 44. C: S Circosta (25) 42. D: B Wilford (29) 44. Scr: P Freudenreich 35. Women: A Tilbury (39) 42.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Penna (18) J Garner (20) 49.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: Pink: Black: C Links (28) R Dicks (19) S Chay (10) B Paterick (21) 97. Men: Div 1: R Dicks (19) 43. Div 2: K Dryden (26) 42. Women: Pink: L Lyttle (27) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Swann (12) 40. B: J Farrell (17) 39. C: M Kuczera (27) 44. Women: R Wilson (29) 38.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Ho (15) 38.

   GORDON: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Geniale (18) R Yates (21) 60.25 cb.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Hopkins (7) S Hopkins (10) 76. Men: Trophy: D Hopkins (7) 44. Women: D Barr (32) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: R Barlow (19) 67. Div 2: K Tapp (25) 73 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Mason (16) 38 cb.

   KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Maughan (25) N Maughan (15) 45 cb. Men: P O'Shea (24) 40. Women: K Gillson (12) 34.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Ahern (32) A Bradley (24) 49. Mxd: A Fay (20) N Fay (35) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: J Stephens (8) 40. Div 2: S Judd (21) 42. Women: V Ahern (32) 42.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Feyn (19) J Waller (22) 45. H Woudsma (6) 41. G Harnwell (2) 40. Scr: P Cooper 33.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: L Radcliffe (-2) 37. B: J Thompson (19) 38. C: J Sleigh (24) 32. Women: S Thompson (3) 35.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Vezos (21) J Katholos (12) 52. P Vezos (21) 41.

   LEURA: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: G Webb (11) 71. B: A Garofano (15) 68. C: W Player (21) 71. Medal of Medallists: A: B Swadling (9) 73. B: M Donoghue (13) 70. C: W Player (21) 71. Medley: Stableford White: A Gorey (31) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Jin (18) M Lee (12) 75. 2B Scr: S Mcgee S Reid 64. A: B Chaisumdet (11) 39. B: N Stawiski (13) 39 cb. C: F Kwon (32) 39. Holes in one: K Song at 4th, E Ipschitz at 14th.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Gruzman (25) J Gruzman (18) 46. Men: R Hankey (18) 41 cb. Women: D Sier (16) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Percival (25) M Thompson (23) 49. Scr: B Thurbon M Sammut 39. Div 1: B Thurbon (5) 41. Div 2: M Percival (25) 41. Scr: J Noh 34.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: J Menz (7) 40 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Georges (18) R Vourloumis (9) 90. R Butler (39) 45.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: B Hourmouzis (13) 46.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Murray (17) J Wallis (14) 84. Men: S Macdonald (26) 47. Women: A Peterson (22) 39.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Bowman (21) 46.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: J Waters (25) W Blake (31) 11 up. C Lepre (13) 7 up. Scr: M Saroufim 2 up.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: S Hamer (23) A Paton (9) S Whitmore (6) M Grinham (19) 120 cb.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: H Young (18) I Murata (21) 69. Mxd: S Robinson (5) S Robinson (21) 71. Men: C Brazell (32) 42. Women: T Katz (32) 41.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: Team: A Lagesse (31) A Kennedy (7) N Kennedy (12) C Drumgoole (21) 97. Men: White: A Kennedy (7) 41. Women: A Lagesse (31) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Gray (25) C Murphy (13) 47. Mxd: L Le Bas (28) J Le Bas (21) 44. Women: S Won (18) M Kim (16) 43 cb. Men: K Gray (25) 41. Women: M Kim (16) .

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Coary (15) C Hrysanthos (22) 54. Mxd: T McManus (30) W Scutts (26) 49. Women: S Lee (27) E Sung (22) 45. Men: A: B Hyland (11) 38. B: E Yi (17) 39. C: C Hrysanthos (22) 48. D: D Heffernan (28) 41. Women: Div 1: E McNally (10) 36. Div 2: S Flores (29) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: J Baker (19) 39 cb. Scr: L Jones 32.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Gray (21) C Gaplin (19) 47. Men: K Mackay (12) 36 cb. White: M Snell (27) 39. Gold: B Stewart (36) 33. Scr: B Murray 30. Women: C Lee (24) 39. Red: K Smith (23) 42. Snr Stroke: C'ship: G Levien bt A Hurwitz 3-2.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Stableford: 4B: M Ball (20) A Alison (15) 43. Men: M Ball (20) 37. Women: K Edwards (32) 29.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Bortfield (13) R Ingleton (20) 77. Men: White: K Gibson (19) 41 cb. Women: C Dennis (38) 37.

   PENRITH: Stroke: Holden Scramble: C Barton (19) S Barton (14) G Wigg (16) K Poulivaati (13) 54.25.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Westgarth (6) G Westgarth (21) 47 cb. R Westgarth (6) 42. Women: L Hughes (18) 40.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Barrett (7) 38 cb. Div 2: M Feehan (17) 41. Scr: M Todd 33.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: A Macklinshaw (1) 37. Gangurru: B Keegan (30) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Schiller (23) P Gibson (31) 48. Mxd: D Angus (45) M Angus (17) 49. Men: A: J Lattin (18) 40. B: S Frith (24) 39. Women: D Angus (45) 39. Snr B O'Hehir (31) 42.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Piukala (25) A Piukala (7) 51. Div 1: I Hoy (14) 42. Div 2: V Piukala (25) 46.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: J Moulder (20) 36. Men: White: J Aboud (30) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: T Guo (17) K Qu (14) 43. F Liu (20) 39. M Lee (22) 35. Stroke: M Carroll (25) 63. G Mercer (27) 73. Scr: J Park 78.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Black: A Scr: A Munro 69. A: R Eyles (11) 66. B Scr: R Slater 82. B: R Slater (17) 65. C Scr: G Moore 86. C: J Timmins (22) 67. Gold Medal: A: R Eyles (11) 66. B: J Taylor (15) 70. C: J Timmins (22) 67.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Williams (23) K Ryan (2) 82. A: J Scruse (2) 41 cb. B: R Conacher (15) 41. C: N Gelberq (19) 40. Women: H Williams (17) 35 cb. Medley: Scr: K Ryan 34 cb. Jnr: F Williams (23) 46. Gold: P Strachan (28) 33. Women: Team Multi: Yellow: P Pitsawong (9) J Jordan (21) P Jacobson (20) S Wright (17) 32. 9-hole: Div 1: A MacDonald (20) 21 cb. Div 2: J Jordan (21) 20 cb. Div 3: B Cowan (30) 19 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: J Ugarkovic (17) S Alilovic (14) 86. A Scr: S Marsden M Erichsen 47. A: J McLeod (Bonnie Doon +2) 42. B: A Poulos (13) 40 cb. C: R Clapham (18) 38. Women: I Kim (25) 35 cb. Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: C Gallen N Ferrer (4.5) bt D Williams M Taylor (.5).

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Ioannou (16) E Uther (25) 48. Mxd: T Fong (26) K Teoh (18) 51. Men: J Snelgrove (6) 42 cb. Women: H Jang (11) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: W Sonter (6) 67. T Tynan (7) 71. B: T McMahon (34) 66. C Mott (Breakers 22) 71. Women: Div 1: M Richards (26) 70. K Edwards (8) 76. Div 2: M Challis (34) 76. M Wright (26) 77.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: C Hopkins (15) 62. Div 1 Scr: C Allport 73. Div 2: M Cook (18) 63. Div 2 Scr: M Pitman 84. Medal Dec: A: S Hollick (7) 68. B: C Hopkins (15) 62. C: M Cook (18) 63. Jnr: Stroke White: F Murray 79. Hcp: D Bisby (16) 66. Girls: P Hollis 81. Hcp: M Laws-Farrell (16) 67 cb. Women: Stableford: L Burke (26) 36.

   TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Browne (36) M Reardon (31) 47. R Yoon (24) 37 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: G Austin (34) 36.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Howard (11) B Whelan (11) 72. J Eccleston (15) 42. Scr: A Ogane 30 cb. Women: L D'Ambrosio (23) 37. Medley: 9-hole: A McCoy (17) 21. Father/Son Trophy: G Neou (9) A Neou (25) 69.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Furby (22) J Julian (13) 49. Scr: M Wiggins T O'Rourke 34. A Bonynge (18) 42 cb. Scr: O Zerbst 40. Women: 4B: J Loveday (10) F Cottrell (18) 47.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: S Wise (19) 20 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Lewin (13) S Walker (2) 47. Medley: J Boardman (25) Y Boardman (2) 47. Men: Div 1: M Goddard (10) 41. Div 2: J Boardman (25) 40. Women: P Randy (19) 40. Medley: Scr: C Donsworth 34.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Chow (11) 42. A Scr: A Lauder 37. B: D Lauder (16) 39. B Scr: K Loh 26. C: A Dowe (28) 36. C Scr: M Reardon 18. Women: Green: S Yoo (23) 40.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Coyle (14) M Chau (23) 50. Men: A: J Kim (14) 42. B: E Riley (27) 41. Women: A: L McCallum (25) 45. B: P McDougall (32) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Forbes (20) 37.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Wray (26) D Killick (34) 76. Men: B Shapiro (16) 42. Women: C Airey (17) 39.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Traini (32) S Colton (28) 48. Men: A: A Welton (13) 37. B: B Troy (21) 40. Women: C Wilson (28) 35 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Brennan (23) E Attard (21) 48. White: Div 1: K Monkhouse (16) 38. Div 2: S Gottlieb (21) 39 cb. Div 3: W Innes (25) 39. Women: J Conley (35) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Milmlow (18) P Osmond (22) 47. Men: R Canham (21) 41. Scr: D Hogan 34. Women: S Foster (28) 37. Scr: L Willis 17. Jnr: Stroke: R Griffiths (23) 66.

   WYONG: Mxd: Stableford: Team: F Wickham M Williams G Ives M Fry 89 cb. Men: Div 1: M Cherry (12) 44. Div 2: M Baldwin (24) 38. Women: M Qu (21) 39.

22 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Team: A Nam (25) S Kim (29) S Cho (35) M Park (33) 110. Scr: J Merrick L Mullard R Henry K Hemingway 71. more
NSW Golf