NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Bong (17) 40 cb. Div 2: D Campbell (20) 45. Women: L Hibbert (27) 39.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Byres (21) S Klemenic (26) 49. Men: T Mew-Sum (29) 44. A Scr: R Ollernshaw 31. Women: R Keen (31) 37. Scr: S Thompson 32.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Dougall (35) G Dougall (18) 49. 2B Scr: L Killen D Daskal 40. Men: White: A: H Rook (10) 44. B: B Mackie (13) 42. C: K Lammond (28) 41. Medley: J Hume (25) 42.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: P Dickson (27) 41.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Eaton (37) A Eaton (17) 52. S Eaton (37) 48 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Van Coller P Theron 49. Men: Div 1: D Maaka (16) 39. Div 2: B Cohen (23) 36. Women: A Gluckman (13) 34.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Ellison (13) 36 cb. Div 2: D Williams (36) 41.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Pilarinos (17) S Andrecchio (6) 54.25. Scr: K Gravett P Kav 62. Stableford: A Bacic (19) 41.

   BONDI: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Furlong M Pashley (9) 47. Mxd: G Hanniffy D Stevens (21.5) 46.5. Scr: N Cave D Boland 60.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Savage (18) J Beaton (22) 80. A: B Dean (7) 39. B: C Berkeley (15) 39 cb. C: J Beaton (22) 42. A Scr: D Hanafi 34. Women: T Maystorovich (26) 43.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: B Rook (19) 40 cb.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Cook (18) C Donohoe (13) 70. B Calabria (31) 39.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Barnes (6) A Sheehy (29) 49. J Campbell (18) 42. Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: M Wightman (40) 68. Medal of Medallists: M Wightman (40) 68.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Park (9) G Thang (8) 45. Div 2: S Nelson (10) T Tibbins (20) 48. Scr: T Lang R Kim 35. Men: Stableford White: A: C Park (9) 43. B: M Ngo (14) 40. C: Y Chalich (26) 40. Women: T Argent (25) 42.

   CAMMERAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Furlong (23) D Richardson (15) 49. Men: G Priest (26) 43. Women: G Sheiles (23) 39.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Yoon M Feng Y Kim J Han 56. Mxd: S Kim H Yoo W Kim Y Yoo 53.5.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Wilde (5) K Ogilvie (17) 50. Men: A: H Wilde (5) 44. B: E Giltinan (15) 40 cb. C: A Cuttler (23) 41. Women: C Shin (14) 40 cb. Medley: PM 2B: P Camilleri (16) P Scuglia (8) 46. Men: P Camilleri (16) 41. Women: D Burgess (12) 35 cb. Medley: 2B Scr: S Kemp H Wilde 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Krieger S Wilkinson 49. Men: A Hart (14) 42. Women: S McGuinness (27) 37.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bulgin (16) S Bates (26) 50. Men: White: S Bates (26) 42. Women: J Wonders (11) 39.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Michael (20) V Michael (30) 45 cb. M Wood (21) R Williams (18) 49. M Wood (21) 37. Jnr: 9-hole: J Thomas (33) 22.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Lyons P Lyons 47. Men Scr: M Frith 36. A: M Frith (7) 43. Women: S King (36) 41.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Kermode M Kermode 54. Scr: M Hay M Holliday 37 cb. Men: Div 1: S Kim (15) 41. Div 2: L Kermode (23) 45. Div 3: Y Lee (35) 40. Scr: M Hay 36. Women: D: L Brekan (29) 38 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Goundan (16) J Sippel (19) 46. Mxd: P Goundan (16) S Goundan (38) 49. Medley: A: G Burke (30) 42. Scr: J Clarke 34. Women: J Cattell (42) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke White: A: J Parata (14) 68. Stableford A: J Powell (15) 40. B: S Joyce (26) 41.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Sharkey (8) H Rolin (11) 47.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: S Moana (6) 40 cb. B: Y Kim (18) 43. C: G Monaghan (29) 44. Women: W Joo (29) 32.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mullins (29) M Mullins (23) 43 cb. Men: Black: A Berlinsky (22) 39 cb. Women: P Summerfield (30) 34.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: R Willings (15) 41 cb. Women: K Cardiff (31) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford Shield: Black: Div 1: R Catchpole (Kew 16) 38. Div 2: D Saunders (Bellingen 21) 41. Div 3: F Dial (29) 35. Women: White: C Hearn (23) 37.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Millyard (8) 38.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: L Waring (36) 39. Women: P Toone (28) 37. Mxd: Team: Medal: P Dalley (20) 116. M Broach (17) D Boyle (5) 116.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Reckling (26) J Reckling (17) 49. Mxd: P Davies (14) G Wilson (16) 46. 4B: G Corrigan (34) J Corrigan (27) 51. Men: S Reckling (26) 45. Women: G Tagg (26) 37 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Parr (7) 43. B: M Coombs (17) 42. C: K McGregor (26) 31.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Nelson (Box Hill 17) C Nelson (Windsor 4) 71 cb. C Pilgrim (11) 39.

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Hull (36) D Cook (18) 45. G Webb (11) 40. W Elliott (11) 37 cb. B Swadling (9) 37 cb.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Russell (27) S Russell (22) 47 cb. Men: S Holdstock (22) 42 cb. Women: P McMahon (26) 34 cb.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: R Davis (18) 42.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Peters (7) G Ramiers (12) 46. R Punia (20) 42.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: W Pollard (23) 44. Medley: S Penny (16) P Smyth (25) 52. Women: J Newell (45) 41.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford Black: P Stafford (12) 39. Scr: D Cremin 28. Hole in one: G Marsh at 12th.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: D Grant (21) 37 cb. Women: B Grant (20) 36.

   MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McClelland (10) P Bryan (6) 48 cb. Mxd: A Pritchard-Davies (13) B Phillips (26) 45 cb. Medley: 2B Scr: R McClelland P Bryan 39. Men: S Manning (16) 37 cb. B Sacks (22) 44.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Dick (16) J Ryba (14) 49. 4B Scr: E Kim K Pattenden 39. Men: White: A: B Zaeleng (11) 41. B: G Dick (16) 46. C: N Lim (24) 42. Women: C Billaud (24) 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Ra (15) H Ra (18) 45 cb. Men: C Mahon (16) M Hoskins (10) 47. Women: J Davis (30) H Moore (32) 43. Men: P Ferris (20) 41 cb. Women: S Ra (15) 38.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: L Clark 47.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Goodman (25) J McFarlane (21) 52. Mxd: D Fazzolari (13) J White (28) 51. Women: J White (28) P Ternes (12) 48. Men: A: D Fazzolari (13) 46. B: F Wong (15) 40. C: K Goodman (25) 46. D: M Bow (34) 42. Women: Div 1: A Quarmby (10) 38. Div 2: K Cook (35) 39.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L McManus (14) G Hollingworth (17) 46. L McManus (14) 40. Scr: D Lewis 30.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Young (20) J Werman (24) 49. Men: A Young (20) 41 cb. White: K Nossiter (29) 39. Scr: J Cripps 35. Jnr: Cup: J Jenkins (16) 58. Men: Gold: B Stewart (36) 35. Women: D Brandtman (42) 37. S Hodgkinson (25) 40.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Baddock (20) M Woolsey (25) 48. Men: D Jeon (28) 40 cb. Women: J Park (24) 39.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Ayre (29) R Ayre (7) 43. Men: B Pitt (10) 33 cb. Women: J Swanson (5) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Schacht (29) M Fothergill (22) 50. Men: White: P Schacht (29) 43. Women: C Whitehouse (18) 36.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Cox (2) 41. Div 2: G Wilkinson (17) 40. Scr: S Todd 33.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: R Roulston (13.3) 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Giutronich (21) D Zhang (11) 49. Men: A: M Angus (17) 39. B: D Clarkson (25) 41. Women: J Yeung (28) 39. Snr G Henry (29) 40. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: L Sennitt (20) B Sennitt (25) D Bromell (30) W Davis (24) 48.625.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: Div 1: J McGrergor (24) 43. Women: Div 1: S Roberts (30) 33.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: E Johnson (15) T Norrie (32) 50. S Parkhill (7) 43. A Patel (33) 35.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: D McMullen (3) 39.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hetherington (6) S Hetherington (12) 48. 2B Scr: A Arkins S Quick 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Spencer (19) C Antonini (21) 73. A: T Musgrove (10) 37 cb. B: A Sotiri (14) 36 cb. C: K Magnay (20) 42. Scr: W Wang 36. Jnr: A Radevski (14) 42. Stableford Gold: P Strachan (28) 32. Women: H Williams (17) 36 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A: N Ferrer (2) C Baird (36) S Alilovic (14) C Baird (2) 49.25. Scr: C Evers W Jorgensen R Robert D Williams 58 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Pearce (29) B Voysey (20) 51. Men: A Choi (9) J Paik (13) 47 cb. Medley: A: S Mccrystal (6) 39. B: K Teoh (18) 42. C: S Petrillo (21) 39. Women: L Rasiah (15) 36.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: K Jessiman (14) 39. B Munro (15) 38. Women: E Fraser (32) 33. M Byrnes (22) 30.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: D Fitzgerald (8) B Fitzgerald (22) 72. V Hua (21) 40.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Team: P Botha (24) E Fourie (36) B Watson (18) W Morgan (16) 56. G Grainger (23) 41 cb. Scr: M Danne 33. Women: U Dold (27) 35.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Clark (16) F Cottrell (17) 46. Medley: A: N Dan (14) J Zhang (26) 49. A Scr: J Zieme D Galloway 39. D Galloway (4) 40. Irish Team: J Bowen (2) J Grill (29) B Shannon (22) P Donnan (11) 82.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A Norman (30) 24.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: D Jones (21) P Williams (13) P Tilyard (25) S Moore (28) 95. Men: Div 1: R Christie (16) 41. Div 2: D Jones (21) 41 cb. Women: S Stevenson (24) 38 cb. Medley: Scr: Y Boardman 35.

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: A Lovelock N Lovelock 71. Men: A: N Lovelock (8) 39. A Scr: A Lauder 30. B: C Choo (15) 36 cb. B Scr: D Lauder 23. C: T Ogasawara (20) 36 cb. C Scr: P Bolinowsky 18. Women: Green: S Yoo (22) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Jones (24) L Jones (28) 53. Men: A: T Yoon (16) 41. B: G Henson (33) 42. Women: A: J Lim (15) 39. B: S Hamilton (30) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: K Lester (31) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: J Oliver (28) 42. Women: B Dorich (23) 39 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Hollingshead (36) G Traini (32) 47 cb. Mxd: S Sims (16) R Sims (2) 45. Men: A: J Chang (10) 39 cb. B: J Yoo (19) 40. Women: K Rogers (14) 33.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Anderson (26) P Say (18) 80. Div 1: K Wissler (7) 42. Div 2: J Buki (21) 44. Div 3: W Innes (25) 43 cb. Women: G Squire (16) 34.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: P Millington (28) M Millington (13) 51. Mxd: 2B: P Brand (32) M Qu (20) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: M Cockburn (14) 41 cb. Div 2: B Hauptmann (17) 43 cb. Women: M Qu (20) 39.

17 November 2018
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G York (12) M Spooner (15) 68. 2B Scr: R Hayward (Macquarie Links) J Webb (Macquarie Links) 39. A: P Micallef (12) ... more
NSW Golf