NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B McCready (11) J Parkinson (8) 49. Men: S Davies (14) 42. Women: A Squires (25) 37.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Don De (8) A Sukar (20) 46 cb. Mxd: P Challis (19) K Ann (23) 45. Men: A: J Peterson (12) 40. B: M Mitchell (13) 39. C: R Battegazzore (24) 38. Medley: D Young (17) 36.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Ward (7) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Walters (23) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Par: 2B: C Jones (14) A Greenshields (19) 9 up. Men: Div 1: P Clarke (2) 3 up. Div 2: B Cohen (23) 2 up cb. Women: Par Gold: R Heazlett (17) sq cb. Mxd: Par: P Clarke 2 up.

   BELMONT: Men: Par: Div 1: G McCallum (14) 6 up. Div 2: P Frost (16) 6 up. Women: Div 1: S Marchini (23) 4 up. Div 2: J Powers (27) 3 up.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Underhill (12) Z Flidr (22) 50. W Davis (16) 44. Scr: C De La Mare 37.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke Black: A: T Morier (6) 61. A Scr: J Walden 67 cb. B: M Gregg (23) 65 cb. B Scr: T Schwartz 81. Veteran Men: G Dowdell (12) 63.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hanniffy (14) L Deane (13) 49. G Hanniffy (14) 43.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Bautista (16) A Pow (20) 79. A: H Salmon (7) 41 cb. B: C Bautista (16) 46. C: J McCarrol (22) 40. Scr: D Van Kampen 36.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Falloon (15) 35.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (11) 42.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Morewood (14) S O'Malveney (29) 48. A Connolly (20) 40.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Gordon (13) J Williams (15) 49. K Tran (25) 45.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: G Sinclair (15) 42. Women: L Guo (28) 40.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Split Six: S Jeon (12) D Kim (22) 81. Mxd: E Choi (22) W Choi (10) 80. Women: E Choi (22) A Cho (22) 73. Men: A: W Choi (10) 43. B: D Lee (13) 41 cb. C: D Kim (22) 44. Women: A: J Lee (15) 40. B: A Cho (22) 41. C: U Bell (39) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Manago (23) V Manago (15) 75. Men: A: B Phillips (12) 38 cb. B: M Pupo (14) 39. C: T Manago (23) 39. Women: A Holmes-Walker (29) 39 cb. Medley: PM 2B Agg: M Tesoriero (12) P Scuglia (8) 75. Men: L Song (11) 40. Women: J Cannon (14) 38. Medley: 2B Scr: C Gilvear A Mcintosh 59.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Stauber M Kinsey 75. Men: S Mcdonald (17) 39. Women: Stableford: R Kean (17) 37.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Purcell (15) W Geddes (20) 48. Men: White: I Li (34) 43 cb. Women: C Sunhua (31) 37 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Russo (18) R Scott (13) 46. 2B: K Martin (39) M Robberds (10) 48. S Pham (19) 44. Jnr: 9-hole 2B: J Thomas (33) J Arcus (36) 24 cb.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Mendham R Mendham 46 cb. Men: D Randall (8) 41 cb. Scr: D Randall 33. Women: K Weingott (29) 38 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Holliday N Holliday 52. Scr: B Jack A Evans 35 cb. Men: Div 1: M Nabhan (12) 43. Div 2: C Kim (17) 42. Div 3: N Holliday (29) 44. Scr: A Barakat 33. Women: S Son (11) 44.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Stonestreet B Wild J Wild S Sheridan 53.625. Scr: S Barlow M Hick A Savic M South 59.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Farrell (6) M Solomons (23) 37. Scr: D Mclean 34. A: R O'Rorke (12) 43. B: M Halpin (17) 42. C: D Mulryan (27) 44. D: P Carter (28) 37.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Knox (11) C Penna (18) 47.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: B Barron (30) S Hockley 51. Mxd: A Cook (18) J Moore (18) 45. Women: J Moore (18) C Post (18) 42. Men: Div 1: W Payne (19) 45. Div 2: A Golding (20) 42. Women: J Moore (18) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Farrell (16) R Chand (18) 51. 2B Scr: T Moggridge B Moggridge (Gold Creek) 39. Men: A: N Moana (12) 41. B: S Mock (14) 42. C: D Adhar (29) 39. Women: W Joo (29) 35.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: N Edwards (22) 41.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford Black: G Schultz (31) 37 cb. Women: L Moggach (33) 38.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford Team: White: L Matterson (26) W Robertson (24) R Robertson (16) C Matterson (7) 89. Men: Trophy: G Elliot (23) 42 cb. Women: S Coyle (18) 37.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: I Frost (19) 41. B: P Brown (32) 38 cb. Women: White: C Hearn (22) 36.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Chase (36) 41.

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Brook (31) A Barker (13) 46. Men: T Sadler (10) 41. Hole in one: F Graham at 8th. Women: N Maughan (16) 36.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Stephens (7) A Braude (22) 48 cb. Mxd: J Setright (45) T Sutherland (24) 50 cb. Men: Div 1: M Clarey (14) 42. Div 2: E Yap (Concord 23) 44. Women: J Setright (45) 42.

   KOGARAH: Stableford: 2B: N Zhao R Zhao 46 cb. Men: D Fletcher (16) 41 cb. Scr: G Harnwell 35 cb. Women: R Zhao (28) 41.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: G Fletcher (10) 41. B: N Burland (13) 40. C: J Moore (22) 38. Women: J Moran (20) 31 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Chanthavy (24) V Bui (17) 76. A: P Janes (11) 37 cb. B: K Knackstedt (17) 42. C: T Macdonald (23) 39.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Freeman (5) O Bou (19) 51. 2B Scr: N Freeman T Nguyen 41 cb. A: N Freeman (5) 44. B: H Choi (19) 45. C: F Kwon (32) 46.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Hankey C Thorp 46 cb. Mxd: J Briscoe G McCorby 46. Men: G Clarke (29) 42. Women: G McCorby (24) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: D Green (18) K Phillips (18) 12 up. Par White: Div 1: A Zahra (7) 4 up. Div 2: A Madni (25) 3 up. Scr: S King sq.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Koh (15) M Osborne (19) 77. F Zammit (13) 41.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: P Green (26) 40.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brewer (19) A McMichael (32) 51. Men: T Carter (27) 42. Women: J Bradgate (29) 39.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Codsie E Lakiss N Foley D Huynh (8.625) 48.375.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Mcallister (27) M Linehan (22) 48. P Calbert (23) 41.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Falk (13) D Martz (24) S Rogan (18) I Wheeler (13) 86 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Marley (29) I Cunningham (24) 49. 4B Scr: L Quilliam M Leonard 37. Men: White: J Coulter (22) 44. Women: A Hill (15) 39.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford: P Donohue (13) 43. G Hacker (26) 42. G Hedges (33) 40. Women: A Boyd (31) 43. S Bambrook (27) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Ra (18) C Kim (16) 47 cb. Mxd: H Ra (18) S Ra (14) 47. Women: M Kim (15) S Ra (14) 43 cb. Men: A Pope (12) 43. Women: S Nelson (39) 35 cb.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: J Coughlan 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Bow (33) J Francis (21) 52. Mxd: B Robinson (17) B Robinson (29) 50. Women: B Robinson (29) H Fennell (17) 48. Men: A: S Callaghan (10) 42. B: O Martin (16) 41. C: B Bryant (26) 44. D: M Bow (28) 42. Women: Div 1: T Hillary (24) 39. Div 2: B Robinson (29) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: H Deitz (31) 44. Scr: C Witherby 31. Women: B Lewis (16) 35.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Verlander (33) R Verlander (26) 53. Men: M Solari (14) 41. White: R Verlander (26) 39. Scr: Z Mullins 34. Women: A Verlander (33) 38. C Bloch (26) 35.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Kim (16) T Isaksson (13) 50. Medley: P Stott (13) P Moon (21) 49 cb. Men: M Chen (26) 43. Women: J Kim (16) 40 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Green (23) M Lacey (21) 82. Men: White: A Reid (33) 48. Women: C Golding (22) 38.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Carpeneter (13) B Johnson (15) 48. N Carpenter (13) 41.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Boustred (26) J Boustred (13) 50. G Pike (12) 43.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Barrett (6) C Barrett (20) 45. Men: M Gibson (14) 40. Women: I Kelson (15) 35.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Drew (24) H Drew (22) 48. S Errey (10) 40.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: Div 1: M O'Connor (12) 34. Div 2: A Singh (18) 32. Div 3: B McGrath (23) 36. Gangurru: Div 1: A Davis (7) 38. Div 2: I Gordon (13) 37. Div 3: B Loveday (24) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Doerner (13) W Fentoullis (32) 45 cb. Mxd: V Reckling (32) S Reckling (22) 49. Men: A: C Morris (14) 38 cb. B: W Fentoullis (32) 41. Women: V Reckling (32) 39. Snr R Lee (29) 33.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: J Clay (18) 42. Women: F Frost (43) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Law (20) D Smith (14) 51. Mxd: K Ko (24) J Ryan (22) 43. Men: D Smith (14) 40. Scr: S Vail 34. Women: C Fairclough (11) 36.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: M Phelps (7) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Rea (20) T Johnson (16) 85. A: B Parker (2) 40. B: T Johnson (16) 43. C: N Rea (20) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Dumbrell (18) J Miller (21) 77. A: J Molloy (10) 41. B: C Dumbrell (18) 42. C: A Azzopardi (33) 36. Scr: M Hammond 35. Jnr: J Reyes (14) 37. Stableford Gold: P Strachan (28) 34. C Davis (28) 36. Women: Par: D Weinreiss (22) 1 up. T Manning (34) 2 down.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Kim (10) T Lee (7) 76 cb. Scr: L Keith 57. Scr: E Keith cb. A: T Lee (7) 44. B: S Alilovic (14) 43. C: B Rudd (20) 37. Women: G Do (8) 35.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Shone (18) W Ralph (16) 49. Mxd: S Park (16) D Park (15) 48. Men: C Collie (12) 42 cb. Women: K Kang (17) 36.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Yoon (28) 42. 2B: A Jauncey (18) P Truda (8) 47 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Trophy: J Wise (18) 32. Medal: K Osgood (25) 102.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: B Cudlipp (20) K Isch (9) 83. White: A Smith (32) 39. Scr: T Pellegrini 28 cb. Women: E Fourie (34) 45. Medley: 9-hole: White: R O'Keefe (14) 21.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Hee (22) J Wang (15) 45. Scr: T Berrett M Doolan 41. Medley:: C Lim (24) J Yin (20) 49. Scr: B Seymour R Anastas 38. PM: G Simon (13) 38. Women: Irish Team: S Clark (16) D Enahoro (23) L Murray (21) F Cottrell (16) 84.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: D Harriott (28) 20.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Miller (34) N Miller (11) 51 cb. Mxd: J Reardon (31) G Reardon (15) 46. Men: Div 1: S Wilson (10) 40. Div 2: G McCarthy (27) 44. Scr: J Denniss 34. Women: J Reardon (31) 43.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: T Looi (9) 40. A Scr: M Pearce 37. B: T Zavvos (14) 40. B Scr: L Dowe 22 cb. C: H Thakrar (20) 39. C Scr: G Chan 17 cb. Women: Green: L Dowe (40) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Forbes (20) 40.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: P Van Phao (16) 43. Women: C Hicks (25) 41.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Lo J Shim 47 cb. A: D Prior (17) 40 cb. B: G Arreeza (29) 40 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Kleiner (22) P Au (34) 51. Div 1: M Schnabl (17) 39. Div 2: G Ruebner (18) 40. Div 3: D Cohen (24) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford White: G Anderson (19) 39. Women: Gold: V Dawson (21) 40.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Barnes (9) 39. Div 2: D Shearer (21) 40. Women: V Atkins (21) 33 cb. 

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf