NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

 

   ASQUITH: Stableford: Div 1: K Raymond (15) 41 cb. Div 2: D Turner (24) 40. Women: I Cho (33) 33 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Fan (4) 40. Women: Stableford: J Searle (16) 37. Medley: 2B: D Lloyd (23) A Panuccio (12) 44. Scr: J Fan 36.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Litton (9) G Dedes (12) 48. Men: A: B Thompson (6) 41. B: M Mitchell (13) 39. C: A Sukkar (20) 39 cb. Women: A Asawa (20) 30 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Hunt (13) 44.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Fabbro (10) 41. Div 2: R Murphy (19) 36. Women: D Doering (25) 37. Medley: 2B: D Doering (25) 47. J Doering (25) 47. Men: Scr: J Fabbro 31.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: D Walker (9) 43. B: R Williams (18) 44. C: P Handley (30) 50. D: D Evans (41) 35. Scr: D White (Eastlake) 36.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Guan (1) S Ioannidis (12) 95. Hcp: S Lenehan (16) 41 cb. Scr: K Gravett 30.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G Hanniffy (13) K Carlin (18) 79. N Banwell (15) 39 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: M Gilbertson (10) 41. B: D Heysen (15) 41 cb. C: J Cash (23) 40. A Scr: J Cochraen 37. 2B: R Cross (12) W Martlew (9) 50.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Harper (10) 36.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: B Craze (17) 38 cb.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: T Howard (12) 43. B: R Twiss (16) 44. C: E Kisielewski (20) 41.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: S Nelson (10) R Digges (12) 78. Div 2: R Tablzo (14) Z Maric (15) 71. Stableford: 2B multi: Div 1 Scr: R Maric M Conrades 50. Men: Stableford White: A: S Nelson (10) 38. B: M Haining (17) 37. Women: Stableford: D Hoang (21) 33.

   CAMMERAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Whelan (11) A Langham (20) 51. Men: C Leadle (7) 43. Women: P Wickham (31) 38.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Boulous (19) M Abood (20) 51. Div 1: T Khoury (13) 43. Div 2: B Lee (20) 43. Mxd: 2B: A Cho (9) K Kim (16) 45 cb. Women: W Kim (29) Y Yoo (20) 47. Div 1: S Kim (18) 37. Div 2: W Kim (29) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Weber (26) J Weber (19) 51. Men: A: B Phillips (12) 40 cb. B: J Weber (19) 42. C: A Weber (26) 39. Women: J Lee (29) 38 cb. Medley: PM 2B: G Watkinson (10) J Hugo (13) 46. Men: PM: T Beck (19) 40. Women: M Van Der Weegen (17) 34. Medley: Scr: A Liew (9) B Yap (4) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: T Thelwell (19) 39. Women: J Cooper (12) 29. Medley: 2B: N Waller J Cooper 44.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: J Arnold (16) 42. Women: A Craighead (37) 36 cb. Medley: 2B: A Craighead (37) G Craighead (16) 49 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: J Russo (18) 40. 4B: F Kong (31) 48 cb. T Walker (30) 48 cb.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Convoy D Convoy 45. A: K Convoy (4) 42. B: T Allen (24) 38. Men: Z Smith (14) 44. A Scr: A Dunn 30. Women: R Beech (24) 32.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: M Moroney C Lee 47 cb. Men: Div 1: A Evans (6) 39. Div 2: M Moroney (14) 44. Div 3: D Favaloro (34) 40. Scr: D Brekan 28. Women: S Son (10) 44.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Plumridge (28) G Thatcher (33) 53. L Plumridge (28) 47. Mxd: 2B: P Gounden (16) S Gounden (38) 48. Women: F Badellees (29) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Zee (9) 44. Div 2: L Adamou (22) 42.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: R Crawford (14) R Crampton (18) 46.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Rowlands (8) M Roper (16) 45. Men: B Van Aalderen (29) B Russ (16) 49 cb. Women: A Martin (35) M Roper (16) 41 cb. Men: Div 1: P Botting (5) 38 cb. Div 2: B Van Aalderen (29) 42. Women: G Gray (12) 34.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Y Shin (Oatlands 30) 44.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: C So (16) 36.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: V Care (Howlong 18) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: K Homan (15) 43. B: L Swansbra (24) 39.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: S Behringer (21) 40. Women: M Oberg (25) 38.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hohnen (2) A Downie (7) 48. Mxd: J Woodhill (10) B Stuart (22) 49. Men: J Woodhill (10) 44 cb. Women: K Morgan (24) 41.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: D Mascarenhas (34) 44. A Scr: D Gallagher 37. Women: R Zhao (26) 43.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: R Colquhoun (25) 37.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Mckay (14) B Ferrett (17) 49 cb. B Chanthavy (12) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Loganathan (19) K Martinez (36) 89. 2B Scr: A Chu B Davies 65 cb. A: J Magsakay (12) 39. B: T Vuong (Howlong) (18) 40 cb. C: K Martinez (Penrith) (36) 53.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Jones (30) 44. Women: C Perry (45) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Fletcher (36) S Elvitigala (36) 78. Div 1 Scr: D Jackson M Reynolds 61. Div 1: D Jackson (7) 41. Div 2: S Elvitigala (24) 41. Div 1 Scr: D Gibson 33.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: J DeMartin (27) 42.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: S Webb (9) D Vranic (11) 15 up. A Kelly (2) 9 up.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Billingham (19) 45. Women: B Pattinson (17) 37. Mxd: 2B: R Nelson (9) D Philips (13) 48 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Varcoe (16) 42 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: E Zaccomer (14) T Sheedy (21) 87. D Tassone (16) 46.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Tuinman (10) M Tomkins (27) 77.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Mould (18) D Thomson (14) 50. Stableford: 2B Scr: L Quilliam (1) K Pattenden (7) 37. D Thomson (14) 45. Medley: Scr: L Quilliam (1) 36.

   MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: H Moore (32) B Landford (14) 46. Women: M Kim (15) 33. Men: J Jiang (26) 44. 2B: T Moylan (36) J Jiang (26) 44 cb. Women: J Davis (30) H Moore (32) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Chang (22) C Chang (11) 45. Men: P Smirneos (21) K Loughlin (15) 51. Women: S McErlane (25) C Allsopp (23) 42 cb. Men: A: G Chim (12) 42. B: S Vallabhjee (16) 41. C: P Smirneos (21) 44. D: Y Wu (31) 39. Women: A: S McErlane (25) 34. B: S Flores (28) 30.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Selberg (13) 42. A Scr: L Jones 33. 2B: D Braithwaite (28) P Selberg (13) 49.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: R Spalvins (10) 39. White: M Davies (16) 37. Women: J Grossberg (32) 33. 2B: J Burns (7) S Halvarsson (19) 45. Women: C Truong (22) 38.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Walsh (27) K Turner (15) 48. Men: G Hennessy (19) 41 cb. Women: L Gyzen (7) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: I Moffatt (17) 42. Women: Stableford: L Toohey (21) 37. Medley: 2B Agg: S Townsend (10) N Gordon (6) 76.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: B Gold (10) 44.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: K Fischer (38) 42 cb. K Fischer (38) 51. K Fischer (31) 51.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W Todd (16) 16. Div 2: I Srhoj (19) 42. Scr: S Knowles 26.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: C Parkinson (12.2) 33. Gangurru: Div 3: T Skinner (26.5) 44. Medley: Div 2: S Singh (16.7) 42. Div 1: B Roberts (8.5) 39.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Woodhouse (6) 46. Div 2: M Hines (27) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A Dale (16) 41. Women: S Mcleland (35) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Foster (9) 38 cb. B: P Elliott (18) 38. C: B Chung (23) 40. D: P Panikkar (35) 42 cb. A Scr: A Middleton 34. Women: C Fairclough (11) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Doherty (4) M Doherty (29) 55. Medley: A: M Smith (10) 40 cb. B: R Sundstrom (13) 41. C: M Doherty (29) 50.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Pullen (13) J Pullen (8) 48 cb. A: L King (7) 39 cb. B: A Sotiri (15) 43. C: A Davis (21) 39 cb. Scr: W Wang 34. Jnr: D Loumanis (9) 40. Stableford Gold: P Strachan (28) 28. Stableford: K Moses (14) 32. Women: Div 1: K Loosley (22) 33. Div 2: A MacDonald (23) 35.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L Gillespie (13) G Moore (18) 49. Div 1 Scr: M Taylor G Richards 40. A: P Cue (10) 42. B: A Poullos (13) 40. C: T Dannoun (44) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fallon (25) J Wall (12) 49. M Cooke (6) 43.

   TAREE: Medley: Stableford White: R Deacon (10) 44.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Narayan (30) R Narayan (22) 74. H Kim (21) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Penrose (32) 43.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Hallinan (1) T De kievit (10) 85. P Witheridge (30) 43. A Scr: J Hallinan 39. 9-hole: A Singh (16) 20. Women: Stableford: K Macpherson (34) 34.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: F Sarimiento (24) 39 cb. A Scr: C Ueda 40. Women: 4B: L Clemow (21) S Clark (16) 43.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: T Keevers (15) 22.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Thurston (17) M Merlino (10) 51. Medley: V Marinello (15) M Elphick (34) 47. Men: Div 1: M Merlino (10) 43. Div 2: J Berry (34) 40. Women: K Reardon (22) 39. Medley: Scr: B Willett 40.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Bill (7) 40. A Scr: A Lauder (0) 35 cb. B: A Mcgrath (15) 37 cb. B Scr: D Lauder (14) 24. C: S Yee (19) 37. C Scr: T Ogasawara (21) 17 cb. 2B: A Mcgrath J Tolomeo 46. Women: Green: S Han (18) 32 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mann (23) M Francis (15) 50. Men: A: J Govan (18) 48. B: J Mann (23) 41. Women: J Yoon (16) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: D Forbes (19) 47.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: T Cardwell (12) 40. Women: W Richardson (40) 41.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: S McNulty (17) 44. B: J Williams (21) 42.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Brandon (25) J Rooz (25) 50 cb. Div 1: K Nathan (13) 39. Div 2: B Ainsby (18) 41. Div 3: P Au (34) 41. Women: A Tan (33) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: P Duke (10) 41. Women: P Huthwaite (25) 36.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Witten (13) 42 cb. Div 2: M Mitchell (22) 43. Women: M Qu (19) 34 cb. Mxd: K Raishbrook (18) G Raishbrook (16) 42. Men: 2B: E Middleton (3) M Rowell (11) 51.

21 May 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford: A: J Turvey 41 S Pepper 40 P Smith 39. B: D Gabbitas 38 C Pampling 37 R Easterby 36. NTP: J Smith (3rd) B Wade ... more
NSW Golf