NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Craig (30) C Craig (26) 50. Men: B Craig (30) 43. Scr: H Endycott 42. Women: J Cooper (34) 38. A Scr: G Kim 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D De Rota (6) R Mastroianni (30) 51. Men: White: A: E Fraser (9) 43. B: D Potter (16) 40 cb. C: R Mastroianni (30) 47. Women: A Asawa (20) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: H Matar (10) 42.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Knight (30) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Reed P Norman 52. Men: Div 1: H Hance (13) 41. Div 2: G Aberdour (27) 45. Scr: P Clarke 33. Women: J Reed (21) 37.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Harrop (14) 40. Div 2: L Marchini (16) 41. Women: Div 1: K Toole (13) 37 cb. Div 2: L Marshall (38) 36.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Ney (38) 43 cb. A: F Munda (Wallacia 9) 40. B: J Minati (17) 41 cb. C: J Galluzzo (32) 43. D: L Ney (38) 43. Scr: C Tawhara 32 cb.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Stojanovski (28) G Keir (14) 49. A Milligan (13) 41. Scr: J Guan 34.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Fitzsimmons (18) 40.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: B Abbott (8) 40.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: G Maxwell (20) 40.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Johnston (15) W Wardman (9) 77. N Pitchford (11) 43.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Mediati (7) D Bithell (13) 46. Div 2: U Sisoutham (18) M Goldthorpe (15) 47. Scr: T Argent S Speller 38. Men: A: J Mediati (7) 40. B: U Sisoutham (18) 42. Women: K King (17) 38.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: A Jenkins (24) 42. Women: P Wickham (30) 37.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Choi (10) C Kwon (15) 50. 2B Scr: J Lind S Moylan 40. A: D Lee (12) 42. B: A El Zarif (19) 43 cb. C: J Choi (21) 43 cb. Women: 2B: Y Yoo (19) W Kim (28) 45 cb. Div 1: L Kim (11) 36 cb. Div 2: K Ahn (19) 37. Div 3: W Kim (28) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Crawford (17) D Cantor (7) 50. Men: A: F Bardetta (7) 41. B: C Geraghty (19) 40 cb. C: L Stuckey (20) 45. Women: S Kim-Rah (18) 37. Medley: PM 2B: J Zavaglia (20) P Scuglia (8) 49. Men: P Scuglia (8) 41 cb. Women: B Mapanao (6) 36. Medley: Scr: D Gale T Lass 43.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Krieger (32) M Cassie (33) 52. Men: N Waller (12) 43. Women: R French (18) 36.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Phillips (15) B Phillips (6) 50. Men: White: J Phillips (15) 43 cb. Women: J Lee (+3) 36 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Everson (12) G Walker (17) 45. 2B: M Penrose (9) E Morimoto (33) 43 cb. G Stone (16) 41.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Giovenco (10) 43. J Yankos (33) 36. Scr: J Gibbs 34. D Rann 26.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Gormley D Harvey 52. Scr: K Larsen R McCollough 39. Men: Div 1: G Gormly (13) 44. Div 2: S Park (17) 44. Div 3: A Yang (29) 44. Scr: R McCollough 36. Women: C Lee (23) 40.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Gibbs (15) P Ward (20) 47 cb. Mxd: P Fairbrother (8) J Watson (10) 48. Men: R Espiritu (20) 42 cb. Scr: C Williams 34. Women: F Badelles (29) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Parry (9) 43. B: M Dunbar (20) 45. C: D Falvey (27) 39. D: P Khakhar (29) 37. Scr: D Jones 34.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: P Crawford (24) P Crawford (23) 48.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: R Alborough (20) J Fleming (15) 49. Mxd: J Titmuss (25) S Titmuss (22) 44. Women: Pink: W White (20) T Melnik (17) 43 cb. Men: Black: Div 1: J Fleming (15) 43. Div 2: J Frost (20) 41. Women: L Titmuss (25) 36.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: M Donalson (25) 40.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: V Care (Howlong 17) 41.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: W Sneade (17) 42. T Walklate (39) 27.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: I Frost (18) 41. B: R Mehan (25) 39. Women: White: D Pasfield (30) 37.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: W McDonnell (31) 41.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: J Gorham (25) 47. Women: V Tasker (18) 40.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Johns (19) D Duckworth (17) 48. Mxd: D Bollinger (17) C Bollinger (21) 51. Men: A: W Everest (8) 40. B: D Duckworth (17) 42. Women: S Cho (20) 40.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: D Stephens (17) 42. Scr: A Honeysett 36. Women: M Sui (17) 39.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: J Hiscox (10) 38 cb. N Goodwin (13) 41. A Crouch (26) 40. Women: L Trevenar (18) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Barrington (12) A Ross (12) 80. J Barrington (12) 42. V Dunn (Stonecutters Ridge 19) 38 cb. C Batty (20) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Burns (23) N Cronk (12) 51. 2B Scr: D Logan S Reid 39. A: D Logan (8) 42. B: P Tran (15) 42. M Davies (SGA 34) 41.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Jones (27) C Wharton (13) 50. Men: M Jones (27) 41. Women: F Bone (17) 36.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: T Normoyle (21) 45.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: G Hindmarch (22) H Hindmarch (28) 76. G Hindmarch (22) 40.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Pankhurst (15) S Penny (13) 53 cb. Men: M Hulme (33) 49. Women: S Singh (19) 41.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Keh (26) R Matenga (30) 81. R Matenga (26) 45. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 35.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: D Cole (25) 43. Hole in one: T Hunt at 16th. Women: B Sinigoy (22) 35 cb.

   MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: Team: P Bryan (6) R McClleland (10) P Walker (14) 53. Men: P Bryan (6) 41. Women: T Katz (34) 41.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Thungsunawan (16) S Tangunboriboon (11) 48. 2B Scr: E Kim C Drumgoole 35. Medley: J Thungsunawan (16) 44.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Reddy (29) J Stow (18) 48. Women: V Bamford (12) S Frankcombe (44) 44. Mxd: M Gibbons (44) J Gibbons (27) 47. Men: K Lee (19) 40 cb. Women: J Haggar (29) 36 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Graeve (26) C Mace (17) 50. Mxd: T Bird (30) C Shea (33) 49. Women: T Bird (30) D Shea (32) 46. Men: A: J Starr-Thomas (9) 39. B: G Coary (14) 42. C: B Durham (27) 40. D: C Shea (33) 43. Women: Div 1: C Allsopp (23) 37. Div 2: T Bird (30) 37.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Towers (18) A Roberts (14) 47. S Towers (18) 40 cb. Scr: L Jones 31.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: L Bradsell (7) 39. Stableford White: J Wallis (14) 35. Women: D Brandtman (41) 37.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: C De Silva (7) J Groth (30) 73 cb. Medley: P O'Donnell (11) P Baitch (23) 72. Men: J Carr (24) 40. Women: J Grother (30) 40.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: B Randell (25) 43. Women: J Nunn (22) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: F Ritchie (30) M Ritchie (22) 72. Men: A Munro (7) 40. Women: S Weatherley (14) 37.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Sutherland (2) D Montgomery (12) 40.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Mellish (29) G Patterson (17) 48 cb. S Bowles (16) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Feehan (15) 36. Div 2: M Endicott (18) 35. Scr: D Simmons 29.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: S Errey (9) 37.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: A Campbell (16) 44. Bungool: S Stibbard (15) 38.

   ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Kenny (20) M Kenny (10) 44. Medley: J Collins (10) I Delaney (16) 43 cb. Men: A: M Kenny (10) 39. B: G Dubic (20) 35. Women: J Grant (31) 32 cb. Snr R Blackwood (26) 37.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: R Lark (14) 43 cb. Women: L Ledgerwood (21) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: T Chen (13) 41. B: M Rowe (18) 37. C: A Seo (19) 37. D: R Biason (29) 43. Scr: H Doig 35. Women: R Vinac (27) 35.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Jeffrey (9) M Smith (9) 86. A: M Smith (9) 43. B: P Stingmore (15) 41. C: D Thomas (43) 44.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A MacDonald (22) 34 cb. Div 2: P Jacobson (23) 39. Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Angus (6) S Gibson (3) 79. A: G Gladstone (8) 41. B: D Hanniffy (17) 38. C: K Hanniffy (19) 38 cb. Scr: S Gibson 37. Jnr: A Radevski (11) 38. Women: P Pitsawong (11) 35. Medley: Gold: P Strachan (28) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: T Catto (14) G Coates (17) G Catto (14) P Loader (18) 104 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hurst (22) D Kaye (19) 49. Mxd: T Fong (28) A Chow (14) 50. Men: J Kim (16) 46. Women: S Park (16) 38.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Cavanagh (11) 42. B: D Bithrey (15) 45. C: G Watman (18) 44. Scr: A Haigh 34. Women: K Brett (22) 44.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Picello (7) J Phillips (21) 77. S Yoon (27) 46.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 32.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Price (23) G James (25) 50. M Robinson (18) 41. Scr: S Twaddell 33. 9-hole: A Singh (16) 18.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Kim (13) 43. Scr: C Ueda 42. Women: 4B: D Enahoro (23) T Allan (14) 42.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: S Clarke (16) 20 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Kopu (8) G Reid (36) 48. Medley: M Fitzgerald (19) M Fitzgerald (24) 49. Men: Div 1: D Gould (14) 40. Div 2: M Fitzgerald (19) 47. Medley: Scr: R Oliver 38.

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford Split Six: Gold: W Tan G Thomas 72. Men: A: G Thomas (9) 43. A Scr: R Alonso 32. B: K Neat (16) 41. B Scr: R Abbott 24. C: P Park (25) 44. C Scr: D Davies 19. Women: Green: S Han (16) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lockyer (31) P Cohen (18) 45. A: P Mcllwaine (15) 39 cb. B: R Durnan (20) 37 cb. S Lockyer (31) 35.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: G Thorpe (19) 43. Women: C Hicvks (24) 42.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Shim (30) 41 cb. D Levy (11) 41 cb. M Green (19) 41 cb. A Wright (10) 41 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Denenberg (32) M Shearer (32) 50 cb. Div 1: I Stewart (15) 42. Div 2: P Say (19) 40. Div 3: M Shearer (32) 43. Women: L Bayliss (30) 42.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: I Roach (17) 40 cb. Women: S Crestani (27) 38.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Burns (13) R Whittaker (15) 48. Mxd: B Hack (8) T Lonergan (6) 45. Men: Div 1: B Hack (8) 42 cb. Div 2: J Watson (25) 42. 

17 November 2018
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G York (12) M Spooner (15) 68. 2B Scr: R Hayward (Macquarie Links) J Webb (Macquarie Links) 39. A: P Micallef (12) ... more
NSW Golf