NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Cho (7) M Farkas (19) 49. Mxd: W Jung (11) J Kim (17) 43. Men: Div 1: L Malcolm (8) 41. Div 2: M Lim (19) 44. Women: S Yang (20) 31 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Dowdy (8) G Pryke (16) 42. Men: R Dowdy (8) 36 cb. Women: L Johnson (20) 32.

   BANKSTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Akers (+3) T Hagan (9) 46. Men: T Hagan (9) 43. Women: H Potter (39) 27.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Rouillin (15) 42.

   BELMONT: Men: Par: Div 1: G Blackler (9) 2 up. Div 2: M Jenkins (33) 12 up. Women: K Patrick (33) 3 up.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Fletcher (15) B Hodder (28) 81 cb. A: A Rennie (9) 37. B: A Cadet (20) 41 cb. C: P Doran (28) 42.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hill (20) G Kerr (14) 48. G Miller (25) 44. Scr: C De la Mare 33.

   BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: D Boland (10) 56. B: M Taylor (18) 54 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Shouldice (20) S McCoy (15) 78. A: S Penzo (10) 40. B: J Buck (13) 42 cb. C: F Marchetti (24) 40. Scr: D Hanafi 37.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White:: D Day E Rita 47. D Day (30) 43.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: L Bradd (18) 38.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: B Callanan (13) 64. A Scr: C Henderson 73. B: A Hillery (16) 65. B Scr: A Hillery 81. C: R Emery (28) 64. C Scr: K Farrell 87.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Par: R Benson (The Ridge 18) 5 up.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Hong (29) H Ta (14) 75. 2B Scr: B Murray W Park 66. Men: A: S Kim (7) 38. B: L Hong (29) 41. Women: D Carrier (24) 37.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: A Thomson (18) 43. Women: M Perkins (40) 38.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: H Darmody (12) 33.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Walters (21) H Bachir (21) 51. Mxd: P Cramer (12) A Mace (24) 49. Women: E Kim (26) S Shin (21) 45. Men: S Shin (21) 41. A: P Cramer (12) 43 cb. B: H Bachir (21) 46.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Cash (10) L Cash (22) 49. Scr: A Molino D Gale 43. Men: A: R Magi (11) 40. B: J Hwang (18) 38 cb. C: M Ward (25) 39. Women: L Cash (22) 41.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Team: G Wiryadi (16) D Dacosta (12) V Singh (15) G Antonas (14) 98. White: G Antonas (14) 40.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Manganas (13) J Price (14) 50. Men: White: J Price (14) 43. Women: S Yap (25) 35.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Y Kakimoto (20) P Karam (24) 44 cb. Mxd: 2B: J Beatty (19) S Beatty (14) 40. Medley: T Yamazaki (19) 41. Jnr: 9-hole: J Arcus (36) 20.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: J Sanderson (10) 41 cb. M Finnegan 35.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Thomas S Urwin 50. Men: Div 1: A Michael (17) 42 cb. Div 2: P Matins (20) 43.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Cresswell (32) G Scott (24) 50 cb. Mxd: M Horan (25) T Horan (21) 50. Men: W Beard (16) 41. Scr: J Fearnley 38. Women: T Horan (21) 37.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Galloway (2) 41. B: O Lorenz (20) 44.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: E Dupere (15) J Knox (11) 48.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Cook (18) B Russ (15) 49 cb. Mxd: D Mitchell (26) B Russ (15) 44. Women: A Martin (28) H Burrett (29) 37. Men: Div 1: B Russ (15) 44. Div 2: C Timmis (22) 43. Women: J Moffat (15) 32.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Sinclair (8) 40 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: P Budden (7) 71. B: M Griffiths (19) 71. C: S Sprours (31) 71.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: W McDonnell (31) 41.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: K Beattie (36) 37. Women: J Lennon (21) 34.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Pang (16) R Cheung (26) 45 cb. Mxd: C Pigot (22) N Pigot (23) 43 cb. Men: B Olsen (26) 39 cb. Women: C Pigot (22) 35.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: H Conyers (45) 26. Men: R Taylor (16) 42.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Walda (6) S Thorne (Macarthur Grange 7) 75. T Cleary (32) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Pang (42) A Cetindas (14) 53. E Pang (42) 50.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Scott M Smiles 47. Mxd: M Raidy K Raidy 44. Men: M Smiles (18) 40. Women: M Asari 35 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Munusamy (32) K Milne (13) 50. S Webb (23) 42. Scr: K Moodley 38.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: R Davis (17) 40.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Harrison (1) N Dall (13) 48. Gold: J Park (6) 42.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: P Green (25) 39.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Ribarovski (9) 37. Women: M Souden (29) 40.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: C Hetherington (16) K Cameron (17) 86. C Hetherington (16) 44.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Bulgin (11) P Gilliland (21) 45. R Bulgin (11) 39.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Gooch (22) C Davis (+5) 48. Mxd: M Gray (26) L Gray (22) 46. Men: M Gray (26) 45. T Katz (32) 33 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Brown (14) O Dwyer (24) 74. D Ruthanatee (21) 42.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Tighe (14) G De Waal (33) 50. Mxd: A Lee (16) G De Waal (33) 48. Women: K Psaltis (17) J Irons (15) 39. Men: D Lee (19) 41. Women: A Lee (16) 37.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Walker (8) P Banbury (3) 72. M Booth (14) 40 cb. Scr: D Lewis 34.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: D Zhou (13) 37. White: J Carnuccio (9) 34 cb. Women: A Verlander (30) 35. Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Colhoun (28) T Plunkett (17) 45. Women: Stroke: Matchplay: X Macklinshaw bt F Goodall 2-1, J Bowen bt N Purcell 4-2, S Wiggins bt T Davis 4-3, L White bt J Cash 3-2, L Wei bt A Burg 2up.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Corder (11) J Jones (6) 48. Men: W Mo (16) 43. Women: L Gyzen (7) 35.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: G Lee (31) 38.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Driver (15) A Denby (25) 79. Men: White: G Simmonds (11) 42. Women: M Jones (33) 39.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: M Bourke (9) 38.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Adamson (12) S Holt (13) 48 cb. D Adamson (12) 40 cb.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Robertson (9) 39. Div 2: L Johnson (26) 35. Scr: S Todd 34.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: Div 1: G Evans (10) 39. Div 2: C Wheatley (13) 40. Medley: Div 3: J Samways (28) 44. Bungool: B Richardson (14) 36.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Grover (20) A Grover (21) 50. Men: A: B Timmony (13) 41. B: A Grover (21) 44. Women: S McAllister (11) 36. Snr R Lee (28) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: S Goh (8) 41. Women: B Goh (18) 32.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stroke: O Beattie (26) 66. Women: H Chung (18) 75. Scr: S Vail 68. Stableford: N Patel (28) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: J Bros 69. A: J Allomes (5) 67. B Scr: G Thompson 81. B: G Thompson (14) 67. C Scr: R Fleeton 90. C: D Stingmore (23) 68.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Dumbrell (17) J Miller (21) 81. A: M Ripoll (9) 38. B: R Lofberg (18) 40 cb. C: N Murrin (24) 42 cb. Women: Div 1: D Biebrick (9) 35. Div 2: V Newman (31) 38. Medley: Scr: M Hammond 34 cb. Stableford Gold: D Duncan (24) 36. Women: D Wainstein (38) 34.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: G Catto (13) P Loader (17) 12 up. Men: Par: A: G Kaba (8) 4 up. B: G Catto (13) 6 up. Women: V Dunn (18) 1 up cb. Scr: W Jorgenson 6 up.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Tat (15) T Fong (28) 50. G Choi (14) 41 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: P Steele (18) 64. B: G Robertson (31) 67. Medal Jan: A: M Panada (10) 68. B: P Steele (18) 64. C: G Robertson (31) 67. Women: J Stephens (24) 71. Medal Jan: Div 1: J Puxty (17) 72. Div 2: J Stephens (24) 71. Div 3: J Jessiman (31) 76.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke: C Schneider (11) 64. Medal Jan: A: R Webber (8) 66. A Scr: P Simpson 72. B: T Brown (15) 67 cb. B Scr: S Magin 82. C: D Strybis (24) 66. C: D Broadbent (19) 67. C Scr: R Brinkman 87. Women: Stableford: S Maurer (29) 41.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: M Flynn (21) N Fitzpatrick (21) 63. C Lum (6) 38.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Osgood (23) 36.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Maguire (14) D Phelan (28) 84. S Haywood (28) 45. A Scr: A Ogane 34. Women: R Sparling (45) 35 cb. Medley: 9-hole: P Lawrence (17) 17.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Donnan (10) P Zhang (29) 48. A Coull (0) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Bailey (15) 22.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Cornell (25) G Reid (36) 48. Mxd: R Denniss (22) K Denniss (27) 43 cb. Men: Div 1: R Purcell (15) 40. Div 2: P Cornell (25) 39. Women: E McFadyen (27) 34. Medley: Scr: B White 39.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford: A: N Ung (7) 40. A Scr: J Gadd 38. B: L Dowe (16) 40. B Scr: C Choo 23 cb. C: P Bolinowsky (19) 40. C Scr: T Ogasawara 18.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lim (20) M Zhang (21) 48. M Zhang (21) 40. S Cathcart (10) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: B Caldwell (19) 38.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: M Crombie (10) 40. Women: M Creighton (30) 35. Hole in one: C Hicks

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Robertson R Gasanz 45 cb. M Edgar (20) 40. D Herbert (21) 38 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Denenberg (32) Z Orbach (28) 54. Div 1: P Ullman (17) 43. Div 2: P Sulman (19) 44. Div 3: Z Orbach (28) 42. Women: J Ferguson (21) 36 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Gaynor (12) J Morrison (22) 51. A Foden (5) 39. 

NSW:Golf Results Metropolitan Mxd Pennant    METROPOLITAN MIXED PENNANT: Div 1 Bankstown 4 bt Balgowlah 1. Div 2: Beverly Park 4 bt Wakehurst 1. Div 5: Barnwell Park 3 bt Mona Vale 2. Div 7: Bexley 4-1/2 bt Warringah 1/2.  Div 8: Stonecutters Ridge 3-1/2 bt Macquarie Links 2. Div 9: Ryde Parramatta 4-1/2 bt Randwick 1/2.Div 10: Cabramatta 3 bt Kareela 2.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf