NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Men Stableford A: R Docker 37 D Evans-Smith 36 J Hynes 35. B: B Justin 38 G Stecum 38 B Halliday 36. Eagle: C Dunstone (13th). Women: F Sukhumparnich 31 D Larter 29. NTP: V Nguyen (3rd), J Smith (5th), B Wade (11th), D Mcgibbon (17th). 

NSW

METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT: Div 1: Gordon 3 bt Bankstown 2. Div 2: Oatlands 4 bt Beverley Park 1.  Div 5: Barnwell Park 4-1/2 bt Muirfield 1/2. Div 6: The Coast 3 bt Asquith 2. Div 7: Massey Park 4 bt Bexley 1. Div 9: Ryde-Parramatta 3-1/2 bt Moore Park 1-1/2. Div 10: Cronulla 4 bt Kareela 1, Cabramatta 4 Kogarah 1.    

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Harris (27) D Fisher (17) 47. Mxd: J Suh (11) Y Suh (35) 49. Men: Div 1: L Malcolm (5) 40. Div 2: D Turner (23) 41. Women: C Goudie (40) 35.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Pryke (19) G Byres (19) 45. Men: White: G Houston (20) 39. Women: H Maltby (29) 34.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Heath (1) B Thompson (3) 46 cb. Men: A: B Thompson (3) 39. B: Q Miao (15) 37. C: P Todd (19) 39. Women: S Dougall (34) 30.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: D Ellis (25) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Hall (23) M Torode (14) 72. Scr: M Bailey G Bailey 56. A: R Kellert (11) 37. B: J Chalmers (19) 38. C: W Hall (23) 40. Mxd: 2B: B Willoughby (29) M Kinchin (40) 39. Div 1: B Willoughby (29) 36. Div 2: S Gardiner (31) 32.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Madgwick (20) C Azzopardi (22) 46. D Droscher (12) 41. Scr: S Andreacchio 29.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Saravanos (36) M Heaney (11) 46. A: J Buck (11) 36. B: D Heysen (14) 36 cb. C: M Przybylski (27) 35. Scr: T Coroneo 33. Hole in one: R Cheng at 13th.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Harper (9) 36.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: C Carey (21) G Kennedy (26) 78. C Coote (18) 42.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Collinson (14) A Jennings (7) 44 cb. A: N Pitchford (8) 37 cb. B: D Kaiki (16) 36. C: J Barr (32) 32 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Roberts (6) W Park (5) 44. Div 2: B Tran (20) J Nguyen (16) 46. 2B Scr: M Conrades J Mediati 36. Men: A: M Morley (12) 38. B: W Chapman (18) 38. C: N Huynh (20) 37. Women: D Hoang (20) 32.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: S McGrath (28) 41. Women: L Guo (27) 35.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: K Park (29) D Yoon (18) 79. Women: D Wells (38) C Tucker (18) 71. Mxd: White: S Welld (20) C Tucker (18) 76. Men: A: J Lind (3) 39. B: I Yan (13) 40. C: K Park (29) 45. Women: Div 1: H Mcnaught (16) 37. Div 2: J Kang (19) 40. Div 3: K Shin (38) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg/Medal: F Bardetta (6) J Wong (9) 78. Men: A: J Wong (9) 42. B: J Hwang (17) 41. C: R Wynne (23) 41. Women: B Gray (20) 36. Medley: PM 2B Agg: E Conway (15) H H'ng (16) 73. Men: B Macdonald (36) 40. Women: M Van Der Weegen (17) 37.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Graham C Spanner 47. Men: White: C Packwood (10) 41. Women: Yellow: C Johnson (29) 33.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Seto (29) R Porfida (10) 47. Men: White: C Seto (29) 43. Women: N Moloney (16) 36.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Edward (6) N Robb (24) 48. J Ireland (25) K Brown (21) 44. S Laing (10) 37. Jnr: 9-hole: Yellow: H Robb (31) 23.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Weigand P Frankland 70. Mxd: 4B: G Selman K Selman 44. Scr: P Frankland 37. Men: D Heaslip (28) 42. Women: M Convoy (22) 32.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Barton (3) T Clarke (30) 49. Men: Div 1: B Hili (13) 41. Div 2: L Hurn (26) 43. Women: S Norton (25) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Mclean (22) J Wild (6) 48. Mxd: G Moses (40) M Moses (11) 45. Men: K Poilivaati (14) 41 cb. Scr: C Williams 32. Women: M Charan (35) 38.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Hubbard (3) 36. B: T Lindsay (22) 43.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: P Biscoe (36) J Mckillop (27) 45.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Barnard (19) C New (23) 45 cb. Men: Div 1: W McMurray (13) 39 cb. Div 2: J Stoakes (31) 41. Women: A Martin (35) 37.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Sinclair (8) 37. B: Y Kim (19) 39. C: L Muscat (31) 37 cb.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: P Giles (12) 36.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Travers (18) V Care (16) (Howlong) 46. Men: D Barry (8) 40. Women: L Williams (40) 36.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Batchelor (Bathurst 20) 45. B: K Sellings (38) 41.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: D Turner (18) 38 cb. Hole in one: G Reid at 10th. A Mcclelland at 9th. Women: Stableford: A Aldserson (25) 36.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Braude (21) A Braude (21) 47 cb. Mxd: M Bracka (34) J Bracka (30) 49. Men: M Bracka (34) 40 cb. Women: J Corrigan (25) 39.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: J Eguchi (22) W Hennebry (15) 77. J Eguchi (22) 41. Scr: G Harnwell 36. Women: S Kirkright (22) 36.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: W Rogers (29) 40. Women: L Rogers (24) 31.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Cleaver (Campbelltown 36) G Birt (Brighton Lakes 7) 48. A: G Birt (7) 37. B: S Williamson (17) 36. C: K Hansen (28) 40.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: B Hein (22) 32.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Gage (10) P Ferris (19) 78. Scr: S Adams S King 62. Div 1: D Gage (10) 37 cb. Div 2: P Ferris (19) 41. Scr: S King 32.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: A Williams (6) 39.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Furia (9) P Fradd (20) 43 cb. P Fradd (20) 38.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: P Stephenson (30) 35.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Larcombe (10) R Hutchinson (29) 52. Men: R Hutchinson (29) 47. Women: C Wallis (14) 38.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: P Gay (11) 36. Women: K Lindsay (18) 35.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Linehan (21) N Reynolds (34) 73. M Linehan (21) 43.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Par: 2B: D Grant (20) B Grant (19) 4 up. Men: D Grant (20) 2 up. Women: L Ritson (39) 3 down.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Bowgett (10) P Fell (19) 48. Mxd: J Blockley (35) G Blockley (35) 45 cb. 2B Scr: J Cleary F Bertasio 35 cb. Men: S Bowgett (10) 43. Women: K Gadaleta (18) 37.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Kerr (15) S Dodds (12) 51. White: T Raksadan (20) 40 cb.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Chester (16) 41. Div 2: D Wilcox (34) 38. Women: K Anderson (13) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Howe (16) M McDonald (19) 47 cb. Mxd: J Park (25) M Park (23) 45. Women: M McDonald (24) A Pile (25) 42 cb. Men: T Howe (16) 38 cb. Women: M McDonald (24) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J O'Malley (35) T Oliveri (23) 51. Mxd: R McManus (24) C Breen (35) 45. Women: B Good (19) L Oldfield (22) 42. Men: A: D Fazzolari (11) 39. B: T Lockwood (17) 38. C: T Boyd (20) 43. D: J O'Malley (35) 40. Women: Div 1: B Good (19) 37. Div 2: S Lee (38) 33.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Caitlin (13) M Scott (17) 46. J Leung (21) 39 cb. Scr: L Mason 30.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: D Walsh (12) 20. Women: M Wilde (19) 12.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Fackrell (28) G Sih (23) 50. Medley: C Davis (23) P Krautil (26) 51. Men: I Priest (6) 42. Women: C Kim (23) 41.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: J Miller (19) 40. Women: L Morey (37) 28 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Granger (20) D Pillulta (26) 51. Men: J Navybox (14) 42. K Edwards (28) 41. Women: S McMurchie (32) 38. K Lee (28) 33 cb.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Roberts (4) C Willis (23) 48. J Roberts (4) 40. J Hazer (21) 36 cb.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Jeffrey (7) R Lombard (19) 47. Men: D Curtin (12) 40. Women: K Jones (35) 34.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hamilton (23) R Ormsby (12) 57 cb. Men: K Hamilton (23) 31. Women: A Twaddell (17) 28.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Quigley (18) C Quigley (22) 43. C Quigley (22) 34.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: H Singh (10) 41. Stroke Bungool: Black: D Ashford (15) 72.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Dobell-Brown (17) W Fentoullis (30) 43 cb. Mxd: H Olivier (40) B Olivier (22) 45. Men: A: D Ho (14) 37. B: G Dubic (20) 36 cb. Women: G Whitney (28) 35. Snr G Walsh (22) 37.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Hoy (13) 38. Div 2: A Hines (25) 47.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Warwick (14) S Waller (20) 53. Div 2: N Patel (28) A Patel (33) 46. S Parsonage (18) 41. Scr: J Smolijko 33. Women: A Patel (33) 39.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Rodrigues (28) 36. B Gilly (12) 35. Scr: T Glover 28.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Scr: G Gocher C Jones 36. 2B: G Stephens (21) D Lappas (11) 46. A: D Garbutt (12) 38. B: C Gaunt (17) 38. C: G Stephens (21) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Tartour (22) D Loumanis (9) 70. A: L Maskine (8) 36. B: A Vohra (15) 35. C: L Yong (20) 37. Scr: P Legg 31. Jnr: D Loumanis (9) 35 cb. M Golding (16) 28. Women: Div 1: D Rockwell (21) 31. Div 2: V Newman (30) 32.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: L Swkirpan (7) D Bollinger (4) 72. A Scr: G Richards M Taylor 62. A: S Buckley (8) 40. B: G Catto (12) 36. C: S Clark (25) 39. Women: A Assabgy (16) 32.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: F Cahill (26) B Hurst (21) 8 up cb. M Collins (13) 5 up.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Burke (15) 42. B Munro (13) 41. B: T Burns (23) 40. A Smith (20) 39. Women: J Jessiman (31) 43. J Bennett (12) 39.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Knox (11) 41. B: M Pitman (14) 41. C: G Pitman (22) 42. Scr: B Allan 34. Women: J Stinson (14) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Park (12) C Kwon (8) 46. J Park (12) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A Grzetic (3) 144. Scr: Z Mullins 144.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Sloman (7) G Fischl (14) 40. D O'Dwyer (11) 34. Scr: D O'dwyer 25.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Archer (29) K Archer (15) 41. S Leung (30) 34.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Carr (18) 21.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Lewin (13) G Hogan (22) 45. Mxd: N Stevens (20) T Stevens (28) 48. Men: Div 1: J Denniss (0) 41. Div 2: R Denniss (22) 40. Women: S Smith (Kooindah Waters 23) 35. Medley: Scr: J Denniss 41.

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: J Kang (21) C Park (16) 70. Men: A: S Joo (7) 40. A Scr: W Vassallo 76. B: H Yun (17) 43. B Scr: C Park 84. C: A Pellegrino (25) 37. C Scr: T Ogasawara 100. Women: Green: L Kim (27) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Govan (16) E Govan (20) 45. Men: A: J Govan (16) 39. B: M Zhang (20) 38. Women: F Grigg (31) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: J Jamieson (4) 37 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Spencer (28) B Spencer (32) 43. Men: T Aarts (21) 36 cb. Women: M Creighton (30) 35.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Levy (10) S Brown (20) 47 cb. Men: A: S Fennelly (20) 41. B: V Scuglia (22) 38 cb. Women: D Criss (37) 35.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Hammerman (27) S O'Donnell (18) 73. Div 1: D Ragg (12) 37 cb. Div 2: S O'Donnell (18) 40. Div 3: S Denenberg (31) 39. Women: A Tan (31) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Cameron (24) B Cameron (39) 42. Men: D Hogan (6) 39. Women: J Nelson (20) 32 cb.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Williams (9) M Fry (22) 48. Mxd: D McKinnon (32) F McKinnon (40) 47. White: Div 1: G King (14) 42. Div 2: M Fry (22) 39. Women: S Caulfield (25) 41. 

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf