NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

NSW

METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT: Div 1: Bankstown 4 bt Shelly Beach 1. Div 2: St Michaels 3-1/2 bt Beverley Park 1-1/2. Div 3: Bardwell Valley 3 bt Eastlake 2. Div 4: Hurstville 3 bt Richmond 2. Div 5: Mona Vale 3-1/2 bt Muirfield 1-1/2. Div 7: Massey Park 4 bt Warringah 1, Bexley 4 bt Camden 1. Div 8: Stonecutters Ridge 3-1/2 Chatswood 1-1/2. Div 9: Moore Park 3-1/2 bt Randwick 1-1/2, Woollahra 3-1/2 bt Ryde Parramatta 1-1/2.    

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Siebel (14) J McClelland (16) 49. Medley: L Wigglesworth (32) J Wigglesworth (27) 53. Div 1: W Na (12) 44. Div 2: J Wigglesworth (27) 50. Women: C Greenland (33) 39.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Chan (18) S Simpson (11) 47. Men: T Chan (18) 40. L Yip 37. Women: A Squires (28) 38. J Song 35. Men: Hole in one: White: S Parsonage at 2nd.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Rorke (5) C Elvidge (15) 48. Men: White: A: A Rorke (5) 39. B: P Hopkins (18) 42. C: T Parry (20) 38 cb. Women: S Beves (25) 38.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: G Ward (7) 34.

   BAYVIEW: Stableford: Div 1: A Bollans (10) 38. Div 2: G Tremlett (29) 43.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Wells (15) 41. Div 2: M Flannery (16) 43. Women: Div 1: K Tape (15) 34. Div 2: H Bailey (28) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Rennie (9) B Rennie (29) 43 cb. N Smith (12) 36. B Rennie (29) 36 cb. Men: Div 1: B Hodder (27) J Holden (12) 52. A: M Koszek (11) 41 cb. B: S Shah (17) 42 cb. C: P Gonzi (30) 42.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Brown (9) G Bombell (21) 51. P Frilingos (17) 43 cb. Scr: M Pullen 30.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford 2B: N Rubin (19) D Henderson (16) 46. N Rubin (19) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T McCoy (25) C McDonald (15) 49. A: J Bell (2) 41 cb. B: D Heysen (14) 41. C: P Bokeyar (24) 38 cb. Scr: J Bell 39.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Kennedy (10) 33. J Habgood (24) 31.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: L Bradd (17) 41.

   BREAKERS: Men: Par: B Grant (19) 5 up.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Greenshields (Bexley 18) G McCullagh (22) 49. A Greenshields (Bexley 18) 42.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Lou (14) J Lawson (10) 46. Div 2: T Hunt (6) Z Marsh (36) 51. 2B Scr: G Khalil J Mediati 35. Men: A: J Lawson (10) 40 cb. B: S Bunting (Strathfild 18) 41. C: G Sommerville (19) 42. Women: K Belli (25) 32 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: M Bulloch (12) 43. M Perkins (37) 41. Men: Hole in one: M Bulloch at 9th.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: R Cleaver (9) 39.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Abraham (28) P Stephen (9) 52. 2B Scr: J Lind M Ebsworth 42. Mxd: 2B: T Lee (8) J Jung (21) 49. Women: J Cramer (18) J Mcblane (23) 46 cb. Men: White: A: M Ebsworth (6) 42. B: S Curtis (16) 42. C: R Abraham (28) 43. Women: 2B: Div 1: L Kim (11) 42. Div 2: J Cramer (18) 40. Div 3: C Saulkeld (36) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: R Mayfield (14) C Wall (18) 10 up. Men: A: I Lowe (12) 2 up cb. B: G Weber (19) 3 up cb. C: A Faulkner (24) 2 up cb. Women: Y Kim (21) 2 up. Medley: PM 2B: J Burne (24) M Franken (18) 12 up. Men: W Smith (23) 5 up. Women: J Power (21) sq. Medley: Scr: J Lee S Lee 1 down.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: R Wallace (21) 47. Women: R Hamilton (25) 37.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Jackson J Corcoran 50. Men: P Jackson (20) 42. Women: J Steel (26) 32.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: B Phillips (6) 44. Women: S Hao (35) 39. Medley 2B Stableford: A Hodgson (27) S Watson (28) 49 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Thompson (30) S Wight (20) 46. 2B: M Robberds (9) K Martin (37) 42. L McNeil (32) 38. Jnr: 9-hole: M Jones (34) 24.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Geelan P Geelan 45. Medley: Scr: M Finnegan 34. M Deas (13) 43. M Convoy (22) 35. Men: Hole in one: S King at 7th.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (21) A Ko (21) 52 cb. Men: Div 1: D Chu (7.6) 42. Div 2: A Ko (21) 45. Div 3: L Hurn (24) 40. Scr: D Barton 33. Women: M Golden (15) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Espiritu (19) A Gonzales (22) 45 cb. Div 1: M Mclachlan (11) 38. Div 1 Scr: C Williams 30. Mxd: A: D Barber (15) D Barber (23) 46 cb. Div 1: F Bidalles (28) 37. Men: Hole in one: S Beaton at 11th.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Shaw (12) 40. B: J Powell (13) 37. C: M Fennel (26) 38. D: K Byrne (28) 38. Scr: A Michelson 37.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: T Mander-Jones (25) J Mander-Jones (34) 50.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: M Pearl (29) D Rankin (20) 54. Mxd: N Skripkin (24) N Skripkina (26) 47. Women: R Barron (32) R Wright (37) 44 cb. Men: Black: Div 1: J McInnes (17) 44. Div 2: K James (26) 45. Women: Pink: R Barron (32) 39.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Rajca (4) 37. B: Y Lee (16) 36 cb. C: J Rogan (Richmond 20) 41 cb.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: M Tabungar (12) 42.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: R Wills (17) 39.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: White: W Loschi (14) S Waugh (16) D Wilson (25) P Smith (19) 95. Men: Trophy: C Stephens (18) 46. Women: A Cross (20) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: P Brown (30) T Galante (33) 73 cb. T Payne (29) 39.

   KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Bush C Keed 45. Mxd: P Roth A Cran-Crombie 48.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: S Mugglestone (28) 42. Women: J Wong (39) 40.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Moore (15) M Paton (22) 47. Men: J Safi (36) 43. Scr: J Hodder 35. Hole in one: N Feyn at 8th.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Pedzikiewicz (7) 44. B: A O'Callaghan (13) 45. C: J Sleigh (24) 32 cb. Veteran Medley: J Moran (21) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Whitley (18) P Leonard (9) 49. C Whitley (18) 40 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Lee (13) J Jin (26) 54. A: A Lee (11) 39. B: N Lee (13) 39. O Kim (30) 44.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Jones D O'Brien 49. Mxd: G Bertram (20) V Bertram (22) 48. Men: D O'Brien (30) 42 cb. Women: V Bertram (22) 37 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: C Hill (17) G Kelly (7) 11 up. Par White: Div 1: G Kelly (7) 6 up. Div 2: C Hill (17) 7 up. Scr: J Noh sq.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: C Banks (5) 42.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Wood (21) R Braithwaite (5) 68. L Kahler (5) 42.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: M Martin (16) 37.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: J Spencer (33) D Gill (27) 54. Men: J Spencer (33) 46. Women: T Lee (40) 43.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: G Markey (23) 42. Women: J Priem (18) 38.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Blake (26) V Blake (33) 50. S Little (9) 41.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Neylon (33) G Robinson (25) 77.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: B Sacks (20) S Rosen (11) 72. Mxd: D Lees (19) A Lees (7) 66. Men: White: R Braun (24) 44. Women: R Tang (32) 43.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 2B White: P Tate E Lawson 51. 4B: R Doyle J Balthinester 37. Men: E Lawson (17) 46. Women: T Hioki (22) 35.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: J Ainsley (26) 42 cb. Women: W Playford (31) 37.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Won (14) P Won (14) 55. Women: M Gibbons (43) J Haggar (30) 44. Mxd: M Lenart (21) S Lenart (41) 44. Men: H Won (14) 43. Women: J Haggar (30) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Chang (9) J Hwang (33) 49. Mxd: B Robinson (17) B Robinson (28) 47. Women: A Dunlevy (35) A Gannon (34) 48. Men: A: C Chang (9) 39. B: M Sherwin (18) 42. C: J Francis (21) 43. D: D Parsons (32) 43. Women: Div 1: A Lee (14) 33. Div 2: S Flores (27) 33.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Henrt (22) M Kelly (9) 46. A Wong (21) 40. Scr: L Jones 34.

   NSW: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: K Ritter bt M Crawford 4-2. E Pathmanathan bt C Crawford 5-4. T Nguyen bt P Christian 7-5. F Ratcliffe 0. L Evans 0. M McKenchnie bt S Packham 2-1. Stableford: E Kaiwa (24) 31. I Tocker (31) 39. Men: Gold: B Stewart (36) 23. White: J Briggs (20) 36. Scr: O Wilson (0) 30 cb. Men: T Warwick (6) 37.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Wilczek (18) L MacInnes (11) 48 cb. Men: D McClellan (22) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: C McRae (25) 38.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: G Hornby (22) 40. Women: R Stunell (45) 32.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Illidge (27) S Khatri (16) 47 cb. Men: White: R Kam (26) 44. Women: A Chapple (18) 41.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: A Platts (3) 40 cb.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Wood (21) R Davies (11) 49. Medley: J Rasaiah (13) F Zwarteveen (22) 51. Men: D Van Der Poorten (16) 42 cb. Women: P Jensen (28) 40. Medley: F Zwarteveen (22) 44.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hamilton (25) L Johnson (22) 69. L Johnson (25) 38. Scr: M Newbold 29.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Davidson (31) R Mech (28) 46. R Mech (28) 36.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: S Stibbard (16) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Masling (22) M Gatt (17) 48. Mxd: L Galbraith (20) C Cooper (18) 46 cb. Men: A: M Lyons (18) 41. B: K Masling (22) 42. Women: J Leahy (19) 36. Snr G Walsh (22) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: D Yeomans (16) 37. Women: J Sinclair (24) 33.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Baillie M Brown 79. A: B O'Regan (5) 41. B: P Stingmore (13) 39. C: T Stolz (31) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Wang (0) M Tey (3) 76. A: M Tey (3) 41. B: M Post (16) 42. C: C Cuenca (20) 43. Scr: M Hammond 37. J Serhan 40. Jnr: J Reyes (12) 36 cb. Gold: P Strachan (27) 33. D Biebrick (9) 31. Men: Hole in one: M Post at 5th. Women: Div 1: J McDade (18) 35. Scr: J Jordan 37.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: Div 1: S Fulton (Windsor 9) D Tait (17) S Tait (33) R Thacker (11) 90 cb. A: C Gallen (6) 41. B: R Clarence (15) 38. C: R Graham (20) 42. Women: M Oh (34) 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: G Callao (18) T Simes (26) 10 up cb. G Choi (14) 5 up cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Gillogly (Tuncurry 12) 41 cb. R Richardson (18) 41. B: D Brett (24) 43. R Aleidzans (North Ryde 23) 41. Women: L Prout (27) 42. R Hellings (30) 38.

   TAREE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Bisby (15) P Wildblood (16) 45 cb. Men: A: M Nelson (9) 38 cb. B: D Schoonhoven (16) 41. C: J Broadbent (19) 38 cb. Scr: C Bartley 33. Medley: D Bisby (15) 42. Women: S Maurer (27) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Seeto (16) A Petridis (24) 75. S Eldridge (9) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 34.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: A King (14) S Green (16) D Romeo (14) D Meyer (14) 96. B Price (23) 46. Scr: G Engeler 32. Women: T Papa (29) 36. Medley: 9-hole: White: P Lawrence (18) 20.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Drivas (14) C Xanthis (10) 52. Women: 4B: T Daly (14) M Graham (21) 43. Men: J Roberts (8) 38 cb. Women: G Bones (21) 37.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Blumor (30) 20 cb. Hole in one: B Rumsey at 5th.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Kimmorley (18) V Marinello (15) 46. Mxd: B Davidson (18) J Davidson (26) 49. Men: Div 1: B Davidson (18) 41 cb. Div 2: I Knight (32) 41. Scr: J Denniss 37. Women: D George (14) 38.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Lim (11) 41. A Scr: P Chillari 71. B: S Kong (16) 42. B Scr: T Opie 87. C: M Pine (31) 40. C Scr: A Worner 105. Mxd: 2B multi: T Opie (16) J Berryq (16) 76. Women: Green: J Berry (16) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Facer (14) M Dick-Smith (24) 47. Men: A: V Facer (14) 42. B: T Manton (22) 40. Women: L Meakins (18) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Casis (16) 39 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: T Cardwell (11) 41. Women: W Richardson (39) 45.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Summers (25) M Spencer (21) 47 cb. Men: A: S Mangovski (20) 42. B: R Yang (35) 40. Women: J Young (14) 37.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: J Kiss (22) R Lobb (29) 13 up. Div 1: P Vedder (16) 3 up. Div 2: M Grunwald (19) 5 up. Div 3: R Lobb (29) 9 up. Hole in one: S Denenberg at 18th. Women: J Peters (28) 38.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Robilliard (28) J Abel (45) 52 cb. Men: D Kitchener (27) 45. Scr: K Rugless 29. Women: L Kitchener (41) 41.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Walcott (18) A Holman (17) 49 cb. Mxd: G Voss (16) D Voss (30) 49. Men: Div 1: T Hook (8) 40. Div 2: S Andrews (18) 42. Women: D Voss (30) 42. 

 

 

 

 

 

23 February 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Liu (29) 34. more
NSW Golf