NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Choi (30) H Chung (20) 50. Mxd: B Rayner (8) R Tremain (31) 51. Men: Div 1: D Fisher (17) 42. Div 2: M Bird (25) 41. Women: R Tremain (31) 43.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Moore (19) T Fletcher (17) 46. Men: White: P Skellern (30) 39. Scr: J Jeffress 32. Women: N Khoupraseuth (12) 38.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Litton (9) S Suttie (19) 49. 2B Scr: D Daskal G Lane 36. Men: White: A: N Gourlay (10) 41. B: J Holloway (15) 42. C: D Gamble (27) 42. Women: H Potter (38) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: S Rudder (17) 39.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Higgins (28) F Godfrey (28) 48. Div 1: R Loewenthal (2) 39. Div 2: R Murphy (19) 40. Women: M Leonard (26) 34.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Blackler (8) 42. Div 2: L Gallagher (22) 43. Women: Div 1: M Toole (1) 36. Div 2: M Vallender (41) 38 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Flecknoe (25) R Trevillion (22) 51. A: M Koszek (11) 40 cb. B: F Dinuzzo (18) 41 cb. C: J Flecknoe (25) 45. Mxd: C Whitehead (32) R Whitehead (28) 47. C Whitehead (32) 45. Women: B Foy (12) 36.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Lorregia (7) J Bond (21) 56. Scr: R Fellows C Koutsellis 62.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Price (17) L Furlong (7) 44. M Price (17) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Martini (16) D Di Cagno (27) 49. A: G Smith (12) 42. B: D Nijam (14) 38. C: W Wong (28) 37. Scr: S Moate 36.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kennedy S Kennedy 44. Men: T White (9) 38 cb.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (10) 40.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Lucas (21) B Calabria (21) 76. P Lucas (21) 44.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Bui (23) V Nguyen (29) 54. V Nguyen (29) 41.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: H Le (14) L Markovski (7) 45. Div 2: S Conrades (11) S Conrades (29) 48. 2B Scr: E Woo S Kim 33. Men: A: S Conrades (11) 43. B: H Ta (15) 40. C: S Kim (19) 40. Women: M Chester (17) 37.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: S McGrath (27) 48. Hole in one: M Brennan at 12th. Women: Stableford: M Johnstone (20) 38.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Kwon (16) B Cha (29) 50. 2B Scr: A Dilshad I Daryab 40 cb. Mxd: 2B: T Kwon (16) H Lee (10) 47 cb. 2B Scr: T Kwon H Lee 33. Women: 2B: U Bell (17) A Mace (26) 46. Men: A: G Loughnan (11) 40 cb. B: S Brooks (17) 44. C: J Choi (20) 41 cb. Women: Div 1: S Sim (15) 38. Div 2: H Oh (20) 40. Div 3: J Kim (26) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Papandrea (27) W Zubrycki (18) 49. Men: A: B Wong (10) 43 cb. B: J Hwang (16) 44. C: B Rogers (24) 42. Women: J Sayer (24) 38 cb. Medley: PM 2B: J Williams (16) C Toro (10) 49. Men: M Fitzsimons (14) 43. Women: D Gurmaij Chung (22) 36. Medley: Scr: R McCaffrey S Newell 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Loon P Ware 44. Men: White: M Graham (14) 40. Women: Yellow: P Coats (25) 36.

   CONCORD: Medley: 2B: P Eastway (20) M Baker (4) 48. Men: White: P Eastway (20) 40 cb. Women: M Calavrias (21) 35 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Cash (13) L Argy (14) 46 cb. 2B: J Johnson (21) K Johnson (14) 40. L Argy (14) 40. Jnr: 9-hole: C Smith (36) 18.

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: D Hall (14) S Hall (29) 45. Men: K Ninkie (32) 46. Women: S Wilson (16) 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hahn (13) S Park (16) 80. Men: Div 1: D Hahn (13) 43. Div 2: P Kennedy (19) 44. Div 3: S Jeong (25) 39. Scr: P Barton 32. Women: S Bannerman (25) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Ufano (14) P Watson (19) 46 cb. Mxd: A Tanner (17) E Young (36) 47 cb. Men: A Ufano (14) 40 cb. Scr: D Williams 30. Women: C Patterson (26) 38.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Hannaford (27) P Brett (16) 49. A: B Lorenz (8) 41. B: H Leng (16) 42. C: B Hannaford (27) 44. D: R Wu (28) 42. Scr: H Holohan 33.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L McKinnon (29) L McKinnon (10) 53.

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: A Martin (31) C Kem (14) C Biddolph (19) L Barbara 98. A: J Wesson (6) 42 cb. B: M Nowalinski (23) 42. Women: J Titmuss (25) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Sinclair (8) 40. B: R Santos (18) 42. C: D Adhar (27) 42. Women: Y Chong (18) 35.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Stanton (6) 34.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: Team: C Hort (12) C Binfield (30) P Summerfield (31) P Binfield (22) 93. Men: Black: P Binfield (22) 39. Women: P Summerfield (31) 38.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Team: R Puiatti L Puiatti C Matterson L Matterson 92. Men: K Potter (19) 41 cb. Women: K Frewin (32) 42.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Fisher (10) 40 cb. B: G Verrills (29) 44.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Touma (15) 40.

   KAREELA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Boyle (4) J Boyle (15) 56.25. Mxd: T Sadler (9) J Davis (30) 57.25.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gulliver (16) M Clarey (12) 51. Mxd: S Baron-Hay (45) J Woodhill (8) 47. Men: T Gulliver (16) 42. Women: C Giles (20) 40.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Smith (17) J French (17) 46 cb. Men: M Dwyer (16) 43. Scr: J Heron 37. Women: S Wu (21) 38.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: M Sheekey (18) 33.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Mayoh (17) R Mayoh (17) 89. 2B Scr: S Harmer B James 38. A: S Allan (12) 43. B: R Mayoh (17) 41. C: B Chanthavy (21) 36 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Shin (36) J Kim (11) 50. 2B Scr: A Murgatroyd Z An 39 cb. A: X Zheng (11) 41. B: K Forbes (18) 38. Y Shin (36) 47.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R West (18) P West (22) 46. Men: D O'Brien (28) 42. Women: C John (23) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Rahiman (13) 40. Div 2: M Bugdalski (19) 44.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: J Andre-Dias (31) 36 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Franic (8) A Franic (13) 77. I Franic (24) 46.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: S Horton (26) 43.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Gibbons (33) C Gibbons (13) 51. Men: C Gibbons (33) 43. Women: S Dickinson (23) 43 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: A Kambouris (13) 40. Women: 2B Agg: J Johnson (26) D Sebbens (19) 75. A Groves (36) 39 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: T Lamont (22) C Smith (16) 84. G McWilliams (23) 41.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Effenberg (24) G Neasmith (19) 47.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Rosen (12) B Sacks (18) 48 cb. Mxd: C Fink (11) N Fink (37) 47. Men: B Sacks (18) 40 cb. Women: G Jian (40) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: S Tansiri (22) T Stanford (12) 9 up. Mxd: M Hioki (14) T Hioki (22) 10 up. 2B Scr: G James D Mulhall 2 up. P Kosmina (13) 6 up. Scr: D Mulhall 1 down.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Mathews (7) D Grattan (18) D McManus (13) P McIlwain (35) 54.875. Mxd: J Hilditch (13) J Murphy (18) L Murphy (21) J Hilditch (22) 54.75.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Roknic (25) N Shoebridge (33) 53. Mxd: R Lee (36) J Suzuki (35) 50. Women: J Flaherty (17) R Lee (36) 47. Men: A: P Dunne (5) 44. B: S McCloskey (14) 41. C: C Kimpton (25) 41. D: K Simmons (32) 41. Women: Div 1: V Positti (24) 39. Div 2: R Box (36) 42.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Small (19) J Baker (17) 50. J Baker (17) 44. Scr: D Parsons 35. Jnr: Stroke C'ship: L Kerridge 115. Hcp: C Horne (23) 123.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Carney (10) 38. B: D Davis (14) 43. C: G Christian (24) 39.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Tallack (11) D Tallack (18) 47. Men: S Pierce (11) 38. White: I Colhoun (27) 39. Scr: Z Mullins 35. Women: P Simos (19) 37. S Goldschmidt (26) 34.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Williams (18) M McKechnie (13) 77. Medley: T Shin (14) J Kim (14) 74. Men: M Clout (29) 41. Women: J Williams (18) 42.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: G England (7) D England (28) M Rota (+1) B Blyth (17) 53.625.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: N Walker (14) D Pillutla (27) T Hatgis (17) D Websdale (22) 98. Men: White: U Chopra (20) 50. Women: H Sneath (9) 40 cb.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: M Organ (13) 40. Women: G Chabros (20) 34.

   PYMBLE: Men: 2B Stableford: D Pierce (22) J Pierce (22) 48. Mxd: B Cross (0) J Young (20) 48. D Curtin (12) 40. Women: K Jones (34) 37.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Todd (1) 38. Div 2: K Hamilton (22) 40. Scr: M Todd 32.

   RICHMOND: Medley 2B: S Errey (7) W Errey (12) 47. W Errey (12) 45.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: A Connolly (14) 40. Bungool: S Walsh (29) 39.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: A Newfield (18) S Penney (31) 48. Div 1: T Earl (10) 41. Div 2: B Bidgood (29) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: J Moulder (18) 34. Men: White: S Cleary (10) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Law (16) K Yueng (20) 49. Mxd: R Hassall (29) G Hassall (15) 44. T Engel (31) 41. Y Lei (12) 34. Scr: C Wong 28.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Team: A Proust (11) M O (17) A Hancock (22) P Hill (17) 98. A: C Chilvers (8) 42. B: S Dean (17) 40. C: A Hancock (22) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Nicholas (12) M Oliver (23) 74 cb. A: M Walsh (8) 39. B: S Wilson (17) 38 cb. C: M Oliver (23) 39. Scr: J Scruse 32 cb. P Carruthers (33) 40. Jnr: O Janschek (11) 41. Gold: D Duncan (24) 37.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: Div 1: C Baird (33) S Baird (11) 71. A: B Webb (11) 40. B: A Assabgy (17) 44. C: G Tahimic (21) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Choi (12) M Cho (20) 49. C Street (18) 43 cb. Hole in one: K To at 3rd.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Miller (7) 39. B: J Larkin (16) 40. C: G Pitman (20) 37. Scr: P Simpson 32. Women: S Maurer (27) 39.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: G Goldman (21) W Dockrill (21) 83. C Mayhew (8) 41.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: G Austin (32) 31.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: A King (13) D Romeo (12) D Meyer (14) S Green (16) 98. P McKeown (33) 41. Scr: T Podvorec 34 cb. Women: L D'Ambrosio (24) 34. Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Mathews (24) 17.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Chee (20) M Chee (28) 46. Scr: D Doff S Evans 31. A: J Golombick (8) 40. Scr: X Macklinshaw 37.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: P Becker (18) 24.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: D Jones (17) M Tos (23) S Moore (28) S Fletcher (6) 93. Men: Div 1: S Davies (17) 40. Div 2: B Caswell (31) 42. Women: T Bourke (25) 37. Medley: Scr: C Donsworth 35.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: M Brislane (3) 4 up. B: M Pellen (16) 7 up. C: A Pellegrino (24) 4 up. Women: Green: J Berry (16) 1 up. Stroke: Scr: A: I Mclean 76. B: P Kastelan 82. C: P Anderson 97.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Merrick (30) P Martin (17) 50. Men: A: A McCallum (17) 43. B: D Karp (22) 42. Women: E Govan (20) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Klein (12) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Par: 2B: H Van Hummel (21) C Piper (16) 9 up. Men: D Orbach (21) 4 up. Women: A Richardson (31) 4 up.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Feltham (19) W Micallef (11) 47 cb. Men: A: T Criss (20) 40. B: R Pacheco (24) 42. Women: D Henry (30) 38.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: R Peel (12) 40. B: T Keighran (18) 41. C: M Loomes (26) 40.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Anderson (24) T Crowe (19) 51. Div 1: B Bulters (14) 38 cb. Div 2: T Crowe (19) 46. Div 3: J Kurenda (30) 41. Women: M Conrick (24) 38.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Kratiuk (30) R Milmlow (14) 49. Men: B McLauchlain (20) 40. Scr: D De Traubenberg 26. Women: J Morris (21) 37. Scr: B Hammond 21.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Pryke (14) G King (12) 47. Mxd: B Newbury (24) D Soetens (18) 47. Men: Div 1: G King (12) 43. Div 2: T Hassall 42 cb. Women: R Sheehey 39. 

21 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Cox (21) L Stone (20) 39 cb. more
NSW Golf