NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

ACT

   GUNGAHLIN LAKES: DSR 72 Medley Stableford div 1: S Somchanmavong 41 J Purcell 40 B Wade 39 K Flanagan 38. Div 2: S Sauer 43 P Mcdonald (Magpies Belconnen) W Sauer 39 G O'Connor 36. DSR: 72.0. 4B Stableford: W Sauer S Sauer 51, D Williams D Easterby 46, S Hiscock C Cruden 46. NTP: 3rd B Giampaolo, 5th C Cruden, 11th A Gutierrez, 17th W Bennett. 

NSW

WOMEN'S METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: The Australian 5 bt Moore Park 0, St Michaels 3 bt Bonnie Doon 2. Sec 2: NSW 3 bt Castle Hill 2, Concord 5 bt The Lakes 0. DIV 2: Sec 1: Cronulla 5 bt Cumberland 0. Sec 2: Stonecutters Ridge 4 bt Ryde-Parramatta 1.    

METROPOLITAN MXD PENNANT: Div 2: St Michaels 2-1/2 drew Wakehurst 2-1/2. Div 3: Bardwell Valley 3 bt Northbridge 2. Div 5: Mona Vale 4 bt Lynwood 1. Div 6: Pennant Hills 4 bt Rosnay 1. Div 7: Warringah 3 bt Camden 2, Bexley 2-1/2 drew Massey Park 2-1/2. Div 9: Moore Park 3 bt Ryde-Parramatta 2, Woollahra 4-1/2 bt Randwick 1/2.    

METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 4-1/2 bt Avondale 2-1/2, The Lakes 3-1/2 drew Pymble 3-1/2. Sec 2: Long Reef 5 bt The Australian 2. Sec 3: Ryde-Parramatta 4 bt Moore Park 3, Bonnie Doon 6 bt Pennant Hills 1. Sec 4: Concord 4 bt Bankstown 3. DIV 2: Sec 1: Cromer 5 bt Dunheved 2. Sec 3: Castle Hill 4 bt Twin Creeks 3. Sec 4: Muirfield 3-1/2 drew Cronulla 3-1/2. DIV 3: Sec 1: Massey Park 4 bt Manly 3. Sec 2: Carnarvon 5 bt Asquith 2, Lakeside 4 bt Woolooware 3. Sec 4: Glenmore 5 bt Wakehurst 2. DIV 4: Sec 2: Warringah 4 bt Roseville 3. Sec 3: The Coast 5 bt Leonay 2, Northbridge 5-1/2 bt Richmond 1-1/2. DIV 5: Sec 3: Cammeray 5 bt Macarthur Grange 2. 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Jugas (17) J Cleary (26) 51. Mxd: B Rayner (8) R Tremain (28) 49. Men: Div 1: I Gunesekere (9) 40. Div 2: M Law (36) 41 cb. Women: J Williams (20) 39.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Gibson (23) N Gibson (24) 48. Men: H Gibson (23) 39. Women: K Williams (1) 38.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Eyles (32) J Lloyd (6) 49 cb. Men: A: E Tabet (12) 42. B: T Wu (18) 43. C: J Eyles (32) 39 cb. Women: P Goh (26) 40.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: R Hartley (14) 35.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bray (27) D Ball (25) 48 cb. M Bray (27) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Dore (20) J Agostinho (16) 51. Scr: C Brissett D Walker 33. A: J Holden (11) 38. B: J Agostinho (16) 43. C: A Reynolds (29) 43. Mxd 2B: J Marriott (14) A Bull (20) 45. Div 1: H Yates (15) 40. Div 2: A Bull (20) 35.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Bambridge (22) M Jones (34) 50 cb. G Stamenkovic (17) 44. Scr: K Halloran 33.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Par: L Prophet (22) 1 up. Medley: Stableford: A: N Burrell (11) 41. B: P Wensemius (13) 40. C: Y Wan (21) 41. Scr: T Partridge 35 cb.

   BONVILLE: Stableford: A McGuinness (13) 43. Hole in one: A Beale at 17th.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: B Humphreys (18) 40. Women: Div 1: S Wessels (23) 41. Div 2: J Kilby (32) 35.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A Gubi (20) 38.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J McGarr (Cabramatta 13) M Menouhos (15) 95. M Menouhos (15) 41 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Shum (29) P Larkey (11) 46. 2B Scr: S Kim M Ratajek 38. Men: A: S Krishna (Bexley) (15) 42. B: N Dunn (20) 41. Women: L Simpson (Muirfild) (19) 36. Hole in one: P Larkey 5th

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: J McCall (27) 41. Women: G Taylor (28) 39. Stroke: Singles KO f: J Mann bt M Johnstone 5-4.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Par: M Deura (23) 4 up.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Kassis (Sefton 35) H Bachir (17) 54. Scr: W Jung M Feng 37 cb. Mxd: K Park (20) J Kim (38) 54. Women: M Choi (20) J Kim (38) 48. Men: A: S Isreal (10) 43. B: M Youseff (14) 43. C: D Kassis (Sefton 35) 46. Women: Div 1: U Bell (16) 39. Div 2: M Lee (24) 40 cb. Div 3: P Park (32) 40 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: R Mayfield (14) 40. Women: N Williamson (42) 39. PM: Men: A: C Mitchell (7) 37. B: R Hadley (16) 38. C: D Newton (22) 36 cb. Women: J Power (22) 37. Medley: Stroke: T Smith 70.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Fahy (24) J Arnold (10) 54. Men: A Fahy (24) 45. Women: S Hillman-Varma (23) 38 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Horne (7) C Horne (25) 43. 4B: T Yamazaki (18) Y Kakimoto (19) 45 cb. T Yamazaki (18) 39. Jnr: 9-hole: H Robb (31) 18.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Scr: D Priest M Duff 36. 4B: J Parkes M Jones 49. Medley: G Selman (26) 45. I Carroll (34) 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Badrov R Madeleine 50 cb. Scr: A Barakat A Evans 39 cb. Men: Div 1: J Kermode (16) 42. Div 2: A Foreman (19) 38 cb. Div 3: H Lee (23) 41. Scr: A Barakat 33. Women:: M Nam (34) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Fairbrother (10) P Packer (28) 82. Mxd: J Watson (10) G Strang (17) 75. Men: P Fairbrother (10) 43. Hole in one: S Floyd at 13th. Women: F Badelles (25) 39. Men: Scr: A Kavana 29.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Team: R Kowarski (18) M Rodger (21) A Etzine (25) M Georgiades (24) 97. S Circosta (25) 47.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Downing (25) E Myer (21) 47.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Links (28) B Shipton (9) 48. Mxd: D O'Sullivan (23) G Parsell (37) 48. Women: P Clarke (15) H Burrett (20) 42. Men: Div 1: B Schonkala (7) 40. Div 2: D O'Sullivan (23) 43. Women: H Burrett (20) 37.

   FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Constable (26) K McLennan (20) 47 cb. G Bianco (11) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Pratap (12) 37. B: K Barton (13) 40. C: S McIntyre (Riverside Oaks 20) 41. Women: A Lee (28) 33.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: S Mungkung (18) 41.

   GORDON: Stableford: P Binfield (21) 40.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Robertson R Robertson 49. Men: J Moore (21) 48. Women: H Potter (10) 37.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Roche (20) 38.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: K Beattie (36) 40. Women: K Morgan (32) 36.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Olsen (25) V Heckimian (20) 46. Mxd: P Davies (14) G Wilson (16) 45. Men: A Fay (21) 39. Women: P Davies (14) 36. Stroke: P Stiles (29) 75.

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Brennan (16) M Cox (20) 44 cb. Men: B Tamata (10) 40. Scr: P Blanch 31.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: J Stephens (7) 43.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: M Johnson-Garcia (29) J Fuentes (18) 81. D Ivers (5) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tannous (23) D Park (26) 49. 2B Scr: A Murgatroyd Z An 40. A: N Hughston (6) 37. B: J Cavaleri (Howlong 17) 38. C: A Tannous (23) 39.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gruzman J Pysar 49. Men: P Hammel (20) 40. Women: J Garrett (27) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Faux (19) B Mackintosh (13) 49. K Eastaway (26) 44. Scr: J Barbara 33.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: J Oliver (34) 44.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Ly (14) 43. 2B: C Boukovalis (24) S Ly (14) 49.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: A Aggarwal (16) 36.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Rutherford (36) S Whiston (22) 51. Men: A: S Avis (10) 43. B: R Bradgate (17) 43. C: S Whiston (22) 40. Women: S Lockitt (25) 40. Mxd: Par: Trophy: E Cavill (19) G Morgan (15) 11 up.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: P Busato (19) 45. Women: E Tamplin (22) 36. Veteran: D Sebbens (19) 35.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Bresolin (24) D Wagner (29) 45. J Bresolin (24) 39.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: M Arnold (10) 42. Women: B Grant (19) 33.

   MONASH: Stableford: 2B: J Cohen-Hedges (24) D Wolman (22) 49. Mxd: L Smith (33) B Kim (13) 45. Scr: J Dawber G Dawber 34. Men: White: A Novis (12) 41 cb. Women: B Cohen (20) 35 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Cope (15) J Kcr (10) 51. Scr: K Brennan E Kim 36. Men: White: J Greenberg (24) 42. Women: N Vincenc (32) 36 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Suo (14) P Suo (21) 45 cb. Mxd: J Hilditch (24) G Hutchinson (5) 46 cb. Women: J Hilditch (24) J Fisher (30) 50. Men: H Won (13) 39. Women: M Park (23) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Goodman (23) D Hudson (15) 50. Mxd: T Low (43) B Johnsun (35) 52. Women: J Chang (22) S Hwang (24) 42. Men: A: S McCloskey (13) 39. B: F Wong (16) 39. C: K Goodman (23) 44. D: N Fisher (29) 39. Women: Div 1: H Fennell (17) 38. Div 2: T Low (43) 43.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Schroder (28) R Perkes (21) 50. S Sterrantino (16) 41. Scr: N Posa 27.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Wrightson (8) 43. Div 2: G McVey (17) 42. Div 3: J Gatty (31) 43.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mackenzie (21) P Warwick (15) 46. Men: D Topper (11) 38. Scr: J Ong 32. Men: A Botros (19) 37. Gold: M Messis (29) 28. Women: V Dyson (23) 37. C Tatley (40) 38.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Groth (29) T Groth (19) 48. Medley: C De Silva (7) R Manongdo (11) 50 cb. Men: E Conlon (13) 43 cb. Women: J Groth (29) 45.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A Tran (12) 33 cb. Women: A Stein (17) 32.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: L Figtree (23) 46. Women: S Shuttleworth (31) 44. Medley: 2B: K Nelson (26) B Jones (10) 51.

   PENRITH: Mxd: Par: M Bond (17) 3 up. G Chabros (19) 3 up.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Thew (23) 41. 2B: T Yates (17) R Hattersley (22) 49. Women: S Long (21) 36.

   RANDWICK: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Frain (16) A Frain (16) 76. S Farmer (25) 41 cb. Scr: W Gardiner 28. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: H Catelotti (22) 60. Div 2: C Blank (31) 63.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Rogan (19) R Pelaez (7) 48. P Collins (32) 41.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: C Van Homrigh (14) 41. Gangurru: A McGrath (14) 46.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Pledger (12) 37 cb. Div 2: A Seward (29) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ha K Ha 50. H Chung S Ho Seo 51. Men: C Mckenna (17) 42. Women: B Jung (43) 46. Medley: Scr: D Park 32.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Stephens M Mabey 42. A: A Woodbine (9) 41 cb. B: M Brown (16) 41. C: M Tyson (25) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Vella (10) S Gibson (3) 75. A: P Vella (10) 41. B: C Barakat (17) 36 cb. C: T Parrelli (22) 35. Scr: M Tey 33. Women: Div 1: S Wright (18) 31. Div 2: L Undy (34) 34. Medley: Jnr: D Loumanis (8) 34. Gold: M Pollard (31) 34. Women: S Lom (23) 35.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: A Singh (22) C Baird (32) 13 up. A: K Eather (8). B: N Connaire (12) 1 up cb. C: D Assabgy (27) 6 up.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Georgiou (7) C Street (17) 48 cb. J Kim (14) 41. Hole in one: D Lee at 5th.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: B Sonter (13) 41. Women: J Puxty (16) 34.

   TAREE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: S Carr (11) 65. Scr: J Harris 77. Medal Feb: S Magin (12) 69 cb. K Robinson (30) 67. Medal of Medallists: S Carr (11) 65. Women: Stableford: D Warren (26) 38.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Gluskie (18) P Truda (8) 79. A Gluskie (18) 45.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: F Nethery (23) 32.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: C Perry (16) P Botha (26) E Fourie (30) C Giavis (11) 87. J Hughes (34) 42. Scr: P Leonart 27. 9-hole: G Engeler (6) 19.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: J Mesiti (35) 38 cb. 2B: W Sackville (26) M Figg (17) 45.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A Ash (34) 23 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Whitehead (17) J Seggie (15) T Call (31) D Jones (16) 93. Men: Div 1: M McKinnon (9) 42 cb. Div 2: P Cornell (24) 38. Scr: M McKinnon 33. Women: J Lidbury (29) 36.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: J Julian (21) 41. Scr: A Lauder 36. Women: Green: L Kim (26) 33.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Contractor (15) M Dick-Smith (26) 48. Men: A: R Contractor (15) 41. B: A Ludvik (20) 37. Women: A: K Skelton (22) 36. B: S Oh (34) 35.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: B Haynes (18) 42 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: R Creighton (19) 40. Women: A Richardson (31) 38.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C McLaughlin (23) C Thornton (18) 48. A: M Sangdao (16) 39. B: B Reynolds (25) 42. Women: M King (27) 36.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: D Penson (7) 39. B: G Kennedy (15) 39. C: I Sedivy (35) 41.

   WOOLLAHRA: Stableford: 2B: H Cashmore (28) M America (18) 48 cb. Men: D Ragg (12) 43. Women: D McDonald (37) 31.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Marsden (22) 40. Women: K Anderson (27) 35 cb. Jnr: A Jackson (34) 40.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Callaghan (26) S Collis (28) 53. Mxd: D Sullivan (31) M Sullivan (16) 48. Men: Div 1: I Pora (11) 40. Div 2: P Callaghan (26) 45. Women: D Sullivan (31) 41. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19 June 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Dries (23) G Esen (20) 72. 2B Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. A: D Tindall (11) 38. B: P Bunga (18) 41. C: ... more
NSW Golf