NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

METROPOLITAN MAJOR PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: Avondale 4 bt The Lakes 3, St Michaels 3-1/2 sq Pymble 3-1/2. Sec 2: The Australian 7 bt Mona Vale 0, Long Reef 6 bt Cabramatta 1. Sec 3: Moore Park 3-1/2 drew Pennant Hills 3-1/2. Sec 4: Bankstown 4 bt NSW 3. DIV 2: Sec 1: Stonecutters Ridge 3-1/2 drew Cromer 3-1/2. Sec 3: Castle Hill 4-1/2 bt Fox Hills 2-1/2, Twin Creeks 3-1/2 drew Lynwood 3-1/2. Sec 4: Monash 5 bt Muirfield 2. DIV 3: Sec 1: Manly 5-1/2 bt Cumberland 1-1/2, Massey Park 5 bt Palm Beach 2. Sec 2: Woolooware 3-1/2 drew Asquith 3-1/2, Carnarvon 4 bt Lakeside 3. Sec 4: Wallacia 5-1/2 bt Wakehurst 1-1/2, Royal Sydney 4 bt Glenmore 3. DIV 4: Sec 1: Campbelltown 4-1/2 bt Bexley 2-1/2. Sec 2: Warringah 6-1/2 bt Marrickville 1/2. Sec 3: Northbridge 5 bt The Coast 2, Richmond 3-1/2 drew Leonay 3-1/2. Sec 4: Brighton Lakes 3-1/2 drew Beverley Park 3-1/2. DIV 5: Sec 1: Georges River 3-1/2 drew Springwood 3-1/2. Sec 3: Macarthur Grange 4-1/2 bt Gordon 2-1/2.

WOMEN'S METROPOLITAN PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: Bonnie Doon 4 bt Moore Park 1, St Michaels 5 bt The Australian 0. DIV 2: Sec 2: Pymble 3-1/2 bt Stonecutters Ridge 1-1/2, North Ryde 3 bt Ryde-Parramatta 2.    

NSW

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Koh G Suen 74. Mxd: B Boyd (11) C Boyd (15) 68. Men: Div 1: M Harvat (9) 40. Div 2: G Suen (32) 41. Women: J Merrick (6) 35 cb.

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Shugg (12) M Best (24) 46. Men: White: M Best (24) 41. Women: D Lewis (14) 35.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kinsey (20) G Matherson (22) 48. Men: L Murrillo (17) 42. Women: J Hume (21) 36 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: W Donelan (28) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Griffiths W Cheshire J Grima B Ferguson (10.75) 49.25 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Par: 2B: K Read (15) D Bouman (17) 12 up. Div 1: J Mortlock (9) 1 down. Scr: G Whyte 7 down. Div 2: K Read (15) 7 up.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G McCallum (9) 36. Div 2: M Christensen (20) 42. Women: Div 1: M Toole (1) 35. Div 2: M Byron (36) 34 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: Div 1: G Whitby (26) C Brissett (7) 54. A: C Tawhara (11) 40. B: C Jones (16) 37. C: G Reed (31) 41. D: D Evans (38) 21.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wiiliams (18) P Frilingos (17) 48. A Demetrios (21) 42. Scr: M Pullen 33.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Thompson (14) 37. A Scr: D Hanafi 33. Women: G Stubbs (31) 34 cb. Medley: Stroke White: A: B Maystorovich (8) 73 cb. B: S Inzitari (17) 64. C: K Odell (25) 68. Scr: G Smith 27.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: S Jenkins (15) 45. Women: J Carroll (32) 41.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: D Lowe (17) 40.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Par: 2B: A De Sousa (9) V Rascionata (20) 9 up. R Twiss (16) 3 up. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: L Francillon (28) 80.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: H Ta (13) R Kim (11) 75. Div 2: J Wawrzyniak (21) B Campbell (19) 72. 2B Scr: W Park B Murray 62. Men: A: M Kim (12) 41. B: H Ta (13) 41. C: J Trovatello (21) 40 cb. Women: D Carrier (23) 33.

   CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Redwood (14) B Dodgeson (24) 49. Women: M Koeninger (22) 36.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: D Lim (12) W Jung (15) 93. Mxd: M Brooks (20) B Lynch (30) 91. Women: K Knevitt (37) J Threlfo (22) 65. Men: White: A: D Lim (12) 41. B: W Jung (15) 41. C: S Rochester (33) 39. Women: Div 1: J Mcblane (16) 35 cb. Div 2: B Lynch (30) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: M O'Rourke (14) S O'Rourke (13) 12 up. Men: A: J Farnham (9) 4 up. B: C Howard (14) 7 up. C: G Scicluna (26) 4 up. Women: K Kim (24) 5 up. Medley: PM 2B: B Williamson (3) N Williamson (41) 10 up. Men: B Williamson (3) 5 up. Women: J Cannon (15) 1 down.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: A Singh N Waller 13 up. N Waller (12) 7 up.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bates (20) L Bates (24) 47. Men: White: D Armstrong (23) 39 cb. Women: L Bates (24) 41.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Kobayashi (35) H Kobayashi (28) 50. 2B: P Griggs (36) G O'Connor (16) 43. L Paton (27) 40. Jnr: 9-hole: H Robb (31) 21.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: J Haydon (16) 38. Scr: M Miller 29. Women: C Newman (26) 28.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D: G Briggs P Jack 50. Men: D: P Jack (17) 43. Women: D: J Lim (27) 34.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Thatcher (34) M Thatcher (26) 46. G Strang (16) 39. Scr: P Argyriou 30. Mxd: 2B White: Div 1: T Horan (22) M Horan (23) 42. T Horan (22) 34.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Leng (13) G Peimer (14) 48. A: G Peimer (14) 40. B: S Kelly (26) 45.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Stafford (Macquarie Links 11) 36.

   GORDON: Stableford: M Travers (20) 38.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Team: J Thurlby C Frost G Williams B Stafford 97. Men: Trophy: White: G Aldcroft (16) 42. Women: C Frost (44) 40.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: C Hearn (22) 37 cb. Div 2: G Moylan (23) 39.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: P Snushall (36) 46. Women: Green: R Braude (34) 36. Stroke: P Stiles (30) 87. Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Heaney (10) H Heaney (14) 49. Mxd: R Braude (34) M Braude (21) 41 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A: I Da Silva (5) 40.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Chan (24) Y Zhang (18) 44. R Lahoud (10) 36.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kimber (17) J Scuglia (17) 79. White: Div 1: L Smith (15) 37. Div 2: J Scuglia (17) 43. Scr: D Gibson 30.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: J Davies (11) 41.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: L Kim (27) 38.

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: P Cutts (11) L Galloway (38) 49. Men: A: P Cutts (11) 36. B: R Stewart (14) 38. C: S McKay (21) 42. Women: E Cavill (19) 39.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Phillips (18) 38. Hole in one: G Ward at 18th. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: E Tamplin J Priem 63.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Matenga (24) F Keh (30) 78. L Camarda (23) 38.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Sacks (17) S Rosen (11) 77 cb. Mxd: I Goss (21) J Goss (32) 68 cb. 2B Scr: G Fischl D Sloman 31 cb. Men: White: S Rosen (11) 40. Women: G Jian (40) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Rubin (20) D Allara (5) 72. 2B Scr: S Tangkunboriboon A Sanpasiri 50. Men: White: A Tran (22) 43.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Won (14) H Won (12) 47. Women: C Song (35) A Kim (22) 42. Mxd: J Gibbons (25) M Gibbons (43) 45. Men: O Lim (14) 41. Women: C Song (35) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Eckstein (28) M Breen (34) 50. Mxd: C Breen (23) B Eckstein (28) 48. Women: J Durham (32) K Titmuss (43) 46. Men: A: D Kelly (12) 35. B: L Paull (15) 35. C: C Noor (22) 39. D: B Eckstein (28) 39. Women: Div 1: R Yao (24) 34. Div 2: J Durham (33) 32.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Coleman (20) P Kearns (11) 45 cb. T Coleman (20) 41.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Stubbs (11) M Carney (10) 49. A: C Stubbs (11) 45. B: M Butler (14) 41. C: T O'Shea (20) 41.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wilde (19) C Galpin (19) 36. Men: C Galpin (19) 30. White: J Edwards (17) 37. Stableford: Scr: P Keogh 24. Women: C Lee (24) 30 cb. LARN CUP: NSW 4-1/2 bt Royal Sydney 3-1/2, The Australian 5 bt The Lakes 3.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Wolrige (7) S Wolrige (28) 77. Medley: P Fallance (30) D Pearse (45) 76. Men: G Fallance (12) 40. Women: S Wolrige (28) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Redman (16) A Schultz (18) M Fothergill (17) A Munro (7) 91. Men: Stableford White: J Redman (16) 43. Women: Stableford: H John (35) 36 cb.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Stevens (16) S Bowles (14) 45 cb. Women: S Hobbs (13) M McCann (44) 42. A Stevens (16) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Danton (12) 33. Div 2: S Sneddon (16) 32. Women: Stroke: C Owen (17) 67. President's Trophy: Div 1: Y Mon (17) 137. Div 1 Scr: H Parkes 169.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: P Todd (17) 40. 2B: P Todd (17) C Moran (21) 44 cb.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: C Green (18) 42. Gangurru: A Campbell (16) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: A Kam (15) 40. B: D Chisholm (22) 37. Medley 2B: A Kam (15) A Bayliss (7) 50. Mxd: Team: M Shephard (20) D Beange (10) H Shephard (33) M Beange (22) 53. Women: G Lynn (31) 36. Snr G Henry (28) 37.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: V Sekulic (15) 36. Div 2: A Hines (23) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford White: R Banks (29) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Scott (28) P Panikkar (32) 48. H Ma (16) J Ma (23) 41. C Wong (25) 40. A Patel (32) 34. Scr: P Montague 27.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Collier (15) P Coker (17) 72. A: C Chilvers (7) 37. B: I Clift (39) 39. C: C Keanelly (21) 38 cb.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Trye (9) D Murray (15) 55 cb. A: M Claridge (8) 30. B: D Murray (15) 33. C: A Carruthers (22) 31. Scr: P Legg 21. Stableford Gold: D Duncan (24) 27. Stableford: S Duncan (30) 25. Women: Div 1: L Tai (17) 33. Div 2: L Brown (26) 29.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Rao (9) P Wu (36) 49. Scr: I Gaston G Kaba 33. A: J Hedrick (8) 37 cb. B: R Clarence (16) 38 cb. C: P Wu (36) 46. Women: J Hazer (20) 28.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Harris (8) P Meyer (9) 46 cb. Mxd: S Hwang (18) H Jang (11) 49. Medley: W Tat (13) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: B Munro (12) 43. B Sonter (Tuncurry 11) 40. Women: M Byrnes (23) 37. J Puxty (16) 35.

   TAREE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Streatfield (21) K Sharp (24) 51. Mxd: M Allan (36) B Allan (5) 48. Men: C Allport (3) 43.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Baumgart (18) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: J Callaway bt S Farr-Jones 9-8. Women: G Austin (32) 33.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: G Sparling (21) R Sparling (45) M White (8) A Carter (23) 92. A: D Kosch (26) 35 cb. Scr: D O'Dwyer 25.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Lim (26) J Yin (16) 45. Women: A Coleman (28) M Cole (21) 38.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: D Degiorgio (32) 25.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Paki (28) W Dignam (15) 48 cb. Medley: B Davidson (17) J Davidson (26) 47. Men: Div 1: S Schaudin (14) 44. B Miller (32) 39. Scr: S Walker 33. Women: S Wood (36) 35.

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Stojanovic (18) A Pondekas (10) 66. Men: Gold: A: W Tan (9) 38. A Scr: A Lauder (0) 77. B: S Yee (18) 40. B Scr: T Opie (15) 88. C: P Park (22) 34. C Scr: T Ogasawara (20) 97 cb. Women: Green: J Berry (15) 33.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Coltman (16) D Thurlow (16) 46. Men: A: J Govan (16) 41. B: D Karp (21) 36. Women: J Jackson (30) 35.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Jamieson (5) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: P Van Phao (15) 36. Women: W Richardson (35) 33.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: V Scuglia (18) 36 cb. B: B Evans (28) 41. Div 1: A Graham B Ritchie 46.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Fisher (35) E Attard (20) 48. Div 1: S Penman (14) 40. Div 2: G Ruebner (18) 41. Div 3: A Waks (29) 42. Women: L Power (21) 36.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: B Mc Lauchlain (19) 40.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Pasmore (13) W Walcott 50. Div 1: W Walcott 40. Div 2: G Daw (17) 43 cb. Women: T Lonergan (5) 38. 

13 December 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: G Hobson (14) 37. B: M Tomchin (19) 40 cb. C: B McPherson (25) 41. more
NSW Golf