NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Downing (10) T Burnus (6) 80. 2B Scr: K Shepherd T Davis 72. A: T Burnus (6) 42. B: E Wyszynski (17) 40. C: G Wosinski (23) 43. Women: A Kennedy (23) 33.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: M Aitken (25) 33.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Rae (7) N Olney (19) 48. A Ryan (20) 41. Scr: T Kadiev 33.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Stableford: A: D Riley (14) 41. B: B Chalmers (21) 37. C: J McIntosh (23) 42. D: F O'Brien (28) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: E Kelly (26) 36.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Buick (2) 39. B: P Buttrey (21) 38. C: L Murphy (22) 43.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: I Stone (21) 43. Div 1: G Gauci (18) 39. Div 2: B Francis (25) 38.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Polson (8) 33 cb.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Sobral (14) L Cannon (14) 40. P Vassallo (17) 34.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: F Frith (34) 29 cb.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: J Adlard (16) 42.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: J Williams (16) P Wood (24) 50. A: M Bramston (10) 38. B: B Smith (13) 41. C: G Wilson (20) 42.

   CABRAMATTA: Women: Par: R Murray (30) 2 up.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: G Miller (7) M Arnold (5) 78. 2B Scr: D Hobbs G Miller 58. A: M Arnold (5) 44. A Scr: D Senko 34 cb. B: A Cavana (18) 44. B Scr: G Todhunter 23. C: D Duffield (32) 40 cb. C Scr: G Hutchinson 16.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Bartle (24) M Mathews (10) 48 cb. Men: M Mathews (10) 40. Women: K Ahn (21) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: L Papandrea (14) 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford Yellow: R Boylan (37) 33.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: K Russo (33) 35.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Williams (21) L Elphick (17) 50. 4B Scr: M Sullivan M Kelly 37. F McNamara (11) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A Wignall (24) 41. Women: G Young (45) 33.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B Rolin (13) 44.

   EVERGLADES: Par: Div 1: H Burrett (21) 6 up. Div 2: L Stevenson (30) 3 up. Div 3: B Horner (38) 3 down.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford White: A: A Hardy (15) 44. B: N Charnley (20) 45. C: B Turvey (34) 51 cb.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: J Brenner (22) 45.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: P Baily (22) B Shepherd (23) E Watt (17) P Fletcher (11) 86. Men: A: M Marcer (12) 38. B: E Watt (17) 39 cb. C: J Petre (22) 36 cb. Women: A Garnett (17) 33.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal: B Yeo (34) 74.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Bryant (15) 40. Div 2: B Edgar (31) 39.

   JAMBEROO: Stableford Veteran Women: White: S Paul (34) 40.

   LEONAY: Men: Stroke White: A: J Kennedy (10) 64. B: J Rennie (15) 65. C: B Thornton (20) 59.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Batman (3) P Barry (3) 75. 2B Scr: M Tate G Batman 65. A: G Batman (3) 38. B: W Wong (13) 38. C: D McCarthy (24) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Par White: Div 1: S Ware (7) 6 up. Div 2: R McClung (23) 5 up. Women: C Coates (2) 3 down.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Austin (23) D Webster (21) 84. A: F Ragen (13) 39 cb. B: D Bowyer (17) 43. C: D Webster (22) 45 cb. Scr: S Twomey 33.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: F Lampe (5) 37. B: K Digby (18) 39. C: A Confoy (27) 40. Women: J Furnell (17) 33.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: P Gilliland (24) 39. B: H Biven (28) 35. C: M Novaro (32) 34.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Alleyne (11) 39. Women: S Durst (13) 30 cb.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Bambrook (16) 43. Div 2: S Ford (20) 41. Div 3: S Brown (25) 41. Women: R Summers (37) 39.

   MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stableford: T Rudd (15) 36.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: K Psaltis (14) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: M Vandervaere (20) 41. Women: M Lyons (28) 34.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: S Goldschmidt (27) 37 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Walkerden (18) 38. B: Y Lee (32) 38. 9-hole: H Hall (45) 17.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Aroney (13) S Deane (24) 81. W McVeigh Kalbarie (19) 42 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Sugden (18) H Gray (35) 43.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: C Sim (33) 42.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: J Cincotta (16) 36.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: M Jones (20) 41. Gangurru: D Venables (17) 40 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dugan (26) D Leahy (19) 51. 2B Scr: F Colman M Garrett 36. A: J Wu (12) 38 cb. B: W Grob (15) 43. C: J Buttenshaw (26) 40. Snr: D Freeman (21) 42.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: K Miller (3) 40. J Kast (2) 37. Women: L Gomes (15) 40.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B multi: Black: V Godwin (27) A Peter (30) 73. A: S Cameron (5) 41. B: A Moon (13) 38 cb. C: J Dunsmore (22) 46. D: V Goodwin (27) 40.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Hardie (21) 40. Div 2: A Pacetta (32) 48. Div 3: B Smith (31) 37.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Tadman (Wentworth Falls 21) M Souster (11) 46 cb. Div 1: M Souster (Richmond 11) 43. Div 2: J Martorana (24) 36 cb. Scr: B Cole 34.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Antonini (17) T Whiteman (18) 76. 2B Scr: M Fisher J Scruse 58. A: M Tosh (The Ridge 4) 39 cb. B: C Antonini (17) 41. C: C Barakat (19) 41. Visitor: T Springett (Port Kembla 14) 41. Pro: B Clementson (PGA) 38. Scr: J Scruse 34. 2B Agg: Gold: W Glen (25) A De Manincor (15) 68. A Nicholls (36) 35.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Proudlock (20) J Granero (8) 49. 2B Scr: G Haynes A Wright 39. A: G Biggs (11) 40. B: R Des (13) 43. C: J Granero (21) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: K Higgins (21) sq. Div 2: J Lee (30) 2 up.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: K White (29) 32.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: A Dewar (14) 40. Div 2: J Papworth (28) 39. Scr: T Duffy 29 cb. Women: K Turner (Kareela 28) 30 cb.

   TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A Greer (15) 40.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: G Anderson (19) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: M Bashford (28) S Duchnicz (18) 52. 2B Scr: M Brinkworth E Blackwell 42. A: N Carpenter (12) 44. B: D Hildebrand (18) 43. C: M Bashford (28) 45. Veteran: P Cahill (19) 43. Super Veteran: P Hill (18) 43 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: B McLachlan (16) 40. Women: M Springall (36) 32.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: M Patterson (6) J Beahan (15) 79. Men: M Patterson (6) 39. Scr: R Connell 30. Hole in one: J Byrne at 15th. Women: Stableford E Waugh (25) 36.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Sherer (15) D Heiler (24) 53. Mxd: M King (29) M King (20) 49. Women: S Moore (32) A Petinsky (20) 45. Men: J Marsden (30) 43. Women: M Graves (42) 36 cb.

   WYONG: Women: Stableford: J Kidd (16) 34.

23 February 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Liu (29) 34. more
NSW Golf