NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Ferris (Camden 16) W Hancock (Camden 24) 52. 2B Scr: W Hillhouse W Higgins 36. A: B Farrell (12) 39. B: T Helman (16) 40 cb. C: L Gleeson (33) 45 cb.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ro (20) 37. Div 2: R Hanchard (27) 38.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team: White: L Targ (12) P Lepparde (36) J Coolican (28) N Sundaram (25) 93 cb. A: S Greville (4) 43. B: D Crofts (16) 45. C: H Martin (22) 43. Scr: S Greville 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A McGinty (29) R Scholl (22) 53. A Caterson (32) 43. Scr: L Sanchez 37.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Snr Stroke: Ambrose: J Dyson (27) M Hodges (28) M Horner (15) 49.3. Hole in one: C Byrne at 16th.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: D Hoschke (12) 36. Div 2: L Talmont (30) 40. Div 3: B Gavin (32) 41.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: W McKenzie (13) 5 up. B: R Cattanach (19) 2 up. C: J Adam (25) 4 up.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Knespal (29) 45. Div 1: A Rennie (8) 40. Div 2: P Ferguson (28) 40 cb.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Landsberg (25) 34 cb.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: S Waller (18) 39.

   BOWRAL: Women: Par: Div 1: P Barker (20) 2 up. Div 2: L Boyd (40) 3 down.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: M Haines (23) 39.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: T Barnes (6) D Moore (15) 52. A: A Baird (11) 43. B: P Gordon (15) 41. C: R Wyand-Brooks (28) 41.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Ennis (24) 40. Women: Stableford: G Maloney (24) 39.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Legge (9) P Bevington (17) 51. 2B Scr: G Rootsey W Linden 41. A: P Legge (9) 41 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 36. B: V Morgan (16) 43 cb. B Scr: P Coxall 26. C: L Farrance (24) 44. C Scr: J Foster 17.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Salkeld (17) W Georgeson (19) 47. Men: R Faulks (17) 42. Women: M Dunn (Cabramatta 11) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: S Brown (18) 38 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Wong (29) 41.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: 4B: M McEnallay (10) S Saunders (16) 45. H Lyndon (31) 38.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: S Scott (13) 41 cb. B: T Holt (17) 43. C: I Hodges (22) 39. Scr: S Arnold 37 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: B Poole (13) 39. Women: K Weaver (34) 35.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Anderson (24) 39 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Yu (27) S Kunze (26) 47. Div 1: K Myles (9) 40. Div 2: H Ferguson (23) 35. Div 3: G Parsell (40) 31.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke White: A: N Simpson (14) 59. B: B Bayly (18) 55. C: K Smith (36) 49.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Par: K Edmunds (18) 6 up cb.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: B Ward (6) 42 cb.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Yeomans (30) B Waters (30) 50. A: D Barry (8) 38. B: D Ticehurst (14) 40 cb. C: G Nestor (36) 44. Hole in one: R Hicks at 2nd.

   HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford White: Div 1: B Grech (16) 40 cb. Div 2: B McInness (22) 45.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Ventor (14) 44. B: M Kriz (21) 36. Women: Yellow: D Monk (33) 43.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C King (18) J Borg (11) 81 cb. A: J Borg (11) 45. B: Z Lange (16) 43. C: J Brown (25) 47.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D McCarthy (25) J Sherson (15) 80. 2B Scr: P Barry M Tate 69. A: S Hinton (8) 38 cb. B: J Sherson (15) 40. C: M Davies (21) 41.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: J Jansson (13) 39.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: D Holmes (7) M Pickham (9) 81. Div 1: J McPhillips (3) 40 cb. Div 2: J Cunningham (27) 40. Scr: C Kaehler 35.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Cameron (19) P Canty (17) 51. A: W Stiller (11) 45. B: K Cameron (19) 46. C: F Cook (22) 44. Scr: F Tierney 39.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Bashford (12) 39. B: G Oldigs (16) 41. C: D Hume (25) 41. Women: D Thompson (19) 36.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Kim (21) 40 cb. B: J Castleton (25) 39. C: I McPhee (33) 36.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: W Brooker (22) 41. Veteran Men: S Rohald (27) 44. Women: Stableford: A Hill (17) 40.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: I Carragher (15) 41. Div 2: A Bampton (22) 40. Div 3: W Hunter (33). Women: S Mitchell (18) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Jnr Open: Boys: C Lamb (Branxton) 73 in playoff J Fennell 73. Hcp: Z Camilleri (21) 60. Girls: J Song (Avondale) 72 M Johnson (Moore Park) 76. Hcp: H Fennell (18) 65.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Heffernen (13) J Coles (33) 48 cb. 2B Scr: A Boyle S Carter 35 cb. Trophy: E Haysom (21) 42. Women Trophy: Green: V Walker (17) 36.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Hunt (10) G Bins (22) 50. M Walker (28) 45.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Sneath (12) B Winters (22) 46. A: H Sneath (12) 36 cb. B: K Patterson (34) 38. Hole in one: R Binns at 9th.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: M Pierce (27) 43.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Hill (3) 38. Div 2: A Mahony (23) 43.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: B Dowd (2) 39. Gangurru: H Rejtano (5) 44.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Gesterkamp (28) R Tichelaar (28) 48 cb. 2B Scr: S Abernethy D Fischer 35. A: P Doerner (13) 40. B: I Cooper (15) 39 cb. C: M Kaldor (20) 40 cb. Green: R Gesterkamp (28) 41 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: A Ferguson (14) 33. Div 2: L Dalziell (30) 36 cb.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: L Pertsinidis (16) 44. Scr: J Patrick 34. Women: K Tanner (27) 42.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R Willdig (18) 43. B: C Miller (31) 44. Veteran Women: M Miller (24) 35.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Serhan jnr (25) W Wang (2) 51. 2B Scr: J Giardina M Tosh (The Ridge) 40. A: M D'Ambrosio (11) 41. B: I Strous (14) 42. C: V Zappia (28) 44. Visitor: M Hicks (Eastlake 11) 40. Jnr: J Serhan (25) 44. Scr: S Costa 37. A Summers (PGA) 41. 2B: Gold: T Saunders (30) O Wagner (31) 46. O Wagner (31) 40. Trophy: B Nagi (Royal Hobart 4) 39.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Bollinger (Fox Hills 10) 44. A Scr: P Martin 36. B: P Calderera (14) 39 cb. B Scr: P Bridge 25. C: I Lovegrove (2) 41. C Scr: J Pillay 20.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Kim (14) 37 cb. Div 2: S Yoo (23) 35 cb.

   THE COAST: Stableford Veteran Men: White: M Cross (23) 40. Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Curtis (34) 38. Div 2: L Saville (37) 37.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: B Honeymoon (16) T Proudlock (20) 99. Div 1: B Honeymoon (16) 42. Div 2: B McAlpine (21) 44. Scr: C Baird 35. Women: S Schwarz (29) 44.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Battaglia (22) 36 cb. B: M Streeter (30) 34 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Hilderbrand (15) T Conroy (17) 53 cb. 2B Scr: J Mansfield A Howell 38 cb. A: M Berg (11) 43. B: P Hill (17) 45. C: R Chant (28) 44. Veteran: P Curtis (20) 45 cb. Super Veteran: D Hilderbrand (18) 45 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: E Brown (17) 43. Women: B Grigg (37) 38.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Celeban (18) A Helmrich (24) 65.5. Stableford: M Patterson (5) 39. Scr: S King 34. Women: M Petkevitch (42) 36.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Bartley (26) C Morris (36) 49. Mxd: B Mullan (18) J Mullan (44) 48. Women: J Monaghan (24) C Edmonds (29) 44. Men: P Davies (21) 42. Women: D Shearer (11) 35 cb.

   WYONG: Women: Stableford: D Sullivan (35) 43.

18 February 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Ambrose: C Raftery G Gill 60.5, B Wade B Clarke 60.75, M Groves S Collins 62, A Okines R Okines 62.25, D McGibbon M Hood (Fairbairn) ... more
NSW Golf