NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: L Farrance (24) A Malcolm (20) 96. 2B Scr: P Bradley S Warren 61. A: P Bradley (9) 41. B: E Jones (15) 42. C: K Goff (35) 43.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Bay (25) 40. Div 2: J Lee (28) 37.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team: White: D Swinbourne (14) K Smith (17) M Grosbard (16) W James (15) 122. A: M Bower (9) 43. B: H Martin (19) 44. C: D Mitchell (23) 39 cb. Scr: C Fan (0) 40.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: R Thorburn (29) 22 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: S Beves (29) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Lancaster (35) K Rae (7) 49. G Moreau (27) 40. Scr: S Kadiev 34.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Snr Stableford: 2B: A Filipaina (24) N Speranza (19) 50.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Hoschke (11) 39. Div 2: M De Jong (27) 39. Div 3: I Newport (35) 37.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: R Scott (11) 38. B: G Gunn (16) 40. C: S Glen (23) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Stableford: J Judd (25) 41 cb. Div 1: S Takeda (20) 38. Div 2: Y Chalich (26) 38.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford Yellow: A McAlister (30) 37.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: D McPherson (14) 38.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: E Neale (25) C Hill (21) P Barker (19) 92.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: M Le Quesne (40) 44.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J McGarr (Cabramatta 14) P Butler (25) 52. A: D Weigand (10) 40. B: M Menouhos (13) 42. C: G Holden (Cabramatta 20) 43 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford Team: White: G Badger (29) J Casey (14) T Woreta (22) J Ennis (23) 92. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Milson R Perkins (7.25) 63.75.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Carlton (20) C Pateman (15) 49. 2B Scr: N Wood A Nicholls 38. A: S Bate (8) 39 cb. A Scr: N Wood 34. B: P Clarke (20) 42. B Scr: D Ferris 23 cb. C: J Foster (23) 39 cb. C Scr: K Shaw 19.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Jung (28) M Jung (35) 48 cb. Men: H Millar (Barnwell Park 22) 40 cb. Women: E Jung (28) 37 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: S Brown (18) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Ferrari (41) 37.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Gamblin (18) T Brand (30) 43. A: L Gamblin (18) 38. B: J Gamble (29) 37 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Richardson (13) 40 cb. B: T Maxted (19) 42. C: W Woodfield (22) 41. Scr: S Holden 36.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: C Smith (31) 48. Women: Stroke: P Downey (36) 71.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A Magarey (18) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Pink: Div 1: G Gray (10) 39. Div 2: J Montgomery (31) 39. Div 3: C Post (37) 36.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke 2B Agg: White: K Aldogan (22) P Knox (21) 117. L Trofa (24) 53.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: G Wakefield (11) 40 cb.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: C Betsis (16) R Keightley (16) 89. A: W Trantum (11) 40. B: C Betsis (16) 39 cb. C: E Andrew (21) 39. Women: M Castle (23) 40.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Petkovski (8) 40. Div 2: R Dommerson (30) 46.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Chan (28) S Lee (11) 49. 2B Scr: T Brown D Cirillo 38. A: B Davies (7) 40. B: H Wechmann (16) 39. C: R Chan (28) 43.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: L Dickinson (30) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Lambert (8) D Bollinger (8) 81. Div 1: G Lambert (8) 47. Div 2: C Vella (18) 40. Scr: C Coates 38.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J McCarthy (19) 42. B: D Scott (27) 46.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M McMahon (17) B Hartley (27) 82. A: A Smee (12) 42. B: M McMahon (17) 45. C: R Craig (24) 43. Scr: C Smith 31.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: B George (12) 39. B: F Schulz (14) 40. C: B Hickey (20) 42. Women: J Furnell (16) 36.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Thomas (17) 38. B: J Monnock (30) 38. C: V Woodworth (35) 35 cb.

   MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stableford: F Williams (12) 33.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: E Shin (24) 41.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: L Dahl (29) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: D Walker (9) B Kilham (15) 49. 2B Scr: T Gale D Glassop 36 cb. Bowl: C Cheong (10) 40 cb. Women Bowl: Green: L Gilbert (17) 35.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: S Tasker (41) 38.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: A Walkerden (18) 39. B: T Garniss (27) 39. C: M Knee (34) 37 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: P Elliott (24) L Mitchell (14) 101. J Dieters (33) 46. Women: C Cannon (32) 37. 9-hole: S Ferguson (35) 15.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: M Henry (16) 41.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kandara (7) R Walton (9) 75. P Smith (24) 41.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stroke Gangurru: Black: B Clements (6) 71.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Team: White: D Chisholm (20) G Evans (23) C Compton (17) P O'Hanlon (32) 134. A: R Kitchen (10) 40. B: P Metcalf (17) 41 cb. C: G Evans (23) 43 cb. Green: D: V Torpey (28) 43. Scr: C Fiadino (vis) 33 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: Div 1: B Herron (19) 2 up. Div 2: S Fagan (28) 2 down cb. Centenary: J Clarke (27) 7 up.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stroke: K Hartnett (9) 65. Scr: A McPhie 69. Stableford: L Malone (21) 44. Scr: B Jones (12) 29. Women: A: M Bchara (25) 44. B: J Yankos (36) 37.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Kable (6) 40. B: P Sullivan (16) 44. C: H Cope (19) 40. D: B Meredith (35) 40. Scr: A Munro 37.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Senior Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Beehan (23) J Hardie (20) 50. Men: T McIntosh (28) 43. Women: I Swyer (26) 36. Hole in one: B Curran at 16th.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Toohey (21) R Forster (18) 47. Div 1: D Hogan (16) 43. Div 2: P Eichorn (20) 39. Scr: T Egan 33.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Hamilton (19) J Georgiou (Eastlake 13) 80. Scr: R Su'a-Walker L Micallef (Castle Hill) 74. A: L Micallef (4) 40. B: J Georgiou (13) 46. C: L Giles (23) 41. Scr: A Micallef 36. Jnr: A Powter (2) 39. Visitor: M Hales (Belmont 2) 43. 2B: Gold: N Simmons (16) G Ashley (11) 71. R Davoren (24) 41.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: C Evers (10) A Bell (28) 95. 2B Scr: S Gannon G Haynes 65. A: B Philpott (Pt Kembla 8) 45. B: G Maloney (Royal Sydney 17) 42. C: B Rudd (21) 46.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: K Higgins (20) 3 up. Div 2: J Ahn (23) 6 up.

   SVGA at Manly: Snr Stableford White: A: J Finlay (13) 40. B: J Yedalian (20) 39 cb. C: A Hall (25) 39.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: R Murray (15) 36.

   TAREE: Women: Stableford: A: J Stinson (14) 39. B: G Phillips (29) 38.

   THE COAST: Stableford Veteran Men: White: B Green (28) 41 cb. Veteran Women: D Craven (42) 41. T Curtis (33) 39.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: G Blewitt (25) R Hunter (24) 50. A: R Honeymoon (15) 44. B: B Ellis (22) 41. Scr: M Peterson 34. Women: A Rathbone (6) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Baker (22) 39. B: J Cha (33) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Bright (17) K Munchow (15) 49. 2B Scr: K Geyer D Turner 38. A: J Black (11) 41. B: R Tolomeo (14) 40. C: J Braid (20) 40 cb. Veteran: K Munchow (15) 42. Super Veteran: H Cassidy (21) 41 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: C MacMillam (3) 36. Women: T Dutfield (29) 39.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Celeban (18) J Schweers (27) 73. Men: J Schweers (27) 39. Scr: M Patterson 32. Women: N Yu (16) 37.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Bell (21) C Toohill (7) 71. Mxd: N Ponnusamy (27) N Ponnusamy (30) 65. Women: C Beggs (27) S Griffin (28) 60. Men: E Ng (29) 39. Women: P Banting (24) 36.

   WYONG: Women: Stableford: L Hendriks (27) 40 cb.

24 May 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: R McLean (9) 43. B: P Grainger (20) 37. C: N Mansfield (30) 41. more
NSW Golf